withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2018 BC Cup round 2 & BC Champs at Sun Peaks, BC

(2018 Dunbar Cycles Summer Series, Round 2)

Results (151)Photos (137)Videos (0)Finish spread

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st18Luke STEVENS 10007886888Revelstoke, BC4:47.141-
2nd19Jeremy MCDOWELL 10014027089Calgary, AB4:49.5722.43s
3rd4Adam WOODHOUSE 10010037359Anmore, BCC4 / Norco Racing4:58.22311.08s
4th15Adriano DIGIACINTO 10003605653North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles5:00.55413.41s
5th10Cody MACARTHUR 10003901707Squamish, BCDunbar Cycles5:02.78515.64s
6th14Brandon DOUGLAS 10060599924Williams Lake, BC5:07.81620.67s
7th25Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore, AB5:08.32721.18s
8th17Mark ALLISON 10063563474New Westminster, BCGravity Driven5:11.25824.11s
9th12Caleb HARAPNUIK 10016173116North Vancouver, BC5:12.18925.04s
10th20Yusuke YAMAMOTO 10059071667Burnaby, BCDunbar Cycles5:13.321026.18s
11th9Trevor ATTRIDGE Victoria, BC5:14.841127.70s
12th11Levi HARAPNUIK 10014599692North Vancouver, BC5:15.641228.50s
13th24Cole MOONEY 10016173318North Vancouver, BC5:19.411332.27s
14th16Spencer COLETTI 10063643719Prince George, BCPrince George Cycling Club5:21.621434.48s
15th23Simon TELLIER 10011237937Victoria, BC5:29.781542.64s
16th21Reid WESTREN Calgary, AB5:40.961653.82s
13Ash SOUTHERN 10063641983Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge RacingDNS

UCI: 19-29 men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st194Kolt HOYLE 10062062301Pemberton, BC5:09.851-
2nd155Joshua REGAN Calgary, AB5:12.6022.75s
3rd154Nat MCGRATH 10058971738Invermere, BC5:23.80313.95s
4th160Michal CHERAK Calgary, AB5:24.41414.56s
5th163Max GRAYSTON Whistler, BC5:27.87518.02s
6th198Nicholas BOHLE 10007836772Vancouver, BC5:28.78618.93s
7th145Nicholas BARREAU 10063651784Squamish, BC5:31.31721.46s
8th140Jordan ROMANIUK 10083332680North Vancouver, BC5:32.20822.35s
9th159Kei NAKAI Whistler, BC5:33.03923.18s
10th171Owen DE WITTE 10082709052Kamloops, BC5:49.601039.75s
11th178Jiayi SONG 10082051472Burnaby, BC5:51.141141.29s
12th156Jacob NEWKIRK 10063344115Calgary, AB5:55.501245.65s
13th142Ryan LAW 10083424226Castlegar, BC6:04.891355.04s
14th152Eric HARTLEY Port Moody, BCOTC Racing6:17.81141:07.96
186Chase TAPPER Aldergrove, BCDNS

UCI: 30-39 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st197George AMOS North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:24.161-
2nd193Nate BRIGGS Golden, BC5:29.9725.81s
3rd205Alex MATTHEW 10048951436Delta, BC5:31.9337.77s
4th146Tobias BETHGE Whistler, BC5:45.46421.30s

UCI: 40-49 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st116Darren LARSON 10055646961Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:27.291-
2nd131Arden GREANYA Calgary, AB5:29.6522.36s
3rd207Chad HENDREN 10083729673Comox, BCGravity MTB5:39.90312.61s
4th115Michael STEWART 10080373069Garibaldi Highlands, BC5:44.87417.58s
5th117Kevin FOWLIE 10059701662Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:47.36520.07s
6th130Brett CARELS 10048444915Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing6:32.3061:05.01

UCI: 50+ men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st169John NIHSNER 10059414076Golden, BC5:48.871-
2nd177Pete ZABLOTNY Coldstream, BCSilver Star Race Team5:50.0121.14s
3rd148Colby GORDON 10083250939Whistler, BC5:57.6038.73s
4th174Michael MOONEY 10060952154North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:57.9049.03s
5th106Jerrod HOSKINS Calgary, AB6:18.71529.84s
6th133Ian RUDD 10058370843North Vancouver, BC6:42.83653.96s

Expert: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st85Patrick LAFFEY 10061015812Qualicum Beach, BC4:50.931-
2nd87Seth SHERLOCK 10050754929Squamish, BC4:55.4524.52s
3rd89Jakob JEWETT 10061612663Squamish, BC4:57.1536.22s
4th86Emmett HANCOCK 10063652693Kelowna, BC5:09.36418.43s
5th91Jack LINNELL 10063492746Pemberton, BC5:12.03521.10s
6th93Haydyn WYNTER 10062991275Squamish, BC5:14.89623.96s
7th92Eric MILLEY 10055829039Whistler, BC5:16.40725.47s
88Ian LEHTON 10051998347Courtenay, BCTrail BicyclesDNS
90Drew MOZELL 10059049035North Vancouver, BCDunbar CyclesDNS

Expert: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st63Keegan FRY 10059879902Rossland, BC4:57.891-
2nd66Justin CLEMENTS Calgary, AB5:02.4924.60s
3rd64Wilson THOMPSON Williams Lake, BC5:17.31319.42s
4th68Rylan DYCK Calgary, AB5:18.25420.36s
5th67Aaron SIXSMITH Calgary, AB5:37.29539.40s
6th62Logan MERRINGER 10062159705Rossland, BC5:41.21643.32s

Sport: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st200Samuell ENGLISH 10065283913Pemberton, BC5:21.951-
2nd153Pete VERHEYDE Bragg Creek, AB5:26.7624.81s
3rd128Jack PELLAND 10082997325Squamish, BC5:28.3436.39s
4th105Grady FOCHUK 10063452128150 Mile House, BC5:37.57415.62s
5th110Ben CASWELL 10061913060North Vancouver, BCC45:39.20517.25s
6th123Kahleb BOSSON Grande Cache, AB5:39.29617.34s
7th114Taylor MUNDEN 10059413067Kamloops, BC5:40.70718.75s
8th202Ivan HANCHARD 10063058872Smithers, BC5:42.23820.28s
9th190Kieran WALLACE Calgary, AB5:45.07923.12s
10th138Jack FRASER Calgary, AB5:46.581024.63s
11th179Hayden ZABLOTNY Coldstream, BCSilver Star Bike Park5:50.491128.54s
12th112Matthew DE GIUSTI Calgary, AB5:56.601234.65s
13th181Ryder EAGLETON 10063098985Rossland, BC5:59.381337.43s
14th172Merek DE WITTE Kamloops, BC6:03.971442.02s
15th119Gavin LAROCQUE Redwood Meadows, AB6:08.131546.18s
16th147Connor NETTLETON 10077016061Comox, BCGravity MTB6:08.481646.53s
17th141Jacob WING St. Albert, AB6:12.071750.12s
18th158Yewan FITZ-EARLE Winlaw, BC6:12.551850.60s
19th108Aidan BORTHWICK 10059194636Delta, BCC4 / Norco Racing6:14.251952.30s
20th184Levi WHITMAN Kamloops, BC6:43.75201:21.80
21st199Seth PRAWDZIK 10062004303Hope, BC6:45.13211:23.18
101John GALBRAITH 10052132935Langley, BCDNF

Sport: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st132Gabriel NERON 10064082527Sunpeaks, BC5:10.891-
2nd149Matthew GRIFFITH 10082914671Whistler, BC5:20.4029.51s
3rd196Gavin PATTERSON 10062452220Rossland, BC5:20.7439.85s
4th213J.T. BJARNASON 10056379111Fruitvale, BC5:23.70412.81s
5th121Brayden STAFFORD 10063513863Prince George, BC5:29.82518.93s
6th162Jacob BEECROFT 10063055337Burnaby, BC5:30.28619.39s
7th203Steven BOBYN 10063653303Kelowna, BCSilver Star Race Team5:45.05734.16s
8th195Andrew SHIELDS 10063510833North Vancouver, BC6:01.83850.94s
9th187Alexander CHA (1) Calgary, AB6:16.3091:05.41

13-14 boys  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st124Bodhi KUHN 10080855241Rossland, BC5:09.581-
2nd134Tegan CRUZ 10051476062Pemberton, BC5:14.3024.72s
3rd109Jackson GOLDSTONE 10053812449Squamish, BC5:14.6735.09s
4th118Coen SKRYPNEK Calgary, AB5:23.94414.36s
5th100Chance MOORE 10063586615Langley, BC5:41.33531.75s
6th151Ryan GRIFFITH 10083250737Whistler, BC5:51.50641.92s
7th107Trevor MOHL 10063251862West Kelowna, BC5:53.09743.51s
8th144Cole STINSON 10076793971Black Creek, BCGravity MTB5:53.37843.79s
9th143Kyle MITCHELL 10081215656Powell River, BCGravity MTB5:54.80945.22s
10th168Mattias GRUNLING 10083448979Sun Peaks, BC5:58.141048.56s
11th136Kian MERRINGER 10062159806Rossland, BC6:00.811151.23s
12th166Connor WHITE Calgary, AB6:05.461255.88s
13th120Leighton PILLIPOW 10083336320Prince George, BC6:09.521359.94s
14th102Daniel GALBRAITH 10083111196Langley, BC6:15.97141:06.39
15th173Tristan PILLON 10083253969Burnaby, BC6:16.37151:06.79
16th189Brock HAWES Sun Peaks, BC6:40.16161:30.58
17th157Holden FITZ-EARLE Winlaw, BC6:45.24171:35.66
18th137Tom FRASER Calgary, AB7:14.12182:04.54

13-16 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st183Joshua TAYLOR Calgary, AB6:34.941-
2nd180Chase EAGLETON Rossland, BC6:37.9623.02s
3rd170Kye MELNECHUK Kamloops, BC6:38.8733.93s
4th104Connor HOSKINS Calgary, AB6:57.70422.76s
167Ben WALTERS Calgary, ABDNS

17-29 men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st161Akira YAMADA Brisbane, QLD, Australia4:59.281-
2nd126Shawn O'KEEFE Castlegar, BC5:21.28222.00s
3rd206Sterling CHRISTENSON Whistler, BC5:31.52332.24s
4th208Fin REED Kamloops, BC5:40.56441.28s
5th201Brett POWER Kamloops, BC5:41.29542.01s
6th214Stephen SCHWARZ Kamloops, BC5:59.3461:00.06
7th127Kaegan MURPHY Vernon, BC6:08.9571:09.67
8th191Creigh SULLIVEN Chilliwack, BC6:19.6481:20.36
9th175Gavin CROWLEY Invermere, BC6:37.0891:37.80
10th192Todd BURCHELL Calgary, AB7:18.85102:19.57
211Elijah KRAUSE Richmond, BCDNF
176Viktors VILKS Silverton, BCDNS
185Jordan BESS Aldergrove, BCDNS
182Harrison TAILBY Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaTeam FRHMDNS

30+ men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st135Kyle PROZNICK Heffley, BC5:40.131-
2nd103Balazs DEMETER Nanaimo, BC6:01.06220.93s
3rd204Jesse MCCLINTOCK Vernon, BC6:08.04327.91s
4th122Andrew PRITCHARD Stroud, Scotland6:21.71441.58s
5th165Hyungjoo KIM Heffley Creek, BC6:32.13552.00s
125Ryan KUHN Rossland, BCDNS

Pre-runner men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st999Cheryl BEATTE Kamloops, BC7:03.731-

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st45Kyleigh STEWART 10015304661Kamloops, BC5:59.931-
2nd44Crystal TOWNSEND 10016174328Vernon, BCSilver Star Race Team7:00.5721:00.64

UCI: 30+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st139Caroline ROUSSELLE 10063460010Rossland, BC6:47.861-

15-18 girls  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st76Ainhoa IJURKO 10048305374Brackendale, BC5:46.901-
2nd79Aleda TORONITZ 10055352123Brentwood Bay, BC5:53.6226.72s
3rd77Bailey GOLDSTONE 10053812348Squamish, BC5:56.93310.03s
4th78Piper ALLMAN 10060293463Sooke, BC5:57.44410.54s
5th82Gabby KEEN 10059846556Port Moody, BC6:31.37544.47s
6th80Madison SKRYPNEK Calgary, AB6:59.8361:12.93
7th81Samara KUHN 10061987226Rossland, BC7:14.7571:27.85

17-29 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st150Emily PERRINS Sun Peaks, BC7:49.771-
2nd216Julia VAN VUUREN Vancouver, BC8:42.26252.49s
3rd188Brianna KELLY Chase, BC9:28.3731:38.60
Chat with us