The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Roly KYME | 1:50.1651 | 1:47.5451 | ||
2nd | 71 | Jaxon SAWYER | 1:53.7113 | 1:49.3912 | ||
3rd | 45 | Deon BAKER | 1:52.7622 | 1:53.2523 | ||
4th | 3 | Alex JAEGER | 1:54.9694 | 1:53.3894 | ||
5th | 10 | Darren KIRBY | 1:57.6716 | 1:54.5685 | ||
6th | 19 | Benjamin HALSALL | 1:58.4567 | 1:54.6146 | ||
7th | 32 | Jono KURTHY | 1:56.6465 | 1:56.4367 | ||
8th | 44 | Cambridge TAYLOR | 2:02.21912 | 1:57.7098 | ||
9th | 51 | Dane VAN RYT | 2:00.1358 | 1:58.0019 | ||
10th | 1 | Tom ROBINSON | 2:02.34713 | 1:59.12710 | ||
11th | 21 | Dylan YOUNG (19+) | 2:00.6459 | 1:59.63311 | ||
12th | 115 | Gerran TURNER | 2:01.30010 | 2:00.12512 | ||
13th | 64 | Liam PICKERING | 2:08.39514 | 2:04.22513 | ||
14th | 37 | David ROBERTSON | 2:01.33711 | 2:20.30314 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Andrew GILLETT | 2:02.1153 | 1:57.8141 | ||
2nd | 103 | Jordan DOUTCH | 2:08.67010 | 1:59.7452 | ||
3rd | 101 | Rex DUBOIS | 2:02.0002 | 1:59.9693 | ||
4th | 100 | Francis STAUDE | 2:05.6498 | 2:00.8024 | ||
5th | 5 | Andrew HANNIG | 2:04.5776 | 2:01.1695 | ||
6th | 39 | Nick MCBEATH | 2:06.9849 | 2:02.1016 | ||
7th | 193 | Todd MACKIE | 2:04.8307 | 2:02.9447 | ||
8th | 54 | Andrew BEEK | 2:04.2925 | 2:04.7938 | ||
9th | 15 | Billy HOBBS | 1:59.6071 | 2:04.8979 | ||
10th | 24 | Glenn URSINO | 2:10.99413 | 2:05.68010 | ||
11th | 41 | Jackson DAKIN | 2:09.34311 | 2:05.96811 | ||
12th | 33 | Daniel COSTELLO | 2:02.7634 | 2:06.38212 | ||
13th | 69 | Benjamin MOORE | 2:10.22912 | 2:08.35213 | ||
14th | 78 | Greg FOSTER | 2:12.04715 | 2:09.79214 | ||
15th | 56 | Kenny SELLERS | 2:11.73714 | 2:09.88615 | ||
16th | 18 | Mitchell POETT | 2:16.26617 | 2:13.85816 | ||
17th | 42 | Kevin KERR | 2:27.66018 | 2:24.24517 | ||
57 | Nathan DEVENPORT | 2:13.72816 | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Jamie WOOD | 2:19.2953 | 2:10.9471 | ||
2nd | 95 | Chris DANIEL | 2:19.0612 | 2:13.4202 | ||
3rd | 129 | Ryan BEAUMONT | 2:09.2501 | 2:13.7643 | ||
4th | 65 | Stefan LAM | 2:25.1035 | 2:18.2254 | ||
5th | 92 | Harry CREAGH | 2:30.7806 | 2:22.6885 | ||
6th | 104 | Levi ENGLISH | 2:23.6194 | 2:24.5296 | ||
7th | 25 | Martin GEPPERTH | 2:37.1137 | 2:30.9727 | ||
8th | 46 | Steven HOPKINS | 2:43.1418 | 2:38.3018 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | Tyla ANDERSON | 2:25.6591 | 2:20.2881 | ||
2nd | 8 | Jackson POETT | 2:30.1032 | 2:26.4762 | ||
3rd | 55 | Angus NICHOLS | 2:48.6954 | 2:28.5493 | ||
4th | 40 | Sonny HIRST | 3:16.8535 | 3:09.4884 | ||
5th | 67 | Jonti CATTERALL | 2:43.2943 | 3:22.3815 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Riley WAKELING | 2:01.9071 | 2:01.2941 | ||
2nd | 197 | Joel IRVING | 2:11.1193 | 2:05.1502 | ||
3rd | 181 | Hamish WILKES | 2:07.3492 | 2:05.3793 | ||
4th | 31 | Daniel ROUGHTON | 2:26.3855 | 2:17.8914 | ||
5th | 89 | Jacob BLACKER | 2:18.1754 | 2:19.0315 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 9 | Blair STUART | 1:57.4442 | 1:54.7572 | ||
4th | 12 | Rory BEESON | 2:05.5343 | 2:04.2464 | ||
7th | 14 | Max MUNRO | 2:10.7027 | 2:07.9587 | ||
3rd | 23 | Bryce COMMINS | 2:05.9564 | 2:02.3573 | ||
5th | 30 | Matthew ROBINSON | 2:08.3945 | 2:04.8215 | ||
1st | 34 | Gus KYME | 1:56.8021 | 1:52.5921 | ||
9th | 36 | Raymond CLAYTON | 2:21.18410 | 2:14.2399 | ||
8th | 43 | Toby HOWE | 2:11.2399 | 2:08.1148 | ||
6th | 60 | Jackson STOKES | 2:10.5686 | 2:07.1536 | ||
10th | 82 | Samuel WEBB | 2:22.43911 | 2:20.72810 | ||
11th | 108 | Flynn CATTERALL | 2:10.8008 | 2:20.90411 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Jayden FRASER | 1:59.1421 | 1:56.3591 | ||
2nd | 94 | Cooper ALEXANDER | 3:12.63411 | 1:57.4162 | ||
3rd | 68 | Hayden KINNEAR | 2:02.2103 | 2:00.5833 | ||
4th | 111 | Joshua KAU | 2:05.3525 | 2:00.9534 | ||
5th | 28 | Oliver KAARD | 2:04.2064 | 2:01.0675 | ||
6th | 169 | Ryan BURSTON | 2:01.8652 | 2:01.7586 | ||
7th | 20 | Lachlan WILKES | 2:07.4446 | 2:02.1877 | ||
8th | 50 | Elias KURTHY | 2:08.7587 | 2:06.0208 | ||
9th | 16 | D'Abrande NGOKA | 2:10.2508 | 2:07.0539 | ||
10th | 145 | Declan POETT | 2:25.99110 | 2:19.34510 | ||
11th | 66 | Michael ROBINSON (exp) | 2:11.7329 | 2:35.32811 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Matthew BELL (mas) | 1:55.5401 | 1:54.0221 | ||
2nd | 61 | Ross MCCARROLL | 2:00.4142 | 1:59.0492 | ||
3rd | 27 | Andrew LAIRD | 2:07.0154 | 2:04.3933 | ||
4th | 62 | Gary DICKINSON | 2:16.2795 | 2:12.6964 | ||
5th | 38 | Ricky WOLLINGTON | 2:06.6203 | 2:13.2115 | ||
6th | 199 | Ryan JOEL | 2:36.9256 | 2:35.0466 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Paul DE KLERK | 2:06.3401 | 2:06.1051 | ||
2nd | 26 | Shane DOBSON | 2:06.5102 | 2:06.4242 | ||
3rd | 63 | Tim BRIEN | 2:32.9273 | 2:25.7823 | ||
4th | 48 | Rob WILKES | 2:34.2954 | 2:31.7494 | ||
5th | 17 | Kevin FORREST | 2:46.6345 | 2:34.6405 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Paul FAGE | 2:19.9671 | 2:16.5601 | ||
2nd | 6 | Rory O'CONNOR | 2:27.8822 | 2:22.2092 | ||
3rd | 196 | Steve KYME | 2:32.2713 | 2:30.5883 | ||
4th | 35 | Graham DIXON | 2:35.0574 | 2:33.4004 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Jennifer ROUGHTON | 2:23.8591 | 2:18.0481 | ||
2nd | 7 | Caelin STUART | 2:27.6912 | 2:24.8562 | ||
3rd | 58 | Janelle SELLERS | 3:13.0533 | 3:13.9093 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified