withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2018 MEC CNES round 2 at Kamloops, BC

Results (204)Photos (945)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st34Remi GAUVIN 10:24210:5121:35247s423:371-
2nd30Mckay VEZINA 10:21110:4611:38553s2623:382 1s
3rd38Matthew BEER 10:24210:5121:39748s723:423 5s
4th19Lee JACKSON 10:30411:0741:34149s1224:00423s
5th20Evan GUTHRIE 10:34611:2261:37346s124:19542s
6th16Daniel SHAW 10:46811:1351:37347s424:23646s
7th21Rhys VERNER 10:35711:2261:38548s724:23746s
8th15Max LEYEN 10:30412:00131:451849s1225:0481:27
9th223Matt MONOD 11:151011:4381:40849s1225:2791:50
10th7Levi KOROSCIL 11:171111:57121:411049s1225:44102:07
11th22Paul KERFOOT 11:171112:02151:431451s1925:53112:16
12th18Trevor BURKE 11:191312:07171:431451s1926:00122:23
13th229Adam PRICE 11:331412:02151:441650s1726:09132:32
14th33Douglas CHALMERS 11:441512:01141:421249s1226:16142:39
15th36Sheldon SMITH 11:551911:53101:421248s726:18152:41
16th8Tucker BRAUND 11:451612:11181:451847s426:28162:51
17th13Caleb HOLONKO 12:112111:56111:40848s726:35172:58
18th12Cody CANNING 11:491712:12201:482148s726:37183:00
19th6Zach SINGER 11:541812:17221:451851s1926:47193:10
20th10Alex SCHMIDT 12:072012:14211:553052s2227:08203:31
21st14Jesse MAXWELL 12:322312:52231:573153s2628:14214:37
22nd228Jose LETELIER 12:482512:54241:522756s3128:30224:53
23rd35Scott ALLEYN 12:372413:15251:482152s2228:32234:55
24th29Sean DEN OUDEN 12:532713:30261:532958s3229:14245:37
25th9Tim WILDING 12:112114:31301:482146s129:16255:39
26th27Travis MCEWAN 12:482513:50281:522752s2229:22265:45
27th28Bryce MCEWAN 13:092813:48271:502452s2229:39276:02
28th71Alec BEATON 13:272913:57291:57311:033330:24286:47
29th26Adam KANDT 14:453016:08312:083355s2933:562910:19
30th11Sam POARCH 25:113111:5091:411053s2639:353015:58
37Jake PADDON 12:11181:502446s1DNF
32Stuart DICKSON 10:4891:502450s17DNF
297Peter WOJNAR 1:441655s29DNF

12-15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st46Johnathan HELLY 11:15112:0611:41144s125:461-
2nd41Wei Tien HO 11:50212:1021:42252s1326:34248s
3rd57Drew MOZELL 11:52312:4831:46348s527:1431:28
4th52Calum BARR 12:17413:0351:50746s227:5642:10
5th39Jack CHARLTON 12:43613:2371:49447s328:4252:56
6th40Cole STINSON 12:52713:2481:531248s528:5763:11
7th44Kyle MITCHELL 12:53813:2791:561452s1329:0873:22
8th51Max DABURGER 13:101113:32101:521051s1029:2583:39
9th59Dane MENZIES 13:03913:45111:571554s1829:3993:53
10th53Seth COOPERMAN 13:03913:52121:541351s1029:40103:54
11th58Leighton PILLIPOW 13:471413:57132:021858s2030:44114:58
12th49Connor RICHARDSON 14:141514:20141:581652s1331:24125:38
13th47Oliver CEBULIAK 13:241215:14161:591751s1031:28135:42
14th56Taylor MUNDEN 14:561614:20141:521056s1932:04146:18
15th42Cody WESSELS 13:321316:46171:50748s532:56157:10
16th43Henri LECLERC 16:381817:02182:101950s936:401610:54
17th55Lief RODGERS 33:441913:0241:49447s349:221723:36
18th218Aiden HOUGEN 40:172013:0761:49448s556:011830:15
19th54Skylar DUNCAN 15:451745:52192:112053s161h04:411938:55
50Ryan DABURGER 12:3251:50753s16DNF
217Ryder DENYS DNF
45Connor NETTLETON DNF

