The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Jaxon SAWYER | 1:58.9173 | 1:52.8491 | - | ||
2nd | 147 | Tremayne WILLIAMSON | 1:55.7351 | 1:53.2332 | 0.384s | ||
3rd | 202 | Jono KURTHY | 1:58.8742 | 1:56.1843 | 3.335s | ||
4th | 153 | Cambridge TAYLOR | 2:03.2737 | 1:56.9384 | 4.089s | ||
5th | 177 | Tom ROBINSON | 2:04.4139 | 1:59.6775 | 6.828s | ||
6th | 112 | Dylan YOUNG (19+) | 1:59.2624 | 2:00.4036 | 7.554s | ||
7th | 92 | Dane VAN RYT | 2:02.4005 | 2:01.8617 | 9.012s | ||
8th | 191 | Tim LEDGER | 2:04.79110 | 2:02.5468 | 9.697s | ||
9th | 15 | Gerran TURNER | 2:04.3898 | 2:04.5819 | 11.732s | ||
10th | 51 | Liam PICKERING | 2:03.0356 | 2:04.92310 | 12.074s | ||
11th | 199 | Ryan JOEL | 2:24.83311 | 2:20.98711 | 28.138s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 797 | Brock KIEWIET | 2:09.1077 | 2:00.7061 | - | ||
2nd | 57 | Nathan DEVENPORT | 2:05.0161 | 2:00.8672 | 0.161s | ||
3rd | 81 | Andrew HANNIG | 2:09.9208 | 2:03.4593 | 2.753s | ||
4th | 888 | Greg FOSTER | 2:05.8583 | 2:04.3834 | 3.677s | ||
5th | 33 | Daniel COSTELLO | 2:06.6534 | 2:04.4705 | 3.764s | ||
6th | 90 | Michael YOUNG | 2:05.7622 | 2:06.9796 | 6.273s | ||
7th | 54 | Andrew BEEK | 2:08.2165 | 2:06.9937 | 6.287s | ||
8th | 145 | Mitchell POETT | 2:08.3396 | 2:09.7898 | 9.083s | ||
9th | 44 | Gary DICKINSON | 2:17.78110 | 2:10.5519 | 9.845s | ||
10th | 69 | Benjamin MOORE | 2:22.04111 | 2:20.37310 | 19.667s | ||
11th | 7 | Trent PETERSEN | 2:17.0039 | 2:21.54411 | 20.838s | ||
12th | 183 | Brenton MORROW | 2:22.33012 | 2:35.36912 | 34.663s |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 197 | Andrew GILLETT | 2:06.0772 | 2:02.2971 | - | ||
2nd | 193 | Alan FORDE | 2:04.8991 | 2:05.1782 | 2.881s | ||
3rd | 176 | Billy HOBBS | 2:10.7803 | 2:14.9813 | 12.684s | ||
4th | 194 | Matt GARRETT | 2:15.4634 | 2:16.1804 | 13.883s | ||
5th | 104 | Levi ENGLISH | 2:16.5275 | 2:19.4825 | 17.185s | ||
6th | 188 | Stefan LAM | 2:24.3739 | 2:23.5286 | 21.231s | ||
7th | 180 | Andrew SAVAGE | 2:17.8856 | 2:25.1297 | 22.832s | ||
8th | 123 | Martin GEPPERTH | 2:32.52111 | 2:27.0828 | 24.785s | ||
9th | 447 | David BAKER | 2:21.6748 | 2:27.8809 | 25.583s | ||
10th | 182 | Steven HOPKINS | 2:32.07910 | 2:36.92810 | 34.631s | ||
11th | 196 | Christopher LITTLE | 2:42.58512 | 2:44.93411 | 42.637s | ||
141 | Thomas MEWHOR | 2:18.7927 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Declan POETT | 2:21.3411 | 2:17.4511 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Jackson POETT | 2:34.0252 | 2:27.6182 | 10.167s | ||
3rd | 882 | Kirby ROACH | 3:11.0733 | 2:38.2153 | 20.764s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 174 | Joel IRVING | 1:57.0921 | 1:58.1581 | - | ||
2nd | 41 | Hamish WILKES | 2:01.3132 | 2:01.3672 | 3.209s | ||
3rd | 248 | Riley WAKELING | 2:08.2703 | 2:03.1923 | 5.034s | ||
4th | 895 | Jacob BLACKER | 2:18.5114 | 2:17.6494 | 19.491s | ||
5th | 190 | Taylor KAPPLER | 3:30.9375 | 4:43.5085 | 2:45.350 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 200 | Hugo QUINN | 2:51.2667 | 2:39.9578 | 44.147s | ||
7th | 47 | James SANDERS | 2:13.8277 | 18.017s | |||
6th | 91 | Raymond CLAYTON | 2:32.7826 | 2:12.2046 | 16.394s | ||
5th | 105 | Ben LINTERN | 2:07.4965 | 2:06.9045 | 11.094s | ||
4th | 66 | Matthew ROBINSON | 2:04.1544 | 2:02.7354 | 6.925s | ||
3rd | 38 | Bryce COMMINS | 2:02.8383 | 2:01.4173 | 5.607s | ||
2nd | 10 | Blair STUART | 2:02.5602 | 2:00.3562 | 4.546s | ||
1st | 222 | Gus KYME | 2:00.3181 | 1:55.8101 | - |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Hayden KINNEAR | 2:05.7033 | 2:00.8121 | - | ||
2nd | 169 | Ryan BURSTON | 2:02.8791 | 2:01.1942 | 0.382s | ||
3rd | 55 | Lachlan WILKES | 2:04.4572 | 2:01.8283 | 1.016s | ||
4th | 111 | Joshua KAU | 2:06.0914 | 2:02.5304 | 1.718s | ||
5th | 136 | D'Abrande NGOKA | 2:16.1646 | 2:17.1475 | 16.335s | ||
6th | 36 | Michael ROBINSON (exp) | 2:08.1975 | 2:40.7726 | 39.960s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 350 | Matthew BELL (mas) | 1:58.6791 | 1:59.4431 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Ricky WOLLINGTON | 2:00.9552 | 2:08.0512 | 8.608s | ||
3rd | 61 | Andrew LAIRD | 2:07.1953 | 2:09.5003 | 10.057s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 278 | Paul DE KLERK | 2:00.3141 | 1:58.9781 | - | ||
2nd | 186 | Jarrad HICKS | 2:16.9672 | 2:12.8442 | 13.866s | ||
3rd | 195 | Eric MCCANN | 2:19.4933 | 2:15.0753 | 16.097s | ||
4th | 48 | Rob WILKES | 2:28.2074 | 2:38.4734 | 39.495s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 988 | Tim ROACH (50+) | 2:22.1541 | 2:22.6551 | - | ||
2nd | 224 | Steve KYME | 2:31.3203 | 2:33.2662 | 10.611s | ||
3rd | 82 | Graham DIXON | 2:26.1442 | 2:33.5273 | 10.872s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187 | Tanya BAILEY | 2:09.0981 | 2:08.7081 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Caelin STUART | 2:29.9622 | 2:17.3912 | 8.683s |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Jane TAYLOR | 2:57.5321 | 2:41.6921 | - | ||
2nd | 178 | Heather FRASER | 3:17.0402 | 2:48.5342 | 6.842s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified