0Basket

Results (32)Photos (60)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://docs.wixstatic.com/ugd/e8cf4e_036c242c1dc749478a89efb3251fcd85.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

U19 men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st10Connor DAVIDSON Team Manx MTB Enduro3:24.0922:29.5143:47.9655:29.7413:08.32418:19.621-
2nd31Liam OLEARY Manx MTB Enduro3:33.3032:24.7813:47.1846:16.5423:00.32219:02.12242.50s
3rd28Jacob MEECHAN Southern Freeriders3:33.3442:26.8023:46.7936:21.7133:05.58319:14.22354.60s
4th14Conor GELLING Cycle 3603:16.7512:29.5653:16.5317:28.7852:46.11119:17.73458.11s
5th15Jack GILBERT 4:00.1152:27.1233:39.6327:14.2443:32.02520:53.1252:33.50
6th20Alex LACE Maxine Lace5:51.4174:09.9377:49.77712:44.3765:56.65636:32.13618:12.51
39Ryan TEARE 4:42.2562:44.6667:45.156DNF

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st17Adam HENDERSON Pedal2Progression3:17.8212:20.4713:16.8915:10.3812:56.59117:02.151-
2nd4Glenn BURROWS 3:29.6022:25.3623:28.3325:32.2522:59.41217:54.95252.80s
3rd7Kyle COLLISTER 3:34.5232:33.8633:42.8936:02.1033:08.29419:01.6631:59.51
4th3Chris BULLEY Reggie Cycles3:45.4942:35.7044:08.3046:53.5843:06.77320:29.8443:27.69
5th38Andrew STOREY 4:01.5753:05.4164:09.8756:58.6453:09.47521:24.9654:22.81
19Andy KELLY 4:22.3262:52.1754:50.066DNF
8Lee CORKILL 4:53.8773:06.837DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st11Richard DRINKWATER 3:05.4012:20.3553:03.2224:51.7112:31.55115:52.231-
2nd24Jim MARSHALL Bikestyle IoM3:10.2742:07.1013:02.9014:58.1432:34.92215:53.3321.10s
3rd22James LONG Northern Posse3:09.6432:11.1823:11.4735:00.2242:42.04316:14.55322.32s
4th5Mike CHATEL Whyte Power3:08.7522:15.0633:11.9144:56.0322:44.39416:16.14423.91s
5th29Russ MOORE Sheepskull Enduro Riders3:20.3252:19.9743:20.2555:18.1752:50.50517:09.2151:16.98
6th16Sam GREENHALGH The Laxey Circus3:44.0672:28.0573:47.6376:07.5863:03.29619:10.6163:18.38
18James HINCHLIFFE The Laxey Circus3:26.1162:20.6263:30.066DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2Nigel BEATTIE Manx MTB Enduro2:59.4912:07.0813:05.0014:44.1612:32.11115:27.841-
2nd34Steve QUINE 3:19.8122:18.7723:35.1525:51.2332:55.37218:00.3322:32.49
3rd21Ian LAMBERTON The Laxey Circus3:31.1132:27.5233:46.4635:49.9623:03.35318:38.4033:10.56
4th25Eamon MCELENEY 3:51.8542:47.0344:10.1846:33.6243:24.78420:47.4645:19.62

50-59 men  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st6Stephen COLLINS Manx MTB Enduro3:13.8812:13.1013:15.3015:00.5412:43.79116:26.611-
2nd12Phil FALLOWS Sheep skull enduro3:28.4822:28.8933:39.1935:51.1723:01.37318:29.1022:02.49
3rd9Rob CORMODE Northern Posse3:28.5732:23.5123:38.2126:10.0032:57.94218:38.2332:11.62
4th30Giles MORRIS The SADDos4:13.0343:24.8445:53.3747:43.0044:01.59425:15.8348:49.22

60+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st36Michael SHIPSIDES Misfits5:06.9314:04.1115:58.7717:59.2114:06.27127:15.291-

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1Saskia BAXTER 5:20.4022:26.3213:51.3416:40.0713:17.49121:35.621-
2nd23Julie LYNESS Northern Posse4:43.6713:09.2625:28.8129:19.2824:10.58226:51.6025:15.98
Chat with us