16-20 men  Event progression Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st200Alex SILVERTHORNE 10:55111:3041:451842s124:521-
2nd187Jacob TOOKE 11:04311:2921:39342s124:542 2s
3rd183Elliot JAMIESON 11:05411:2921:411143s324:583 6s
4th182Evan WALL 10:58211:3951:40543s325:004 8s
5th196Jack MENZIES 11:06511:46101:40544s625:16524s
6th184Carter KRASNY 11:10611:4371:40546s1425:19627s
7th190Merin PEARCE 11:11711:4161:421347s1725:21729s
8th177Emmett HANCOCK 11:21911:4581:421345s825:33841s
9th180Tristan SANDERS 11:14811:52111:421347s1725:35943s
10th208Patrick LAFFEY 11:241011:52111:38245s825:391047s
11th186Wyatt MCLAUGHLIN 11:271111:4581:40549s2525:411149s
12th202Reilly FOGOLIN 11:281212:03141:40546s1425:57121:05
13th188Milton MCCONVILLE 11:421411:56131:431745s826:06131:14
14th197Evan SOUCY 11:281212:19161:40544s626:11141:19
15th198Noah GEAR 11:451512:11151:411145s826:22151:30
16th185Jeremy HELLY 12:031612:25171:492248s2127:05162:13
17th199Joseph OBUKHOV 12:322012:47181:482148s2127:55173:03
18th179Jake SWALLOW 12:301913:35231:502545s828:40183:48
19th194Ben BROWNLIE 13:092613:02191:512648s2128:50193:58
20th178Logan KEEN 12:432213:43241:471949s2529:02204:10
21st203Brayden FOGOLIN 13:072513:19201:492249s2529:04214:12
22nd209Matt SWALLOW 12:552313:27221:512651s3029:04224:12
23rd207Aidan GALLAGHER 13:052413:23211:522950s2829:10234:18
24th205Noah ROTHER 12:031614:34271:471957s3129:21244:29
25th195Maxym MAJ 13:142713:45251:512648s2129:38254:46
26th181Nikolai THIESSEN 13:262814:09261:553047s1730:17265:25
27th201Sean MCLEAN 14:043014:46282:003147s1731:37276:45
28th204Aidan OLIPHANT 13:592915:36292:033250s2832:28287:36
29th210Oliver CAPOBIANCO 12:422117:43321:492257s3133:11298:19
30th206Noah DORÉ 16:173116:31302:06331:063436:003011:08
31st192Bennett STEERS 16:503217:32312:093458s3337:293112:37
32nd189Max MCCULLOCH 41:003311:0111:35143s354:193229:27
193Jacob MURRAY 1h57:17341:39345s8DNF
224Cody MONOD 12:05181:421346s14DNF

