Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | E-Skilly's | Close t… | Biscuit… | Jaffa S… | Rob's R…⇧ | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 42 | Liam OLEARY | Manx MTB Enduro | 6:18.471 | 4:56.142 | 7:24.572 | 6:12.872 | 8:31.471 | 33:23.522 | 52.81s | ||
1st | 19 | Conor GELLING | Cycle 360 | 6:39.742 | 4:48.371 | 6:34.041 | 5:46.051 | 8:42.512 | 32:30.711 | - | ||
3rd | 38 | Jacob MEECHAN | Southern Freeriders | 6:48.073 | 5:52.473 | 9:00.703 | 7:09.083 | 10:36.123 | 39:26.443 | 6:55.73 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | E-Skilly's | Close t… | Biscuit… | Jaffa S… | Rob's R… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Kyle BROUGH | 5:49.881 | 4:31.061 | 6:25.351 | 5:37.771 | 6:50.361 | 29:14.421 | - | |||
2nd | 22 | Sam HARDMAN | Peel mountain biker | 6:21.153 | 5:14.275 | 7:10.133 | 5:59.373 | 7:47.873 | 32:32.792 | 3:18.37 | ||
3rd | 50 | Nuno SOUSA | PokerStars | 6:53.377 | 5:05.613 | 7:16.594 | 6:36.045 | 9:35.395 | 35:27.003 | 6:12.58 | ||
4th | 48 | Jack SCARLETT | Reggie Cycles | 6:43.565 | 5:20.056 | 7:40.135 | 6:15.824 | 9:27.994 | 35:27.554 | 6:13.13 | ||
5th | 8 | Glenn BURROWS | 6:45.326 | 5:25.147 | 7:54.526 | 6:44.026 | 11:27.608 | 38:16.605 | 9:02.18 | |||
6th | 24 | Adam HENDERSON | Pedal2Progression | 16:26.9113 | 4:33.062 | 7:01.652 | 5:44.282 | 7:21.342 | 41:07.246 | 11:52.82 | ||
7th | 57 | Callum PURVES | Manx MTB Enduro | 7:34.6710 | 6:25.6810 | 8:29.468 | 7:51.219 | 11:10.717 | 41:31.737 | 12:17.31 | ||
8th | 51 | Andrew STOREY | 7:16.788 | 8:06.2113 | 8:22.477 | 7:04.828 | 10:44.026 | 41:34.308 | 12:19.88 | |||
9th | 23 | Dave HAYWOOD | 7:25.919 | 6:06.499 | 9:34.5510 | 9:01.9410 | 12:30.669 | 44:39.559 | 15:25.13 | |||
10th | 7 | Chris BULLEY | Reggie Cycles | 6:41.884 | 5:57.148 | 8:37.989 | 6:59.177 | 16:28.2510 | 44:44.4210 | 15:30.00 | ||
56 | Jamie EVERITT | 8:11.6311 | 7:25.7211 | 9:34.7911 | DNF | |||||||
55 | Max CHRISTIAN | 9:00.6612 | 8:02.3712 | 10:19.9012 | DNF | |||||||
41 | Craig NORREY | Sons of anaghcoar | 6:00.742 | 5:12.844 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | E-Skilly's | Close t… | Biscuit… | Jaffa S… | Rob's R… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Richie KILLIP | Northern Posse | 5:12.252 | 4:18.881 | 5:50.191 | 5:13.322 | 6:29.931 | 27:04.571 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | James LONG | Northern Posse | 5:06.101 | 4:21.773 | 5:51.032 | 5:17.013 | 6:45.922 | 27:21.832 | 17.26s | ||
3rd | 34 | Jim MARSHALL | Bikestyle IoM | 5:54.029 | 4:22.674 | 6:07.484 | 5:07.861 | 6:56.063 | 28:28.093 | 1:23.52 | ||
4th | 15 | Richard DRINKWATER | 5:31.714 | 4:21.652 | 6:04.473 | 5:29.535 | 7:24.476 | 28:51.834 | 1:47.26 | |||
5th | 27 | Neil KENNA | 5:22.103 | 4:46.139 | 6:14.065 | 5:26.204 | 7:33.748 | 29:22.235 | 2:17.66 | |||
6th | 28 | Chris KENNISH | 5:37.796 | 4:44.438 | 6:22.076 | 5:36.506 | 7:39.279 | 30:00.066 | 2:55.49 | |||
7th | 25 | James HINCHLIFFE | The Laxey Circus | 5:33.595 | 4:38.677 | 6:27.057 | 5:53.4610 | 7:28.137 | 30:00.907 | 2:56.33 | ||
8th | 9 | Mike CHATEL | ManxMudDH TEAM | 5:53.958 | 4:34.255 | 6:32.708 | 5:45.397 | 7:18.785 | 30:05.078 | 3:00.50 | ||
9th | 14 | Tom DAWSON | Sons of anaghcoar | 5:46.727 | 4:36.376 | 6:45.2210 | 5:49.688 | 7:09.194 | 30:07.189 | 3:02.61 | ||
10th | 52 | Troy THEXTON | The Laxey Circus | 6:07.4210 | 4:54.6410 | 6:43.419 | 5:51.949 | 7:49.9510 | 31:27.3610 | 4:22.79 | ||
11th | 39 | Russ MOORE | Sheep skull enduro | 6:12.3911 | 5:00.7911 | 7:21.3412 | 5:55.8911 | 7:59.9611 | 32:30.3711 | 5:25.80 | ||
12th | 20 | Sam GREENHALGH | The Laxey Circus | 6:22.7513 | 5:10.1313 | 7:21.5213 | 6:19.3612 | 8:04.2512 | 33:18.0112 | 6:13.44 | ||
13th | 35 | Andy MCKNIGHT | 6:27.3614 | 5:04.4512 | 7:26.2014 | 6:46.0715 | 8:34.5614 | 34:18.6413 | 7:14.07 | |||
14th | 45 | Craig RITCHIE | Fish Lips MTB | 6:13.3112 | 5:23.6715 | 7:16.4711 | 6:33.0113 | 8:52.5815 | 34:19.0414 | 7:14.47 | ||
15th | 30 | Kevin KISSACK | PokerStars | 6:29.6015 | 5:19.5514 | 9:20.4816 | 7:14.3316 | 8:19.7513 | 36:43.7115 | 9:39.14 | ||
16th | 43 | Anthony PRINCE | Fish Lips MTB | 6:32.0416 | 6:14.4916 | 8:29.3415 | 6:46.0414 | 9:11.6216 | 37:13.5316 | 10:08.96 | ||
26 | Matthew JOHNSON | 7:28.2217 | 7:22.7517 | 9:38.6717 | DNF | |||||||
4 | Kris BREADNER | 9:16.2318 | 8:01.9018 | 13:54.6518 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | E-Skilly's | Close t… | Biscuit… | Jaffa S… | Rob's R… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Nigel BEATTIE | 4:54.651 | 3:59.111 | 5:48.592 | 5:15.502 | 6:20.781 | 26:18.631 | - | |||
2nd | 6 | Paul BUCHANAN | 5:17.213 | 4:16.673 | 5:46.361 | 5:14.841 | 6:21.012 | 26:56.092 | 37.46s | |||
3rd | 21 | Daniel GREENWOOD | Orange Factory Racing | 5:11.822 | 4:04.122 | 5:57.653 | 5:17.283 | 6:25.863 | 26:56.733 | 38.10s | ||
4th | 31 | Ian LAMBERTON | The Laxey Circus | 5:42.974 | 4:43.734 | 7:21.724 | 6:05.694 | 8:07.764 | 32:01.874 | 5:43.24 | ||
49 | Robin SIMPSON-GREEN | 9:04.685 | 10:12.485 | DNF |
Male: 50-59 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | E-Skilly's | Close t… | Biscuit… | Jaffa S… | Rob's R… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Rob CORMODE | Northern Posse | 5:25.362 | 4:17.261 | 6:17.681 | 5:40.421 | 6:48.041 | 28:28.761 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Stephen COLLINS | Manx MTB Enduro | 5:24.891 | 4:19.552 | 6:37.432 | 5:44.742 | 6:52.682 | 28:59.292 | 30.53s | ||
3rd | 17 | Johnny G. | Pedal2Progression | 5:58.423 | 5:02.014 | 7:13.473 | 5:56.333 | 7:32.334 | 31:42.563 | 3:13.80 | ||
4th | 16 | Philip FALLOWS | Sheep skull enduro | 6:11.304 | 4:52.103 | 7:26.274 | 6:02.684 | 7:26.293 | 31:58.644 | 3:29.88 | ||
5th | 40 | Giles MORRIS | The SADDos | 8:41.565 | 6:35.805 | 9:44.005 | 7:22.825 | 11:06.435 | 43:30.615 | 15:01.85 |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | E-Skilly's | Close t… | Biscuit… | Jaffa S… | Rob's R… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Saskia BAXTER | 6:49.571 | 5:06.621 | 7:50.271 | 6:32.701 | 8:53.041 | 35:12.201 | - | |||
2nd | 33 | Julie LYNESS | Northern Posse | 8:31.552 | 7:07.702 | 12:09.312 | 8:47.682 | 11:54.952 | 48:31.192 | 13:18.99 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified