withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (219)Photos (261)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st147Rémi THIRION 10005415715 / 1588109064Commencal / Vallnord4:13.9331-
2nd136Gee ATHERTON 10003434386 / 418697Trek Factory Racing DH4:19.47625.543s
3rd160Brendan FAIRCLOUGH 10003642635 / 434243Scott Velosolutions4:20.01836.085s
4th2Emanuel POMBO 10004062159 / 22919Ciclomadeira4:23.22849.295s
5th150Gaetan RUFFIN 10007305090 / 2473266329Commencal / Vallnord4:23.948510.015s
6th149Thibaut RUFFIN 10003396293 / 2473266331Commencal / Vallnord4:25.090611.157s
7th3Francisco PARDAL 10006818171 / 292414:25.647711.714s
8th155Fraser MCGLONE 10007694306 / 453248Privateer4:29.377815.444s
9th115Iraitz ETXEBARRIA 10007453624 / 78947953Betibehera de Barakaldo C.D.C.4:30.519916.586s
10th130Sławomir ŁUKASIK 10007405932 / 10007405932HIAG DATA - NS-BIKES FACTORY RACING4:33.0531019.120s
11th84Pedro SILVA (elt1) 10008166471 / 33732Caniço Riders4:33.9401120.007s
12th41Nicolas GARCIA DE VINUESA 10015618394 / 53734129Bergamont4:35.7901221.857s
13th146Julien PICCOLO 10007367738 / 1334071018X1racing4:35.8481321.915s
14th1Vasco BICA 10008101706 / 35960Miranda Factory4:37.7561423.823s
15th129Benny STRASSER 10004207053 / 186988GZ - Rocky Mountain Racing4:44.5381530.605s
16th4Rui TEIXEIRA (1995) 10008100591 / 34053Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho4:49.1691635.236s
17th7Gabriel ALONSO 10010083839 / 35583885Extreme Bike4:49.5131735.580s
18th32Ángel SUÁREZ ALONSO 10008831529 / 53196607The YT Mob4:50.1431836.210s
19th153Manuel PELLON CARBALLEIRA 10012974338 / 79335059Galiorient Sports4:51.0351937.102s
20th93Guilherme JESUS 10008185063 / 35726MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM4:52.7322038.799s
21st164João REIS 10016158564 / 48560Maiatos / Reabnorte4:54.3282140.395s
22nd30Marcelo BATISTA COSTA 10007402090 / 29307A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO4:57.7592243.826s
23rd157Abel RIAL COSTOYA 10012167016 / 45909471CC Compostelano5:02.7022348.769s
24th142Aritz URDAMPILLETA ETXEBESTE 10042253685 / 72544129HTE - Mendi Magaletan5:05.4092451.476s
25th12Francisco SOUSA (30+) 10074024825 / 62434Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH5:08.2542554.321s
26th67José PEREIRA 10013359409 / 36590Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense5:09.1792655.246s
27th10Álvaro MATOS 10012933417 / 38230Casa do Povo de Abrunheira5:09.5722755.639s
28th143Paulo BASÍLIO 10011914715 / 29242U.D LORVANENSE5:10.1902856.257s
29th96Jon PEÑA 10013762664 / 160931955:10.5082956.575s
30th118James CORBETT 10013796111 / 7219225:17.085301:03.152
31st13Luis Miguel CORDEIRO CARDOSO 10013757816 / 29682Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH5:20.749311:06.816
32nd46José NUNES 10056122968 / 348165:21.067321:07.134
33rd90Bruno DIOGO 10006951244 / 25901U.D LORVANENSE5:22.121331:08.188
34th31André CAETANO 10044046973 / 30230Miranda Factory5:24.028341:10.095
35th34Ákos ISTVÁNDI 10015137236 / N-0082Kronstadt Cycling5:28.817351:14.884
36th161Aleksander OBUKHOVSKIY 10016229393 / 102525:34.137361:20.204
37th81Hugo FIGUEIREDO 10054871264 / 313155:34.271371:20.338
38th165Patrick ROBINSON (sen) 10051676328 / 1143875Watu Sports5:37.107381:23.174
39th138Sergio RUIZ TOLON 10013763371 / 50558587Rtrails5:37.470391:23.537
40th44João ARAÚJO 10077475904 / 636245:41.843401:27.910
41st58André LIMA 10044143973 / 340465:45.813411:31.880
42nd18Estanislao CORES 10050625391 / 77420469MOTO BIKE P.C.5:48.943421:35.010
43rd38Francisco QUINAZ 10013353446 / 35977Casa do Povo de Abrunheira6:03.673431:49.740
44th60Daniel SANTOS 10045616454 / 575176:04.460441:50.527
45th82Rogério SERRA 10072761805 / 620776:17.264452:03.331
46th166Wenceslao BESADA 10039209808 / 35490534X Bikes C.C.6:23.999462:10.066
47th57Renato COSTA 10054149424 / 340496:41.742472:27.809
48th167Pedro RAMOS 10060983779 / 35481032X Bikes C.C.6:46.797482:32.864
49th61Eduardo RODRIGUES 10045385371 / 55103Frulact / KTM-Bikeseven / Matias&Araújo / Seissa7:12.425492:58.492
50th59Claudio GONÇALVES 10044176309 / 353447:17.828503:03.895
158Ivan COSTA 10012918158 / 45953072CC Compostelano     DNF
162Fedor KHOMYUK 10075374741 / 9448     DNF
152Luis MANOVEL SANTA CRUZ 10015011540 / 79343004Corbelo, C.C.     DNF
54Olly MORRIS 10008848606 / 425572Intense Racing UK     DNF
85Gonçalo SANTOS 10043970888 / 25810     DNF
133Tiago SILVA (1991) 10054064447 / 60087RÓÓDINHAS / Santos Silva     DNF
139Victor TORRES 10041591560 / 53767125Rtrails     DNF

Male: Promotion  Spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st942Luis FORTUNATO 5:20.7071-
2nd937Francisco DIAS 5:21.10120.394s
3rd919Tiago CASTRO 5:27.64636.939s
4th902Luís JESUS 5:29.20148.494s
5th927Diogo GOUVEIA 5:32.608511.901s
6th911Hugo BORREGO Trackline5:35.885615.178s
7th918Rodrigo CANTANTE LouzanPark / MONTANHA CLUBE5:45.242724.535s
8th904Pedro CUNHA 5:49.321828.614s
9th922Orlando FERREIRA 5:49.406928.699s
10th908Carlos TEIXEIRA NO CHAIN FACTORY TEAM5:49.5411028.834s
11th929Marcelo LEÃO Pandilhas A Monte5:56.1721135.465s
12th924Ruben LEIRIÃO FERREIRA WildBoys Downhill Team6:01.0331240.326s
13th928Antonio RODRIGUES (svet2) DH- Viseu6:03.6351342.928s
14th934Ismael CARVALHO DPXRacing / Sportimpact6:14.5061453.799s
15th930Renato ROLO Casa do Povo de Abrunheira6:17.3611556.654s
16th909David ANDRÉ DIAS NO CHAIN FACTORY TEAM6:22.703161:01.996
17th939Rui CARVALHO LouzanPark / MONTANHA CLUBE6:29.339171:08.632
18th901Marcos FERNANDES 6:38.003181:17.296
19th936Pedro FERNANDES (elt1) 7:01.165191:40.458
20th921Guilherme ROCHA 7:07.268201:46.561
21st940Paulo AMARO 7:13.593211:52.886
22nd933António COSTA Pandilhas A Monte7:31.453222:10.746
23rd935José FERNANDES (prom) 7:42.122232:21.415
925Daniel BATISTA NO CHAIN FACTORY TEAM     DNF
903Diogo BRANCO WildBoys Downhill Team     DNF
910André Ricardo CAETANO GUERREIRO WILDPACK     DNF
917Rogério CASTRO      DNF
923João DIAS Terramotos teeam     DNF
914Paulo FERREIRA SINTRA DOWNHILL TEAM     DNF
905Miguel GABOLEIRO      DNF
941Ricardo GONÇALVES      DNF
913Guilherme GRAÇA cscd norte e soure     DNF
906Artur LINO Bike Zone Leiria     DNF
931Diogo MACAS Casa do Povo de Abrunheira     DNF
926Tiago NUNES Track Line     DNF
938David André NUNES DIAS Casa do Povo de Abrunheira     DNF
932Miguel PARDAL U.D LORVANENSE     DNF
907Joao SILVA      DNF
920Alberto SILVA      DNF
916Mílton SOARES DH Tarouca     DNF
912Rui TRINDADE cscd norte e soure     DNF
915Fabio VIEIRA      DNF

Male: 15-16  Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st701Gonçalo BANDEIRA 10054661096 / 60185Miranda Factory4:47.4081-
2nd721Nuno REIS 10045196627 / 53152Maiatos / Reabnorte4:48.50421.096s
3rd710João BAPTISTA 10054875409 / 60273Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho5:32.586345.178s
4th707Gonçalo ALVES 10052496986 / 59744MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM6:25.52341:38.115
5th702Luis FERREIRA (u18) 10076239556 / 63113Casa do Povo de Abrunheira6:28.91751:41.509
6th715Rui TAPADA 10044239054 / 37543CAJ Raposa7:03.05762:15.649
7th727David ALBERTO 10053609254 / 60008Casa do Povo de Abrunheira8:12.08673:24.678
728Rui Pedro ABREU FREITAS 10045287159 / 54074Desportivo Jorge Antunes     DNF
706Francisco ANICETO 10077005351 / 63425     DNF
708Rodrigo MOREIRA 10076496911 / 63204     DNF

Male: 17-18  Spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st197Thibaut DAPRELA 10072798480 / 53060910048Commencal / Vallnord4:26.2281-
2nd235Morgan TYRRELL (jun) 10023968579 / 966302Intense Racing UK4:31.26125.033s
3rd201Tiago LADEIRA 10045101344 / 52171Miranda Factory4:37.646311.418s
4th234Victor MARIÑO FERREIRA 10039238302 / 35598508X Bikes C.C.4:56.352430.124s
5th198Thomas FAVRE 10065722938 / 41740960083LES GETS INTENSE TEAM4:56.697530.469s
6th238Marco MARTINEZ PEÑA 10039241736 / 35627458Corbelo, C.C.4:57.111630.883s
7th202Tomás BARREIROS 10045137316 / 52543A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO4:59.891733.663s
8th209Claudio SOUSA 10045153581 / 52712Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal5:03.244837.016s
9th240Leonardo LAMBAZ 10044757905 / 47677C. N. Seixal / Municipio de Porto Moniz5:15.967949.739s
10th199Miguel TORRES 10051566796 / 21046591Kdd Riojanas5:19.3461053.118s
11th213Eduardo SIMÕES 10054651093 / 601735:32.326111:06.098
12th233Pedro PEREIRA 10077564012 / 63635Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho5:32.480121:06.252
13th215André GOMES (exp) 10074024724 / 62433Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH5:33.925131:07.697
14th220Guilherme PISSARRA 10053605012 / 59999Casa do Povo de Abrunheira5:38.971141:12.743
15th236Bruno CUNHA 10045643635 / 577985:47.831151:21.603
16th217Lourenço RIBEIRO 10053607133 / 60001Casa do Povo de Abrunheira6:13.641161:47.413
17th219Nuno ANICETO 10061808683 / 612776:24.042171:57.814
18th200Renato ALVES 10079755202 / 642746:49.294182:23.066
19th221Diogo VIEIRA 10045606047 / 57406Casa do Povo de Abrunheira6:52.397192:26.169
20th192Vitor SOARES 10064059689 / 61676Casa do Povo de Abrunheira7:09.139202:42.911
194Luis BOBADILLA 10076001201 / 71364381Bikextrem C.d.     DNF
214Christian FERNANDES 10045589273 / 57224     DNF
195Ivan GONZALEZ 10040458074 / 45961044MOTO BIKE P.C.     DNF
196Yago OTERO 10039209909 / 35491107MOTO BIKE P.C.     DNF
193Alejandro PAZ MIRAMONTES 10040503948 / 46289605CC Compostelano     DNF
224Duarte RIBEIRO 10045663540 / 58005Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal     DNF
210Francisco VICENTE 10053608648 / 60006Casa do Povo de Abrunheira     DNF

Male: 19-22  Spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st148Amaury PIERRON 10008827283 / 403059143Commencal / Vallnord4:12.5311-
2nd137Matt WALKER (elt) 10011016756 / 10011016756Madison Saracen Factory Team4:17.90325.372s
3rd145Dylan LEVESQUE 10008831731 / 2212034099CSO MILLAU4:21.39038.859s
4th24Silas GRANDY 10044339185 / 402364:25.452412.921s
5th135Alex MARIN 10009452935 / 20568156Madison Saracen Factory Team4:25.723513.192s
6th95Daniel OLARRA LOPEZ 10008850525 / 791176124:33.855621.324s
7th144Bryan PFEIFFER 10009645016 / 2407004138Adh Team4:35.025722.494s
8th86Pedro Jorge PANIZO CERDERA 10011101935 / 44435428BiciVerde4:35.323822.792s
9th159Gaetan VIGE 10009826989 / 20130016149Scott Velosolutions4:36.114923.583s
10th140Carlos VON HEYDEN LANGELAAN 10009896105 / 980115004BTT PREMIA DE DALT4:38.0031025.472s
11th132Anthony CHIROSSEL 10011213382 / 1330001047Lachetouteam4:43.3791130.848s
12th16Carlos MARTINS 10010022407 / 40331Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense4:47.8351235.304s
13th21Sauro AGOSTINHO 10055588660 / 40789Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:53.9501341.419s
14th22Rafael SOUSA (elt) 10009580348 / 34408Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal4:54.2181441.687s
15th156Kevin MENDEZ 10043395154 / 79345416Pulpeiros Roca sport Giant4:57.8611545.330s
16th78Luís COSTA (1997) 10010099300 / 43479Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho4:58.1511645.620s
17th151Cesar SANCHEZ 10014291619 / 47369500DHG Team4:59.9131747.382s
18th79Felipe SILVA (elt) 10045506522 / 56353Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho5:03.4401850.909s
19th56Joao VALERIO 10014298285 / 42490Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal5:06.1701953.639s
20th77André FERREIRA (elt) 10015751871 / 52881Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho5:10.1622057.631s
21st163Rui JANEIRO 10044508230 / 43542Team Futurismo Azores Adventures5:13.197211:00.666
22nd8Gonçalo BARROS 10011071623 / 420395:13.526221:00.995
23rd141Xabi URDANPILLETA ETXEBESTE 10042253786 / 72544130Hondarribia T.E.5:17.856231:05.325
24th134Jannik ABBOU 10009897721 / BAD169954GZ - Rocky Mountain Racing5:30.015241:17.484
25th92Diogo CAMEJO 10052496683 / 59742MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM5:31.919251:19.388
26th91Miguel QUINTINO 10014915853 / 45186MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM5:40.553261:28.022
27th29Guilherme FERREIRA 10013757210 / 25957A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO6:04.584271:52.053
28th154Jorge SANCHEZ 10053771023 / 71312494Bikextrem C.d.6:09.053281:56.522
29th50Pedro SOUSA (u30) 10075286229 / 62788Desportivo Jorge Antunes6:28.007292:15.476
30th131Kilian SANCHEZ 10011101632 / AND081ACA6:35.047302:22.516
31st45Francisco Josè Brito MARQUES 10056123170 / 605696:55.566312:43.035
76Eduardo FERREIRA 10015752376 / 56889Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho     DNF
36António MARTINS ANDRÉ 10054610273 / 60163Casa do Povo de Abrunheira     DNF
68João PEREIRA (u20) 10044264518 / 38206Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense     DNF

Male: 30-39  Spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st302Brett WHEELER 10044800240 / 48371Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal4:37.8861-
2nd333Chris SINDEN 10003547352 / 433853Brink.uk4:49.817211.931s
3rd305Rui CABRITA 10044033637 / 29345Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing4:52.624314.738s
4th340Ruben VILLANUEVA PEREZ 10005436327 / 52499458Tribu del Ñu C.C.4:56.390418.504s
5th327Márcio FERREIRA 10003651123 / 12348MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM5:02.871524.985s
6th317Julien COLLET 10011921179 / 41383300140Dorval AM5:09.424631.538s
7th303Javier MOLINA BUSTAMANTE 10011984433 / 51084780Evil5:17.505739.619s
8th304Paulo GONÇALVES DOMINGUES 10004974767 / 15873Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal5:18.660840.774s
9th307Borja COMESAÑA 10041474857 / 53173118Coruxo C.C.5:19.096941.210s
10th316Manuel BESSA 10044062333 / 30710Desportivo Jorge Antunes5:25.8431047.957s
11th321João AMARO 10044074962 / 31340MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM5:29.6261151.740s
12th306João FERREIRA 10011490642 / 20604A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO5:33.4691255.583s
13th344Gonçalo BRITO 10075418591 / 281675:35.4851357.599s
14th336Pedro BESSA 10011491854 / 28090BTT Pandilhas a Monte5:35.9911458.105s
15th312Jorge AFONSECA 10044037980 / 29677Desportivo Jorge Antunes5:41.351151:03.465
16th310Carlos RITA 10043929361 / 22030Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing5:43.946161:06.060
17th338Tiago FERNANDES (1987) 10045606956 / 57417A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO6:02.582171:24.696
18th314Jorge GUEDES 10045635652 / 577166:08.155181:30.269
19th309Élio GOMES 10044498732 / 433626:12.044191:34.158
20th342António GOMES 10076496810 / 411426:16.866201:38.980
21st313Bruno SILVA (mas) 10077632013 / 63650A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO6:20.591211:42.705
22nd328Alejandro PAZOS 10012346868 / 36133317Xtremebike PC6:46.753222:08.867
23rd311Pedro PINTO (1) 10012445888 / 32461Casa do Povo de Abrunheira8:02.189233:24.303
315Oscar LUNA 10042950267 / 76927129Muebles Compostela     DNF
329Rodrigo PEREIRA (1983) 10044039596 / 29808Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal     DNF
320Rui SILVA (1) 10043877023 / 13317Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho     DNF

Male: 40-49  Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st424José SOUSA (1) 10043876821 / 13182Casa do Povo de Abrunheira5:17.7871-
2nd407Pedro Manuel CORREIA DOS SANTOS 10044009284 / 28250U.D LORVANENSE5:45.065227.278s
3rd402José CONCEIÇÃO 10043910668 / 18536Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing5:54.873337.086s
4th405Marco TEIXEIRA 10044066878 / 30942Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH5:59.675441.888s
5th404Amadeu AFONSO 10043986349 / 269116:10.561552.774s
6th429Nuno LOPES (vet1) 10075697770 / 629426:25.88261:08.095
7th418Gustavo BARROTE 10045074567 / 519007:07.32171:49.534
8th421Nelson RODRIGUES 10053878127 / 600488:02.16182:44.374
9th409João MONTEIRO 10044070922 / 31158Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense9:46.45594:28.668

Male: 50-59  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st506Bruno RIZZO 10014100144 / 41383300163Dorval AM5:25.0321-
2nd503João ESTÊVÃO 10043900766 / 16825Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing5:29.90224.870s
3rd501José SALGUEIRO 10043874696 / 12656MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM5:39.786314.754s
4th502Francisco BATARDA 10044957561 / 50698MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM6:33.03541:08.003
5th511Paulo MARTINS 10075416470 / 296247:39.46052:14.428
504Augusto GONÇALVES PEDROSA 10044065868 / 30902Desportivo Jorge Antunes     DNF

Male: 60+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st520Rui Perdigao PORTELA 10043970282 / 257527:01.7721-

 

 

Female: Elite  Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st616Myriam NICOLE 10004535237 / 1334091047Commencal / Vallnord4:56.0301-
2nd661Andrea FARIAS 10053571565 / 119Team ConCon Downhill5:47.178251.148s
3rd611Maaris MEIER 10044497924 / 43344Maiatos / Reabnorte6:56.71432:00.684

Female: 19-22  Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st662Melanie CHAPPAZ 10011008066 / 41383300215Hope5:46.8951-
2nd627Margarida BANDEIRA 10009023408 / 38884A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO5:58.259211.364s
3rd602Ana Carolina COSTA 10010711612 / 44251Ciclomadeira6:53.80431:06.909
4th664Sumayyah GREEN 10016172712 / 10154237:20.13541:33.240

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us