shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (204)photo_libraryPhotos (209)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.fpciclismo.pt/ficheirossite/18032018184954.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

86 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Vasco Gois BICAphoto_library 10008101706Miranda Factory2:30.29112:30.5941-
emoji_events2nd2Emanuel POMBOphoto_library 10004062159Ciclo Madeira Clube Desportivo2:33.90632:33.76823.174s
emoji_events3rd3Francisco PARDALphoto_library 100068181712:32.24822:34.52133.927s
 4th24Silas Govinda GRANDYphoto_library 100443391852:36.16942:34.89244.298s
 5th115Iraitz ETXEBARRIAphoto_library 10007453624Betibehera de Barakaldo C.D.C.2:38.33662:35.34754.753s
 6th129Benny STRASSERphoto_library 10004207053GZ ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACING2:38.81892:35.36864.774s
 7th54Oliver MORRISphoto_library 10008848606Intense Racing UK2:38.44372:36.49975.905s
 8th108Luis Enrique ZARCO JIMENEZphoto 10008068461Bike Motril - Granada C.D.2:40.281142:37.20286.608s
 9th16Carlos MARTINSphoto 10010022407Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense2:44.287202:37.42096.826s
 10th93Guilherme JESUSphoto_library 10008185063MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM2:38.18252:37.446106.852s
 11th114Harry MOLLOYphoto 10006816454Solid Reverse Factory Racing2:39.760112:37.834117.240s
 12th128Romain PAYETphoto 10007700972Alpes Mancelles Risen Team2:40.056122:38.076127.482s
 13th78Luís COSTA (1997)photo_library 10010099300Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho2:40.230132:38.400137.806s
 14th84Pedro SILVAphoto 10008166471Caniço Riders2:40.542162:38.748148.154s
 15th22Rafael SOUSAphoto_library 10009580348Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal2:48.855292:39.506158.912s
 16th4Rui TEIXEIRA (1995)photo_library 10008100591Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho2:38.45982:39.912169.318s
 17th102Moises PEREAphoto_library 10006946594BULL BIKES DH TEAM2:47.132262:40.139179.545s
 18th7Gabriel ALONSOphoto_library 10010083839Extreme Bike2:44.776222:40.7531810.159s
 19th65Daniel CABALLEROphoto_library 10041151020BULL BIKES DH TEAM2:44.852232:41.5021910.908s
 20th67José PEREIRAphoto 10013359409Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense2:43.748182:41.9842011.390s
 21st109Carlos CANO 10013339201BULL BIKES DH TEAM2:44.345212:42.3022111.708s
 22nd33João REISphoto_library 10016158564Maiatos / Reabnorte2:49.031312:42.3072211.713s
 23rd21Sauro AGOSTINHOphoto 10055588660Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:46.083242:42.6572312.063s
 24th79Andre SILVA (elt)photo 10045506522Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho2:46.841252:43.2402412.646s
 25th101Marco VEIGAphoto_library 10011197521Ciclos Quintena - Santa Cruz2:39.201102:43.6972513.103s
 26th120Domingo RUIZphoto 10040977228Los Pitijopos Beatilleros2:48.216282:45.5872614.993s
 27th90Bruno DIOGO 10006951244UNIAO DESPORTIVA LORVANENSE2:53.449372:47.7782717.184s
 28th37João RODRIGUES (1987)photo 10006948719Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:50.509322:47.8722817.278s
 29th12Francisco SOUSAphoto_library 10074024825Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH2:49.014302:48.3872917.793s
 30th34Ákos ISTVÁNDI 10015137236ACS Kronstradt Cycling3:08.025562:48.7673018.173s
 31st111Francisco Rosendo VILCHES RAMIREZ 100377100452:52.048352:48.9103118.316s
 32nd55Nuno MARTINSphoto_library 10044383847Desportivo Jorge Antunes2:51.629332:49.1333218.539s
 33rd91Miguel QUINTINOphoto_library 10014915853MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM2:53.689382:49.4933318.899s
 34th8Gonçalo BARROSphoto 100110716234:10.457732:52.1663421.572s
 35th46José NUNESphoto 100561229683:00.874482:52.8533522.259s
 36th38Francisco QUINAZphoto_library 10013353446Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:51.932342:52.8713622.277s
 37th77André FERREIRA 10015751871Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho17:06.403772:53.2133722.619s
 38th5Alvaro RODRIGUEZphoto 10037699638BULL BIKES DH TEAM2:53.230362:53.5173822.923s
 39th105Arsenio ESTEBANphoto 10075194481Bike Motril - Granada C.D.2:55.528392:53.5653922.971s
 40th76Eduardo FERREIRAphoto 10015752376Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho2:59.425452:53.8244023.230s
 41st118James CORBETTphoto 10013796111Brooks Cycles2:58.286422:54.2374123.643s
 42nd119Miguel INÁCIOphoto 10075957347Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing2:59.489462:54.2534223.659s
 43rd13Luis Miguel CORDEIRO CARDOSOphoto_library 10013757816Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH2:56.013402:54.9054324.311s
 44th123Tome LOPESphoto 10003890791A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO2:59.146442:54.9434424.349s
 45th30Marcelo BATISTA COSTAphoto_library 10007402090A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO2:44.091192:56.0184525.424s
 46th107Jose FERNANDEZ 10042731514BULL BIKES DH TEAM3:08.322572:56.6594626.065s
 47th126Juan RUIZ 10042809417Miranda Bike2:58.237412:57.1374726.543s
 48th113Patrick ROBINSON (sen) 100078838583:42.606692:57.2594826.665s
 49th86Pedro Jorge PANIZO CERDERAphoto_library 10011101935BiciVerde2:42.060172:57.4124926.818s
 50th92Diogo CAMEJOphoto_library 10052496683MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM3:02.714512:58.0745027.480s
 51st60Daniel SANTOS 100456164543:00.899492:59.4215128.827s
 52nd36António MARTINS ANDRÉphoto 10054610273Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:06.552552:59.6795229.085s
 53rd85Gonçalo SANTOSphoto 100439708883:02.024502:59.7795329.185s
 54th68João PEREIRA (u20)photo_library 10044264518Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense2:47.885273:00.6585430.064s
 55th81Hugo FIGUEIREDOphoto 100548712643:08.565583:01.3355530.741s
 56th56Joao VALERIOphoto 10014298285Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal2:59.737473:02.0625631.468s
 57th110Juan BALTANASphoto 10043044439Bttdescensoalcaudete3:08.843593:02.8095732.215s
 58th59Claudio GONÇALVESphoto 100441763093:11.912613:02.9045832.310s
 59th125Miguel ZARAZAGAphoto 10040977127Los Pitijopos Beatilleros3:04.323543:03.1685932.574s
 60th124José PERESTRELOphoto 10044758107Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing3:11.580603:03.8826033.288s
 61st104Jose CASTROphoto 10042667654Bike Motril - Granada C.D.3:21.903643:04.0266133.432s
 62nd29Guilherme FERREIRA 10013757210A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO2:58.943433:05.1406234.546s
 63rd70Tiago MENDES 10015618701Cartoon DH Team / Desportivo de Ronfe3:03.652533:09.4686338.874s
 64th121Luis HIDALGO 10077021216Los Pitijopos Beatilleros3:22.467653:11.7566441.162s
 65th50Pedro SOUSAphoto 10075286229Desportivo Jorge Antunes3:24.601663:11.7806541.186s
 66th45Francisco Josè Brito MARQUES 100561231703:19.377633:13.0616642.467s
 67th106Maximino NAVARRO 10042667149Bike Motril - Granada C.D.3:13.585623:19.5586748.964s
 68th103Josue BENITEZ 10077903007Bicisbuendia.com C. D. go to site3:28.725673:21.9946851.400s
 69th117Fedor KHOMYUK 100753747413:35.130683:31.173691:00.579
 70th57Renato COSTA 100541494243:45.710713:35.013701:04.419
 71st82Rogério SERRA 100727618053:44.446703:36.221711:05.627
 72nd71Daniel SILVA 10054870860Cartoon DH Team / Desportivo de Ronfe4:42.240743:39.001721:08.407
 73rd39Micael COSTA 10076238243Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:04.951723:52.405731:21.811
 94Rui SANTOS 10060171912MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM3:03.62852DNF
 32Ángel SUÁREZ ALONSOphoto 10008831529The YT Mob2:40.44415DSQ
 112Daniel SALAZARphoto 10075734146Cartoon DH Team / Desportivo de Ronfe5:08.21175DNS
 122Tomas COUTO 100756432105:50.37576DNS
 116Aleksander OBUKHOVSKIY 10016229393DNS
 14Carlos FIDALGO 10077713148DNS
 20Adrian PALAU 100129174512A RacingDNS
 127Ambroise HEBERT 10011211059Alpes Mancelles Ride Race TeamDNS
 10Álvaro MATOS 10012933417Casa do Povo de AbrunheiraDNS
 35Micael DA COSTA RODRIGUES 10014915752Casa do Povo de AbrunheiraDNS
 51Pedro PINTO (elt)photo 10053792443Desportivo Jorge AntunesDNS
 52Joaquim PEDROSA 10053792342Desportivo Jorge AntunesDNS
 621Paul PENALVER 10077048902Wild Rock RacingDNS

Promotion men  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st960Daniel PINTOphoto 3:04.05032:54.4601-
emoji_events2nd972Ruben Filipe GONÇALVES RAMOS 3:01.01012:55.76921.309s
emoji_events3rd963Miguel GABOLEIROphoto_library 3:03.46022:57.30032.840s
 4th952Alvaro Mellado MONTAÑOphoto TAGARROS DOWNHILL3:06.51653:00.11045.650s
 5th965João Maria MÓSCA GOMES ROSA 3:10.96093:01.36156.901s
 6th967Diogo BRANCO 3:08.49773:02.91768.457s
 7th954Javier MILLÁN LAGARESphoto_library Los pibas3:07.45563:02.92578.465s
 8th976Paulo Alexandre COTOVIO MARQUESphoto 3:05.60843:04.942810.482s
 9th956Vitor Manuel ALBINO BAPTISTAphoto_library 3:13.392113:06.622912.162s
 10th959Daniel Carneiro PEREIRAphoto Getpro / Linhasafemar / trocatense3:11.665103:07.7661013.306s
 11th951Jorge AGUILAR GILphoto 3:13.582123:08.4341113.974s
 12th973David André NUNES DIAS Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:10.73383:10.4631216.003s
 13th962José Enrique Lozano BARREIRA XRC3:18.051143:10.9601316.500s
 14th948Rúben Leirao FERREIRRAphoto 3:18.739153:13.4161418.956s
 15th964Juan António Montero ALCAIDE 3:16.790133:14.2731519.813s
 16th926Paulo FERREIRA SINTRA DOWNHILL TEAM3:20.891163:19.3711624.911s
 17th966Francis DOODYphoto SINTRA DOWNHILL TEAM3:32.542173:28.0151733.555s
 18th968Diogo VINHEIRASphoto 4:38.824203:40.5001846.040s
 19th977Ivan CUESTO PALANCO 3:51.279183:41.6431947.183s
 20th969Joao Pedro Graça SOUSA 4:02.909193:51.4342056.974s
 955Fábio Candeias VERA 4:43.99821DNF
 957Rafael FERNANDES Getpro / Linhasafemar / TorcatenseDNS
 958Rúben SILVA FREITAS Getpro / Linhasafemar / trocatenseDNS
 953Manuel Toscano VELEZ DNS
 961André Ricardo CAETANO GUERREIRO DNS
 970Jorge NAVARRO GIL DNS
 971Alejandro Octavio SANCHEZ ALVAREZ DNS
 974Juan Zarazaga JURADO DNS
 975Francisco Alexandro Frenandez CORTIJOphoto DNS

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st701Goncalo BANDEIRAphoto 10054661096Miranda Factory2:45.84212:40.1651-
emoji_events2nd725Nuno REISphoto_library 10045196627Maiatos / Reabnorte2:47.19222:43.66423.499s
emoji_events3rd710João BAPTISTAphoto 10054875409Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho2:54.30432:47.98937.824s
 4th722Mario RUIZ 10042809518SHOW TIME BMX, C.D.3:14.03643:07.442427.277s
 5th715Rui TAPADA 10044239054CAJ Raposa3:17.79953:09.429529.264s
 6th707Gonçalo ALVESphoto_library 10052496986MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM5:16.10993:11.127630.962s
 7th702Luis FERREIRA (u18) 10076239556Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:26.77873:12.531732.366s
 8th728Rui Pedro ABREU FREITAS 10045287159Desportivo Jorge Antunes3:22.84463:17.036836.871s
 9th727David ALBERTO 10053609254Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:07.57584:03.38491:23.219
 729Rodrigo MOREIRAphoto 10076496911DNF

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st201Tiago LADEIRAphoto_library 10045101344Miranda Factory2:39.63312:37.0901-
emoji_events2nd208Jamie GARCIAphoto 10043135375Bike Motril - Granada C.D.2:45.60442:38.10121.011s
emoji_events3rd235Morgan TYRRELL (jun) 10023968579Intense Racing UK / Saddleback2:40.50222:38.80831.718s
 4th202Tomás BARREIROSphoto_library 10045137316A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO2:44.21232:40.43243.342s
 5th211Orion KICHMAYER 10042786680Fondon2:46.98152:44.99257.902s
 6th238Marco PEÑAphoto_library 10039241736Corbelo, C.C.2:52.02862:45.51168.421s
 7th234Victor MARIÑOphoto_library 10039238302X Bikes C.C.2:54.06682:46.52879.438s
 8th209Claudio SOUSA 10045153581Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal2:54.37992:49.351812.261s
 9th206Aaron QUEROLphoto_library 10022250770Commencal / Vallnord2:53.97572:49.399912.309s
 10th240Leonardo LAMBAZ 10044757905C. N. Seixal / Municipio de Porto Moniz2:54.412102:52.8611015.771s
 11th220Guilherme PISSARRA 10053605012Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:01.167112:55.4531118.363s
 12th236Bruno CUNHA 100456436353:06.594132:58.4031221.313s
 13th210Francisco VICENTE 10053608648Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:05.132123:03.2751326.185s
 14th215André GOMES 10074024724Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH3:18.718153:03.7081426.618s
 15th221Diogo VIEIRA 10045606047Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:15.910143:12.1451535.055s
 16th217Lourenço RIBEIRO 10053607133Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:59.619183:25.5081648.418s
 17th203Alberto AIVARphoto_library 10050120789Bike Motril - Granada C.D.3:54.329173:46.711171:09.621
 18th230Pedro FERNANDES (2001)photo 10060985601Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense3:20.099163:59.936181:22.846
 207Miguel MORENOphoto 10041614192Bike Motril - Granada C.D.DNS
 224Duarte RIBEIRO 10045663540Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing PortugalDNS
 205Leonardo INÁCIO 10045519858Wildpack BCF Algarve RacingDNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st302Brett WHEELERphoto_library 10044800240Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal2:36.99712:35.7071-
emoji_events2nd305Rui CABRITAphoto_library 10044033637Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing2:43.50132:40.17324.466s
emoji_events3rd333Chris SINDEN 10003547352Brink2:46.91352:41.02335.316s
 4th340Ruben VILLANUEVA PEREZphoto 10005436327Tribu del Ñu C.C.2:42.66422:42.73147.024s
 5th327Márcio FERREIRA 10003651123MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM2:45.35942:44.36358.656s
 6th328Alejandro PAZOSphoto 10012346868Laesport, C.D.2:49.34062:45.13269.425s
 7th304Paulo GONÇALVES DOMINGUES 10004974767Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal2:53.20572:46.948711.241s
 8th316Manuel BESSAphoto 10044062333Desportivo Jorge Antunes2:54.410102:50.138814.431s
 9th330Javier DÍAZphoto 10043333419Ciclismo Mijas C.D.2:54.40292:52.615916.908s
 10th309Élio GOMESphoto_library 100444987323:10.494242:53.5501017.843s
 11th312Jorge AFONSECAphoto 10044037980Desportivo Jorge Antunes2:58.264152:54.6911118.984s
 12th307Borja COMESAÑAphoto 10041474857Coruxo C.C.2:57.525122:54.7311219.024s
 13th321João AMAROphoto_library 10044074962MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM3:02.390172:55.5871319.880s
 14th320Rui SILVAphoto_library 10043877023Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho2:58.032142:55.6441419.937s
 15th310Carlos RITAphoto_library 10043929361Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing2:55.988112:55.8371520.130s
 16th350Alejandro MALAVEphoto_library 10005808058Mtn Lab Suspensions / Spain DH2:53.80982:56.1801620.473s
 17th306João FERREIRA 10011490642A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO2:57.581132:56.7811721.074s
 18th319Jose CALABUIGphoto 10053373525Miranda Bike3:05.565212:57.6751821.968s
 19th322César BRITOphoto_library 10003502892MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM3:02.795182:57.9081922.201s
 20th336Pedro BESSAphoto 10011491854BTT Pandilhas a Monte3:03.176192:58.2972022.590s
 21st344Gonçalo BRITOphoto 100754185913:05.372202:58.9462123.239s
 22nd348Jose RODRÍGUEZphoto 10041584991Dirtybike C. D.3:01.284163:03.2832227.576s
 23rd308Fábio TORRESphoto_library 10011572888Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing3:05.647223:03.5922327.885s
 24th347Javier MARTINphoto 10013757412Radikal Bike Racing3:17.448273:06.4302430.723s
 25th324Paulo SANTOS 10045222693ECOSPRINT - NUTEA3:15.066263:11.8932536.186s
 26th329Rodrigo PEREIRA (1983)photo 10044039596Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal3:34.255293:20.2112644.504s
 27th311Pedro PINTO (mas) 10012445888Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:35.135303:20.5072744.800s
 28th342António GOMES 100764968103:21.649283:47.850281:12.143
 29th323Javier PEREZphoto 10056407908Dirtybike3:11.202254:24.247291:48.540
 326Francisco AYLLON 10014994867Gacosur MTB3:09.97723DNF
 332Daniel GARCIA 10040033395DNS
 331Chris GRECH 10077047080Wild Rock RacingDNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st424José SOUSAphoto 10043876821Casa do Povo de Abrunheira2:52.74812:50.7501-
emoji_events2nd402José CONCEIÇÃOphoto_library 10043910668Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing3:03.93532:59.96729.217s
emoji_events3rd403Pedro Manuel CORREIA DOS SANTOS 10044009284UNIAO DESPORTIVA LORVANENSE3:10.57343:04.817314.067s
 4th420Daniel RUIZphoto 10051674611Bicisbuendia.com C.d. go to site3:24.40573:08.182417.432s
 5th423Dean JONES (vet)photo_library 10019474954Caersws DH Racing Developments3:21.56563:09.811519.061s
 6th404Amadeu AFONSO 100439863493:01.27623:11.840621.090s
 7th429Nuno LOPES (40+) 100756977703:21.12653:13.375722.625s
 8th421Nelson RODRIGUES 100538781273:35.83493:26.758836.008s
 9th419Ricardo CORREIA (40+)photo_library 10075959771Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing3:38.550103:34.369943.619s
 10th409Joao MONTEIRO 10044070922Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense3:52.717123:46.5831055.833s
 11th422Arnold KIRCHMAYER 10055716982Dirtybike C. D.3:48.542115:12.014112:21.264
 405Marco TEIXEIRA 10044066878Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH3:32.0668DNS
 428Pedro ROCHA 10076883392Algés BMX RaceDNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st501José SALGUEIROphoto_library 10043874696MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM2:55.34712:49.3881-
emoji_events2nd503João ESTÊVÃOphoto_library 10043900766Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing3:00.61022:50.98021.592s
emoji_events3rd519Antero OLIVEIRA 10044124876Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho3:01.59032:55.05735.669s
 4th502Francisco BATARDAphoto 10044957561MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM3:04.41943:15.649426.261s
 5th505José REISphoto 100440268663:41.55253:33.626544.238s
 6th511Paulo MARTINS 100754164703:43.41863:36.687647.299s
 7th504Augusto GONÇALVES PEDROSA 10044065868Desportivo Jorge Antunes4:09.03473:55.70671:06.318

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st614Lucy DREESphoto_library 10009657241Orange3:20.61513:15.0581-
emoji_events2nd627Margarida C.C. BANDEIRAphoto 10009023408A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO3:24.52723:20.47725.419s
emoji_events3rd619Blanca ARACIL ALBA 100098957012A Racing3:25.69833:22.32137.263s
 4th602Carolina COSTAphoto_library 10010711612Ciclo Madeira Clube Desportivo3:35.46743:27.037411.979s
 5th601Sumayyah GREENphoto_library 100161727124:00.12953:36.566521.508s
 6th607Carolina CLARO 10045327878Casa do Povo de Abrunheira6:06.13865:54.09262:39.034
Chat with us