withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (164)Photos (328)Videos (0)Finish spread

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st22Hugo LANGEVIN 10008551037Bromont, QCDevinci Development Racing2:32.291-
2nd37Chris KOVARIK 10003840473Whistler, BC2:32.7520.46s
3rd24Jonathan LEFRANCOIS 10006835450Terrebonne, QC2:34.4332.14s
4th32Adam WOODHOUSE 10010037359Anmore, BC2:35.1442.85s
5th25Anthony EVANS 10013006569Peachland, BCSovereign Cycle2:37.0854.79s
6th16Colin GRANT 10015304863Duncan, BC2:38.1965.90s
7th7Brandon DOUGLAS 10060599924Williams Lake, BC2:38.3576.06s
8th19Luke STEVENS 10007886888Revelstoke, BC2:38.5486.25s
9th14Max SCHARF 10009644511Salmon Arm, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski2:38.8696.57s
10th15Spencer GRAF 10013549971Kelowna, BCSovereign Cycle2:41.02108.73s
11th13Simon TELLIER 10011237937Victoria, BC2:41.15118.86s
12th5Braeden ONCIUL 10012665655Rossland, BCRevolution Rossland2:41.71129.42s
13th38Ken FAUBERT 10010036955Coquitlam, BCDunbar Cycles2:41.73139.44s
14th21Jack ALMOND 10009644612Coquitlam, BCC4 / Norco Racing2:41.76149.47s
15th2Joshua REGAN 10054370908Calgary, AB2:42.16159.87s
16th10Trevor ATTRIDGE 10056403561Victoria, BC2:42.27169.98s
17th1Cody MACARTHUR 10003901707Squamish, BCDunbar Cycles2:43.281710.99s
18th23Liam ROURKE 10010037460Rawdon, QC2:43.611811.32s
19th4Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE 10016174025Canmore, AB2:44.191911.90s
20th35Caleb HARAPNUIK 10016173116North Vancouver, BC2:44.772012.48s
21st3Yusuke YAMAMOTO 10059071667Burnaby, BCDunbar Cycles2:46.282113.99s
22nd8Reid WESTREN 10063598436Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense2:48.292216.00s
23rd12Josh DZIWENKA 10016173621Victoria, BC2:48.672316.38s
24th18Levi HARAPNUIK 10014599692North Vancouver, BC2:50.372418.08s
25th17Dakota BOYER 10013875529Calgary, ABIntense Gravity Driven2:51.492519.20s
26th11Harry HEAD 10015117836Squamish, BC2:52.692620.40s
27th20Brandon JOHNSON (elt) 10060645794Cumberland, BCgraviti driven / Intense2:52.712720.42s
28th36Nat MCGRATH 10058971738Invermere, BC2:55.892823.60s
9Nicholas COURT 10056402955Duncan, BCDNF
6Spencer COLETTI 10063693719Prince George, BCPrince George Cycling ClubDNF

UCI: 13-14 boys  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st133Jackson GOLDSTONE 10053812449Squamish, BC2:42.761-
2nd137Bodhi KUHN 10080855241Rossland, BC2:46.9724.21s
3rd134Coen SKRYPNEK 10055624228Calgary, AB2:56.40313.64s
4th131Chance MOORE 10063586615Fort Langley, BC2:59.84417.08s
5th148Ryan GRIFFITH 10083250737Whistler, BC3:05.08522.32s
6th138Matthew MCMILLAN 10083786560Coldstream, BC3:07.07624.31s
7th130Trevor MOHL 10063251862West Kelowna, BC3:09.71726.95s
8th144Kian MERRINGER 10062159806Rossland, BC3:18.91836.15s
9th145Jacob COLEMAN 10083423418Whistler, BCC4 / Norco Racing3:20.37937.61s
10th141Nolan FIELDING 10083422004Garibaldi Highlands, BC3:21.011038.25s
11th135Aimar IJURKO Brackendale, BC3:21.351138.59s
12th136Leighton PILLIPOW 10083336320Prince George, BC3:21.741238.98s
13th146Tristan PILLON 10083253969West Vancouver, BC3:22.981340.22s
14th140Kye MELNECHUK 10083822330Kamloops, BC3:23.641440.88s
15th142Holden FITZ-EARLE 10082671363Winlaw, BC3:28.271545.51s
16th143Tom FRASER 10081105926Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:40.911658.15s
17th132Mattias GRUNLING 10083448979Sun Peaks, BC3:43.89171:01.13
18th147Connor WHITE 10062722709Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:07.17181:24.41
139Tegan CRUZ 10051476062Pemberton, BCDNS

UCI: 19-29 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st165Kei NAKAI 10020948041Nisshin, Japan2:46.271-
2nd164Ewan MACKAY 10011103046Dublin, IrelandGravity Driven2:51.1524.88s
3rd161Max GRAYSTON Whistler, BC2:53.9637.69s
4th163Nicholas BARREAU 10063651784Brackendale, BCOTC Racing2:54.5748.30s
5th166Michal CHERAK 10063896611Calgary, AB2:55.9759.70s
6th167Viktors VILKS Silverton, BC2:56.98610.71s
7th162Jordan ROMANIUK 10083332680North Vancouver, BC2:57.57711.30s
8th170Ryan LAW 10083424226Castlegar, BC3:00.82814.55s
9th160Casper VAN GEEST 10073879123Whistler, BCWv het stadion3:03.51917.24s
10th168Owen DE WITTE 10082709052Kamloops, BC3:15.481029.21s
169Jiayi SONG 10082051472Burnaby, BCDNS

UCI: 30-39 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st191Tom POWER 10063045132Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing2:48.251-
2nd192Nate BRIGGS Golden, BCHigher Ground2:51.2022.95s
3rd190Alex MATTHEW 10048951436Delta, BC2:55.8137.56s

UCI: 40-49 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st202Arden GREANYA 10058475018Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING2:57.801-
2nd201Michael STEWART 10080373069Squamish, BC3:05.1927.39s
3rd200Tim SEAWARD 10062075839Williams Lake, BC3:13.60315.80s

UCI: 50+ men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st211John NIHSNER 10059414096Golden, BC3:14.911-
2nd210Jerrod HOSKINS 10063743229Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense3:20.0825.17s
212Colby GORDON 10083250939Whistler, BCDNS

Expert: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st104Emmett HANCOCK 10063652693Kelowna, BC2:37.151-
2nd55Patrick LAFFEY 10061015812Qualicum, BCGravity MTB2:37.5220.37s
3rd107Seth SHERLOCK 10050754929Squamish, BCIntense / Kovarik / Magura2:39.4832.33s
4th109Haydyn WYNTER 10062991275Squamish, BC2:40.2843.13s
5th110Dylan FYSH Cochrane, AB2:46.9959.84s
6th100Drew MOZELL 10059049035North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:49.24612.09s
7th112Eric MILLEY 10055829039Whistler, BC2:55.76718.61s
8th108Grady FOCHUK 10063452128150 Mile House, BC2:58.66821.51s
120Jack LINNELL 10063492746Pemberton, BCDNS

Expert: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st54Ian MILLEY 10055828938Whistler, BC2:37.131-
2nd30Justin CLEMENTS 10058463294Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING2:41.4424.31s
3rd53Keegan FRY 10059879902Rossland, BC2:42.6635.53s
4th52Logan MERRINGER 10062159705Rossland, BC2:44.9847.85s
5th51Wilson THOMPSON 10054370908Williams Lake, BC2:46.4759.34s
6th34Conlan REIS 10063746057Garibaldi Highlands, BC2:52.40615.27s
7th31Rylan DYCK 10078912716Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING2:52.78715.65s
8th56Aaron SIXSMITH 10059714493Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING2:58.83821.70s
9th33Steven BOBYN 10063653303Kelowna, BCSilver Star Race Team3:03.17926.04s
57Jacob BEECROFT 10063055337Burnaby, BCDNF

Sport: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st117Samuell ENGLISH 10065283913Pemberton, BC2:51.101-
2nd111Christopher BEATON 10083752107Pemberton, BC2:51.3720.27s
3rd102Hayden ZABLOTNY 10063636428Coldstream, BCSilverstar Bike Park Race Team2:56.0634.96s
4th119Ivan HANCHARD 10063058872Smithers, BC2:59.3448.24s
5th116Kahleb BOSSON 10063653404Grande Cache, AB3:00.9659.86s
6th78Jack FRASER 10060862733Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:01.68610.58s
7th74Ryder EAGLETON 10063098985Rossland, BC3:03.12712.02s
8th101Taylor MUNDEN 10059413086Kamloops, BC3:09.13818.03s
9th115Matthew DE GIUSTI 10062777976Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:10.21919.11s
10th76Gavin LAROCQUE 10060862834Redwood Meadows, AB3:12.301021.20s
11th118Merek DE WITTE 10082709153Kamloops, BC3:15.431124.33s
12th114Kieran WALLACE 10063349468Calgary, AB3:15.551224.45s
13th75Seth PRAWDZIK 10062004303Hope, BC3:20.381329.28s
14th77Yewan FITZ-EARLE 10082671464Winlaw, BC3:20.471429.37s
15th106Dimitri PASUTTO 10083161316Kelowna, BC3:34.441543.34s
16th232Connor HOSKINS 10053761720Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense3:44.861653.76s
103Aidan BORTHWICK 10059194636Delta, BCC4 / Norco RacingDNF
105Ben CASWELL 10061913060Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training / NorcoDNF
121Levi WHITMAN 10063961881Kamloops, BCDNF
113Pete VERHEYDE 10080052161Bragg Creek, ABDNS

Sport: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st71J.T. BJARNASON 10056379111Fruitvale, BC2:45.431-
2nd81Gabriel NERON 10064082527Sun Peaks, BCSun Peaks Resort2:48.8423.41s
3rd72Brayden STAFFORD 10063513863Prince George, BC2:53.5638.13s
4th82Matthew GRIFFITH 10082914671Whistler, BC2:56.18410.75s
5th73Gavin PATTERSON 10062452220Rossland, BC2:56.32510.89s
6th79Alexander CHA (1) 10062908827Calgary, AB3:10.89625.46s
7th83Jacob WINTERBURN Mission, BC3:26.70741.27s
8th80Graham ZASTRE 10064732730Richmond, BCC4 / Norco Racing3:26.86841.43s

13-16 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st239Mason GAUTREY Whistler, BC2:58.741-
2nd234Nate ATKINS Nelson, BC2:59.5920.85s
3rd235Blaise SWAIN Rossland, BC3:11.98313.24s
4th233Joshua TAYLOR Calgary, AB3:19.12420.38s
5th260Ben WALTERS Calgary, AB3:56.09557.35s
6th256Kaleb FARGO Kelowna, BC4:23.2461:24.50
7th254Simon DUNN Kamloops, BC4:24.7571:26.01
8th257Jared GYLAGA Calgary, ABIMEC Corporation4:30.7181:31.97

17-29 men  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st240Akira YAMADA Brisbane, Australia2:37.811-
2nd244Harrison TAILBY Melbourne, AustraliaGravity Driven / Intense2:40.7122.90s
3rd251Alex SILVERTHORNE Calgary, AB2:41.4833.67s
4th238Jacob TOOKE Vernon, BCSilver Star Bike Park2:42.0244.21s
5th249Jack HICKEY Revelstoke, BC2:58.44520.63s
6th241Aidan MYHRE Williams Lake, BC3:02.97625.16s
7th262Diego BONNICI Lumby, BC3:06.12728.31s
8th250Stephen SCHWARZ Kamloops, BC3:11.80833.99s
9th237Gavin CROWLEY Invermere, BC3:21.27943.46s
10th246Joseph WITWICKI Squamish, BC3:25.251047.44s
11th231Matthew DICKSON Kelowna, BC@Original Goonies3:31.701153.89s
12th228Cawston TOWER Kelowna, BC3:39.56121:01.75
13th230Justin ELLIOTT Vernon, BC5:42.01133:04.20
248Dylan ROTA Delta, BCDNF
253Randall TOOP Vernon, BCOlympiaDNS
229Rob GREENOP Vernon, BCSilver Star Race TeamDNS
243Cam SODERGREN Vernon, BCDNS
261Jacob MELLISH Victoria, BCDNS

30+ men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st252Jesse MCCLINTOCK Vernon, BCSilver Star Bike Park3:02.671-
2nd247James STEWART Golden, BC3:05.9823.31s
3rd227Steve WONL North Vancouver, BCgraviti driven3:09.2336.56s
4th236Ryan HEIN Silver Star, BC3:30.46427.79s
245Lane FREDERYCKS Lumby, BCDNS

Pre-runner men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st300Dylan HOOVER Vernon, BC3:38.141-

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st26Laurie CITYNSKI 10063162643Vancouver, BCgraviti driven / Intense3:10.201-
2nd27Kyleigh STEWART 10015304661Kamloops, BC3:12.5922.39s
3rd28Crystal TOWNSEND 10016174328Vernon, BCSilver Star Race Team3:14.7334.53s
29Celia FERGUSON 10082900830Whistler, BCDNS

13-14 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st180Emmy LAN 10054283002Comox, BCGravity MTB / Trail Bicycles3:43.741-

15-18 girls  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st44Piper ALLMAN 10060293463Sooke, BC3:01.871-
2nd41Ainhoa IJURKO 10048305374Brackendale, BC3:05.7323.86s
3rd42Bailey GOLDSTONE 10053812348Squamish, BC3:20.51318.64s
4th40Gabby KEEN 10059846556Port Moody, BC3:26.30424.43s
5th45Samara KUHN 10061987226Rossland, BC4:07.1851:05.31
6th43Madison SKRYPNEK 10055624329Calgary, AB4:36.7661:34.89

17-29 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st255Nikki WAY Edmonton, AB4:24.801-
2nd242Brianna KELLY Chase, BC4:41.00216.20s
3rd226Samantha WOOD Kelowna, BC7:43.6833:18.88

30+ women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st259Suzanne MACRAE Calgary, AB4:39.671-
2nd258Deanne COISH Calgary, AB4:50.70211.03s
Chat with us