The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Emanuel POMBO | POR19870616 | Ciclomadeira | 3:02.1111 | 2:58.4271 | - | ||
2nd | 93 | Guilherme DIAS JESUS | POR19940512 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:10.7763 | 3:06.3962 | 7.969s | ||
3rd | 30 | Marcelo BATISTA COSTA | POR19920920 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 3:09.0712 | 3:08.8143 | 10.387s | ||
4th | 16 | Carlos MARTINS | POR19980807 | Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense | 3:15.4855 | 3:09.4364 | 11.009s | ||
5th | 84 | Pedro Filipe DA SILVA | POR19950518 | Caniço Riders | 3:11.4604 | 3:12.0605 | 13.633s | ||
6th | 90 | Bruno Miguel FREIRE DIOGO | POR19840928 | U.D LORVANENSE | 3:18.0979 | 3:15.5986 | 17.171s | ||
7th | 13 | Luis Miguel CORDEIRO CARDOSO | POR19890720 | Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH | 3:15.9986 | 3:15.6877 | 17.260s | ||
8th | 79 | André Filipe SILVA | POR19981022 | Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho | 3:17.6668 | 3:19.1628 | 20.735s | ||
9th | 77 | André FERREIRA (elt) | POR19991012 | Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho | 3:32.47018 | 3:20.4829 | 22.055s | ||
10th | 176 | Ezequiel Avelino FERREIRA MARTINS | POR19890711 | Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense | 3:17.5927 | 3:20.64010 | 22.213s | ||
11th | 56 | João SANTOS VALÉRIO | POR19970703 | Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal | 3:42.67620 | 3:24.69811 | 26.271s | ||
12th | 12 | Francisco SENICO SOUSA | POR19931220 | Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH | 10:32.89724 | 3:25.31612 | 26.889s | ||
13th | 92 | Diogo CAMEJO | POR19991230 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:26.45413 | 3:25.84813 | 27.421s | ||
14th | 81 | Hugo FIGUEIREDO | POR19910818 | 3:28.29115 | 3:29.39514 | 30.968s | |||
15th | 91 | Miguel QUINTINO | POR19980801 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:32.15217 | 3:33.87615 | 35.449s | ||
16th | 44 | João ARAÚJO | POR19890516 | 18:42.47126 | 3:36.35416 | 37.927s | |||
17th | 45 | Francisco Josè Brito MARQUES | POR19990812 | 3:42.95021 | 3:40.66517 | 42.238s | |||
18th | 173 | Diogo GOUVEIA | POR19981021 | U.D LORVANENSE | 3:31.48916 | 3:42.46918 | 44.042s | ||
19th | 60 | Daniel SANTOS | POR19920804 | 3:40.56419 | 3:48.26719 | 49.840s | |||
20th | 39 | Micael COSTA | POR19950402 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 4:41.82123 | 4:38.19720 | 1:39.770 | ||
21st | 46 | José Manuel DOS SANTOS NUNES | POR19930424 | 3:26.96914 | 4:56.74921 | 1:58.322 | |||
22nd | 133 | Tiago SILVA (1991) | POR19910813 | RÓÓDINHAS / Santos Silva | 3:46.39822 | 6:57.97822 | 3:59.551 | ||
23rd | 38 | Francisco João DO VALE LOPES QUINAZ | POR19951116 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:21.94411 | 7:32.03023 | 4:33.603 | ||
24th | 68 | João Paulo L. OLIVEIRA PEREIRA | POR19990112 | Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense | 3:19.04510 | 9:33.95224 | 6:35.525 | ||
25th | 29 | Guilherme MONTEIRO FERREIRA | POR19960502 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 3:25.76212 | 14:04.41225 | 11:05.985 | ||
50 | Pedro Joel SOUSA | POR19981107 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 11:49.59325 | DNS | ||||
172 | Paulo André CARRERO CARDOSO | POR19900912 | U.D LORVANENSE | DNF | DNS | ||||
175 | Claudio GONÇALVES | POR19910908 | DNS | ||||||
67 | José Albeto PEREIRA | POR19951126 | DNS |
Male: Promotion Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 983 | Francisco DIAS | 10:02.55627 | 3:24.6691 | - | ||||
2nd | 986 | Pedro FERNANDES (elt1) | 3:29.4722 | 3:27.6682 | 2.999s | ||||
3rd | 179 | Ricardo SILVA | 3:27.2941 | 3:29.2863 | 4.617s | ||||
4th | 998 | Luís JESUS | 3:34.9613 | 3:31.0064 | 6.337s | ||||
5th | 903 | Diogo BRANCO | Wild Boys Downhill Team | 6:04.57323 | 3:31.2485 | 6.579s | |||
6th | 516 | Tiago CASTRO | 3:38.2925 | 3:34.1926 | 9.523s | ||||
7th | 977 | Marco CORDEIRO | 3:38.4056 | 3:36.5727 | 11.903s | ||||
8th | 995 | Antonio RODRIGUES (svet2) | DH Viseu | 3:52.0578 | 3:37.4258 | 12.756s | |||
9th | 991 | Alberto MARTINS | 3:57.24110 | 3:42.5089 | 17.839s | ||||
10th | 180 | Danny SANTOS | AMAddict | DNF | 3:47.46410 | 22.795s | |||
11th | 924 | Ruben LEIRIÃO FERREIRA | Wild Boys Downhill Team | 6:21.28724 | 3:49.11511 | 24.446s | |||
12th | 980 | Renato ROLO | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:55.1309 | 3:49.34012 | 24.671s | |||
13th | 978 | Diogo TEIXEIRA | 8:10.67225 | 3:49.72013 | 25.051s | ||||
14th | 926 | Paulo FERREIRA | 4:09.59813 | 3:59.59814 | 34.929s | ||||
15th | 518 | Armando PEREIRA | BTTábua | 3:58.66611 | 3:59.71515 | 35.046s | |||
16th | 982 | Rui PASCOAL | 4:00.95412 | 3:59.99916 | 35.330s | ||||
17th | 177 | Luis INÁCIO | 4:17.81416 | 4:09.32217 | 44.653s | ||||
18th | 178 | David ANDRÉ DIAS | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:44.1597 | 4:13.36418 | 48.695s | |||
19th | 993 | Rui TRINDADE | Norte e Soure | 4:15.81415 | 4:14.84619 | 50.177s | |||
20th | 992 | Guilherme GRAÇA | Norte e Soure | 4:19.58718 | 4:17.61720 | 52.948s | |||
21st | 997 | Paulo ZEPIÃO | 4:42.93721 | 4:19.68121 | 55.012s | ||||
22nd | 517 | João DIAS | Terramotos Team | 4:24.25219 | 4:22.38122 | 57.712s | |||
23rd | 996 | Antonio RODRIGUES (svet2) | DH Viseu | 4:28.97120 | 4:29.81623 | 1:05.147 | |||
24th | 989 | Alberto SILVA | 5:39.73822 | 5:21.49224 | 1:56.823 | ||||
25th | 979 | Alexandre MARTINS | 4:19.28117 | 5:49.10825 | 2:24.439 | ||||
26th | 985 | Joao SILVA | 9:00.38326 | 26:49.38626 | 23:24.717 | ||||
981 | Diogo MACAS | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:35.5994 | DNF | |||||
984 | Tomás REIS | Wild Boys Downhill Team | 21:50.29630 | DNF | |||||
987 | Jose FERREIRA | Mibil Banho Bikehouse DH | 4:15.78914 | DNS | |||||
190 | Joel SILVA | 14:14.54028 | DNS | ||||||
994 | Joao ROCHA | Sintra Freeride | 14:24.62029 | DNS | |||||
976 | Rogério CASTRO | 26:00.11331 | DNS | ||||||
988 | Rafael SILVA | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Gonçalo Cantante CARVALHO | POR20020920 | Miranda Factory | 3:10.7561 | 3:09.9001 | - | ||
2nd | 712 | Nuno ZUZARTE REIS | POR20030206 | Maiatos / Reabnorte | 3:17.5933 | 3:14.1692 | 4.269s | ||
3rd | 710 | João BAPTISTA | POR20021221 | Bike House DH Team / Mibilbanho | 3:16.6782 | 3:14.9193 | 5.019s | ||
4th | 728 | Rui Pedro ABREU FREITAS | POR20030616 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 3:45.2404 | 3:35.2254 | 25.325s | ||
5th | 702 | Luis FERREIRA (u18) | POR20030118 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 4:13.2225 | 4:00.8635 | 50.963s | ||
6th | 727 | David ALBERTO | POR20031112 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 4:49.2406 | 4:41.4486 | 1:31.548 | ||
708 | Rodrigo MOREIRA | POR20020719 | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Tomás BARREIROS | POR20000521 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 3:12.0351 | 3:11.9371 | - | ||
2nd | 215 | André GOMES (exp) | POR20000829 | Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH | 3:22.8882 | 3:18.9532 | 7.016s | ||
3rd | 209 | Claudio SOUSA | POR20000413 | Estrelas da Amadora / MS Racing Portugal | 3:23.2843 | 3:20.5713 | 8.634s | ||
4th | 213 | Eduardo SIMÕES | POR20010226 | 3:38.0025 | 3:31.9454 | 20.008s | |||
5th | 220 | Guilherme PISSARRA | POR20010422 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:30.4974 | 3:32.1015 | 20.164s | ||
6th | 230 | Pedro FERNANDES (elt2) | POR20010112 | Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense | 3:44.5196 | 3:40.1126 | 28.175s | ||
7th | 236 | Bruno MIGUEL CUNHA | POR20010613 | 14:48.47413 | 3:41.2477 | 29.310s | |||
8th | 219 | Nuno ANICETO | POR20010124 | 3:46.7078 | 3:46.3588 | 34.421s | |||
9th | 221 | Diogo VIEIRA | POR20010725 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:58.22811 | 3:51.8519 | 39.914s | ||
10th | 214 | Christian FERNANDES | POR20000912 | 3:46.1007 | 3:53.75110 | 41.814s | |||
11th | 225 | Ronne HEIJNINGEN | POR20000426 | 3:53.5279 | 4:04.17511 | 52.238s | |||
12th | 200 | Renato ALVES | POR20010131 | 4:37.31312 | 4:45.17512 | 1:33.238 | |||
226 | Pedro MAIA (jun) | POR20001118 | 3:54.20710 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 424 | José SOUSA (1) | POR19780907 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:20.5061 | 3:21.0891 | - | ||
2nd | 405 | Marco Alexandre ÓRFÃO TEIXEIRA | POR19770221 | Municipio Porto de Mos / Team Ribeirense DH | 3:27.4442 | 3:27.2782 | 6.189s | ||
3rd | 404 | Amadeu AFONSO | POR19740616 | 3:44.4054 | 3:39.0783 | 17.989s | |||
4th | 401 | Rui Manuel BARROS DA CRUZ | POR19730204 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:36.7113 | 3:45.1314 | 24.042s | ||
5th | 418 | Gustavo BARROTE | POR19731208 | 3:56.5605 | 3:49.3415 | 28.252s | |||
6th | 429 | Nuno LOPES (vet1) | POR19770318 | 3:58.4476 | 3:55.5056 | 34.416s | |||
7th | 421 | Nelson RODRIGUES | POR19720406 | 4:09.2717 | 4:10.8357 | 49.746s | |||
8th | 419 | Ricardo CORREIA (40+) | POR19771205 | Wildpack BCF Algarve Racing | 4:17.0668 | 4:11.2148 | 50.125s | ||
9th | 409 | João MONTEIRO | POR19740124 | Getpro / Linhas AFEMAR / Torcatense | 4:26.5339 | 4:24.0449 | 1:02.955 | ||
428 | Pedro ROCHA | POR19780128 | Algés BMX Race | DNF | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | José Luís DUARTE SALGUEIRO | POR19630502 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 4:21.5434 | 3:34.1651 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | Francisco BATARDA | POR19660715 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:53.1351 | 3:53.3122 | 19.147s | ||
3rd | 505 | José Luís SILVA REIS | POR19661021 | 3:58.2142 | 3:59.5043 | 25.339s | |||
4th | 511 | Paulo Alexandre SANTOS MARTINS | POR19680327 | 4:11.1203 | 4:13.5684 | 39.403s | |||
5th | 504 | Augusto GONÇALVES PEDROSA | POR19620623 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 4:34.1055 | 4:35.7955 | 1:01.630 | ||
503 | João Eduardo ROSA ESTÊVÃO | POR19661015 | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 606 | Margarida BANDEIRA | POR19961225 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 3:55.7092 | 3:50.0131 | - | ||
2nd | 602 | Ana Carolina COSTA | POR19970530 | Ciclomadeira | 3:55.6291 | 3:53.5602 | 3.547s | ||
3rd | 628 | Sofia ALEXANDRA PINTO | POR19910922 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 6:14.9183 | 6:23.0053 | 2:32.992 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified