withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2018 MEC CNES round 1 at Fraser Valley, BC

EWS Qualifier

Results (280)Photos (584)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full Pro  Event progression Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1Max LEYEN 1:08.4212:26.211 3:56.08212:12.82119:43.531-
2nd300Matthew BEER 1:10.0342:29.854 4:02.09312:29.55220:11.52227.99s
3rd5Carson EISWALD 1:09.4132:28.172 3:54.84112:54.95720:27.37343.84s
4th30Lee JACKSON 1:09.3122:28.973 4:16.42512:47.68520:42.38458.85s
5th4Stuart DICKSON 1:13.9282:35.448 4:15.73412:43.85320:48.9451:05.41
6th24Daniel SHAW 1:12.4752:33.756 4:18.971012:45.25420:50.4461:06.91
7th37Yoann BARELLI 1:14.20102:31.295 4:17.54612:50.17620:53.2071:09.67
8th6Nick MCLEOD 1:12.7062:34.917 4:25.051213:04.07921:16.7381:33.20
9th7Bryan GREGORY 1:15.00142:36.9311 4:28.461513:03.51821:23.9091:40.37
10th47Kent BILLINGSLEY 1:15.99182:39.7013 4:18.78913:18.701121:33.17101:49.64
11th28Dylan LAYZELL 1:13.9282:36.6510 4:27.771313:18.531021:36.87111:53.34
12th36Myles TRAINER 1:15.07152:36.579 4:32.141613:19.461221:43.24121:59.71
13th31Max HORNER 1:15.23162:57.0744 4:17.59713:24.501421:54.39132:10.86
14th22Caleb HOLONKO 1:13.5672:56.8543 4:18.58813:32.091722:01.08142:17.55
15th52Adam PRICE 1:16.10212:47.5429 4:24.441113:33.361922:01.44152:17.91
16th11Levi KOROSCIL 1:15.64172:43.9022 4:39.152113:26.271522:04.96162:21.43
17th9Aaron DOBIE 1:16.05192:43.1721 4:34.681813:32.381822:06.28172:22.75
18th49Dustin ADAMS 1:20.00342:40.8515 4:36.171913:29.571622:06.59182:23.06
19th2Douglas CHALMERS 1:18.74292:39.0912 4:34.491713:37.142022:09.46192:25.93
20th14Spencer WIGHT 1:14.27112:45.8226 4:28.301413:54.992522:23.38202:39.85
21st29Trevor BURKE 1:16.07202:42.7520 4:36.252013:49.352422:24.42212:40.89
22nd42Spencer PAXSON 1:21.32402:44.0224 4:59.283813:22.971322:27.59222:44.06
23rd44Dominic UNTERBERGER 1:16.92242:46.6728 4:42.712413:42.262222:28.56232:45.03
24th53Matt HENN 1:17.97252:41.8517 4:49.313113:44.442322:33.57242:50.04
25th19Sam POARCH 1:18.60282:42.1018 4:57.953713:39.692122:38.34252:54.81
26th33Matt SIMS 1:18.20272:41.4816 4:45.692613:56.012722:41.38262:57.85
27th270Vincent READY 1:16.64232:46.0627 4:40.702314:02.262822:45.66273:02.13
28th25Harry HEAD 1:19.33332:51.5733 4:45.922714:05.613123:02.43283:18.90
29th12James ROLFE 1:19.06302:49.4131 4:48.683014:06.903223:04.05293:20.52
30th38Curtis BENNETT 1:19.18312:42.6219 5:09.594313:55.392623:06.78303:23.25
31st43Levi HARAPNUIK 1:18.13262:51.7634 4:50.073214:10.543423:10.50313:26.97
32nd39Nathan HOCH 1:21.32402:51.9235 5:00.904114:08.093323:22.23323:38.70
33rd3Zach SINGER 1:24.00472:52.6939 4:50.753314:17.213523:24.65333:41.12
34th18Alex SCHMIDT 1:24.30483:00.7545 5:00.633914:04.322923:30.00343:46.47
35th46Ty BOURASSA 1:23.51462:52.3337 4:43.332514:33.113823:32.28353:48.75
36th13Nik KAY 1:16.54222:52.2236 4:46.062814:43.294223:38.11363:54.58
37th17Tim WILDING 1:22.98452:52.3438 4:51.593414:31.363723:38.27373:54.74
38th50Dale RUSSELL (elt) 1:14.61132:43.9723 5:00.874014:43.824323:43.27383:59.74
39th15Andrew HAMILTON 1:20.70372:51.5132 5:04.974214:37.713923:54.89394:11.36
40th48Jeff PONT 1:21.55422:55.7142 4:56.323614:41.534023:55.11404:11.58
41st20Cody CANNING 1:20.77382:47.9130 5:19.634414:29.283623:57.59414:14.06
42nd34Quinn HEPBURN 1:22.21442:54.6341 4:52.793514:49.664423:59.29424:15.76
43rd32Sheldon SMITH 1:14.37122:39.9314 6:06.034814:05.393024:05.72434:22.19
44th45Isaac MARANGONI 1:21.13393:02.9346 4:47.162915:38.494524:49.71445:06.18
45th51Nic COURT 1:19.30322:52.9640 6:19.794914:41.804125:13.85455:30.32
46th23Nicolas MESSIER 1:30.47493:15.8748 5:44.224616:10.724626:41.28466:57.75
47th27Alec BEATON 1:32.04503:16.3149 5:28.824517:04.194727:21.36477:37.83
48th41Jack CASEY 1:20.65363:08.0647 5:54.824717:41.834828:05.36488:21.83
 35Mark ALLISON 1:20.10352:44.0925 4:40.4422  DNF
 40Jeremy MCLEAN 1:34.28513:25.5650    DNF
 26Laird GRANT 1:21.9843     DNF

 

 

Female: Full Pro  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st246Georgia ASTLE 1:26.2413:04.642 5:17.41214:24.00124:12.291-
2nd247Laura BATTISTA 1:27.1023:01.071 5:08.03114:57.32224:33.52221.23s
3rd248Jennifer MCHUGH 1:33.7943:17.944 5:48.51515:47.63326:27.8732:15.58
4th245Sarah MOORE 1:30.5033:14.953 5:39.46316:03.52426:28.4342:16.14
5th244Jennifer MCTAVISH 1:34.7953:29.906 5:44.70416:08.91526:58.3052:46.01
6th243Jo PETERS 1:36.7163:23.435 5:53.93616:57.63627:51.7063:39.41
Chat with us