withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2018 California Enduro Series round 6 - Kamikaze Games Enduro at Mammoth, CA

(EWS Qualifier)

Results (395)Photos (143)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.californiaenduroseries.com/2017/12/13/round-6-results-kamikaze-bike-g…

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stBrian LOPES 8:07.294114:10.79424:46.48617:02.72212:45.467236:52.7631-
2ndEvan GEANKOPLIS 8:13.164214:20.44234:47.53427:04.54522:44.492137:10.177217.414s
3rdMatt GUNTERT 8:14.527314:09.93814:54.63857:09.68132:49.426337:18.210325.447s
4thMyles TRAINER 8:16.369414:35.95944:54.29047:21.27872:57.215838:05.11141:12.348
5thTodd RENWICK 8:20.697514:42.74374:50.17137:23.94182:58.8101138:16.36251:23.599
6thJames EVES 8:25.021614:54.292104:54.96767:15.38752:50.044438:19.71161:26.948
7thMichael LEE (pro) 8:31.792714:55.385114:56.55987:09.92642:51.270538:24.93271:32.169
8thRyan GORMAN 8:51.3151614:41.43365:00.341107:18.84162:55.849638:47.77981:55.016
9thStan JORGENSEN 8:35.612914:39.71454:56.25377:34.112133:07.5382038:53.22992:00.466
10thClayton OTTO 8:36.8291014:51.66085:04.696137:38.905153:03.1181639:15.208102:22.445
11thTrevor BOLDI 8:42.1041115:00.048124:57.09797:33.427123:02.9831539:15.659112:22.896
12thJack ACHEY 8:51.2321515:00.867135:07.579167:35.421143:03.5151739:38.614122:45.851
13thNathaniel LEWIS 8:42.4601215:20.662145:04.374127:52.138202:57.514939:57.148133:04.385
14thDavid RHINE 9:05.0312215:26.590155:02.818117:27.655102:57.6111039:59.705143:06.942
15thSpencer RATHKAMP 8:31.970814:54.12296:11.683297:23.98593:00.1451240:01.905153:09.142
16thBjorn TEMPLE 8:57.3191915:30.421185:09.490177:32.461113:00.4021340:10.093163:17.330
17thJesse BUERSTER 8:52.2961715:40.761225:07.370157:54.274212:56.522740:31.223173:38.460
18thTaylor HAENNY 8:57.6492015:40.490215:17.334197:41.547163:07.7392140:44.759183:51.996
19thJoshua KAHN 8:56.1511815:58.797235:06.213147:50.739193:02.5521440:54.452194:01.689
20thNick DINAPOLI 8:59.3572115:27.663165:21.777217:58.597223:12.7802341:00.174204:07.411
21stMatt LANE 8:47.5971415:40.473205:49.437277:45.624173:06.0931841:09.224214:16.461
22ndScott LILLIS 9:10.9852316:06.983265:09.633187:46.960183:17.6912541:32.252224:39.489
23rdIan ODOM 8:46.4231315:29.195175:54.070288:08.010263:24.4112641:42.109234:49.346
24thCole KERSEY 9:32.5642716:00.498245:22.960238:04.461253:06.0981942:06.581245:13.818
25thTyler HANSEN 9:38.7142916:01.847255:18.648208:04.220243:08.2842242:11.713255:18.950
26thLeon HANSON 9:26.9152616:15.779275:27.411248:02.024233:14.4302442:26.559265:33.796
27thJohnny EASON 9:26.3132516:34.230285:39.960269:20.680283:48.6542844:49.837277:57.074
28thJake OSWALD 9:37.0642817:58.211295:38.885258:11.733273:36.2802745:02.173288:09.410
Cory SULLIVAN (pro) 14h35:10.13929DNF
Blake PETRITZ 9:20.2012415:37.233195:22.57622DNF
Cole PICCHIOTTINO DNF

Pro: U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stTyler WEYMAN 8:28.177115:00.36344:52.54117:24.37512:56.633438:42.0891-
2ndMyles MORGAN 8:36.697314:49.72234:55.38437:27.98422:52.957138:42.74420.655s
3rdDavid STRINGFELLOW 8:41.085414:41.66115:06.98667:31.07742:55.691338:56.500314.411s
4thTravis CLAYPOOL 8:34.050214:49.23225:04.39747:32.85853:05.922539:06.459424.370s
5thMax SEDLAK 8:58.197815:02.53954:55.14827:30.10032:55.371239:21.355539.266s
6thJonathan VIERO 8:47.372515:42.38875:30.94487:59.44673:24.288841:24.43862:42.349
7thEric OLSEN 8:56.155715:31.02265:35.318108:25.93083:15.110641:43.53573:01.446
8thJacob BLACK 9:19.9751016:10.20395:05.21357:55.22463:18.907741:49.52283:07.433
9thDakota GREER 8:55.975615:46.32885:23.67678:27.25296:10.0311044:43.26296:01.173
10thCalvin GIANNINI 9:24.1871116:38.8231012:23.134118:48.375103:26.928950:41.4471011:59.358
Zach WAYMIRE 9:08.448919:57.850115:34.0829DNF

Expert: U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stAiden CHAPIN 8:46.656114:59.26024:56.16727:29.73313:00.673439:12.4891-
2ndJakob SNOW 8:56.860414:47.15915:05.21147:33.44432:57.756339:20.43027.941s
3rdAustin DOOLEY 8:50.928215:22.26834:50.50317:31.19122:53.792139:28.682316.193s
4thOwen DAVIS 8:51.599315:43.09665:11.01357:35.12043:04.645540:25.47341:12.984
5thHayden WENGER 8:59.172615:53.21075:03.78237:51.73762:57.204240:45.10551:32.616
6thGavin FLUEGGE 9:02.374715:31.71845:27.327117:39.95853:16.241940:57.61861:45.129
7thAnthony PRITCHETT 9:26.9921015:36.91655:17.62878:04.83383:13.699841:40.06872:27.579
8thLuke VILLARS 9:11.475816:07.287105:18.41388:04.90093:08.531641:50.60682:38.117
9thEvan VIZZUSI 8:58.840516:30.895125:26.521108:03.05573:23.6491042:22.96093:10.471
10thIan AUSTIN 10:08.0201316:02.28085:14.66268:06.778103:13.111742:44.851103:32.362
11thNico JOHNSON 9:23.390916:06.75595:20.88298:19.440123:47.5331342:58.000113:45.511
12thJames THOMPSON (CA) 9:41.5871116:20.175115:28.944128:10.440113:28.6841143:09.830123:57.341
13thKol HANSON 10:05.5331216:43.866135:55.258139:12.823133:53.1681445:50.648136:38.159
14thJared BERATLIS 10:28.4061518:26.600146:23.004149:51.935143:38.3761248:48.321149:35.832
Adrian ALVAREZ 15:14.5001625:05.66015DNF
Cole RENFRO 10:27.07514DNF
Dylan VANEK DNF
Jack FIELDS DNF
Jason KECK DNF
Skye RICCI DNF

