0Basket

Walshy Cup at Yarloop, WA

Results (78)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://www.facebook.com/pdmbc/posts/2223780077856911

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st71Jaxon SAWYER 2:04.28862:00.2661-
2nd94Bill CARRUTHERS 2:27.666172:00.70520.439s
3rd285Luke BALL 2:01.68122:00.97530.709s
4th318Benjamin HALSALL 2:02.11632:01.71841.452s
5th314Wayne ROGERS 2:03.85842:02.34452.078s
6th346Deon BAKER 2:04.24552:03.51963.253s
7th21Nathan MALE 2:06.89082:05.40275.136s
8th18Aaron BLACK 2:12.597122:06.64586.379s
9th335Luke TUCKER 2:11.143102:06.75696.490s
10th319Jayde SLEEP 2:14.317132:07.046106.780s
11th302Jordan PAYN 2:24.910162:07.358117.092s
12th92Dane VAN RYT 2:11.686112:08.925128.659s
13th300Mitch MONOTTI 2:07.08192:09.169138.903s
14th15Gerran TURNER 2:21.368152:11.9611411.695s
15th303Paul WILKINSON 2:18.202142:15.2651514.999s
16th313Scott MELLISH 2:04.46272:39.1061638.840s
17th328Jordan PROCHYRA 1:59.78312:42.3401742.074s
311Tom ROBINSON DNFDNS

Expert men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st287Murray DICKSON 2:12.97142:06.4651-
2nd312Jackson DAKIN 2:13.17752:09.11622.651s
3rd286Ryan BEAUMONT 2:04.59412:09.69933.234s
4th54Andrew BEEK 2:14.42572:09.93443.469s
5th333Tom LEINER 2:16.58192:11.00054.535s
6th321Hamish ARMSTRONG 2:16.56482:11.81365.348s
7th320Gary DICKINSON 2:12.72732:11.97375.508s
8th304Sean LEE 2:13.77662:12.51386.048s
9th332Jordon VIRGL 2:25.437122:18.276911.811s
10th305Jouber CORLAITI 2:17.562102:20.4651014.000s
11th141Thomas MEWHOR 2:23.285112:20.9491114.484s
12th33Daniel COSTELLO 2:45.596132:39.7631233.298s
329Jack MADIGAN 2:06.7792DNF

Sport men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st221Jamie WOOD 2:26.13322:21.0401-
2nd337Chris DANIEL 2:27.14432:23.21022.170s
3rd334Jake WALKER 2:30.23752:23.46732.427s
4th324Thien HUYNH NGO HAI 2:25.91112:23.98442.944s
5th104Levi ENGLISH 2:33.29262:26.17255.132s
6th338Harry CREAGH 2:36.59772:29.29868.258s
7th348Doug STEWART 2:28.53442:29.83278.792s
8th123Martin GEPPERTH 2:37.71882:34.193813.153s
9th188Stefan LAM 2:49.089102:41.767920.727s
10th115Declan SAINT 2:42.13792:44.5821023.542s
11th284Benjamin SOH JIE YI DNF2:47.6781126.638s
12th182Steven HOPKINS 3:08.304112:52.0531231.013s

U13 boys  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st882Kirby ROACH 2:41.88312:35.2161-
2nd168Brodie NORMAN 3:18.93823:17.150241.934s

U15 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st248Riley WAKELING 2:14.78222:09.1711-
2nd41Hamish WILKES 2:05.71012:10.50921.338s
3rd326Tyson WILLIAMS 2:20.72032:20.017310.846s
4th344Ethan BRANCHI 2:38.80342:31.841422.670s

U17 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st339Toby HOWE 2:13.26122:08.6511-
2nd316Blair STUART 2:00.84912:09.52620.875s
3rd66Matthew ROBINSON 2:15.55032:14.17935.528s
4th100Will CLIFTON 2:16.14042:14.56745.916s
5th91Raymond CLAYTON 2:39.58552:25.635516.984s
6th200Hugo QUINN 2:58.73062:51.711643.060s

U19 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st111Joshua KAU 2:17.97722:08.1371-
2nd169Ryan BURSTON DNF2:13.53625.399s
3rd306D'abrande NGOKA 2:17.48212:16.99738.860s
4th85Callum RIGBY 2:19.37932:29.081420.944s

30-39 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st61Andrew LAIRD 2:08.36412:08.8471-
2nd60Ricky WOLLINGTON 2:12.13222:10.53821.691s
3rd317Tim BECK 2:17.74532:14.63235.785s
4th341Allan COREMANS 2:19.46562:19.834410.987s
5th308Brent OWENS 2:18.54752:29.617520.770s
331Shane ROSHER 2:18.1024DNF

40-49 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st345Glen WARD 2:07.29912:07.5301-
2nd330Greg FOSTER 2:11.95822:09.42921.899s
3rd347Eric MCCANN 2:22.36832:16.25838.728s
4th322Stephen LANE 2:23.25442:19.882412.352s
5th309Steven BUURSEMA 2:34.42672:29.895522.365s
6th343Jason WINTER 2:33.87662:31.789624.259s
7th48Rob WILKES 2:33.15452:33.045725.515s
8th505Rick ALFARO 2:55.08682:44.774837.244s

50+ men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st181Paul FAGE 2:28.98412:24.0321-
2nd988Tim ROACH (50+) 2:36.13922:27.89423.862s

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st315Caelin STUART 2:47.54312:43.2481-
2nd342Leonie BURFORD 2:51.39322:47.68424.436s
3rd327Alanah NIND 3:44.76033:32.492349.244s
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us