shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (233)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BME3/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2Richie RUDE Golden, CO23Fox Shox Factory Race Team / Yeti7:48.4914:57.0818:47.6718:02.06129:35.301-
emoji_events2nd17Duncan NASON (21+) Golden, COFox Shox Factory Race Team / Yeti8:03.1725:06.7449:05.7138:26.98230:42.6021:07.30
emoji_events3rd1Marco OSBORNE Truckee, CA26Cannondale / WTB8:05.1835:05.0129:02.9928:30.33630:43.5131:08.21
 4th13Cole PICCHIOTTINO Murrieta, CA22TREK Test Team8:15.4275:06.6439:08.6548:32.00731:02.7141:27.41
 5th29Armen DAVIS Longmont, CO19Rooted MTB8:16.1085:13.3879:10.0258:29.40431:08.9051:33.60
 6th15Harrison ORY Denver, CO23Mojo Wheels8:11.8145:09.8059:15.3068:36.921131:13.8361:38.53
 7th11Blair REED Boulder, CO288:20.60115:10.5169:18.1188:33.04831:22.2671:46.96
 8th21Tristan HUNTER Phoenix, AZ22Fasttrax rider devo8:15.0465:15.46109:27.65138:27.75331:25.9081:50.60
 9th299Trevor MCCUTCHEON Temecula, CA19Stan's8:22.51125:15.3499:23.30118:35.841031:36.9992:01.69
 10th31Dylan CRANE Carbondale, COKnolly Bikes / O'Neal / Schwalbe / SR Suntour8:13.9855:15.1489:33.38168:34.97931:37.47102:02.17
 11th18Michael LARSEN Boulder, CO28Yeti8:18.77105:15.84119:23.08108:40.111231:37.80112:02.50
 12th14Quinn REECE Boulder, CO17Fox Devo Team / Yeti8:17.5295:21.88169:21.1398:40.231331:40.76122:05.46
 13th20Cameron JOYE Temecula, CA19Leatt / MRP / Santa Cruz8:27.21145:17.01149:23.69128:53.551732:01.46132:26.16
 14th19Quintin KURTZ Evergreen, CO19MONDRAKER8:29.12165:17.07159:34.41178:54.111832:14.71142:39.41
 15th12Adam PROSISE Boulder, CO28Team Rudeboy8:28.84155:22.46179:35.55188:48.531532:15.38152:40.08
 16th35Riley BARTZ Lakewood, CO28Colorado8:33.99185:22.97189:39.73198:48.091432:24.78162:49.48
 17th10Bryn BINGHAM Slc, UT17Yeti Development Team8:38.38205:24.16199:33.30158:50.951632:26.79172:51.49
 18th24Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE Westminster, CO24Specialized RootedMTB The Fix Dirtlabs Fox10:01.13305:16.38129:15.4078:30.13533:03.04183:27.74
 19th26Christian GONZALEZ Santa Clarita, CA23Trek8:36.84195:32.16229:46.44209:19.112433:14.55193:39.25
 20th33Daniel BRISBON Denver, CO338:55.19265:29.50219:55.21239:02.481933:22.38203:47.08
 21st8Nic SEARS Englewood, CO32Dissent Labs / EVO / Santa Cruz8:51.69245:37.30269:53.10229:11.692133:33.78213:58.48
 22nd7Gerry SIGNORELLI Colorado Springs, CO34Santa Cruz Shimano FOX Industry Nine Schwalbe Pro8:51.23235:35.38239:49.96219:17.422333:33.99223:58.69
 23rd34Austen BICKFORD Manitou Springs, CO32Mondraker USA8:48.60215:37.08259:59.52249:15.142233:40.34234:05.04
 24th16Joseph NICHOLSON Dillon, CO30Mauna Racing8:48.91225:35.792410:03.47289:39.612834:07.78244:32.48
 25th23Leon HANSON Winchester, CA278:55.17255:38.062710:03.25279:32.012634:08.49254:33.19