21-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st85Austin GRAY 11:07111:4911:39148s1125:231-
2nd74Fraser ANDREW (sen) 11:26212:0731:44746s626:03240s
3rd86Spencer SKERGET 11:40312:1361:41244s126:18355s
4th64Matt BOLTON 11:43412:1151:42445s326:21458s
5th77Vincent PIERROT 11:59612:0731:43644s126:3351:10
6th84Jacob LAROUCHE-TREMBLAY 12:471511:5921:471148s1127:2161:58
7th93Martin SONDERGAARD 12:22912:4291:45847s827:3672:13
8th81Isaac NIELSEN 12:401312:3681:471152s1927:5582:32
9th89Bobby BUNBURY 12:14713:08111:45851s1827:5892:35
10th67Adam RAMSAY 12:14713:31161:42446s628:13102:50
11th78Brandon WILLIAMS 12:371013:02101:491449s1328:17112:54
12th88David SILVERTHORNE 12:391213:24131:491447s828:39123:16
13th75Dan MCCUTCHEON 12:511713:25151:491445s328:50133:27
14th73Mike HENDERSON 12:471513:24131:551950s1528:56143:33
15th91Nick ON 12:451413:21121:541759s2528:59153:36
16th92Jason STEWART 13:081813:48181:541747s829:37164:14
17th90Liam RUSSELL 13:552014:14192:03241:012831:13175:50
18th80Jason LEBLANC 14:412213:37172:212859s2531:38186:15
19th82Bjorn BORGERS 14:452314:22201:592153s2031:59196:36
20th70Joseph HILLS 14:162115:45222:012250s1532:52207:29
21st87Nate GERWING 15:222415:08212:042653s2033:27218:04
22nd79Josh CAMPBELL 15:352516:07232:032459s2534:44229:21
23rd65Bryan HOOGE 16:142616:08242:012256s2335:19239:56
24th83Linden LADOUCEUR 11:57524:00271:461045s338:282413:05
25th222Zach STANG 13:321922:53261:551954s2239:142513:51
26th69Taylor MACDOUGALL 26:102712:1571:41249s1340:552615:32
27th72Cody MARSHALL 50:142818:26252:122758s241h11:502746:27
66Anton URTAN 12:37101:471150s15DNF
76Tyler TUKENDORF DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st135Charles DIAMOND 11:30211:5211:40144s125:461-
2nd118Brett HORNFELT 11:17112:0421:42250s925:532 7s
3rd124Steve STOREY 11:35312:1041:42249s726:16330s
4th116Michael SMITH 11:38412:1971:44545s226:26440s
5th108Joel HARWOOD 11:55612:1151:43449s726:38552s
6th134John TOPPOZINI 11:48512:1561:4451:013626:4861:02
7th132Kyle ROSTEN 12:05712:2381:44547s426:5971:13
8th95Jamie VIEIRA 12:19812:3191:44553s1627:2781:41
9th227Matt WEST 12:35912:41101:541751s1428:0192:15
10th104Braden KERCKHOF 12:571412:56121:481047s428:28102:42
11th219Oliver GLENN 13:011512:58131:501245s228:34112:48
12th226Kevin CHESNEY 13:232212:47111:481050s928:48123:02
13th127Danny MARTINS 12:481113:14151:531553s1628:48133:02
14th109Sebastien PILOTE 12:541313:17161:521450s928:53143:07
15th120Tomas BERGMAN 13:071813:20181:511350s929:08153:22
16th130Dave ROBINSON 13:011513:23191:541753s1629:11163:25
17th133Jason STEBBINGS 13:111913:18171:531552s1529:14173:28
18th113Matthew BRUHNS 13:061713:29201:562257s2729:28183:42
19th102Jon MACKIE 12:471014:21251:592856s2430:03194:17
20th121David MCCART 13:212113:58221:562256s2430:11204:25
21st96Zachary JOB 13:402513:50212:003053s1630:23214:37
22nd225Joe GAY 13:382314:22261:592848s630:47225:01
23rd98Mike COULTER 13:182014:40281:572555s2230:50235:04
24th123David GORDON 13:422714:08242:053457s2730:52245:06
25th97Joseph ISBERG 13:402514:25271:562256s2430:57255:11
26th112Nate BRIGGS 16:273312:0931:45953s1631:14265:28
27th119Donovan FLOREK 13:392415:30341:582759s3332:06276:20
28th107Robert CROMPTON 14:092815:09332:013258s3132:17286:31
29th114Nick WILSON 14:403114:46292:013258s3132:25296:39
30th106Mackenzie HAUT 14:172915:04322:083557s2732:26306:40
31st125Benjamin YORKE 14:373016:07352:12361:023733:58318:12
32nd131Chris VIDITO 18:213613:13141:551953s1634:22328:36
33rd101Mark DONKERS 16:543416:34362:18371:003536:463311:00
34th100Ryan MURCAR 15:373219:10372:183759s3338:043412:18
35th288Cory COOPER 25:483714:46291:572555s2243:263517:40
36th105Alex TOMLINSON 17:593528:21389:37391:073857:043631:18
37th128Andrea CARRINO 41:243814:57312:003057s2759:183733:32
99Patrick TRIGG 14:02231:551950s9DNF
129Kenton LANE 12:53121:5519DNF
117Cale ARGAN DNF

