Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Luke STEVENS | 10007886888 | Revelstoke, BC | 4:47.141 | - | |||
2nd | 19 | Jeremy MCDOWELL | 10014027089 | Calgary, AB | 4:49.572 | 2.43s | |||
3rd | 4 | Adam WOODHOUSE | 10010037359 | Anmore, BC | C4 / Norco Racing | 4:58.223 | 11.08s | ||
4th | 15 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | 10003605653 | North Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 5:00.554 | 13.41s | ||
5th | 10 | Cody MACARTHUR | 10003901707 | Squamish, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 5:02.785 | 15.64s | ||
6th | 14 | Brandon DOUGLAS | 10060599924 | Williams Lake, BC | 5:07.816 | 20.67s | |||
7th | 25 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | Canmore, AB | 5:08.327 | 21.18s | ||||
8th | 17 | Mark ALLISON | 10063563474 | New Westminster, BC | Gravity Driven | 5:11.258 | 24.11s | ||
9th | 12 | Caleb HARAPNUIK | 10016173116 | North Vancouver, BC | 5:12.189 | 25.04s | |||
10th | 20 | Yusuke YAMAMOTO | 10059071667 | Burnaby, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 5:13.3210 | 26.18s | ||
11th | 9 | Trevor ATTRIDGE | Victoria, BC | 5:14.8411 | 27.70s | ||||
12th | 11 | Levi HARAPNUIK | 10014599692 | North Vancouver, BC | 5:15.6412 | 28.50s | |||
13th | 24 | Cole MOONEY | 10016173318 | North Vancouver, BC | 5:19.4113 | 32.27s | |||
14th | 16 | Spencer COLETTI | 10063643719 | Prince George, BC | Prince George CC | 5:21.6214 | 34.48s | ||
15th | 23 | Simon TELLIER | 10011237937 | Victoria, BC | 5:29.7815 | 42.64s | |||
16th | 21 | Reid WESTREN | Calgary, AB | 5:40.9616 | 53.82s | ||||
13 | Ash SOUTHERN | 10063641983 | Vancouver, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | DNS |
Male: UCI: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 194 | Kolt HOYLE | 10062062301 | Pemberton, BC | 5:09.851 | - | |||
2nd | 155 | Joshua REGAN | Calgary, AB | 5:12.602 | 2.75s | ||||
3rd | 154 | Nat MCGRATH | 10058971738 | Invermere, BC | 5:23.803 | 13.95s | |||
4th | 160 | Michal CHERAK | Calgary, AB | 5:24.414 | 14.56s | ||||
5th | 163 | Max GRAYSTON | Whistler, BC | 5:27.875 | 18.02s | ||||
6th | 198 | Nicolas BOHLE | 10007836772 | Vancouver, BC | 5:28.786 | 18.93s | |||
7th | 145 | Nicholas BARREAU | 10063651784 | Squamish, BC | 5:31.317 | 21.46s | |||
8th | 140 | Jordan ROMANIUK | 10083332680 | North Vancouver, BC | 5:32.208 | 22.35s | |||
9th | 159 | Kei NAKAI | Whistler, BC | 5:33.039 | 23.18s | ||||
10th | 171 | Owen DE WITTE | 10082709052 | Kamloops, BC | 5:49.6010 | 39.75s | |||
11th | 178 | Jiayi SONG | 10082051472 | Burnaby, BC | 5:51.1411 | 41.29s | |||
12th | 156 | Jacob NEWKIRK | 10063344115 | Calgary, AB | 5:55.5012 | 45.65s | |||
13th | 142 | Ryan LAW | 10083424226 | Castlegar, BC | 6:04.8913 | 55.04s | |||
14th | 152 | Eric HARTLEY | Port Moody, BC | OTC Racing | 6:17.8114 | 1:07.96 | |||
186 | Chase TAPPER | Aldergrove, BC | DNS |
Male: UCI: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 197 | George AMOS | North Vancouver, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | 5:24.161 | - | |||
2nd | 193 | Nate BRIGGS | Golden, BC | 5:29.972 | 5.81s | ||||
3rd | 205 | Alex MATTHEW | 10048951436 | Delta, BC | 5:31.933 | 7.77s | |||
4th | 146 | Tobias BETHGE | Whistler, BC | 5:45.464 | 21.30s |
Male: UCI: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Darren LARSON | 10055646961 | Port Moody, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | 5:27.291 | - | ||
2nd | 131 | Arden GREANYA | Calgary, AB | 5:29.652 | 2.36s | ||||
3rd | 207 | Chad HENDREN | 10083729673 | Comox, BC | Gravity MTB | 5:39.903 | 12.61s | ||
4th | 115 | Michael STEWART | 10080373069 | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | 5:44.874 | 17.58s | |||
5th | 117 | Kevin FOWLIE | 10059701662 | Port Moody, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | 5:47.365 | 20.07s | ||
6th | 130 | Brett CARELS | 10048444915 | Vancouver, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | 6:32.306 | 1:05.01 |
Male: UCI: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169 | John NIHSNER | 10059414076 | Golden, BC | 5:48.871 | - | |||
2nd | 177 | Pete ZABLOTNY | Coldstream, BC | Silver Star RT | 5:50.012 | 1.14s | |||
3rd | 148 | Colby GORDON | 10083250939 | Whistler, BC | 5:57.603 | 8.73s | |||
4th | 174 | Michael MOONEY | 10060952154 | North Vancouver, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | 5:57.904 | 9.03s | ||
5th | 106 | Jerrod HOSKINS | Calgary, AB | 6:18.715 | 29.84s | ||||
6th | 133 | Ian RUDD | 10058370843 | North Vancouver, BC | 6:42.836 | 53.96s |
Male: Expert: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Patrick LAFFEY | 10061015812 | Qualicum Beach, BC | 4:50.931 | - | |||
2nd | 87 | Seth SHERLOCK | 10050754929 | Squamish, BC | 4:55.452 | 4.52s | |||
3rd | 89 | Jakob JEWETT | 10061612663 | Squamish, BC | 4:57.153 | 6.22s | |||
4th | 86 | Emmett HANCOCK | 10063652693 | Kelowna, BC | 5:09.364 | 18.43s | |||
5th | 91 | Jack LINNELL | 10063492746 | Pemberton, BC | 5:12.035 | 21.10s | |||
6th | 93 | Haydyn WYNTER | 10062991275 | Squamish, BC | 5:14.896 | 23.96s | |||
7th | 92 | Eric MILLEY | 10055829039 | Whistler, BC | 5:16.407 | 25.47s | |||
88 | Ian LEHTON | 10051998347 | Courtenay, BC | Trail Bicycles | DNS | ||||
90 | Drew MOZELL | 10059049035 | North Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | DNS |
Male: Expert: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Keegan FRY | 10059879902 | Rossland, BC | 4:57.891 | - | |||
2nd | 66 | Justin CLEMENTS | Calgary, AB | 5:02.492 | 4.60s | ||||
3rd | 64 | Wilson THOMPSON | Williams Lake, BC | 5:17.313 | 19.42s | ||||
4th | 68 | Rylan DYCK | Calgary, AB | 5:18.254 | 20.36s | ||||
5th | 67 | Aaron SIXSMITH | Calgary, AB | 5:37.295 | 39.40s | ||||
6th | 62 | Logan MERRINGER | 10062159705 | Rossland, BC | 5:41.216 | 43.32s |
Male: Sport: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Samuell ENGLISH | 10065283913 | Pemberton, BC | 5:21.951 | - | |||
2nd | 153 | Pete VERHEYDE | Bragg Creek, AB | 5:26.762 | 4.81s | ||||
3rd | 128 | Jack PELLAND | 10082997325 | Squamish, BC | 5:28.343 | 6.39s | |||
4th | 105 | Grady FOCHUK | 10063452128 | 150 Mile House, BC | 5:37.574 | 15.62s | |||
5th | 110 | Ben CASWELL | 10061913060 | North Vancouver, BC | C4 | 5:39.205 | 17.25s | ||
6th | 123 | Kahleb BOSSON | Grande Cache, AB | 5:39.296 | 17.34s | ||||
7th | 114 | Taylor MUNDEN | 10059413067 | Kamloops, BC | 5:40.707 | 18.75s | |||
8th | 202 | Ivan HANCHARD | 10063058872 | Smithers, BC | 5:42.238 | 20.28s | |||
9th | 190 | Kieran WALLACE | Calgary, AB | 5:45.079 | 23.12s | ||||
10th | 138 | Jack FRASER | Calgary, AB | 5:46.5810 | 24.63s | ||||
11th | 179 | Hayden ZABLOTNY | Coldstream, BC | Silverstar Bike Park | 5:50.4911 | 28.54s | |||
12th | 112 | Matt DE GIUSTI | Calgary, AB | 5:56.6012 | 34.65s | ||||
13th | 181 | Ryder EAGLETON | 10063098985 | Rossland, BC | 5:59.3813 | 37.43s | |||
14th | 172 | Merek DE WITTE | Kamloops, BC | 6:03.9714 | 42.02s | ||||
15th | 119 | Gavin LAROCQUE | Redwood Meadows, AB | 6:08.1315 | 46.18s | ||||
16th | 147 | Connor NETTLETON | 10077016061 | Comox, BC | Gravity MTB | 6:08.4816 | 46.53s | ||
17th | 141 | Jacob WING | St. Albert, AB | 6:12.0717 | 50.12s | ||||
18th | 158 | Yewan FITZ-EARLE | Winlaw, BC | 6:12.5518 | 50.60s | ||||
19th | 108 | Aidan BORTHWICK | 10059194636 | Delta, BC | C4 / Norco Racing | 6:14.2519 | 52.30s | ||
20th | 184 | Levi WHITMAN | Kamloops, BC | 6:43.7520 | 1:21.80 | ||||
21st | 199 | Seth PRAWDZIK | 10062004303 | Hope, BC | 6:45.1321 | 1:23.18 | |||
101 | John GALBRAITH | 10052132935 | Langley, BC | DNF |
Male: Sport: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Gabriel NERON | 10064082527 | Sunpeaks, BC | 5:10.891 | - | |||
2nd | 149 | Matthew GRIFFITH | 10082914671 | Whistler, BC | 5:20.402 | 9.51s | |||
3rd | 196 | Gavin PATTERSON | 10062452220 | Rossland, BC | 5:20.743 | 9.85s | |||
4th | 213 | J.T. BJARNASON | 10056379111 | Fruitvale, BC | 5:23.704 | 12.81s | |||
5th | 121 | Brayden STAFFORD | 10063513863 | Prince George, BC | 5:29.825 | 18.93s | |||
6th | 162 | Jacob BEECROFT | 10063055337 | Burnaby, BC | 5:30.286 | 19.39s | |||
7th | 203 | Steven BOBYN | 10063653303 | Kelowna, BC | Silver Star RT | 5:45.057 | 34.16s | ||
8th | 195 | Andrew SHIELDS | 10063510833 | North Vancouver, BC | 6:01.838 | 50.94s | |||
9th | 187 | Alexander CHA (1) | Calgary, AB | 6:16.309 | 1:05.41 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Bodhi KUHN | 10080855241 | Rossland, BC | 5:09.581 | - | |||
2nd | 134 | Tegan CRUZ | 10051476062 | Pemberton, BC | 5:14.302 | 4.72s | |||
3rd | 109 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | 10053812449 | Squamish, BC | 5:14.673 | 5.09s | |||
4th | 118 | Coen SKRYPNEK | Calgary, AB | 5:23.944 | 14.36s | ||||
5th | 100 | Chance MOORE | 10063586615 | Langley, BC | 5:41.335 | 31.75s | |||
6th | 151 | Ryan GRIFFITH | 10083250737 | Whistler, BC | 5:51.506 | 41.92s | |||
7th | 107 | Trevor MOHL | 10063251862 | West Kelowna, BC | 5:53.097 | 43.51s | |||
8th | 144 | Cole STINSON | 10076793971 | Black Creek, BC | Gravity MTB | 5:53.378 | 43.79s | ||
9th | 143 | Kyle MITCHELL | 10081215656 | Powell River, BC | Gravity MTB | 5:54.809 | 45.22s | ||
10th | 168 | Mattias GRUNLING | 10083448979 | Sun Peaks, BC | 5:58.1410 | 48.56s | |||
11th | 136 | Kian MERRINGER | 10062159806 | Rossland, BC | 6:00.8111 | 51.23s | |||
12th | 166 | Connor WHITE | Calgary, AB | 6:05.4612 | 55.88s | ||||
13th | 120 | Leighton PILLIPOW | 10083336320 | Prince George, BC | 6:09.5213 | 59.94s | |||
14th | 102 | Daniel GALBRAITH | 10083111196 | Langley, BC | 6:15.9714 | 1:06.39 | |||
15th | 173 | Tristan PILLON | 10083253969 | Burnaby, BC | 6:16.3715 | 1:06.79 | |||
16th | 189 | Brock HAWES | Sun Peaks, BC | 6:40.1616 | 1:30.58 | ||||
17th | 157 | Holden FITZ-EARLE | Winlaw, BC | 6:45.2417 | 1:35.66 | ||||
18th | 137 | Tom FRASER | Calgary, AB | 7:14.1218 | 2:04.54 |
Male: 13-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 183 | Joshua TAYLOR | Calgary, AB | 6:34.941 | - | ||||
2nd | 180 | Chase EAGLETON | Rossland, BC | 6:37.962 | 3.02s | ||||
3rd | 170 | Kye MELNECHUK | Kamloops, BC | 6:38.873 | 3.93s | ||||
4th | 104 | Connor HOSKINS | Calgary, AB | 6:57.704 | 22.76s | ||||
167 | Ben WALTERS | Calgary, AB | DNS |
Male: 17-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Akira YAMADA | Brisbane, QLD, Australia | 4:59.281 | - | ||||
2nd | 126 | Shawn O'KEEFE | Castlegar, BC | 5:21.282 | 22.00s | ||||
3rd | 206 | Sterling CHRISTENSON | Whistler, BC | 5:31.523 | 32.24s | ||||
4th | 208 | Fin REED | Kamloops, BC | 5:40.564 | 41.28s | ||||
5th | 201 | Brett POWER | Kamloops, BC | 5:41.295 | 42.01s | ||||
6th | 214 | Stephen SCHWARZ | Kamloops, BC | 5:59.346 | 1:00.06 | ||||
7th | 127 | Kaegan MURPHY | Vernon, BC | 6:08.957 | 1:09.67 | ||||
8th | 191 | Creigh SULLIVEN | Chilliwack, BC | 6:19.648 | 1:20.36 | ||||
9th | 175 | Gavin CROWLEY | Invermere, BC | 6:37.089 | 1:37.80 | ||||
10th | 192 | Todd BURCHELL | Calgary, AB | 7:18.8510 | 2:19.57 | ||||
211 | Elijah KRAUSE | Richmond, BC | DNF | ||||||
185 | Jordan BESS | Aldergrove, BC | DNS | ||||||
182 | Harrison TAILBY | Melbourne, VIC, Australia | Team FRHM | DNS | |||||
176 | Viktors VILKS | Silverton, BC | DNS |
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Kyle PROZNICK | Heffley, BC | 5:40.131 | - | ||||
2nd | 103 | Balazs DEMETER | Nanaimo, BC | 6:01.062 | 20.93s | ||||
3rd | 204 | Jesse MCCLINTOCK | Vernon, BC | 6:08.043 | 27.91s | ||||
4th | 122 | Andrew PRITCHARD | Stroud, Scotland | 6:21.714 | 41.58s | ||||
5th | 165 | Hyungjoo KIM | Heffley Creek, BC | 6:32.135 | 52.00s | ||||
125 | Ryan KUHN | Rossland, BC | DNS |
Male: Pre-runner
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 44 | Crystal TOWNSEND | 10016174328 | Vernon, BC | Silver Star RT | 7:00.572 | 1:00.64 | ||
1st | 45 | Kyleigh STEWART | 10015304661 | Kamloops, BC | 5:59.931 | - |
Female: UCI: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 139 | Caroline ROUSSELLE | 10063460010 | Rossland, BC | 6:47.861 | - |
Female: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Ainhoa IJURKO | 10048305374 | Brackendale, BC | 5:46.901 | - | |||
2nd | 79 | Aleda TORONITZ | 10055352123 | Brentwood Bay, BC | 5:53.622 | 6.72s | |||
3rd | 77 | Bailey GOLDSTONE | 10053812348 | Squamish, BC | 5:56.933 | 10.03s | |||
4th | 78 | Piper ALLMAN | 10060293463 | Sooke, BC | 5:57.444 | 10.54s | |||
5th | 82 | Gabby KEEN | 10059846556 | Port Moody, BC | 6:31.375 | 44.47s | |||
6th | 80 | Madison SKRYPNEK | Calgary, AB | 6:59.836 | 1:12.93 | ||||
7th | 81 | Samara KUHN | 10061987226 | Rossland, BC | 7:14.757 | 1:27.85 |
Female: 17-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Emily PERRINS | Sun Peaks, BC | 7:49.771 | - | ||||
2nd | 216 | Julia VAN VUUREN | Vancouver, BC | 8:42.262 | 52.49s | ||||
3rd | 188 | Brianna KELLY | Chase, BC | 9:28.373 | 1:38.60 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified