withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2018 BC Cup round 6 at Kelowna, BC

Results (142)Photos (700)Videos (0)Finish spread

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st2Anthony EVANS 10013006569Peachland, BCSovereign Cycle3:17.581-
2nd24Liam SMILLIE Whistler, BC3:18.2820.70s
3rd17Bas VAN STEENBERGEN 10054284012Coldstream, BCHyper Bicycles3:18.7831.20s
4th1Adam WOODHOUSE 10010037359Anmore, BCC4 / Norco Racing3:18.7941.21s
5th14Brandon DOUGLAS 10060599924Williams Lake, BC3:24.4156.83s
6th21Alex SILVERTHORNE Calgary, ABPedal Head Bicycle World3:27.0969.51s
7th11Aaron DOBIE 10012092951Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:28.62711.04s
8th8Levi HARAPNUIK 10014599692North Vancouver, BC3:30.10812.52s
9th23Braeden ONCIUL Rossland, BCRevolution Rossland3:31.72914.14s
10th6Simon TELLIER 10011237937Victoria, BC3:33.041015.46s
11th4Kirk MCDOWALL 10008617119Anmore, BCDunbar Cycles3:35.781118.20s
12th10Cole MOONEY 10016173318North Vancouver, BC3:36.851219.27s
13th16Joshua REGAN Calgary, AB3:37.211319.63s
14th18Gonzalo SERENELLI Bariloche, Rio Negro, Argentina3:38.441420.86s
15th9Caleb HARAPNUIK 10016173116North Vancouver, BC3:40.381522.80s
16th12Brandon JOHNSON (elt) 10060645794Cumberland, BCgraviti driven / Intense3:49.041631.46s
17th15Spencer COLETTI 10063603719Prince George, BCPrince George Cycling Club3:49.291731.71s
18th7Rob VENABLES 10008874268Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:49.431831.85s
3Cody MACARTHUR 10003901707Squamish, BCDunbar CyclesDNF
5Yusuke YAMAMOTO 10054071667Burnaby, BCDunbar CyclesDNS
19Martin NOGUEIRA 10059064900Tandil, ArgentinaDNS
20Francisco NOGUEIRA 10059455080San Martin Delos Andes, ArgentinaDNS

UCI: 13-14 boys  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st169Bodhi KUHN 10080855241Rossland, BCSeven Summits Gravity Racing3:30.711-
2nd164Coen SKRYPNEK Calgary, AB3:37.1726.46s
3rd163Chance MOORE 10063586615Fort Langley, BC3:43.51312.80s
4th166Cole STINSON 10076793971Black Creek, BCGravity MTB3:55.32424.61s
5th162Jon MOZELL 10059048934North Vancouver, BCDunbar Corsa Cycles3:59.26528.55s
6th171Connor WHITE Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:01.44630.73s
7th173Trevor MOHL West Kelowna, BC4:04.04733.33s
8th167Kyle MITCHELL 10081215656Powell River, BCGravity MTB4:04.56833.85s
9th170Tristan PILLON 10083253969West Vancouver, BC4:14.26943.55s
10th172Kian MERRINGER 10062159806Rossland, BC4:19.881049.17s
11th168Tom FRASER Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:59.41111:28.70
12th174Dawson HOLLINSHEAD Calgary, AB5:12.32121:41.61
13th165Aiden GREANYA Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING6:12.87132:42.16

UCI: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st35Ainhoa IJURKO 10048305374Brackendale, BC3:52.971-
2nd40Piper ALLMAN Sooke, BC4:02.4829.51s
3rd36Bailey GOLDSTONE 10053812348Squamish, BC4:29.76336.79s
4th38Madison SKRYPNEK Calgary, AB4:51.67458.70s
5th37Gabby KEEN 10059846556Port Moody, BC5:01.4451:08.47
6th39Samara KUHN 10061987226Rossland, BCSeven Summits Gravity Racing5:33.2461:40.27

UCI: 19-29 men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st182Max GRAYSTON Kelowna, BCgraviti driven3:32.851-
2nd178Alex MATTHEW 10048951436Delta, BC3:38.1525.30s
3rd184Nicholas BARREAU 10063651784Squamish, BCOTC Racing3:42.0439.19s
4th181Ryan LAW Castlegar, BC3:44.90412.05s
5th180Kolt HOYLE 10062062301Pemberton, BCChromag / Cube / Schwalbe3:47.45514.60s
6th154Jordan ROMANIUK North Vancouver, BCDTC Racing3:49.26616.41s
7th175Abdellaziz ZOUAOUI Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:02.27729.42s
8th176Owen DE WITTE Kamloops, BC4:04.19831.34s
9th183Elliot PIETERS 10084362601Burnaby, BC4:11.07938.22s
177Viktors VILKS Silverton, BCDNS

UCI: 30-39 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st65Nate BRIGGS Golden, BC3:33.341-
2nd66Tom POWER 10064045132Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:39.7426.40s
3rd69George AMOS 10063509419North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:48.22314.88s
4th68Tobias BETHGE 10084093829Whistler, BC3:56.84423.50s

UCI: 40-49 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st207Chad HENDREN 10083729673Comox, BCGravity MTB3:39.861-
2nd209Cory LECLERC Squamish, BCC4 / Norco Racing3:47.6727.81s
3rd203Michael STEWART 10080373069Squamish, BC3:53.50313.64s
4th205Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ Bariloche, Rio Negro, Argentina3:55.86416.00s
5th206Arden GREANYA Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:59.66519.80s
6th204Kevin FOWLIE 10059701662Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:02.14622.28s
7th208Brett CARELS 10048444915Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:45.9971:06.13

UCI: 50+ men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st138Pete ZABLOTNY 10004330729Coldstream, BCSilverstar Bike Park3:56.561-
2nd139Michael MOONEY 10060952154North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:16.40219.84s
3rd137Jerrod HOSKINS Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense4:20.90324.34s
141Sebastian BOOS Bariloche, Rio Negro, ArgentinaDNS
142John NIHSNER 10059414096Golden, BCDNS

Expert: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st95Seth SHERLOCK 10050754929Squamish, BCKovarik Racing3:18.901-
2nd92Emmett HANCOCK 10063652693Kelowna, BC3:20.1721.27s
3rd99Neve ABRAHAM 10051735740Pemberton, BC3:26.6037.70s
4th94Haydyn WYNTER 10062991275Squamish, BC3:28.97410.07s
5th90Jakob JEWETT Garibaldi Highlands, BC3:29.05510.15s
6th96Drew MOZELL 10059049035North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:29.37610.47s
7th98Pete VERHEYDE Bragg Creek, AB3:31.18712.28s
8th91Jack LINNELL 10063492746Pemberton, BC3:45.36826.46s
9th93Grady FOCHUK 10063452128150 Mile House, BC3:48.54929.64s
97Patrick LAFFEY 10061015812Qualicum Beach, BCgraviti driven / Mountain CycleDNF

Expert: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st49Logan MERRINGER 10062159705Rossland, BC3:33.061-
2nd46Conlan REIS Squamish, BCC43:37.6424.58s
3rd50Rylan DYCK Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:46.76313.70s
4th45Brayden STAFFORD 10063513863Prince George, BC4:54.3541:21.29
48J.T. BJARNASON 10056379111Fruitvale, BCDNF
47Gabriel NERON 10064082527Sun Peaks, BCDNS
51Steven BOBYN 10063653303Kelowna, BCSilver Star Bike ParkDNS

Sport: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st80Samuell ENGLISH 10065283913Pemberton, BC3:39.741-
2nd79Kahleb BOSSON Grande Cache, AB3:41.8222.08s
3rd75Jack PELLAND 10082997325Squamish, BC3:48.2038.46s
4th72John GALBRAITH 10052132935Langley, BC3:50.62410.88s
5th76Connor NETTLETON 10077016061Comox, BCGravity MTB4:01.74522.00s
6th74Calum BARR 10081253244Courtenay, BCGravity MTB4:05.44625.70s
7th78Dimitri PASUTTO 10083161316Kelowna, BC4:07.54727.80s
8th81Taylor MUNDEN 10059413086Kamloops, BC4:08.01828.27s
9th77Jack FRASER Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:12.01932.27s
10th82Matthew DE GIUSTI Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:12.771033.03s
11th85Levi WHITMAN 10063961881Kamloops, BC4:14.651134.91s
12th83Aidan BORTHWICK 10059194636Delta, BCC4 / Norco Racing4:16.181236.44s
13th73Hayden ZABLOTNY 10063636428Coldstream, BCSilverstar Bike Park4:17.971338.23s
14th71Jacob WING St. Albert, ABDRIFT RACING4:25.141445.40s
15th70Owen MACKENZIE Banff, AB4:37.181557.44s
84Merek DE WITTE Kamloops, BCDNF

Sport: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st56Gavin PATTERSON 10062452220Rossland, BC3:35.161-
2nd55Alexander CHA (1) Calgary, AB4:10.15234.99s
57Finn MANN 10065317154Vancouver, BCDNS

13-16 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st235Nathan GAFFRAN Nelson, BC4:06.391-
2nd231Connor HOSKINS Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense4:12.8226.43s
3rd232Joshua TAYLOR Calgary, AB4:29.20322.81s
4th236Cody WHARTON Golden, BC4:46.15439.76s
5th233Bowen MACDONALD Sun Peaks, BCNelson Naturals5:48.3851:41.99
6th234Kaleb FARGO Kelowna, BC5:52.7261:46.33
7th230Ryan NEMITZ Prince George, BC6:20.9472:14.55

17-29 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st25Harrison TAILBY Whistler, BCgraviti driven / Intense3:26.261-
2nd211Daniel SHAW North Vancouver, BCKnolly Bikes3:32.2325.97s
3rd213Evan WALL Revelstoke, BC3:37.80311.54s
4th210Dylan DASILVA West Kelowna, BC3:45.19418.93s
5th212Dougie FLEMING Golden, BCNihsner Racing3:54.09527.83s
6th214Yannik SCHULZ Golden, BCHigher Ground Mountain Sports3:56.98630.72s
7th217David SYMONS Anmore, BC4:03.26737.00s
8th218Lynden CORLEY Grand Forks, BC4:15.36849.10s
9th219Gavin CROWLEY Invermere, BC4:20.63954.37s
10th100Brett WARD Brackendale, BC4:21.751055.49s
11th215David SILVERTHORNE Calgary, ABPedal Head4:22.531156.27s
216Jacob MELLISH Victoria, BCDNF

30+ men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st222Tom PIETROWSKI Squamish, BC3:52.521-
2nd224Jesse MCCLINTOCK Vernon, BC4:00.2727.75s
3rd225Tom SCHEID Golden, BC4:03.59311.07s
4th221Greg FRANSON Maple Ridge, BC4:05.11412.59s
5th227Jason SWEET Snowmass, CO4:06.95514.43s
6th228Sean DEN OUDEN Kelowna, BC4:15.21622.69s
7th226Tim FRIESEN Grande Prairie, AB4:16.95724.43s
8th238James STEWART Golden, BC4:20.55828.03s
9th229Bryce MCEWAN West Kelowna, BC4:23.58931.06s
10th223Thomas SPENCER Big White, BC6:25.53102:33.01
220Steve WONG North Vancouver, BCgraviti drivenDNS

Single crown men

1 competitor found

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st31Vaea VERBEECK 10006526969Coldstream, BCCraftsman / Deity / Oakley / Rocky Mountain Cycles / Shimano3:46.311-
2nd32Camila NOGUEIRA Snowmass, CO3:47.7921.48s
3rd30Laurie CITYNSKI 10063162643Vancouver, BCgraviti driven / Intense6:36.0132:49.70

UCI: 13-14 girls

1 competitor found

UCI: 19-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st240Andrea LOCKE Grand Prairie, ABFourward5:19.391-

UCI: 30+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st241Rose OAKHILL 10060075114Squamish, BC5:09.791-

13-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st239Gracey HEMSTREET Sechelt, BC5:00.881-

17-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st242Alanah HARRISON Cumberland, BC5:30.271-
Chat with us