 26th30Tom DAVIDSON Golden, CO27Collective Racing9:04.96285:39.032810:02.15259:25.952534:12.09264:36.79
 27th28Kyle DOYLE San Diego, CA26BETTER BUZZ9:02.24275:41.243010:02.73269:33.372734:19.58274:44.28
 28th5Kevin STIFFLER Boulder, CO32CoachKevinLLB9:10.95295:54.153210:19.113010:04.572935:28.78285:53.48
 29th3Naish ULMER Park City, UT28Scott bikes Dakine Storm Cycles Park City Brewery8:23.10135:16.99139:28.161413:34.203036:42.45297:07.15
 30th6Adam SNYDER Westminster, MA33Pivot Endurbros / Stans12:14.28315:40.702910:06.87299:06.622037:08.47307:33.17
 27Shane GAYTON Whistler, BC35Oneup / Santa Cruz8:30.90175:26.622024:19.1431DNF
 9Jordan SCHEIDERICH Kansas City, MO28Racer Concepts13:13.51325:41.7631DNF

Expert men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st50Matthew WELLS Breckenridge, CO30Royal Racing 7IDP RynoPower8:37.7835:24.0919:44.5519:10.16232:56.581-
emoji_events2nd298Rafaelo INFANTE Basalt, CO21Knoilly8:41.5755:25.8529:48.9529:06.24133:02.6126.03s
emoji_events3rd89John BAILEY Eagle, CO29High Gear Cyclery8:34.5715:28.5539:51.7939:12.29333:07.20310.62s
 4th81Brandon DAURELIO Colorado Springs, CO31Bicycle Experience8:40.5045:35.1449:55.8249:27.52533:38.98442.40s
 5th53Matthew THOMAS Littleton, CO38Singletrack Corp.8:45.5665:44.811310:06.6869:31.87734:08.9251:12.34
 6th60Galen O'MOORE Fort Collins, CO26Pedal Pushers Racing9:12.01245:44.841410:11.9499:26.90434:35.6961:39.11
 7th296Nathan ROSZCZEWSKI Green Mtn Falls, CO32Bicycle Experience8:55.0385:45.381610:10.6979:46.801234:37.9071:41.32
 8th74George GORE-BROWNE Laguna Beach, CA248:58.93125:41.46910:17.70169:44.611034:42.7081:46.12
 9th126Ben FERRANTE Frisco, CO32Rocky MountainWheelWorks8:56.8995:45.181510:18.06189:49.411634:49.5491:52.96
 10th78Andrew DUNLAP Dillon, CO25Rebel Sports8:59.33135:42.871110:23.10219:46.061134:51.36101:54.78
 11th86Jeremiah BRADSHAW Golden, CO36Colorowdies9:03.33195:46.231810:24.93239:38.07834:52.56111:55.98
 12th51Wade WASHBURN Centennial, CO39C3 Bike Shop Evil8:57.95105:51.152310:17.70169:47.611334:54.41121:57.83
 13th87Eric BODINE Denver, CO26Compel / Guerrilla Gravity / Handup Gloves9:03.56205:45.691710:16.23139:50.791834:56.27131:59.69
 14th67Myles LUCAS San Luis Obispo, CA24Santa Cruz / SRAM9:13.73265:47.642010:14.18119:40.87934:56.42141:59.84
 15th79Dom DEMAIO Lakewood, CO339:17.08276:08.663310:01.8259:29.75634:57.31152:00.73
 16th84Rob BROWN Highland, UT26Highliners Santa Cruz Fox9:01.86155:47.311910:20.55209:48.131434:57.85162:01.27
 17th76Josh GAUBE Denver, CO32Hideaway Park Brewery8:59.61145:44.601210:24.83229:49.871734:58.91172:02.33
 18th302Matthew CORK Colo Springs, CO32Bicycle Experience9:10.11235:37.44510:17.66159:56.772235:01.98182:05.40
 19th75Dustin GILLINGHAM Littleton, CO36Redspoke Racing / Yeti9:02.60175:49.332210:17.58149:55.422035:04.93192:08.35
 20th72Chris HARRIS Boulder, CO30Dirtlabs Suspension8:34.6525:53.202510:30.60269:51.111922.00s35:11.56202:14.98
 21st290Travis BARRETT Denver, CO32Colorowdies8:51.5975:59.542910:14.191210:13.412535:18.73212:22.15
 22nd71Cody JOHNSON (pro) Rapid City, SD25Black Hills Bicycles9:08.39215:56.302710:19.12199:55.512135:19.32222:22.74
 23rd287Vitaly GUBAREV Colo Springs, CO29Bicycle Experience9:02.50165:42.581010:33.952910:21.292735:40.32232:43.74
 24th88Daniel BILOT Golden, CO289:02.93185:40.49810:30.592510:38.972935:52.98242:56.40
 25th49Eric YOON Boulder, CO26Compel / Knolly Bikes9:09.85225:51.442410:30.992710:23.972835:56.25252:59.67
 26th59Tim ORTON Arvada, CO35RMGL Racing Bruz Beer Santa Cruz Mojo Wheels9:22.70295:54.772610:27.932410:11.352435:56.75263:00.17
 27th62Carson MORFORD Denver, CO24JP Morgan Chase10:23.90395:37.64610:12.43109:48.301536:02.27273:05.69
 28th68Andrew LEE Fort Collins, CO26RMGL Racing9:12.62255:58.962810:33.082810:19.262636:03.92283:07.34
 29th58Trent PARKS Eagle, CO39Kind Bikes and Skis8:58.54115:38.85710:11.14811:26.213336:14.74293:18.16
 30th56Justin SMITH Sedalia, CO219:29.80315:47.852110:37.763010:58.833136:54.24303:57.66
 31st77Johnny EASON Sedona, AZ26Ktmbikesusa odigrips northland Motorsports O'Ne9:34.30336:05.013111:43.163510:05.252337:27.72314:31.14
 32nd52Owen TIMM Ridgway, CO18Momma Timm goodtimes9:36.33346:39.033910:54.033110:46.423037:55.81324:59.23
 33rd65Ben MAYNARD Heber City, UT36GO-RIDE9:30.55326:06.503211:22.143311:01.653238:00.84335:04.26
 34th63Parker MOORE Denver, CO34Colorowdies9:38.72356:18.683611:37.923412:06.793639:42.11346:45.53
 35th69Cliff LANE Alpine, WY32Guerrilla Gravity / We Are One9:27.69306:18.283511:59.573712:02.973439:48.51356:51.93
 36th292Dillon NAFZIGER Ridgeway, CO2010:18.73386:33.453811:51.873612:06.503540:50.55367:53.97
 54Arin TETER Colorado Springs, CO36Knolly Bikes / pro cycling9:21.69286:02.953011:15.3032DNF
 4Ryan TOWNE Golden, CO319:55.05376:15.5234DNF
 64Brad MOE Paola, KS329:45.50366:22.4737DNF
 82Michael CLOUGHLEY Merriam, KS4110:48.02407:13.1640DNF

17-20 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st178Tyler WEYMAN Newbury Park, CA19Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team8:21.6525:15.3629:23.3928:36.62131:37.021-
emoji_events2nd214Travis CLAYPOOL Murrieta, CA18Trek Test Team Monster Army Shimano Fox8:25.2635:13.7519:17.5218:40.79231:37.3220.30s
emoji_events3rd184Eli SMITH Avon, CO168150 wheels / Cannondale8:36.6455:17.8939:36.0138:58.07432:28.61351.59s
 4th209Shane ELLIS (u30) Durango, CO208:36.1245:23.8959:37.6658:55.92332:33.59456.57s
 5th201Alex LOCKETT Castle Rock, CO18BPC / FEEDBACK8:39.8865:34.6389:50.3769:22.35833:27.2351:50.21
 6th289Max SEDLAK Alisoviejo, CA18Bell Helmets / Crank Brothers / Maxxis / TroyLeeDesign8:19.0516:33.07319:36.3449:01.83533:30.2961:53.27
 7th55Jake SNOW ° Carlsbad, CA15Rev grips / Spy / Velohanger / Wienerschnitzel8:50.40105:30.7669:57.05119:14.15733:32.3671:55.34
 8th215Jacob BLACK Atascadero, CA18DSENDIT8:48.7395:32.3279:54.9099:23.88933:39.8382:02.81
 9th212Will DOHERTY Denver, CO17Guerrilla Gravity8:51.75115:39.14109:53.2289:30.621033:54.7392:17.71
 10th199Victor MARIN Colorado Springs, CO18Guerrilla Gravity Fly Racing Mrp Ryno Power Vo8:43.0475:37.22910:00.03129:36.331233:56.62102:19.60
 11th181David STRINGFELLOW Julian, CA19Alpine Ride Shop / Santa Cruz9:51.68295:23.0549:50.4179:14.12634:19.26112:42.24
 12th185Justin SHAFFER Silverthorne, CO208:52.38125:45.861410:09.14149:46.691434:34.07122:57.05
 13th203Calvin GIANNINI San Luis Obispo, CA17All Mountain Style / DSENDIT9:00.76145:48.731710:20.09179:31.511134:41.09133:04.07
 14th188Gabe RIVERA Co Sprgs, CO18Knolly Bikes8:59.27135:40.991210:21.02189:45.511334:46.79143:09.77
 15th207Cole FIENE Temecula, CA18BETTER BUZZ RACING9:17.96195:47.861610:17.36169:47.501535:10.68153:33.66
 16th180Evan VIZZUSI Carson City, NV17100% ODI Fuel Clothing9:22.31225:39.771110:12.181510:11.281735:25.54163:48.52
 17th183Jack SNARE Golden, CO20EBO / Pedal Pushers Racing9:20.13205:55.221810:33.652110:25.791936:14.79174:37.77
 18th182Matt SPENCER Fort Collins, CO179:11.45175:44.01139:56.761011:40.592836:32.81184:55.79
 19th195Andrew MOOSE Fort Collins, CO199:20.13206:14.232210:49.642310:19.501836:43.50195:06.48
 20th176Grant WILLIAMS Hudson, CO209:23.53236:00.142010:45.452210:46.472236:55.59205:18.57
 21st213Jared CORDELL Golden, CO20Wheatridge cyclery9:36.10256:22.542910:57.862610:26.602037:23.10215:46.08
 22nd202Ayden HEFFERNAN Fort Collins, CO16Mom and Dad9:38.22266:17.262411:02.902810:28.582137:26.96225:49.94
 23rd186Sam SCHNEIDER Conifer, CO189:15.69186:21.042610:51.552411:32.492738:00.77236:23.75
 24th192Baron PITTENGER Colorado Springs, CO17Bicycle Experience Colo Springs9:38.31276:07.462110:56.202511:19.882538:01.85246:24.83
 25th210Justin DURYEE Saratoga Springs, UT17SSB.MTB9:34.89246:20.852511:02.662711:04.692438:03.09256:26.07
 26th179Miles WELLS Boulder, CO17Cane Creek / Deity / TLD9:06.75157:47.563510:30.76209:52.67161:00.0038:17.74266:40.72
 27th205Dane FRECKLETON Steamboat Springs, CO17Sonoran Cycles9:56.21306:21.212811:13.943010:50.412338:21.77276:44.75
 28th198Keegan MAY Littleton, CO179:42.03286:21.112711:13.352911:48.092939:04.58287:27.56
 29th177Paul WICKBERG Colorado Springs, CO20University of Wyoming10:08.11326:14.602311:31.263111:29.902639:23.87297:46.85
 30th208Kevin ESSARY Breckenridge, CO17Colorado9:11.20166:00.021910:23.301914:38.143140:12.66308:35.64
 31st193Blake PALUCK Evergreen, CO1610:37.56346:47.603312:14.243412:13.123041:52.523110:15.50
 211Tate DUBILIER Aspen, CO188:46.9085:46.781510:08.3513DNF
 200Zack LOONEY Highlands Ranch, CO1710:53.30356:45.773211:44.3732DNF
 197Zebadiah MIELKE Fort Collins, CO1810:27.73337:25.283412:05.8333DNF
 196Ethan MOORE Aurora, CO1612:38.26368:25.823615:12.3735DNF
 189Finn REMIAS Breckenridge, CO16Carvers / SEA10:00.00316:25.843016:47.0436DNF

° Rider racing out of category

21-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st103Alex ROSENBERRY Lakewood, CO23Republic Cycles8:45.2715:41.78110:08.52110:01.48534:37.051-
emoji_events2nd105Billy PARKER Lakewood, CO359:00.9535:56.36510:30.42310:00.93335:28.66251.61s
emoji_events3rd117Jubal JENSEN Englewood, CO36Guerrilla Gravity9:04.1845:52.79410:40.02510:01.00435:37.9931:00.94
 4th295Jackson WIEST Denton, TX229:13.7566:04.881010:22.54210:00.41235:41.5841:04.53
 5th100Kevin SIMPERS Grand Junction, CO31Ruby Canyon Cycles9:15.3875:51.87310:48.0099:56.83135:52.0851:15.03
 6th136Luke BURGIE Colorado Springs, CO23Knolly Bikes9:29.35106:16.561410:45.43710:02.02636:33.3661:56.31
 7th98Kaleb SMITH Frisco, CO269:29.75126:04.06910:49.901010:21.33936:45.0472:07.99
 8th96Ryan STIEBEL Avon, CO259:20.8586:11.351210:50.561110:24.011036:46.7782:09.72
 9th101Jonathan SCHWARTZ Denver, CO29Single track supply9:30.31136:04.951111:48.772110:20.03837:44.0693:07.01
 10th109Ryan MEHAFFEY Lakewood, CO289:29.48117:03.902910:47.78810:38.211137:59.37103:22.32
 11th133Ryan CUTSHALL Tucson, AZ33OPBG9:42.81186:23.251811:05.971211:07.871538:19.90113:42.85
 12th92Alec WALECKI Denver, CO25Upslope Brewery9:37.31156:28.242111:26.221710:58.441338:30.21123:53.16
 13th294Nathan STEADMAN Littleton, CO339:39.85166:17.131511:11.651311:26.091738:34.72133:57.67
 14th90Ben WOODS Boulder, CO289:31.72146:02.50710:40.73612:23.842438:38.79144:01.74
 15th108Roger MURPHY Lafayette, CO3510:02.84236:19.511611:22.961610:54.271238:39.58154:02.53
 16th138Samuel BREWER Draper, UT2510:20.74266:24.201911:28.291811:07.171439:20.40164:43.35
 17th107Louis NOLTING Colorado Springs, CO3510:00.52226:20.741711:37.561911:43.001939:41.82175:04.77
 18th300Antonio BACA Albuquerque, NM35heart and soul9:53.08216:30.872211:19.591412:09.242239:52.78185:15.73
 19th91Chris WOLVIN Denver, CO369:49.28197:34.713311:22.071511:28.391840:14.45195:37.40
 20th118Philip JENSEN Fort Collins, CO29Emu Ropers10:07.32246:33.792311:52.202212:00.252040:33.56205:56.51
 21st123Tyler GRONOWSKI Littleton, CO35C3 Bike Shop Golden9:08.0056:02.15617:02.173310:09.33742:21.65217:44.60
 22nd124William GREER Denver, CO34Emu Ropers10:38.80297:40.603411:56.332312:09.892342:25.62227:48.57
 23rd119Jason HUNLEY Silverthorne, CO2010:31.35276:50.502613:03.183012:08.822142:33.85237:56.80
 24th291Paul SCRUGGS Lakewood, CO28STFS10:46.19337:05.383012:26.202512:48.132543:05.90248:28.85
 25th137Cody BURDWOOD Denver, CO2710:37.18286:53.142712:21.952413:26.772843:19.04258:41.99
 26th116David JEWELL Nederland, CO3410:42.56317:03.412812:35.642713:23.432743:45.04269:07.99
 27th122Rodrigo GUTIERREZ Puebla34Bicla10:45.87327:50.933612:48.092813:14.972644:39.862710:02.81
 28th113Preston KERR Denver, CO33BDP11:06.24347:48.553513:40.233113:44.552946:19.572811:42.52
 29th93Michael VERHAAREN Williamsburg, VA3411:22.17368:07.913813:01.732914:32.393047:04.202912:27.15
 30th130Ross EFFLING Pierre, SD2812:17.90397:34.403216:16.113215:44.653151:53.063017:16.01
 112Eduardo LICHTLE Puebla3326:31.124011:46.562011:19.6616DNF
 134Craig CHEDSEY Austin, TX389:41.44176:16.521310:38.464DNF
 102Zach SCHUETTER Golden, CO2410:40.30306:49.242512:32.8326DNF
 128Loren FAULK Colorado Springs, CO32Team EMS9:25.0996:03.87817:55.9834DNF
 131Zachary DENT Eagle Vail, CO259:00.7425:49.692DNF
 132John DAY Berthoud, CO359:49.94206:26.5620DNF
 106Peter NORDSTROM Littleton, CO2810:09.46256:41.4424DNF
 97Michael STEED Kansas City, KS36Bikes For the Likes of US / Urban Dirty Krewe11:29.19377:34.3931DNF
 114Joshua KERN Glendale, CO2511:18.66357:53.2737DNF
 127Zachary FEILER Littleton, CO3311:55.1338DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st304Petr HANAK Winter Park, CZ428:38.0815:32.7819:45.9119:01.95132:58.721-
emoji_events2nd160Pedro DEL BUSTO Parker, CO41Mojo Wheels8:42.8025:32.81210:01.2429:26.00233:42.85244.13s
emoji_events3rd301Jonathan REED (40+) Durango, CO402ndAveSports / teamEMS9:01.5755:40.35310:10.2949:35.89334:28.1031:29.38
 4th157Jon FRECKLETON Steamboat Springs, CO46Sonoran Cycles8:56.0935:42.06410:12.3459:37.66434:28.1541:29.43
 5th142Grant SHOEMAKER Castle Pines, CO44Guerrilla Gravity8:58.1845:51.17510:05.8339:46.16534:41.3451:42.62
 6th145Justin PERRY Denver, CO43RaceCO9:24.4766:04.65810:34.3469:59.14636:02.6063:03.88
 7th85Aaron BRANCH Kearney, NE419:38.6796:04.01710:57.27810:42.63837:22.5874:23.86
 8th162Ed DACOSTA San Juan Capistrano, CA42CYCLEOGICAL9:33.3176:08.09911:00.931010:40.35737:22.6884:23.96
 9th141Cole TROUT Golden, CO43DMC9:34.8085:59.76610:59.76910:55.951037:30.2794:31.55
 10th148William MEDCALF Albuquerque, NM46Bikeworks Abq / Elevate PHW9:41.97106:18.061010:55.29710:46.67937:41.99104:43.27
 11th159Andy DEMALINE Dillon, CO41The Cove Bike Shop10:01.14116:25.361111:34.151111:46.861139:47.51116:48.79
 12th143David REYNOLDS Lakewood, CO40RMGL10:21.66127:01.001311:53.241212:37.161241:53.06128:54.34
 13th150Eric LEMOND Taringa4511:22.88157:28.101512:13.901313:04.071344:08.951311:10.23
 14th156Chris GROVES Pine, CO40Colorowdies11:38.78167:37.321614:27.261514:49.591448:32.951415:34.23
 15th146Erik OLSON Castle Rock, CO4612:59.60188:14.781715:12.301620:27.711556:54.391523:55.67
 140Todd WEYHMILLER Littleton, CO4511:11.90147:21.751412:29.7814DNF
 152Jason KASPER Castle Rock, CO4712:44.51178:37.061815:39.2217DNF
 147Donny OLSON Glendale, AZ46Knolly Bikes10:26.15136:39.551216:19.9518DNF
 155Fede GUTIERREZ Heroica Puebla De Zaragoza45Ruy13:56.811910:48.781916:22.4219DNF

50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st165Dee TIDWELL Centennial, CO49Yeti Enduro MTB Training8:39.5516:56.01610:02.7519:26.13235:04.441-
emoji_events2nd166Todd SMITH Breckenridge, CO50Team Todd9:55.9345:44.08110:13.9629:19.06135:13.0328.59s
emoji_events3rd163D.L. WOOD Austin, TX50Intense Tld Canyon Cycles Lonestar Gravity9:05.3025:51.14210:19.95310:45.65436:02.04357.60s
 4th170Don FRITTS Arvada, CO50Don fritts Construction oakley9:37.4536:02.26310:39.07410:18.36336:37.1441:32.70
 5th175David ALPER Boulder, CO50GS Boulder / Morgan Stanley / Vasu Skin Solutions10:06.7756:24.04411:52.07512:10.90540:33.7855:29.34
 6th168Adam PRICE (50+) Denver, CO52Turin10:17.1766:40.98512:09.31612:42.53641:49.9966:45.55
 7th174Chris CAPLINGER St. Charles, MO50Bike Klub11:39.2087:15.82814:41.54815:08.96748:45.52713:41.08
 172Michael David COOK Aspen, CO53Basalt Bike & Ski / The Next Level Sports Performanc11:23.3277:08.27712:36.957DNF

10-16 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st258Jesse EAST Ridgway, CO15Deity Fox Maxxis Bicycle Outfitters Big Bs Pi8:55.9315:39.7619:57.92124:33.611-
emoji_events2nd242Nikolas OTTE Longmont, CO16Gravity Cartel / sensus grips8:58.1935:44.65310:09.37224:52.21218.60s
emoji_events3rd263Aeddon ALLEN Flagtaff, AZ16Ponderosa Enduro Team9:00.9155:42.32210:13.55324:56.78323.17s
 4th249Jesse KRUZEL Boulder, CO15SMBA8:57.6325:53.49510:19.01425:10.13436.52s
 5th260Forrest CHRISTIAN Steamboat Springs, CO159:04.8965:51.88410:32.99525:29.76556.15s
 6th261Izak BOARDMAN Boulder, CO15SMBA9:08.9276:00.93710:37.39625:47.2461:13.63
 7th259Simon DONNAWAY Durango, CO16Durango DEVO9:00.2045:57.48610:50.081025:47.7671:14.15
 8th240Michael PICKNER Boulder, CO15SMBA9:30.0796:05.411010:49.04826:24.5281:50.91
 9th238Ryan SALEK Arvada, CO16SMBA9:28.5186:08.991210:49.89926:27.3991:53.78
 10th251Jonas KAHILA Golden, CO159:38.30106:07.091110:59.411126:44.80102:11.19
 11th250Drake KING Ridgway, CO15Gopro Royal Racing9:50.05146:05.06911:12.151327:07.26112:33.65
 12th253Bodie HEFLIN Frisco, CO13C3 Bike Shop9:48.78136:24.431311:04.451227:17.66122:44.05
 13th248Luke LEAVITT Boulder, CO149:39.48116:03.48812:07.981827:50.94133:17.33
 14th234Mason WALKER Boulder, CO15SMBA9:42.48126:37.691511:33.511427:53.68143:20.07
 15th244Jackson MORAN Evergreen, CO1510:18.57176:44.651812:03.821729:07.04154:33.43
 16th247Eli LEAVITT Boulder, CO1210:37.21206:45.371912:00.281529:22.86164:49.25
 17th236Kai SCOTT Steamboat Springs, CO14Colorado10:40.67216:39.771712:15.741929:36.18175:02.57
 18th252Blake HEMMING Westminster, CO1010:20.26187:15.222012:01.361629:36.84185:03.23
 19th254Dalton GLENN Pine, CO1610:15.00166:38.811613:10.512230:04.32195:30.71
 20th256Charles FRIEDMAN Denver, CO1610:35.71197:31.452213:03.762131:10.92206:37.31
 21st237Jay SCHNEIDER Conifer, CO15Highlands Ranch Junior Cycling12:50.84237:26.612112:30.332032:47.78218:14.17
