shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (129)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1aVwOpE6cY6DiL-Q_RXDC2D4c_n2f9eZgHAI435Hf…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3Cody KELLEY UTAlchemy Factory Racing7:57.414:51.524:50.5117:39.31-
emoji_events2nd1Chris BOICE NM8:00.124:51.524:51.5217:43.123.8s
emoji_events3rd21Adam PROSISE CO8:08.844:56.144:58.2318:03.2323.9s
 4th28Stan JORGENSEN CA8:14.564:56.255:01.3518:12.0432.7s
 5th4Quinn REECE CO8:13.955:00.994:58.8418:13.5534.2s
 6th19Tristan HUNTER AZFasttrax Rider Development8:15.074:48.215:18.5818:21.7642.4s
 7th27Danny SOLLER CO8:18.3105:00.285:11.1618:29.6750.3s
 8th26Andrew SEALES CO8:38.7154:57.565:12.2718:48.481:09.1
 9th23Lewis STAVROWSKY NMJanker Racing8:26.8115:11.6115:27.8919:06.291:26.9
 10th9Ryan GEIGER AZ8:17.285:21.4165:35.81119:14.4101:35.1
 11th24Chip REIBER COBicycle Outfitters8:34.6135:05.0105:47.01319:26.6111:47.3
 12th10Jesse CALVIN AZ8:17.995:12.1126:02.61719:32.7121:53.4
 13th22Cory WITTWER COC3 Bike Shop8:37.6145:20.8145:44.71219:43.1132:03.8
 14th15T.J. CHRISTIANSEN UT8:27.8125:20.9155:57.41519:46.1142:06.8
 15th12Easton LLEWELYN 8:46.8195:17.3135:54.21419:58.3152:19.0
 16th29Reggie TRIMINGHAM CA8:39.2176:02.9195:30.21020:12.3162:33.0
 17th17Ryan SIMONOVICH CO8:38.7155:27.5176:10.41820:16.6172:37.3
 18th13Christopher MARTINEZ (pro) NMSandstone Cycles8:40.1185:37.5186:00.41620:18.1182:38.8
 19th25Kirill KOCHESHKOV UT9:23.4206:17.6207:50.41923:31.5195:52.2
 20Michael SAMPSON COManuka Sport Hub of Aspen MRP Vittoria8:04.234:57.87DNF

Amateur men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st135Cal SKILSKY AZ8:10.615:16.825:18.7118:46.11-
emoji_events2nd130Preston DAVIS CO8:32.635:13.615:19.9219:06.2220.1s
emoji_events3rd107Chris STEINHOFF CO8:37.245:22.635:41.8319:41.5355.4s
 4th97Chrias PAGE CO8:38.755:23.645:44.7419:47.041:00.9
 5th129Luther NIELSON UTred rock bicycle co.8:30.325:37.785:45.4519:53.451:07.3
 6th112Chris CARTE UT8:41.265:28.356:13.5720:23.161:37.0
 7th113Nate SMITH (cat2) CO8:54.4135:44.7106:00.4620:39.471:53.3
 8th120Stefan HIATT CO8:41.975:32.366:27.31120:41.481:55.3
 9th98Dustin ALLARD CO8:44.485:42.596:17.0820:44.091:57.9
 10th100Levi BROOKE UT8:46.695:45.3136:26.51020:58.4102:12.3
 11th99Brendon GUBBINS CORMGL Racing8:59.0155:44.9116:26.1921:10.0112:23.9
 12th115Dan SCHUCHARD UT8:52.3125:44.9116:37.21221:14.5122:28.4
 13th128Nathan REED (west) TX8:50.0115:49.1147:10.21321:49.3133:03.2
 14th103Nathan PLESHEK CO9:01.4165:33.577:15.71421:50.5143:04.4
 15th119Mustafa SAMERIC UTSavages Crew9:14.7176:04.9187:27.71522:47.3154:01.2
 16th122Reilly HARBACH CO8:46.7106:13.2217:48.51822:48.4164:02.3
 17th121Alex GILSZMER CORepublic Cycles9:26.2196:06.5197:40.71723:13.5174:27.4
 18th124Charles WARNER CO9:38.2226:04.2167:38.01623:20.3184:34.2
 19th102Mark BUCKHOLZ AZ8:58.5145:51.3158:40.82123:30.5194:44.4
 20th126Stefan MUSSER CO9:25.9186:12.7208:20.12023:58.8205:12.7
 21st105Eric LARIMER CO9:27.6206:24.9228:13.21924:05.8215:19.7
 22nd133Brendan MURPHY CO9:32.4216:04.5179:12.32224:49.2226:03.1
 23rd134Matt MILLER CO10:11.0256:31.6239:51.82326:34.4237:48.3
 24th114Eric BOTSHON UT9:58.8236:39.42410:46.02527:24.1248:38.0
 25th116Carl HORTON 10:03.9246:57.52510:24.12427:25.6258:39.5
 26th109Michael PARSONS CO10:37.2277:43.92713:55.52632:16.52613:30.4
 110Mick HENRY AZ10:11.4267:10.526DNF

