The official results can be found here.
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Conor GELLING | Cycle 360 | 3:49.331 | 4:06.331 | 4:10.431 | 12:06.091 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Matthew WILSON | 4:04.152 | 4:31.652 | 4:31.302 | 13:07.102 | 1:01.01 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Robbie TURNER | 3:33.091 | 3:47.981 | 3:52.561 | 11:13.631 | - | |||
2nd | 6 | Kyle BROUGH | 4:07.422 | 4:27.165 | 4:04.962 | 12:39.542 | 1:25.91 | |||
3rd | 20 | Sam HARDMAN | PokerStars | 4:23.186 | 4:22.633 | 4:14.393 | 13:00.203 | 1:46.57 | ||
4th | 8 | Chris BULLEY | Reggie Cycles | 4:18.615 | 4:30.476 | 4:26.244 | 13:15.324 | 2:01.69 | ||
5th | 46 | Jack SCARLETT | Reggie Cycles | 4:23.857 | 4:22.794 | 4:29.186 | 13:15.825 | 2:02.19 | ||
6th | 49 | Benjamin SWINDLEHURST | Reggie Cycles | 4:16.693 | 4:31.917 | 4:28.565 | 13:17.166 | 2:03.53 | ||
7th | 1 | Mike CHATEL | 4:17.724 | 4:20.932 | 4:39.668 | 13:18.317 | 2:04.68 | |||
8th | 9 | Glenn BURROWS | 4:25.678 | 4:51.108 | 4:34.557 | 13:51.328 | 2:37.69 | |||
9th | 26 | Aaron KENNAUGH | 4:53.259 | 4:58.709 | 4:50.559 | 14:42.509 | 3:28.87 | |||
10th | 38 | Tar PHUMSAI | The Laxey Circus | 6:09.2610 | 5:43.8910 | 5:14.5010 | 17:07.6510 | 5:54.02 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Richard DRINKWATER | 3:59.258 | 3:46.041 | 3:44.541 | 11:29.831 | - | |||
2nd | 11 | Robin ARNOLD | 3:42.801 | 4:03.344 | 4:01.392 | 11:47.532 | 17.70s | |||
3rd | 23 | James HINCHLIFFE | The Laxey Circus | 3:54.864 | 4:05.516 | 4:08.723 | 12:09.093 | 39.26s | ||
4th | 27 | Chris KENNISH | 3:54.813 | 4:03.253 | 4:12.946 | 12:11.004 | 41.17s | |||
5th | 60 | Mark TIERNAN | 3:53.582 | 4:05.215 | 4:13.828 | 12:12.615 | 42.78s | |||
6th | 59 | Greig DAVISON | 3:55.316 | 4:02.522 | 4:26.1311 | 12:23.966 | 54.13s | |||
7th | 45 | Cameron SAYLE | 4:02.7510 | 4:05.516 | 4:16.239 | 12:24.497 | 54.66s | |||
8th | 13 | Tom DAWSON | Sons of anaghcoar | 4:11.3112 | 4:09.448 | 4:10.434 | 12:31.188 | 1:01.35 | ||
9th | 15 | Kevin KISSACK | PokerStars | 4:06.7011 | 4:14.1410 | 4:13.807 | 12:34.649 | 1:04.81 | ||
10th | 24 | Callum HUTCHINSON | The Laxey Circus | 3:58.417 | 4:30.1813 | 4:12.605 | 12:41.1910 | 1:11.36 | ||
11th | 32 | Jim MARSHALL | Bikestyle IoM | 3:59.449 | 4:28.0712 | 4:18.1110 | 12:45.6211 | 1:15.79 | ||
12th | 50 | Troy THEXTON | The Laxey Circus | 3:55.095 | 4:13.279 | 5:09.5519 | 13:17.9112 | 1:48.08 | ||
