0Basket

Results (119)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.fpciclismo.pt/ficheirossite/27052018170800.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st2Emanuel POMBO POR19870616Ciclo Madeira Clube Desportivo3:02.11112:58.4271-
2nd93Guilherme DIAS JESUS POR19940512MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM3:10.77633:06.39627.969s
3rd30Marcelo BATISTA COSTA POR19920920A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO3:09.07123:08.814310.387s
4th16Carlos David FERREIRA MARTINS POR19980807Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense3:15.48553:09.436411.009s
5th84Pedro Filipe DA SILVA POR19950518Caniço Riders3:11.46043:12.060513.633s
6th90Bruno Miguel FREIRE DIOGO POR19840928UNIAO DESPORTIVA LORVANENSE3:18.09793:15.598617.171s
7th13Luis Miguel CORDEIRO CARDOSO POR19890720Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH3:15.99863:15.687717.260s
8th79André Filipe SILVA POR19981022Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho3:17.66683:19.162820.735s
9th77André FERREIRA (u30) POR19991012Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho3:32.470183:20.482922.055s
10th176Ezequiel Avelino FERREIRA MARTINS POR19890711Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense3:17.59273:20.6401022.213s
11th56João SANTOS VALÉRIO POR19970703Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal3:42.676203:24.6981126.271s
12th12Francisco SENICO SOUSA POR19931220Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH10:32.897243:25.3161226.889s
13th92Diogo CAMEJO POR19991230MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM3:26.454133:25.8481327.421s
14th81Hugo FIGUEIREDO POR199108183:28.291153:29.3951430.968s
15th91Miguel QUINTINO POR19980801MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM3:32.152173:33.8761535.449s
16th44João ARAÚJO POR1989051618:42.471263:36.3541637.927s
17th45Francisco Josè Brito MARQUES POR199908123:42.950213:40.6651742.238s
18th173Diogo GOUVEIA POR19981021UNIAO DESPORTIVA LORVANENSE3:31.489163:42.4691844.042s
19th60Daniel SANTOS POR199208043:40.564193:48.2671949.840s
20th39Micael COSTA POR19950402Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:41.821234:38.197201:39.770
21st46José Manuel DOS SANTOS NUNES POR199304243:26.969144:56.749211:58.322
22nd133Tiago SILVA (1991) POR19910813RÓÓDINHAS / Santos Silva3:46.398226:57.978223:59.551
23rd38Francisco João DO VALE LOPES QUINAZ POR19951116Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:21.944117:32.030234:33.603
24th68João Paulo L. OLIVEIRA PEREIRA POR19990112Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense3:19.045109:33.952246:35.525
25th29Guilherme MONTEIRO FERREIRA POR19960502A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO3:25.7621214:04.4122511:05.985
50Pedro Joel SOUSA POR19981107Desportivo Jorge Antunes11:49.59325DNS
172Paulo André CARRERO CARDOSO POR19900912UNIAO DESPORTIVA LORVANENSEDNFDNS
67José Albeto PEREIRA POR19951126DNS
175Claudio GONÇALVES POR19910908DNS

Promotion men  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st983Francisco DIAS 10:02.556273:24.6691-
2nd986Pedro FERNANDES (elt) 3:29.47223:27.66822.999s
3rd179Ricardo SILVA 3:27.29413:29.28634.617s
4th998Luís JESUS 3:34.96133:31.00646.337s
5th903Diogo BRANCO Wild Boys Downhill Team6:04.573233:31.24856.579s
6th516Tiago CASTRO 3:38.29253:34.19269.523s
7th977Marco CORDEIRO 3:38.40563:36.572711.903s
8th995Antonio RODRIGUES (1) DH Viseu3:52.05783:37.425812.756s
9th991Alberto MARTINS 3:57.241103:42.508917.839s
10th180Danny SANTOS AMAddictDNF3:47.4641022.795s
11th924Ruben LEIRIÃO FERREIRA Wild Boys Downhill Team6:21.287243:49.1151124.446s
12th980Renato ROLO Casa do Povo da Abrunheira3:55.13093:49.3401224.671s
13th978Diogo TEIXEIRA 8:10.672253:49.7201325.051s
14th926Paulo FERREIRA 4:09.598133:59.5981434.929s
15th518Armando PEREIRA BTTábua3:58.666113:59.7151535.046s
16th982Rui PASCOAL 4:00.954123:59.9991635.330s
17th177Luis INÁCIO 4:17.814164:09.3221744.653s
18th178David ANDRÉ DIAS Casa do Povo da Abrunheira3:44.15974:13.3641848.695s
19th993Rui TRINDADE Norte e Soure4:15.814154:14.8461950.177s
20th992Guilherme GRAÇA Norte e Soure4:19.587184:17.6172052.948s
21st997Paulo ZEPIÃO 4:42.937214:19.6812155.012s
22nd517João DIAS Terramotos Team4:24.252194:22.3812257.712s
23rd996Antonio RODRIGUES (1) DH Viseu4:28.971204:29.816231:05.147
24th989Alberto SILVA 5:39.738225:21.492241:56.823
25th979Alexandre MARTINS 4:19.281175:49.108252:24.439
26th985Joao SILVA 9:00.3832626:49.3862623:24.717
981Diogo MACAS Casa do Povo da Abrunheira3:35.5994DNF
984Tomás REIS Wild Boys Downhill Team21:50.29630DNF
987Jose FERREIRA Mibil Banho Bikehouse DH4:15.78914DNS
190Joel SILVA 14:14.54028DNS
994Joao ROCHA Sintra Freeride14:24.62029DNS
976Rogério CASTRO 26:00.11331DNS
988Rafael SILVA DNS

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st701Gonçalo Cantante CARVALHO POR20020920Miranda Factory3:10.75613:09.9001-
2nd712Nuno ZUZARTE REIS POR20030206Maiatos / Reabnorte3:17.59333:14.16924.269s
3rd710João BAPTISTA POR20021221Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho3:16.67823:14.91935.019s
4th728Rui Pedro ABREU FREITAS POR20030616Desportivo Jorge Antunes3:45.24043:35.225425.325s
5th702Luis FERREIRA (u18) POR20030118Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:13.22254:00.863550.963s
6th727David ALBERTO POR20031112Casa do Povo de Abrunheira4:49.24064:41.44861:31.548
708Rodrigo MOREIRA POR20020719DNS

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st202Tomás BARREIROS POR20000521A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO3:12.03513:11.9371-
2nd215André GOMES POR20000829Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH3:22.88823:18.95327.016s
3rd209Claudio SOUSA POR20000413Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal3:23.28433:20.57138.634s
4th213Eduardo SIMÕES POR200102263:38.00253:31.945420.008s
5th220Guilherme PISSARRA POR20010422Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:30.49743:32.101520.164s
6th230Pedro FERNANDES (2001) POR20010112Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense3:44.51963:40.112628.175s
7th236Bruno MIGUEL CUNHA POR2001061314:48.474133:41.247729.310s
8th219Nuno ANICETO POR200101243:46.70783:46.358834.421s
9th221Diogo VIEIRA POR20010725Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:58.228113:51.851939.914s
10th214Christian FERNANDES POR200009123:46.10073:53.7511041.814s
11th225Ronne HEZGNINGEN POR200004263:53.52794:04.1751152.238s
12th200Renato ALVES POR200101314:37.313124:45.175121:33.238
226Pedro MAIA (jun) POR200011183:54.20710DNF

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st302Brett WHEELER GBR19860829Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal2:59.70412:59.5211-
2nd301Daniel POMBO POR19850205Ciclo Madeira Clube Desportivo3:03.37223:03.62724.106s
3rd327Márcio Filipe FARIA FERREIRA POR19820416MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM3:17.38253:04.44334.922s
4th305Rui Filipe GOMES CABRITA POR19861211Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing3:10.87633:12.953413.432s
5th304Paulo GONÇALVES DOMINGUES POR19800416Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal3:15.17743:17.806518.285s
6th336Pedro BESSA BTT Pandilhas a Monte3:26.00363:19.895620.374s
7th344Gonçalo Teixeira DE ABREU BRITO POR198805213:30.65593:23.664724.143s
8th312Jorge AFONSECA POR19820915Desportivo Jorge Antunes6:57.103183:24.632825.111s
9th314Jorge GUEDES POR198606143:36.255113:26.796927.275s
10th308Fábio Miguel SILVA TORRES POR19850622Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing3:32.934103:28.0541028.533s
11th320Rui Filipe GONÇALVES SILVA POR19800506Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho3:30.57583:30.7271131.206s
12th309Helio GOMES POR198607293:40.868143:34.0791234.558s
13th329Rodrigo PEREIRA (1983) POR19830813Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal3:40.310133:36.7951337.274s
14th311Pedro PINTO (mas) POR19870912Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:39.418123:38.7781439.257s
15th342António Rodrigo AMARAL GOMES POR198205113:50.153163:47.2831547.762s
16th324Paulo Alexandre SOMBRERO DOS SANTOS POR19810901ECOSPRINT - NUTE A3:58.162173:49.9851650.464s
17th321João Pedro NIZA SANTOS AMARO POR19790626MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM3:29.748711:07.713178:08.192
338Tiago FERNANDES (1987) POR19870521A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO3:47.56715DNF

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st424José SOUSA POR19780907Casa do Povo de Abrunheira3:20.50613:21.0891-
2nd405Marco Alexandre ÓRFÃO TEIXEIRA POR19770221Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH3:27.44423:27.27826.189s
3rd404Amadeu AFONSO POR197406163:44.40543:39.078317.989s
4th401Rui Manuel BARROS DA CRUZ POR19730204MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM3:36.71133:45.131424.042s
5th418Gustavo BARROTE POR197312083:56.56053:49.341528.252s
6th429Nuno LOPES (40+) POR197703183:58.44763:55.505634.416s
7th421Nelson RODRIGUES POR197204064:09.27174:10.835749.746s
8th419Ricardo CORREIA (40+) POR19771205Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing4:17.06684:11.214850.125s
9th409Joao MONTEIRO POR19740124Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense4:26.53394:24.04491:02.955
428Pedro ROCHA POR19780128Algés BMX RaceDNFDNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st501José Luís DUARTE SALGUEIRO POR19630502MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM4:21.54343:34.1651-
2nd502Francisco BATARDA POR19660715MCF / Município de São Brás / XDREAM3:53.13513:53.312219.147s
3rd505José Luís SILVA REIS POR196610213:58.21423:59.504325.339s
4th511Paulo Alexandre SANTOS MARTINS POR196803274:11.12034:13.568439.403s
5th504Augusto GONÇALVES PEDROSA POR19620623Desportivo Jorge Antunes4:34.10554:35.79551:01.630
503João Eduardo ROSA ESTÊVÃO POR19661015DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st606Margarida C.C. BANDEIRA POR19961225A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO3:55.70923:50.0131-
2nd602Carolina COSTA (elt) POR19970530Ciclo Madeira Clube Desportivo3:55.62913:53.56023.547s
3rd628Sofia ALEXANDRA PINTO POR19910922Casa do Povo de Abrunheira6:14.91836:23.00532:32.992
Chat with us