40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st142Shane JENSEN 11:11111:3711:44245s225:171-
2nd138Ryan HAYES 11:41212:2521:44246s326:3621:19
3rd148Jason POLNAU 12:16312:5241:44244s127:3632:19
4th145Paul CHAPMAN 12:23412:5241:49549s527:5342:36
5th158Jacob RODGERS 12:42613:0161:571048s428:2853:11
6th144Doug SERHAN 13:03713:3271:53749s529:1764:00
7th152Frank HELLY 13:18813:3582:001152s1129:4574:28
8th151Lance RICHARDSON 14:00913:5191:56957s1530:4485:27
9th156Jean-Francois DES LAURIERS 14:061014:08101:49551s930:5495:37
10th153Tony VIANELLO 14:281214:17112:001149s531:34106:17
11th150Daymon MILLER 14:081114:29122:00111:012131:38116:21
12th221Brent HANCOCK 14:481515:09142:001157s1532:54127:37
13th146Mark YAWNEY 14:531714:58132:00111:052332:56137:39
14th157Aleks TKACH 14:521615:25162:041849s533:10147:53
15th137Andrew KEEN 14:391415:29172:061959s1833:13157:56
16th161Rowan MINNION 14:341315:41202:01161:012133:17168:00
17th147Jonathan HOGG 15:071915:10152:082054s1233:19178:02
18th159Simon HIROTA 14:541815:30192:172259s1833:40188:23
19th143Vaughan WALLACE 16:002115:51212:192354s1235:04199:47
20th160Ryan MUNDEN 16:512315:29172:011659s1835:202010:03
21st140Peter HOLZHUTER 12:24520:34241:53751s935:422110:25
22nd154Nathaniel HALSTEAD 16:452216:51232:162158s1736:502211:33
23rd155Chad HENDREN 26:592412:3631:43155s1442:132316:56
149Symon MORE 15:202016:3522DNF

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st2Jennifer MCHUGH 12:28112:5711:52155s128:121-
2nd1Georgia ASTLE 12:38213:1121:52158s228:39227s
3rd5Julie MARSHALL 13:07313:3532:0441:05429:5131:39
4th3Jennifer MCTAVISH 13:45414:0842:0231:00330:5542:43

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st167Angeline MCKIRDY 13:43114:0711:56149s130:351-
2nd164Melanie EDWARDS 14:13214:3121:59351s331:34259s
3rd169Michaela PACAKOVA 14:24314:4232:02452s432:0031:25
4th173Veronika VORACEK 14:48414:5741:58253s632:3642:01
5th175Ali WILSON 15:17516:0672:03549s134:1553:40
6th165Annie ROY 15:52615:4452:05652s434:3363:58
7th170Lucie KAUCKY 16:09715:5662:12857s935:1474:39
8th171Sage RIEGEL 17:07917:4982:14958s1138:0887:33
9th220Jasmine SWANSON 16:45818:34102:161057s938:3297:57
10th172Vanessa ROELAND 18:441117:5292:09756s839:41109:06
11th166Natasha FRANK 22:381222:31112:33131:151348:571118:22
12th176Kiah DAVIDSON 17:161028:36122:221258s1149:121218:37
174Jessica SHOUBRIDGE 2:211155s7DNF

12-20 women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st214Julia LONG 14:16314:1312:02350s131:211-
2nd213Sena ODYAKMAZ 14:05215:0432:02353s432:04243s
3rd216Lucy SCHICK 13:32116:2652:00250s132:4831:27
4th211Emmy LAN 15:03415:5042:07554s533:5442:33
5th215Ainhoa IJURKO 23:10514:2221:59150s140:2159:00
Chat with us