13th | 36 | Laszlo MOLNAR | Tyreless | 4:26.5313 | 4:27.5711 | 4:37.3714 | 13:31.4713 | 2:01.64 | ||
14th | 35 | Andy MCKNIGHT | 4:33.1614 | 4:46.0015 | 4:36.7313 | 13:55.8914 | 2:26.06 | |||
15th | 29 | Gareth FARGHER | 4:47.2815 | 4:40.4514 | 4:42.7515 | 14:10.4815 | 2:40.65 | |||
16th | 18 | Sam GREENHALGH | The Laxey Circus | 4:51.8017 | 4:55.2417 | 4:36.6312 | 14:23.6716 | 2:53.84 | ||
17th | 52 | Christopher WARD | Manx MTB Enduro | 4:49.6916 | 4:50.2116 | 4:54.5517 | 14:34.4517 | 3:04.62 | ||
18th | 2 | Tom BABBS | 5:17.8620 | 4:59.2218 | 4:53.3616 | 15:10.4418 | 3:40.61 | |||
19th | 5 | Sean BEEDIE | 5:07.8419 | 5:12.3819 | 5:07.0518 | 15:27.2719 | 3:57.44 | |||
20th | 40 | Luke POINTON | 5:06.4818 | 5:44.2921 | 5:11.8620 | 16:02.6320 | 4:32.80 | |||
21st | 37 | Ross PHILLIPS | 5:21.5521 | 5:36.8420 | 5:35.6021 | 16:33.9921 | 5:04.16 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Paul BUCHANAN | 3:27.691 | 3:37.461 | 3:39.431 | 10:44.581 | - | |||
2nd | 4 | Nigel BEATTIE | Manx MTB Enduro | 3:38.022 | 3:46.752 | 3:49.672 | 11:14.442 | 29.86s | ||
3rd | 53 | Dominic WILLIAMS | The Laxey Circus | 4:01.523 | 4:15.953 | 4:15.243 | 12:32.713 | 1:48.13 | ||
4th | 43 | Steve QUINE | Manx MTB Enduro | 4:04.484 | 4:16.304 | 4:21.774 | 12:42.554 | 1:57.97 | ||
5th | 30 | Ian LAMBERTON | The Laxey Circus | 4:13.755 | 4:29.525 | 4:23.885 | 13:07.155 | 2:22.57 | ||
6th | 48 | Simon SKILLAN | 4:32.146 | 4:55.258 | 4:55.788 | 14:23.176 | 3:38.59 | |||
7th | 33 | Eamon MCELENEY | 4:52.748 | 4:41.216 | 4:49.576 | 14:23.527 | 3:38.94 | |||
8th | 19 | Sam GRIFFITHS | 4:53.199 | 4:50.387 | 4:49.817 | 14:33.388 | 3:48.80 | |||
9th | 39 | George PLATT | 4:44.917 | 5:20.5510 | 4:59.659 | 15:05.119 | 4:20.53 | |||
10th | 55 | Steve WOOD | Misfits | 5:31.5310 | 5:11.759 | 5:20.1710 | 16:03.4510 | 5:18.87 | ||
41 | Adrian PRESTON | 6:38.2311 | 10:01.2511 |
Male: 50-59 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Johnny G. | Loaghtan Loaded | 3:52.541 | 4:02.911 | 4:05.231 | 12:00.681 | - | ||
22 | Jonathan HEBDEN | Loaghtan Loaded | 7:41.312 | |||||||
12 | Matthew COX | 7:58.073 |
Male: 60+
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Saskia BAXTER | Manx MTB Enduro | 4:30.941 | 5:03.541 | 5:14.142 | 14:48.621 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Julie LYNESS | Northern Posse | 4:55.042 | 5:06.672 | 4:58.401 | 15:00.112 | 11.49s | ||
3rd | 42 | Chloe QUILLIAM | 5:08.133 | 5:36.253 | 5:19.323 | 16:03.703 | 1:15.08 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified