The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Shane WODE | 2:16.2502 | 2:10.1531 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Jaxon SAWYER | 2:14.2331 | 2:10.4732 | 0.320s | ||
3rd | 2 | Roly KYME | 2:21.5999 | 2:11.1813 | 1.028s | ||
4th | 1 | Luke BALL | 2:18.1064 | 2:14.0434 | 3.890s | ||
5th | 22 | Jesse MORGAN | 2:19.5367 | 2:14.5535 | 4.400s | ||
6th | 92 | Dane VAN RYT | 2:16.7493 | 2:15.7676 | 5.614s | ||
7th | 4 | Aaron LEAGAS | 2:18.8646 | 2:16.3357 | 6.182s | ||
8th | 17 | Jason YOUNG | 2:18.1105 | 2:16.4508 | 6.297s | ||
9th | 21 | Nathan MALE | 2:20.3058 | 2:17.8179 | 7.664s | ||
10th | 43 | Benjamin HALSALL | 2:25.46011 | 2:18.97010 | 8.817s | ||
11th | 51 | Liam PICKERING | 2:24.90410 | 2:26.14711 | 15.994s | ||
12th | 32 | Tom ROBINSON | 2:29.75514 | 2:27.08712 | 16.934s | ||
13th | 25 | Jono KURTHY | 2:31.65716 | 2:28.41413 | 18.261s | ||
14th | 15 | Gerran TURNER | 2:27.54113 | 2:28.55814 | 18.405s | ||
15th | 52 | Jay REYNOLDS | 2:32.36117 | 2:32.06015 | 21.907s | ||
16th | 81 | Andrew HANNIG | 2:35.99218 | 2:35.04816 | 24.895s | ||
17th | 134 | Denny HARRIS | 2:44.58519 | 2:52.40117 | 42.248s | ||
18th | 18 | Aaron BLACK | 2:26.41612 | 3:03.50418 | 53.351s | ||
20 | Wayne ROGERS | 2:29.81115 | DNF |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | Nathan DEVENPORT | 2:24.4291 | 2:22.7791 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | Ross MCCARROLL | DNF | 2:23.1232 | 0.344s | ||
3rd | 797 | Brock KIEWIET | 2:29.0465 | 2:23.3883 | 0.609s | ||
4th | 78 | Greg FOSTER | 2:28.0114 | 2:27.1484 | 4.369s | ||
5th | 33 | Daniel COSTELLO | 2:31.6916 | 2:29.5385 | 6.759s | ||
6th | 181 | Travis FAGE | 2:25.8673 | 2:30.8596 | 8.080s | ||
7th | 12 | Scott MEADOWCROFT | 2:37.7619 | 2:32.7647 | 9.985s | ||
8th | 44 | Gary DICKINSON | 2:40.26010 | 2:35.0568 | 12.277s | ||
9th | 54 | Andrew BEEK | 2:25.5272 | 2:38.4859 | 15.706s | ||
10th | 199 | Ryan JOEL | 2:48.56611 | 2:40.97610 | 18.197s | ||
11th | 7 | Trent PETERSEN | 3:12.29714 | 2:42.56911 | 19.790s | ||
12th | 49 | Tim HARMAN | 2:55.45712 | 2:45.52212 | 22.743s | ||
13th | 29 | Ryan BEAUMONT | 2:36.4347 | 2:53.33913 | 30.560s | ||
14th | 73 | Kevin KERR | 3:04.90813 | 2:57.24814 | 34.469s | ||
15th | 69 | Benjamin MOORE | 2:37.1238 | 3:06.17615 | 43.397s |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Seed⇧ | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
269 | Chris DANIEL | 2:42.4991 | DNF | ||||
2nd | 8 | Grady NORRIS | 2:50.9612 | 2:55.1282 | 3.855s | ||
1st | 68 | Harry CREAGH | 2:58.7963 | 2:51.2731 | - | ||
16 | Levi ENGLISH | 3:01.9394 | DNF | ||||
5th | 45 | Anthony ADAMS | 3:02.4985 | 3:07.8445 | 16.571s | ||
4th | 99 | Dave LANCE | 3:03.7786 | 3:04.9484 | 13.675s | ||
3rd | 123 | Martin GEPPERTH | 3:04.1217 | 3:00.6073 | 9.334s | ||
6th | 182 | Steven HOPKINS | 3:16.0578 | 3:09.5606 | 18.287s | ||
7th | 188 | Stefan LAM | 3:44.3719 | 3:12.6137 | 21.340s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Tyla ANDERSON | 2:55.7982 | 2:55.3981 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Kirby ROACH | 3:12.2394 | 2:59.5532 | 4.155s | ||
3rd | 83 | Jackson POETT | 3:00.1643 | 3:03.8743 | 8.476s | ||
74 | Declan POETT | 2:49.4541 | DNF |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 248 | Riley WAKELING | 2:47.4093 | 2:28.6371 | - | ||
2nd | 41 | Hamish WILKES | 2:29.2451 | 2:29.5202 | 0.883s | ||
3rd | 23 | Joel IRVING | 2:39.2092 | 2:36.3143 | 7.677s | ||
4th | 64 | Jack DAY | 2:54.0474 | 2:48.9574 | 20.320s | ||
5th | 666 | Cooper MOORE | 3:15.9356 | 3:07.7235 | 39.086s | ||
6th | 895 | Jacob BLACKER | 3:05.7575 | 3:07.8996 | 39.262s | ||
76 | Sebastian SALT | 5:01.3567 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Blair STUART | 2:18.5561 | 2:18.3391 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Will CLIFTON | 2:21.7532 | 2:18.6102 | 0.271s | ||
3rd | 222 | Gus KYME | 2:22.9023 | 2:27.3033 | 8.964s | ||
4th | 38 | Bryce COMMINS | 2:30.7444 | 2:30.7494 | 12.410s | ||
5th | 305 | Callum HAWORTH | 2:37.9556 | 2:30.8645 | 12.525s | ||
6th | 58 | Jy GARBIN | 3:06.8479 | 2:35.8536 | 17.514s | ||
7th | 66 | Matthew ROBINSON | 2:37.1835 | 2:37.4197 | 19.080s | ||
8th | 72 | Samuel WEBB | 3:04.9918 | 2:47.8268 | 29.487s | ||
9th | 47 | James SANDERS | 3:03.1677 | 3:03.7069 | 45.367s | ||
77 | Jackson STOKES | 4:20.64810 | DNF | ||||
53 | Ben LINTERN | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96 | Yuliang SEOW | 2:38.4188 | 2:16.7061 | - | ||
2nd | 155 | Logan WAKELING | 2:35.5846 | 2:20.3732 | 3.667s | ||
3rd | 62 | Cooper ALEXANDER | 2:25.0625 | 2:21.0303 | 4.324s | ||
4th | 50 | Riley WESTRA | 2:56.00010 | 2:24.7034 | 7.997s | ||
5th | 111 | Joshua KAU | 2:24.1804 | 2:25.3485 | 8.642s | ||
6th | 63 | Hayden KINNEAR | 2:35.7767 | 2:26.5836 | 9.877s | ||
7th | 36 | Michael ROBINSON (exp) | 2:40.8739 | 2:38.3737 | 21.667s | ||
8th | 179 | Cadel ADAMS | 2:19.4821 | 3:03.2318 | 46.525s | ||
56 | Greg STANLEY | 2:21.2252 | DNF | ||||
169 | Ryan BURSTON | 2:23.3663 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Andrew LAIRD | 2:27.2161 | 2:26.4771 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Ricky WOLLINGTON | 2:38.9302 | 2:29.3432 | 2.866s | ||
3rd | 349 | Mat TRIGWELL | 2:41.0073 | 2:34.7243 | 8.247s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 278 | Paul DE KLERK | 2:19.5621 | 2:15.8041 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Shane DOBSON | 2:25.1712 | 2:28.3692 | 12.565s | ||
3rd | 42 | Kevin FORREST | 2:53.1904 | 2:45.2383 | 29.434s | ||
4th | 11 | Rob EVANS | 2:39.0803 | 2:48.4904 | 32.686s | ||
5th | 27 | Tim BRIEN | 3:41.3477 | 2:58.2605 | 42.456s | ||
6th | 67 | Gary WILKINSON | 3:19.1996 | 3:08.7066 | 52.902s | ||
7th | 48 | Rob WILKES | 2:54.1335 | 3:10.0547 | 54.250s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Tim ROACH (50+) | 2:54.0961 | 2:48.0311 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Graham DIXON | 2:59.7342 | 2:56.4612 | 8.430s | ||
3rd | 268 | David ROMANO | 3:05.4463 | 2:59.0863 | 11.055s | ||
4th | 88 | Kim Wah SEOW | 3:22.2204 | 3:23.7904 | 35.759s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Caelin STUART | 3:10.1831 | 3:06.4431 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Vilma FITZGERALD | DNF | 3:48.5702 | 42.127s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified