The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Vasco BICA | 10008101706 | Miranda Factory | 2:30.2911 | 2:30.5941 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Emanuel POMBO | 10004062159 | Ciclomadeira | 2:33.9063 | 2:33.7682 | 3.174s | ||
3rd | 3 | Francisco PARDAL | 10006818171 | 2:32.2482 | 2:34.5213 | 3.927s | |||
4th | 24 | Silas GRANDY | 10044339185 | 2:36.1694 | 2:34.8924 | 4.298s | |||
5th | 115 | Iraitz ETXEBARRIA | 10007453624 | Betibehera de Barakaldo C.D.C. | 2:38.3366 | 2:35.3475 | 4.753s | ||
6th | 129 | Benny STRASSER | 10004207053 | GZ - Rocky Mountain Racing | 2:38.8189 | 2:35.3686 | 4.774s | ||
7th | 54 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | 10008848606 | Intense Racing UK | 2:38.4437 | 2:36.4997 | 5.905s | ||
8th | 108 | Luis ZARCO JIMENEZ | 10008068461 | Bike Motril - Granada C.D. | 2:40.28114 | 2:37.2028 | 6.608s | ||
9th | 16 | Carlos MARTINS | 10010022407 | Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense | 2:44.28720 | 2:37.4209 | 6.826s | ||
10th | 93 | Guilherme JESUS | 10008185063 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 2:38.1825 | 2:37.44610 | 6.852s | ||
11th | 114 | Harry MOLLOY | 10006816454 | Solid Reverse Factory Racing | 2:39.76011 | 2:37.83411 | 7.240s | ||
12th | 128 | Romain PAYET | 10007700972 | Alpes Mancelles Risen Team | 2:40.05612 | 2:38.07612 | 7.482s | ||
13th | 78 | Luís COSTA (1997) | 10010099300 | Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho | 2:40.23013 | 2:38.40013 | 7.806s | ||
14th | 84 | Pedro SILVA (elt1) | 10008166471 | Caniço Riders | 2:40.54216 | 2:38.74814 | 8.154s | ||
15th | 22 | Rafael SOUSA (elt) | 10009580348 | Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal | 2:48.85529 | 2:39.50615 | 8.912s | ||
16th | 4 | Rui TEIXEIRA (1995) | 10008100591 | Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho | 2:38.4598 | 2:39.91216 | 9.318s | ||
17th | 102 | Moises PEREA | BULL BIKES DH TEAM | 2:47.13226 | 2:40.13917 | 9.545s | |||
18th | 7 | Gabriel ALONSO | 10010083839 | Extreme Bike | 2:44.77622 | 2:40.75318 | 10.159s | ||
19th | 65 | Daniel CABALLERO | 10041151020 | BULL BIKES DH TEAM | 2:44.85223 | 2:41.50219 | 10.908s | ||
20th | 67 | José PEREIRA | 10013359409 | Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense | 2:43.74818 | 2:41.98420 | 11.390s | ||
21st | 109 | Carlos HARO CANO | 10013339201 | BULL BIKES DH TEAM | 2:44.34521 | 2:42.30221 | 11.708s | ||
22nd | 33 | João REIS | 10016158564 | Maiatos / Reabnorte | 2:49.03131 | 2:42.30722 | 11.713s | ||
23rd | 21 | Sauro AGOSTINHO | 10055588660 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 2:46.08324 | 2:42.65723 | 12.063s | ||
24th | 79 | Felipe SILVA (elt) | 10045506522 | Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho | 2:46.84125 | 2:43.24024 | 12.646s | ||
25th | 101 | Marco VEIGA | 10011197521 | Ciclos Quintena - Santa Cruz | 2:39.20110 | 2:43.69725 | 13.103s | ||
26th | 120 | Domingo RUIZ | 10040977228 | Los Pitijopos Beatilleros | 2:48.21628 | 2:45.58726 | 14.993s | ||
27th | 90 | Bruno DIOGO | 10006951244 | U.D LORVANENSE | 2:53.44937 | 2:47.77827 | 17.184s | ||
28th | 37 | João RODRIGUES (30+) | 10006948719 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 2:50.50932 | 2:47.87228 | 17.278s | ||
29th | 12 | Francisco SOUSA (30+) | 10074024825 | Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH | 2:49.01430 | 2:48.38729 | 17.793s | ||
30th | 34 | Ákos ISTVÁNDI | 10015137236 | ACS Kronstradt Cycling | 3:08.02556 | 2:48.76730 | 18.173s | ||
31st | 111 | Francisco Rosendo VILCHES RAMIREZ | 10037710045 | 2:52.04835 | 2:48.91031 | 18.316s | |||
32nd | 55 | Nuno MARTINS | 10044383847 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 2:51.62933 | 2:49.13332 | 18.539s | ||
33rd | 91 | Miguel QUINTINO | 10014915853 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 2:53.68938 | 2:49.49333 | 18.899s | ||
34th | 8 | Gonçalo BARROS | 10011071623 | 4:10.45773 | 2:52.16634 | 21.572s | |||
35th | 46 | José NUNES | 10056122968 | 3:00.87448 | 2:52.85335 | 22.259s | |||
36th | 38 | Francisco QUINAZ | 10013353446 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 2:51.93234 | 2:52.87136 | 22.277s | ||
37th | 77 | André FERREIRA (elt) | 10015751871 | Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho | 17:06.40377 | 2:53.21337 | 22.619s | ||
38th | 5 | Alvaro RODRIGUEZ SERRANO | 10037699638 | BULL BIKES DH TEAM | 2:53.23036 | 2:53.51738 | 22.923s | ||
39th | 105 | Arsenio ORTEGA ESTEBAN | 10075194481 | Bike Motril - Granada C.D. | 2:55.52839 | 2:53.56539 | 22.971s | ||
40th | 76 | Eduardo FERREIRA | 10015752376 | Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho | 2:59.42545 | 2:53.82440 | 23.230s | ||
41st | 118 | James CORBETT | 10013796111 | Brooks Cycles | 2:58.28642 | 2:54.23741 | 23.643s | ||
42nd | 119 | Miguel INÁCIO | 10075957347 | Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing | 2:59.48946 | 2:54.25342 | 23.659s | ||
43rd | 13 | Luis Miguel CORDEIRO CARDOSO | 10013757816 | Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH | 2:56.01340 | 2:54.90543 | 24.311s | ||
44th | 123 | Tome LOPES | 10003890791 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 2:59.14644 | 2:54.94344 | 24.349s | ||
45th | 30 | Marcelo BATISTA COSTA | 10007402090 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 2:44.09119 | 2:56.01845 | 25.424s | ||
46th | 107 | Jose Luis FERNANDEZ ROYO | 10042731514 | BULL BIKES DH TEAM | 3:08.32257 | 2:56.65946 | 26.065s | ||
47th | 126 | Juan RUIZ | 10042809417 | Miranda Bike | 2:58.23741 | 2:57.13747 | 26.543s | ||
48th | 113 | Patrick ROBINSON (sen) | 3:42.60669 | 2:57.25948 | 26.665s | ||||
49th | 86 | Pedro Jorge PANIZO CERDERA | 10011101935 | BiciVerde | 2:42.06017 | 2:57.41249 | 26.818s | ||
50th | 92 | Diogo CAMEJO | 10052496683 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:02.71451 | 2:58.07450 | 27.480s | ||
51st | 60 | Daniel SANTOS | 10045616454 | 3:00.89949 | 2:59.42151 | 28.827s | |||
52nd | 36 | António MARTINS ANDRÉ | 10054610273 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:06.55255 | 2:59.67952 | 29.085s | ||
53rd | 85 | Gonçalo SANTOS | 10043970888 | 3:02.02450 | 2:59.77953 | 29.185s | |||
54th | 68 | João PEREIRA (u20) | 10044264518 | Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense | 2:47.88527 | 3:00.65854 | 30.064s | ||
55th | 81 | Hugo FIGUEIREDO | 10054871264 | 3:08.56558 | 3:01.33555 | 30.741s | |||
56th | 56 | Joao VALERIO | 10014298285 | Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal | 2:59.73747 | 3:02.06256 | 31.468s | ||
57th | 110 | Juan Carlos BALTANAS ARCAS | 10043044439 | Bttdescensoalcaudete | 3:08.84359 | 3:02.80957 | 32.215s | ||
58th | 59 | Claudio GONÇALVES | 10044176309 | 3:11.91261 | 3:02.90458 | 32.310s | |||
59th | 125 | Miguel ZARAZAGA | 10040977127 | Los Pitijopos Beatilleros | 3:04.32354 | 3:03.16859 | 32.574s | ||
60th | 124 | José PERESTRELO | 10044758107 | Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing | 3:11.58060 | 3:03.88260 | 33.288s | ||
61st | 104 | Jose CASTRO | 10042667654 | Bike Motril - Granada C.D. | 3:21.90364 | 3:04.02661 | 33.432s | ||
62nd | 29 | Guilherme FERREIRA | 10013757210 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 2:58.94343 | 3:05.14062 | 34.546s | ||
63rd | 70 | Tiago MENDES | 10015618701 | Cartoon DH Team / Desportivo de Ronfe | 3:03.65253 | 3:09.46863 | 38.874s | ||
64th | 121 | Luis HIDALGO | 10077021216 | Los Pitijopos Beatilleros | 3:22.46765 | 3:11.75664 | 41.162s | ||
65th | 50 | Pedro SOUSA (u30) | 10075286229 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 3:24.60166 | 3:11.78065 | 41.186s | ||
66th | 45 | Francisco Josè Brito MARQUES | 10056123170 | 3:19.37763 | 3:13.06166 | 42.467s | |||
67th | 106 | Maximino LEYVA NAVARRO | 10042667149 | Bike Motril - Granada C.D. | 3:13.58562 | 3:19.55867 | 48.964s | ||
68th | 103 | Josue BENITEZ | 10077903007 | Bicisbuendia.com C. D. | 3:28.72567 | 3:21.99468 | 51.400s | ||
69th | 117 | Fedor KHOMYUK | 10075374741 | 3:35.13068 | 3:31.17369 | 1:00.579 | |||
70th | 57 | Renato COSTA | 10054149424 | 3:45.71071 | 3:35.01370 | 1:04.419 | |||
71st | 82 | Rogério SERRA | 10072761805 | 3:44.44670 | 3:36.22171 | 1:05.627 | |||
72nd | 71 | Daniel SILVA | 10054870860 | Cartoon DH Team / Desportivo de Ronfe | 4:42.24074 | 3:39.00172 | 1:08.407 | ||
73rd | 39 | Micael COSTA | 10076238243 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 4:04.95172 | 3:52.40573 | 1:21.811 | ||
94 | Rui SANTOS | 10060171912 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:03.62852 | DNF | ||||
32 | Ángel SUÁREZ ALONSO | 10008831529 | The YT Mob | 2:40.44415 | DSQ | ||||
112 | Daniel SALAZAR | 10075734146 | Cartoon DH Team / Desportivo de Ronfe | 5:08.21175 | DNS | ||||
122 | Tomas COUTO | 10075643210 | 5:50.37576 | DNS | |||||
35 | Micael DA COSTA RODRIGUES | 10014915752 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | DNS | |||||
14 | Carlos FIDALGO | 10077713148 | DNS | ||||||
127 | Ambroise HEBERT | 10011211059 | Alpes Mancelles Ride RT | DNS | |||||
10 | Álvaro MATOS | 10012933417 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | DNS | |||||
116 | Aleksander OBUKHOVSKIY | 10016229393 | DNS | ||||||
20 | Adrian PALAU | 10012917451 | 2A Racing | DNS | |||||
52 | Joaquim PEDROSA | 10053792342 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | DNS | |||||
621 | Paul PENALVER | 10077048902 | Wild Rock Racing | DNS | |||||
51 | Pedro PINTO (2) | 10053792443 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | DNS |
Male: Promotion Finish spread
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Gonçalo BANDEIRA | 10054661096 | Miranda Factory | 2:45.8421 | 2:40.1651 | - | ||
2nd | 725 | Nuno REIS | 10045196627 | Maiatos / Reabnorte | 2:47.1922 | 2:43.6642 | 3.499s | ||
3rd | 710 | João BAPTISTA | 10054875409 | Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho | 2:54.3043 | 2:47.9893 | 7.824s | ||
4th | 722 | Mario RUIZ JIMENEZ | 10042809518 | SHOW TIME BMX, C.D. | 3:14.0364 | 3:07.4424 | 27.277s | ||
5th | 715 | Rui TAPADA | 10044239054 | CAJ Raposa | 3:17.7995 | 3:09.4295 | 29.264s | ||
6th | 707 | Gonçalo ALVES | 10052496986 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 5:16.1099 | 3:11.1276 | 30.962s | ||
7th | 702 | Luis FERREIRA (u18) | 10076239556 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:26.7787 | 3:12.5317 | 32.366s | ||
8th | 728 | Rui Pedro ABREU FREITAS | 10045287159 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 3:22.8446 | 3:17.0368 | 36.871s | ||
9th | 727 | David ALBERTO | 10053609254 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 4:07.5758 | 4:03.3849 | 1:23.219 | ||
729 | Rodrigo MOREIRA | 10076496911 | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Tiago LADEIRA | 10045101344 | Miranda Factory | 2:39.6331 | 2:37.0901 | - | ||
2nd | 208 | Jamie GARCIA | 10043135375 | Bike Motril - Granada C.D. | 2:45.6044 | 2:38.1012 | 1.011s | ||
3rd | 235 | Morgan TYRRELL (jun) | 10023968579 | Intense Racing UK / Saddleback | 2:40.5022 | 2:38.8083 | 1.718s | ||
4th | 202 | Tomás BARREIROS | 10045137316 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 2:44.2123 | 2:40.4324 | 3.342s | ||
5th | 211 | Orion KICHMAYER LOPEZ | 10042786680 | Fondon | 2:46.9815 | 2:44.9925 | 7.902s | ||
6th | 238 | Marco MARTINEZ PEÑA | 10039241736 | Corbelo, C.C. | 2:52.0286 | 2:45.5116 | 8.421s | ||
7th | 234 | Victor MARIÑO FERREIRA | 10039238302 | X Bikes C.C. | 2:54.0668 | 2:46.5287 | 9.438s | ||
8th | 209 | Claudio SOUSA | 10045153581 | Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal | 2:54.3799 | 2:49.3518 | 12.261s | ||
9th | 206 | Aaron QUEROL | 10022250770 | Commencal / Vallnord | 2:53.9757 | 2:49.3999 | 12.309s | ||
10th | 240 | Leonardo LAMBAZ | 10044757905 | C. N. Seixal / Municipio de Porto Moniz | 2:54.41210 | 2:52.86110 | 15.771s | ||
11th | 220 | Guilherme PISSARRA | 10053605012 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:01.16711 | 2:55.45311 | 18.363s | ||
12th | 236 | Bruno CUNHA | 10045643635 | 3:06.59413 | 2:58.40312 | 21.313s | |||
13th | 210 | Francisco VICENTE | 10053608648 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:05.13212 | 3:03.27513 | 26.185s | ||
14th | 215 | André GOMES (exp) | 10074024724 | Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH | 3:18.71815 | 3:03.70814 | 26.618s | ||
15th | 221 | Diogo VIEIRA | 10045606047 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:15.91014 | 3:12.14515 | 35.055s | ||
16th | 217 | Lourenço RIBEIRO | 10053607133 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 4:59.61918 | 3:25.50816 | 48.418s | ||
17th | 203 | Alberto AIVAR | 10050120789 | Bike Motril - Granada C.D. | 3:54.32917 | 3:46.71117 | 1:09.621 | ||
18th | 230 | Pedro FERNANDES (elt2) | 10060985601 | Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense | 3:20.09916 | 3:59.93618 | 1:22.846 | ||
205 | Leonardo INÁCIO | 10045519858 | Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing | DNS | |||||
207 | Miguel MORENO ALONSO | 10041614192 | Bike Motril - Granada C.D. | DNS | |||||
224 | Duarte RIBEIRO | 10045663540 | Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Brett WHEELER | 10044800240 | Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal | 2:36.9971 | 2:35.7071 | - | ||
2nd | 305 | Rui CABRITA | 10044033637 | Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing | 2:43.5013 | 2:40.1732 | 4.466s | ||
3rd | 333 | Chris SINDEN | 10003547352 | Brink.uk | 2:46.9135 | 2:41.0233 | 5.316s | ||
4th | 340 | Ruben VILLANUEVA PEREZ | 10005436327 | Tribu del Ñu C.C. | 2:42.6642 | 2:42.7314 | 7.024s | ||
5th | 327 | Márcio FERREIRA | 10003651123 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 2:45.3594 | 2:44.3635 | 8.656s | ||
6th | 328 | Alejandro PAZOS | 10012346868 | Laesport, C.D. | 2:49.3406 | 2:45.1326 | 9.425s | ||
7th | 304 | Paulo GONÇALVES DOMINGUES | 10004974767 | Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal | 2:53.2057 | 2:46.9487 | 11.241s | ||
8th | 316 | Manuel BESSA | 10044062333 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 2:54.41010 | 2:50.1388 | 14.431s | ||
9th | 330 | Javier DÍAZ | 10043333419 | Ciclismo Mijas C.D. | 2:54.4029 | 2:52.6159 | 16.908s | ||
10th | 309 | Élio GOMES | 10044498732 | 3:10.49424 | 2:53.55010 | 17.843s | |||
11th | 312 | Jorge AFONSECA | 10044037980 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 2:58.26415 | 2:54.69111 | 18.984s | ||
12th | 307 | Borja COMESAÑA | 10041474857 | Coruxo C.C. | 2:57.52512 | 2:54.73112 | 19.024s | ||
13th | 321 | João AMARO | 10044074962 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:02.39017 | 2:55.58713 | 19.880s | ||
14th | 320 | Rui SILVA (1) | 10043877023 | Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho | 2:58.03214 | 2:55.64414 | 19.937s | ||
15th | 310 | Carlos RITA | 10043929361 | Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing | 2:55.98811 | 2:55.83715 | 20.130s | ||
16th | 350 | Alejandro MALAVE | 10005808058 | Mtn Lab Suspensions / Spain DH | 2:53.8098 | 2:56.18016 | 20.473s | ||
17th | 306 | João FERREIRA | 10011490642 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 2:57.58113 | 2:56.78117 | 21.074s | ||
18th | 319 | Jose Carlos CALABUIG BRAOJOS | 10053373525 | Miranda Bike | 3:05.56521 | 2:57.67518 | 21.968s | ||
19th | 322 | César BRITO | 10003502892 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:02.79518 | 2:57.90819 | 22.201s | ||
20th | 336 | Pedro BESSA | 10011491854 | BTT Pandilhas a Monte | 3:03.17619 | 2:58.29720 | 22.590s | ||
21st | 344 | Gonçalo BRITO | 10075418591 | 3:05.37220 | 2:58.94621 | 23.239s | |||
22nd | 348 | Jose RODRÍGUEZ | 10041584991 | Dirtybike | 3:01.28416 | 3:03.28322 | 27.576s | ||
23rd | 308 | Fábio TORRES | 10011572888 | Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing | 3:05.64722 | 3:03.59223 | 27.885s | ||
24th | 347 | Javier MARTIN | 10013757412 | Radikal Bike Racing | 3:17.44827 | 3:06.43024 | 30.723s | ||
25th | 324 | Paulo SANTOS | 10045222693 | ECOSPRINT - NUTEA | 3:15.06626 | 3:11.89325 | 36.186s | ||
26th | 329 | Rodrigo PEREIRA (1983) | 10044039596 | Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal | 3:34.25529 | 3:20.21126 | 44.504s | ||
27th | 311 | Pedro PINTO (1) | 10012445888 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:35.13530 | 3:20.50727 | 44.800s | ||
28th | 342 | António GOMES | 10076496810 | 3:21.64928 | 3:47.85028 | 1:12.143 | |||
29th | 323 | Javier PEREZ MELLADO | 10056407908 | Dirtybike | 3:11.20225 | 4:24.24729 | 1:48.540 | ||
326 | Francisco Javier AYLLON TALAVERON | 10014994867 | Gacosur MTB | 3:09.97723 | DNF | ||||
332 | Daniel GARCIA | 10040033395 | DNS | ||||||
331 | Christopher GRECH | 10077047080 | Wild Rock Racing | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 424 | José SOUSA (1) | 10043876821 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 2:52.7481 | 2:50.7501 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | José CONCEIÇÃO | 10043910668 | Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing | 3:03.9353 | 2:59.9672 | 9.217s | ||
3rd | 403 | Pedro Manuel CORREIA DOS SANTOS | 10044009284 | U.D LORVANENSE | 3:10.5734 | 3:04.8173 | 14.067s | ||
4th | 420 | Daniel RUIZ | 10051674611 | Bicisbuendia.com C.d. | 3:24.4057 | 3:08.1824 | 17.432s | ||
5th | 423 | Dean JONES (gvet) | 10019474954 | Caersws DH Racing Developments | 3:21.5656 | 3:09.8115 | 19.061s | ||
6th | 404 | Amadeu AFONSO | 10043986349 | 3:01.2762 | 3:11.8406 | 21.090s | |||
7th | 429 | Nuno LOPES (vet1) | 10075697770 | 3:21.1265 | 3:13.3757 | 22.625s | |||
8th | 421 | Nelson RODRIGUES | 10053878127 | 3:35.8349 | 3:26.7588 | 36.008s | |||
9th | 419 | Ricardo CORREIA (40+) | 10075959771 | Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing | 3:38.55010 | 3:34.3699 | 43.619s | ||
10th | 409 | João MONTEIRO | 10044070922 | Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense | 3:52.71712 | 3:46.58310 | 55.833s | ||
11th | 422 | Arnold KIRCHMAYER | 10055716982 | Dirtybike | 3:48.54211 | 5:12.01411 | 2:21.264 | ||
405 | Marco TEIXEIRA | 10044066878 | Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH | 3:32.0668 | DNS | ||||
428 | Pedro ROCHA | 10076883392 | Algés BMX Race | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | José SALGUEIRO | 10043874696 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 2:55.3471 | 2:49.3881 | - | ||
2nd | 503 | João ESTÊVÃO | 10043900766 | Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing | 3:00.6102 | 2:50.9802 | 1.592s | ||
3rd | 519 | Antero OLIVEIRA | 10044124876 | Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho | 3:01.5903 | 2:55.0573 | 5.669s | ||
4th | 502 | Francisco BATARDA | 10044957561 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:04.4194 | 3:15.6494 | 26.261s | ||
5th | 505 | José REIS | 10044026866 | 3:41.5525 | 3:33.6265 | 44.238s | |||
6th | 511 | Paulo MARTINS | 10075416470 | 3:43.4186 | 3:36.6876 | 47.299s | |||
7th | 504 | Augusto GONÇALVES PEDROSA | 10044065868 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 4:09.0347 | 3:55.7067 | 1:06.318 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 614 | Lucy DREES | 10009657241 | Orange | 3:20.6151 | 3:15.0581 | - | ||
2nd | 627 | Margarida BANDEIRA | 10009023408 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 3:24.5272 | 3:20.4772 | 5.419s | ||
3rd | 619 | Blanca ARACIL ALBA | 10009895701 | 2A Racing | 3:25.6983 | 3:22.3213 | 7.263s | ||
4th | 602 | Ana Carolina COSTA | 10010711612 | Ciclomadeira | 3:35.4674 | 3:27.0374 | 11.979s | ||
5th | 601 | Sumayyah GREEN | 10016172712 | 4:00.1295 | 3:36.5665 | 21.508s | |||
6th | 607 | Carolina CLARO | 10045327878 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 6:06.1386 | 5:54.0926 | 2:39.034 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified