0Basket

2018 WA State Series round 1 at Yarloop, WA

Results (91)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2018/03/2018-State-Round-1-Finals.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st79Shane WODE 2:16.25022:10.1531-
2nd71Jaxon SAWYER 2:14.23312:10.47320.320s
3rd2Roly KYME 2:21.59992:11.18131.028s
4th1Luke BALL 2:18.10642:14.04343.890s
5th22Jesse MORGAN 2:19.53672:14.55354.400s
6th92Dane VAN RYT 2:16.74932:15.76765.614s
7th4Aaron LEAGAS 2:18.86462:16.33576.182s
8th17Jason YOUNG 2:18.11052:16.45086.297s
9th21Nathan MALE 2:20.30582:17.81797.664s
10th43Benjamin HALSALL 2:25.460112:18.970108.817s
11th51Liam PICKERING 2:24.904102:26.1471115.994s
12th32Tom ROBINSON 2:29.755142:27.0871216.934s
13th25Jonathan KURTHY 2:31.657162:28.4141318.261s
14th15Gerran TURNER 2:27.541132:28.5581418.405s
15th52Jay REYNOLDS 2:32.361172:32.0601521.907s
16th81Andrew HANNIG 2:35.992182:35.0481624.895s
17th134Denny HARRIS 2:44.585192:52.4011742.248s
18th18Aaron BLACK 2:26.416123:03.5041853.351s
20Wayne ROGERS 2:29.81115DNF

Expert men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st57Nathan DEVENPORT 2:24.42912:22.7791-
2nd26Ross MCCARROLL DNF2:23.12320.344s
3rd797Brock KIEWIET 2:29.04652:23.38830.609s
4th78Greg FOSTER 2:28.01142:27.14844.369s
5th33Daniel COSTELLO 2:31.69162:29.53856.759s
6th181Travis FAGE 2:25.86732:30.85968.080s
7th12Scott MEADOWCROFT 2:37.76192:32.76479.985s
8th44Gary DICKINSON 2:40.260102:35.056812.277s
9th54Andrew BEEK 2:25.52722:38.485915.706s
10th199Joel RYAN 2:48.566112:40.9761018.197s
11th7Trent PETERSEN 3:12.297142:42.5691119.790s
12th49Tim HARMAN 2:55.457122:45.5221222.743s
13th29Ryan BEAUMONT 2:36.43472:53.3391330.560s
14th73Kevin KERR 3:04.908132:57.2481434.469s
15th69Benjamin MOORE 2:37.12383:06.1761543.397s

Sport men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st68Harry CREAGH 2:58.79632:51.2731-
2nd8Grady NORRIS 2:50.96122:55.12823.855s
3rd123Martin GEPPERTH 3:04.12173:00.60739.334s
4th99Dave LANCE 3:03.77863:04.948413.675s
5th45Anthony ADAMS 3:02.49853:07.844516.571s
6th182Steven HOPKINS 3:16.05783:09.560618.287s
7th188Stefan LAM 3:44.37193:12.613721.340s
269Chris DANIEL 2:42.4991DNF
16Levi ENGLISH 3:01.9394DNF

U13 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st65Tyla ANDERSON 2:55.79822:55.3981-
2nd75Kirby ROACH 3:12.23942:59.55324.155s
3rd83Jackson POETT 3:00.16433:03.87438.476s
74Declan POETT 2:49.4541DNF

U15 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st248Riley WAKELING 2:47.40932:28.6371-
2nd41Hamish WILKES 2:29.24512:29.52020.883s
3rd23Joel IRVING 2:39.20922:36.31437.677s
4th64Jack DAY 2:54.04742:48.957420.320s
5th666Cooper MOORE 3:15.93563:07.723539.086s
6th895Jacob BLACKER 3:05.75753:07.899639.262s
76Sebastian SALT 5:01.3567

U17 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st10Blair STUART 2:18.55612:18.3391-
2nd19Will CLIFTON 2:21.75322:18.61020.271s
3rd222Gus KYME 2:22.90232:27.30338.964s
4th38Bryce COMMINS 2:30.74442:30.749412.410s
5th305Callum HAWORTH 2:37.95562:30.864512.525s
6th58Jy GARBIN 3:06.84792:35.853617.514s
7th66Matthew ROBINSON 2:37.18352:37.419719.080s
8th72Samuel WEBB 3:04.99182:47.826829.487s
9th47James SANDERS 3:03.16773:03.706945.367s
77Jackson STOKES 4:20.64810DNF
53Ben LINTERN DNF

U19 men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st96Yuliang SEOW 2:38.41882:16.7061-
2nd155Logan WAKELING 2:35.58462:20.37323.667s
3rd62Cooper ALEXANDER 2:25.06252:21.03034.324s
4th50Riley WESTRA 2:56.000102:24.70347.997s
5th111Joshua KAU 2:24.18042:25.34858.642s
6th63Hayden KINNEAR 2:35.77672:26.58369.877s
7th36Michael ROBINSON (elt) 2:40.87392:38.373721.667s
8th179Cadel ADAMS 2:19.48213:03.231846.525s
56Greg STANLEY 2:21.2252DNF
169Ryan BURSTON 2:23.3663

30-39 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st61Andrew LAIRD 2:27.21612:26.4771-
2nd60Ricky WOLLINGTON 2:38.93022:29.34322.866s
3rd349Mat TRIGWELL 2:41.00732:34.72438.247s

40-49 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st278Paul DE KLERK 2:19.56212:15.8041-
2nd35Shane DOBSON 2:25.17122:28.369212.565s
3rd42Kevin FORREST 2:53.19042:45.238329.434s
4th11Rob EVANS 2:39.08032:48.490432.686s
5th27Tim BRIEN 3:41.34772:58.260542.456s
6th67Gary WILKINSON 3:19.19963:08.706652.902s
7th48Rob WILKES 2:54.13353:10.054754.250s

50+ men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st70Tim ROACH (50+) 2:54.09612:48.0311-
2nd82Graham DIXON 2:59.73422:56.46128.430s
3rd268David ROMANO 3:05.44632:59.086311.055s
4th88Kim Wah SEOW 3:22.22043:23.790435.759s

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st9Caelin STUART 3:10.18313:06.4431-
2nd301Vilma FITZGERALD DNF3:48.570242.127s
Chat with us