0Basket

Results (46)Photos (1,300)Videos (1)Event progressionFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

U19 men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors E-Skilly's Close to… Biscuit … Jaffa Sn… Rob's Re… Total time Diff
1st19Conor GELLING Cycle 3606:39.7424:48.3716:34.0415:46.0518:42.51232:30.711-
2nd42Liam OLEARY Manx MTB Enduro6:18.4714:56.1427:24.5726:12.8728:31.47133:23.52252.81s
3rd38Jacob MEECHAN Southern Freeriders6:48.0735:52.4739:00.7037:09.08310:36.12339:26.4436:55.73

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors E-Skilly's Close to… Biscuit … Jaffa Sn… Rob's Re… Total time Diff
1st5Kyle BROUGH 5:49.8814:31.0616:25.3515:37.7716:50.36129:14.421-
2nd22Sam HARDMAN Peel mountain biker6:21.1535:14.2757:10.1335:59.3737:47.87332:32.7923:18.37
3rd50Nuno SOUSA PokerStars6:53.3775:05.6137:16.5946:36.0459:35.39535:27.0036:12.58
4th48Jack SCARLETT Reggie Cycles6:43.5655:20.0567:40.1356:15.8249:27.99435:27.5546:13.13
5th8Glenn BURROWS 6:45.3265:25.1477:54.5266:44.02611:27.60838:16.6059:02.18
6th24Adam HENDERSON Pedal2Progression16:26.91134:33.0627:01.6525:44.2827:21.34241:07.24611:52.82
7th57Callum PURVES Manx MTB Enduro7:34.67106:25.68108:29.4687:51.21911:10.71741:31.73712:17.31
8th51Andrew STOREY 7:16.7888:06.21138:22.4777:04.82810:44.02641:34.30812:19.88
9th23Dave HAYWOOD 7:25.9196:06.4999:34.55109:01.941012:30.66944:39.55915:25.13
10th7Chris BULLEY Reggie Cycles6:41.8845:57.1488:37.9896:59.17716:28.251044:44.421015:30.00
56Jamie EVERITT 8:11.63117:25.72119:34.7911DNF
55Max CHRISTIAN 9:00.66128:02.371210:19.9012DNF
41Craig NORREY Sons of anaghcoar6:00.7425:12.844DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors E-Skilly's Close to… Biscuit … Jaffa Sn… Rob's Re… Total time Diff
1st29Richie KILLIP Northern Posse5:12.2524:18.8815:50.1915:13.3226:29.93127:04.571-
2nd32James LONG Northern Posse5:06.1014:21.7735:51.0325:17.0136:45.92227:21.83217.26s
3rd34Jim MARSHALL Bikestyle IoM5:54.0294:22.6746:07.4845:07.8616:56.06328:28.0931:23.52
4th15Richard DRINKWATER 5:31.7144:21.6526:04.4735:29.5357:24.47628:51.8341:47.26
5th27Neil KENNA 5:22.1034:46.1396:14.0655:26.2047:33.74829:22.2352:17.66
6th28Chris KENNISH 5:37.7964:44.4386:22.0765:36.5067:39.27930:00.0662:55.49
7th25James HINCHLIFFE The Laxey Circus5:33.5954:38.6776:27.0575:53.46107:28.13730:00.9072:56.33
8th9Mike CHATEL ManxMudDH TEAM5:53.9584:34.2556:32.7085:45.3977:18.78530:05.0783:00.50
9th14Tom DAWSON Sons of anaghcoar5:46.7274:36.3766:45.22105:49.6887:09.19430:07.1893:02.61
10th52Troy THEXTON The Laxey Circus6:07.42104:54.64106:43.4195:51.9497:49.951031:27.36104:22.79
11th39Russ MOORE Sheep skull enduro6:12.39115:00.79117:21.34125:55.89117:59.961132:30.37115:25.80
12th20Sam GREENHALGH The Laxey Circus6:22.75135:10.13137:21.52136:19.36128:04.251233:18.01126:13.44
13th35Andy MCKNIGHT 6:27.36145:04.45127:26.20146:46.07158:34.561434:18.64137:14.07
14th45Craig RITCHIE Fish Lips MTB6:13.31125:23.67157:16.47116:33.01138:52.581534:19.04147:14.47
15th30Kevin KISSACK PokerStars6:29.60155:19.55149:20.48167:14.33168:19.751336:43.71159:39.14
16th43Anthony PRINCE Fish Lips MTB6:32.04166:14.49168:29.34156:46.04149:11.621637:13.531610:08.96
26Matthew JOHNSON 7:28.22177:22.75179:38.6717DNF
4Kris BREADNER 9:16.23188:01.901813:54.6518DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors E-Skilly's Close to… Biscuit … Jaffa Sn… Rob's Re… Total time Diff
1st3Nigel BEATTIE 4:54.6513:59.1115:48.5925:15.5026:20.78126:18.631-
2nd6Paul BUCHANAN 5:17.2134:16.6735:46.3615:14.8416:21.01226:56.09237.46s
3rd21Daniel GREENWOOD Orange Factory Racing5:11.8224:04.1225:57.6535:17.2836:25.86326:56.73338.10s
4th31Ian LAMBERTON The Laxey Circus5:42.9744:43.7347:21.7246:05.6948:07.76432:01.8745:43.24
49Robin SIMPSON-GREEN 9:04.68510:12.485DNF

50-59 men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors E-Skilly's Close to… Biscuit … Jaffa Sn… Rob's Re… Total time Diff
1st13Rob CORMODE Northern Posse5:25.3624:17.2616:17.6815:40.4216:48.04128:28.761-
2nd11Stephen COLLINS Manx MTB Enduro5:24.8914:19.5526:37.4325:44.7426:52.68228:59.29230.53s
3rd17Johnny G. Pedal2Progression5:58.4235:02.0147:13.4735:56.3337:32.33431:42.5633:13.80
4th16Phil FALLOWS Sheep skull enduro6:11.3044:52.1037:26.2746:02.6847:26.29331:58.6443:29.88
5th40Giles MORRIS The SADDos8:41.5656:35.8059:44.0057:22.82511:06.43543:30.61515:01.85

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors E-Skilly's Close to… Biscuit … Jaffa Sn… Rob's Re… Total time Diff
1st2Saskia BAXTER 6:49.5715:06.6217:50.2716:32.7018:53.04135:12.201-
2nd33Julie LYNESS Northern Posse8:31.5527:07.70212:09.3128:47.68211:54.95248:31.19213:18.99
Chat with us