Expert men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st34Arnaud PETAMENT UT8:11.315:09.425:18.9118:39.61-
emoji_events2nd38Cory STAM COteamEMS8:20.035:09.535:25.5218:55.0215.4s
emoji_events3rd35Caleb COBOS UTSalt Cycles8:19.525:02.515:42.2519:04.1324.5s
 4th50Eric BODINE CO8:29.365:14.655:26.9319:10.8431.2s
 5th37Kevin COMBS UT8:28.655:16.965:38.9419:24.4544.8s
 6th33Rob BROWN UTHighliners MTB8:23.945:11.746:04.7919:40.261:00.6
 7th40Joe WINEBRENNER UT8:44.875:27.375:45.4619:57.471:17.8
 8th117Ian POND CO8:51.495:34.6105:46.0720:12.081:32.4
 9th46Tanton JEPPSON UT8:55.4115:40.3116:02.0820:37.791:58.1
 10th42Jackson HOWARD UT8:52.9105:29.387:12.51121:34.7102:55.1
 11th47Patrick MURPHY (30) AZ9:24.8135:57.1126:54.71022:16.6113:37.0
 12th49Cameron MORGENSEN UTSalt Cycles9:13.2126:47.7138:16.11224:17.1125:37.5
 48Tobias GOLDMAN CO8:47.185:31.39DNF

Expert: 35+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st56Pete ANDERSON UT8:26.315:17.525:34.9119:18.81-
emoji_events2nd59Adam LEWIS UTSalt Cyclesut8:36.525:15.916:14.7220:07.1248.3s
emoji_events3rd60Matt JORY UT8:46.335:44.646:20.9320:51.831:33.0
 4th58Dave ZIEGLER COColorowdies8:55.545:44.536:27.3421:07.341:48.5

U15 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st184Dentyn SACRE UT9:08.215:48.622:24.2117:21.01-
emoji_events2nd183Eli NOLAN COCrested Butte Devo9:10.125:46.412:26.7217:23.222.2s
emoji_events3rd186Ty NOLAN COCrested Butte Devo9:41.836:21.633:00.7319:04.131:43.1

U18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st172Jesse EAST CO8:20.314:56.411:59.6215:16.21-
emoji_events2nd142Aidan BOND NM8:29.645:01.421:58.4115:29.4213.2s
emoji_events3rd165Simon DONNAWAY CO8:22.125:09.652:09.8715:41.5325.3s
 4th145Dylan ALAGNA COCrested Butte Devo8:22.735:07.032:16.21215:45.9429.7s
 5th144Ben STAVROWSKY NMJanker Racing8:38.395:07.442:02.8315:48.5532.3s
 6th173Alec PETERSON UT8:32.965:12.462:08.1615:53.4637.2s
 7th164Izak BOARDMAN COSMBA8:29.645:22.292:04.5415:56.2740.0s
 8th174Kale LANTZ COSMBA8:39.6115:14.872:06.6516:01.0844.8s
 9th153Jesse KRUZEL CO8:34.875:25.0102:10.6816:10.5954.3s
 10th141Aeddon ALLEN AZ8:49.6165:28.7132:10.7916:29.0101:12.8
 11th175Ryan SALEK CO8:51.9175:25.7112:12.61016:30.2111:14.0
 12th161Jacob SEGER CO8:46.6145:26.7122:17.11416:30.5121:14.3
 13th143Lance MASON CO8:39.2105:29.2142:34.12716:42.4131:26.2
 14th169Cole STEVENS CO8:44.7135:44.9192:17.11416:46.6141:30.4
 15th177Eli BENNETT CO8:53.2185:29.8152:25.62216:48.6151:32.4
 16th167Keegan MAY CO8:54.6195:33.3162:21.61616:49.4161:33.2
 17th148Robby OBERLING COCrested Butte Devo8:46.6145:50.5212:24.92117:02.0171:45.8
 18th171Ethan SHEETS UT8:57.2215:48.1202:26.72317:11.9181:55.7
 19th162Luke SHULL COCrested Butte Devo9:06.4255:40.3182:27.52417:14.2191:58.0
 20th170Kenobi CLAPPER UT8:56.4205:56.5262:24.22017:17.1202:00.9
 21st176Holden BRADFORD COCrested Butte Devo9:04.7245:57.9272:22.71817:25.2212:09.0
 22nd146Ethan HENRY AZ9:24.7315:54.6242:21.81717:41.1222:24.9
 23rd178Elijah TOPPER UT8:58.1225:17.683:35.63417:51.4232:35.2
 24th166Carson JENSEN UT8:39.8127:06.2352:16.01118:01.9242:45.7
 25th157Dagan SCHWARTZ COCrested Butte Devo9:30.6336:10.1282:23.41918:04.1252:47.9
 26th155Gus BULLOCK COCrested Butte Devo8:36.787:12.8362:16.71318:06.2262:50.0
 27th156Sam CARPENTER UT9:11.5266:24.0292:33.72618:09.2272:53.0
 28th149Benton CALL UT9:21.7306:26.8302:43.02918:31.5283:15.3
 29th160Mason WALKER CO9:55.0375:51.3222:49.53018:35.8293:19.6
 30th185Kyle HENRY 9:25.3326:39.6322:55.83219:00.7303:44.5
 31st151Brant ADAMS UT9:38.2346:58.0342:32.92519:09.1313:52.9
 32nd179Calvin VANDENBURG CO9:19.5275:55.4253:54.73519:09.6323:53.4
 33rd123Jacob JENSEN UT9:48.7356:31.8312:51.33119:11.8333:55.6
 34th150Ethan HALLEY UT9:53.4366:45.8333:05.23319:44.4344:28.2
 35th158Nate BALL COCrested Butte Devo9:21.3298:32.9372:35.22820:29.4355:13.2
 36th154Luke STANDISH AZ8:59.7235:38.01711:38.93626:16.63611:00.4
 168Garret TOLMAN CO9:20.0285:53.423DNF

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st65Cooper OTT CO8:37.215:27.325:59.1120:03.61-
emoji_events2nd66Lia WESTERMANN UT9:00.535:23.916:15.4320:39.8236.2s
emoji_events3rd69Angelica RAMIREZ UT9:06.945:42.346:13.6221:02.7359.1s
 4th68Stefanie MCDANIEL* AZ9:11.855:39.936:20.6421:12.341:08.7
 5th74Ileana ANDERSON UTJuliana SRAM9:12.065:45.966:52.7621:50.651:47.0
 6th999Christine DERN UTTeam Rudeboys9:13.676:02.286:49.0522:04.862:01.2
 7th72Angie HYNDMAN COKodiak Tough8:54.025:45.757:41.2722:20.972:17.3
 8th70Katie BEDIGIAN UT9:25.785:58.077:50.7823:14.483:10.8

Amateur women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st193Ashlyn PUZEY UTred rock bicycle co.9:53.716:50.418:24.8125:08.91-
emoji_events2nd194Ellen GUTHRIE 10:39.327:31.3211:25.9229:36.524:27.6

Expert women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st81Lily CROWELL UTSalt Cycles9:31.315:58.117:14.1222:43.51-
emoji_events2nd80Lauren PRESLEY COColorowdies9:43.726:17.027:11.7123:12.4228.9s
emoji_events3rd82Heather HORTON 10:00.336:32.338:52.8325:25.332:41.8

Expert: 35+ women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st90Joni WIRTS UTGo Ride9:11.315:59.617:27.8122:38.71-
emoji_events2nd89Angela ANDERSON UT9:38.627:12.1210:08.1226:58.824:20.1

U15 girls  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st216Reagan LONG COSMBA10:17.117:03.723:04.9120:25.71-
emoji_events2nd215Ashley SEGER CO10:24.526:55.513:15.3220:35.429.7s
emoji_events3rd214Finley NOLAN COCrested Butte Devo11:27.738:34.234:56.4324:58.334:32.6

U18 girls  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st208Jazlyn SMITH CO9:34.826:00.612:35.7118:11.11-
emoji_events2nd205Camille LAMARQUE CO9:30.716:13.522:39.4218:23.6212.5s
emoji_events3rd201Olivia GORDON COCrested Butte Devo10:01.446:36.933:02.5419:40.731:29.6
 4th203Aleah AUSTIN COEvery Pedal Mountain Bike10:06.956:38.642:59.3319:44.841:33.7
 5th202Zoe STEELE UT9:47.236:42.253:24.2619:53.751:42.6
 6th207Marion CHATER COCrested Butte Devo10:46.167:11.063:12.9521:10.162:59.0
 7th206Sadie WOOD COSMBA11:03.277:39.573:54.2722:36.974:25.8
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us