Expert: 18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stShane SWIGARD 8:56.749215:19.40715:08.90237:56.01393:03.493340:24.5641-
2ndRyan WESTERMANN 9:03.084415:24.81445:12.11247:46.80263:08.746640:35.558210.994s
3rdRyan REISH 9:11.0021215:24.55035:14.02467:45.57143:04.742440:39.889315.325s
4thJordan FARGHER 9:06.706815:50.446105:05.21127:36.89213:01.075240:40.330415.766s
5thScott ROYCROFT 8:47.636115:51.501115:14.99987:46.79552:59.655140:40.586516.022s
6thLogan EURE 9:03.305515:41.03165:14.77477:38.82923:17.2461340:55.185630.621s
7thCole BUMEN 9:08.0771015:24.43625:20.616118:06.945113:08.119541:08.193743.629s
8thJoey SMITH 9:03.417615:31.66755:26.490158:06.952123:12.6451141:21.171856.607s
9thRyan BOARDMAN 8:59.957315:50.31795:04.50917:44.93534:00.0212741:39.73991:15.175
10thCallum KNIGHTS 9:12.7321316:16.989165:12.86458:03.307103:16.8081242:02.700101:38.136
11thSam PANNEPACKER 9:05.863716:04.427135:21.904128:09.375143:21.9611442:03.530111:38.966
12thPhilip ALLEY 9:26.6621616:06.776155:36.175197:54.84983:11.4591042:15.921121:51.357
13thAdrian DOLATSCHKO 9:25.8381515:41.49475:37.160207:54.15273:39.9022242:18.546131:53.982
14thCollin MARCROFT 9:07.892916:05.092145:19.26398:37.422233:10.024742:19.693141:55.129
15thAndrew GOLDMAN 9:46.5462315:58.293125:23.455148:08.415133:10.996842:27.705152:03.141
16thCary KOTOWSKI 9:27.0921717:05.063225:22.003138:10.265153:11.284943:15.707162:51.143
17thJames DODDS 9:35.4751916:27.266185:42.023228:16.934163:35.8842043:37.582173:13.018
18thKole PARKER 9:46.7332416:37.926205:30.446178:20.867183:31.3571743:47.329183:22.765
19thLuca COLASANTO 9:35.7572016:36.712195:40.241218:17.276173:40.1252443:50.111193:25.547
20thMitchell PISCIOTTA 9:10.6711115:49.92985:28.856168:25.101194:58.3372843:52.894203:28.330
21stIan TUCKER 10:19.6692816:24.276175:19.546108:25.236203:33.9341844:02.661213:38.097
22ndDrew TAYLOR 10:01.7192716:54.409215:42.465238:56.712243:36.6862145:11.991224:47.427
23rdEmmet HIEMSTRA 10:01.1302617:22.292265:58.885258:36.957223:39.9872345:39.251235:14.687
24thTrevor BURKE 10:21.7162917:18.228256:03.083269:08.644253:28.4351546:20.106245:55.542
25thConnor HANSEN 10:39.9193117:33.598276:36.725299:13.416273:59.0182648:02.676257:38.112
26thChristian GAMBOA 10:56.2023218:40.830295:53.402249:09.752263:34.9331948:15.119267:50.555
27thMauricio SANCHEZ 9:32.0081836:32.646315:35.973188:27.847213:44.202251h03:52.6762723:28.112
Daniel THOMPSON (u30) 3:29.81616DNF
Cole TRICKEL 10:36.6983017:49.694286:15.315279:20.88028DNF
Josh SMITH 9:50.7402517:13.543246:23.70928DNF
Daniel MELVIN 9:45.4312117:10.02523DNF
Zack MOORE 9:45.7062221:57.64630DNF
Andrew DESANTIS 9:18.6881437:24.59732DNF
R.J. ORR DNF
Matt SNEE DNF
Aaron HUANG DNF

Expert: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stGill ESQUIVEL 9:02.454215:38.28625:06.73317:44.72823:02.004140:34.2051-
2ndSaer WHITE 9:01.415115:30.84315:11.40337:54.88653:12.558740:51.105216.900s
3rdJason DIAS 9:09.715415:48.39835:22.54388:07.762103:04.272241:32.690358.485s
4thFrederick STAMM 9:09.478315:53.27855:26.149117:57.21863:16.8981141:43.02141:08.816
5thColin BAILEY 9:32.4191116:04.40285:15.35447:44.35613:10.017541:46.54851:12.343
6thChristopher LOSSING 9:16.239615:51.06045:25.26698:06.29883:15.5261041:54.38961:20.184
7thJake ALLARD 9:10.370516:25.647145:10.33528:03.18073:09.249441:58.78171:24.576
8thRiley JONDLE 9:20.198816:22.513125:19.36557:45.10333:19.5211342:06.70081:32.495
9thJohnny KIMBALL 9:39.6411416:14.660105:20.40667:45.89143:08.478342:09.07691:34.871
10thDrew CASSELBERRY 9:33.0221316:00.02865:33.559158:06.90893:24.9171542:38.434102:04.229
11thAnthony LYNCH 9:32.7191216:11.67695:35.713168:13.790123:21.6541442:55.552112:21.347
12thKrishtof KORDA 9:32.3411016:24.829135:29.406138:24.454153:13.377843:04.407122:30.202
13thBrenton CORNELIUS 9:42.5571516:22.144115:25.466108:19.145133:31.5931943:20.905132:46.700
14thChristopher ANGELL 9:59.2702016:38.175165:28.308128:11.260113:14.876943:31.889142:57.684
15thAlan GABRIELSON 10:02.1462116:02.97075:32.794148:32.988193:28.7871843:39.685153:05.480
16thKirk KAUFMANN 9:27.265916:42.939185:21.49179:04.571263:10.710643:46.976163:12.771
17thBenjamin GOYETTE 9:57.9101916:29.820155:43.848198:36.208213:18.5981244:06.384173:32.179
18thMatthew WILBUR 9:47.5861816:50.758215:37.943178:35.436203:27.3761644:19.099183:44.894
19thChris COWAN 10:02.3422216:42.312175:51.144228:27.462183:33.5032144:36.763194:02.558
20thNathan HERONEN 9:45.9951716:50.670205:52.047238:45.240253:28.5811744:42.533204:08.328
21stGary LEDUC 10:02.8122317:13.727235:43.519188:21.510143:45.3892545:06.957214:32.752
22ndBrian HENDRICKSON 9:45.6161616:46.496195:46.597208:27.254174:27.0762745:13.039224:38.834
23rdCasey POZDOLSKI 10:04.7112417:08.380225:57.558248:43.568223:31.8242045:26.041234:51.836
24thHristo HRISTOV 10:28.4942717:37.359245:59.388258:25.874163:41.0772346:12.192245:37.987
25thGustaf ASPEGREN 10:33.5852917:57.925265:48.390218:44.933243:36.0202246:40.853256:06.648
26thSilvan KUTTIMALAI 10:29.4222817:47.300256:05.536268:44.656233:42.8382446:49.752266:15.547
27thChase HAEGELE 10:16.8522518:21.121276:13.012279:08.444273:58.1512647:57.580277:23.375
28thMarcus SIMPSON 11:06.1373018:31.028286:37.0322810:24.438285:16.8512851:55.4862811:21.281
Chris CRAWLEY 9:19.9667DNF
Christopher EBY 10:16.99026DNF
Michael HARRIS DNF
Peter REHAGE DNF
Kirk POST DNF
Zaine MAGEE DNF
Nicholas NESBITT DNF
Brent HARMON DNF
Michael HACKE DNF

Expert: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stGabe TAYLOR (40+) 9:07.218115:34.32215:16.75617:51.49713:12.352141:02.1451-
2ndRod KREISS 9:32.441415:59.91735:32.53857:55.85923:13.751242:14.50621:12.361
3rdFrankie FAZZINO 9:24.039316:22.10375:26.53728:04.90233:18.832542:36.41331:34.268
4thJustin MORGAN (40+) 9:33.347515:49.20425:42.452118:08.44043:34.8851242:48.32841:46.183
5thBryan CHAFFE 9:23.375216:19.71255:30.86138:16.21473:19.807642:49.96951:47.824
6thChris MATHIS 9:46.947816:13.58845:43.410128:09.21953:24.164843:17.32862:15.183
7thJon PRITCHETT 9:42.945716:21.93665:33.88668:12.62463:26.5241043:17.91572:15.770
8thEd DACOSTA 9:35.384616:37.17985:41.950108:21.38883:22.004743:37.90582:35.760
9thPaul CAMERON 9:48.225916:51.189105:31.33948:40.648113:15.923344:07.32493:05.179
10thJerry DEVON 9:48.6691017:33.457135:40.13878:40.893123:17.820445:00.977103:58.832
11thJerome LACOTE 10:48.3371416:38.31295:40.99788:37.686103:25.589945:10.921114:08.776
12thJake ORTON 10:23.1521117:12.649115:41.22698:36.71293:34.4211145:28.160124:26.015
13thScott HARPER 10:25.7181217:14.675126:30.371148:53.068134:01.3631347:05.195136:03.050
14thLaszlo JURACZ 10:40.0361317:59.496146:09.737139:03.540144:43.9121448:36.721147:34.576
Gus JIMENEZ DNF
Chuck ROSS DNF
Shawne PORTMAN DNF
Geoff ECKERT DNF
Mark BARRY DNF

Expert: 50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stAlistair CRAFT 10:19.318216:55.88015:53.72928:38.19913:41.936345:29.0621-
2ndMark JEFFERY 10:13.712116:58.50226:12.76248:51.28123:41.298245:57.555228.493s
3rdEd DEFTY 10:26.784317:20.46235:49.52418:54.78133:40.586146:12.137343.075s
4thRobb THOMPSON (50+) 10:31.397417:56.21356:16.55659:06.40043:48.018547:38.58442:09.522
5thChris BERATLIS 11:02.627718:40.70466:01.29639:16.34073:45.583448:46.55053:17.488
6thJoe FABRIS 11:02.154617:31.63946:55.97599:14.50364:08.601648:52.87263:23.810
7thDaniel GOLDSMITH 11:20.346818:43.93376:21.99869:11.30254:22.451750:00.03074:30.968
8thMike LANE 11:24.163919:11.08596:49.22189:40.84384:22.656851:27.96885:58.906
9thAlberto MAZZANTI 10:56.867518:47.54386:27.056710:26.27795:10.410951:48.15396:19.091
Bernard UNHASSOBISCAY DNF

Pro: 40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stTravis COLLINS 8:54.668215:00.73025:04.74827:16.95813:03.533239:20.6371-
2ndEric PALMQUIST 8:53.054114:56.11015:11.06737:33.63523:08.216439:42.082221.445s
3rdJeff EVANS 9:01.345315:28.99064:58.54117:40.64833:05.218340:14.742354.105s
4thDylan RENN 9:04.187515:28.98655:19.50567:55.44553:02.341140:50.46441:29.827
5thBrian BUTLER (west) 9:14.863615:24.58045:16.51057:52.33943:13.680641:01.97251:41.335
6thMikey THOMAS 9:03.697415:53.25275:13.05347:56.83463:13.529541:20.36561:59.728
7thBrian KOCH 9:17.264715:13.18335:21.88878:05.62673:36.223741:34.18472:13.547
Erik SAUNDERS DNF
Taylor CONGDON DNF
Ryan CLEEK DNF

 

 

Pro/Open women  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stZephyr SYLVESTER 9:49.718116:35.02215:40.95828:36.33323:57.012444:39.0431-
2ndRachel THROOP 9:59.749217:03.89826:01.22258:55.81233:34.527145:35.208256.165s
3rdHeidi KANAYAN 10:14.706417:33.62655:36.92218:32.73513:44.397245:42.38631:03.343
4thCicily KESSMANN 10:06.023317:12.03435:57.98248:59.25043:48.709346:03.99841:24.955
5thAmanda PROPST 10:19.998517:32.74645:56.64039:16.24054:12.571647:18.19552:39.152
6thBecky TIMBERS 11:19.630719:17.05076:32.67079:43.75963:57.257550:50.36666:11.323
7thJulia GIBBONS 10:56.211619:15.81266:29.246610:10.75174:37.430751:29.45076:50.407
Brianne SPIERSCH DNF

Expert women  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stAmy BINNEY 10:13.490317:17.56915:52.83718:57.80933:37.814145:59.5191-
2ndCourtney SHORT 10:09.976217:41.10535:53.65128:38.28713:41.578246:04.59725.078s
3rdSyra FILLAT 10:02.042117:36.58225:57.86938:51.33626:08.175648:36.00432:36.485
4thLainey FRYMANN 10:43.727418:49.73556:27.80949:21.02643:49.646349:11.94343:12.424
5thXylena HOPPEN 10:58.708518:37.97346:36.24959:49.45453:57.435449:59.81954:00.300
6thSarah KRAMMEN 12:12.087620:00.80367:09.592610:34.79764:54.249554:51.52868:52.009
Sam LUMLEY DNF
Chat with us