 22nd246Jonah LEFKOFF Boulder, CO1513:10.71247:42.202314:04.722334:57.632210:24.02
 23rd255Ryan GARCIA Los Alamos, NM1611:53.76228:14.072515:04.922435:12.752310:39.14
 24th257Rune FRECKLETON Steamboat Springs, CO13Sonoran cycle13:38.88259:33.152615:58.062539:10.092414:36.48
 25th235Max VOGEL Boulder, CO14DirtLabs29:44.45276:32.111410:37.90746:54.462522:20.85
 262Garrett BAKER Frisco, CO15Mauana Racing9:56.00158:13.8024DNF
 303Sajan SUNDARAM Englewood, CO1427:22.612635:28.7327DNF
 239Henry RAPINZ Boulder, CO12SMBA32:38.8628DNF
 241Seth PETERSEN Denver, CO15DNF

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st41Cooper OTT Crested Butte, COBontrager / Shimano / Trek9:09.8625:49.77110:34.8719:56.48135:30.981-
emoji_events2nd37Lia WESTERMANN Salt Lake City, UT19Pivot / ROTOR / Salt Cycles / Vittoria9:20.3135:54.10210:37.57310:07.69235:59.67228.69s
emoji_events3rd40Rachel STRAIT Costa Mesa, CA29Ergon / GT Bikes / Kenda / Ryno Power9:21.4245:59.67410:36.28210:27.42336:24.79353.81s
 4th48Lauren BINGHAM Sandy, UT15Yeti Development Team9:56.4266:18.07710:59.34410:54.84538:08.6742:37.69
 5th45Becky GARDNER Nathrop, CO29Kona9:46.9256:15.56611:09.36610:57.58638:09.4252:38.44
 6th38Arielle MARTIN-VERHAAREN Williamsburg, VA3210:04.7686:28.52811:04.19510:52.05438:29.5262:58.54
 7th43Kera LINN Davenport, IA259:56.9176:29.32911:17.64811:08.16738:52.0373:21.05
 8th39Caitlin SULLIVAN Colorado Springs, CO24Bicycle Experience10:17.25116:15.55511:12.29711:23.11839:08.2083:37.22
 9th46Ariana DITTMER Golden, CO24Colorowdies10:10.27106:33.331011:55.611011:37.331040:16.5494:45.56
 10th36Kate WHITLEY Whistler, BC3410:05.3996:43.181111:44.07912:31.681141:04.32105:33.34
 11th47Kira CROWELL Riverton, UT19Salt Cycles10:38.71127:01.741212:09.361111:25.38941:15.19115:44.21
 288Clare HAMILTON Boulder, CO21Juliana Bicycles9:05.9315:57.773DNF

17-20 women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st231Isabella NAUGHTON Flagstaff, AZ17Stan's Pivot9:27.0716:02.75110:51.10111:04.68137:25.601-
emoji_events2nd230Jazlyn SMITH Breckenridge, CO17Team Todd10:17.0026:40.27211:38.99311:29.50240:05.7622:40.16
emoji_events3rd228Ariana SOTO ° Nederland, CO1510:24.8536:50.90411:38.92211:43.96340:38.6333:13.03
 4th229Sarah SMITH Avon, CO18High Gear Cyclery10:41.3746:47.96311:40.00411:47.61440:56.9443:31.34
 5th245Isabella LEMOND ° Taringa, CA14Sponsored By Dad11:15.3057:23.18513:01.79513:55.90645:36.1758:10.57
 6th232Meghan MCDONOUGH ° Golden, COKnolly Bikes12:58.9577:38.80613:10.39613:00.24546:48.3869:22.78
 7th233Emily KNIGHT Crested Butte, CO17Juliana Bicycles Crested Butte Devo12:19.6869:27.79714:55.33717:13.08753:55.88716:30.28

° Riders racing out of category

21-39 women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st217Kara SILBERNAGEL Carbondale, CO3410:13.4316:50.70112:18.51112:55.00242:17.641-
emoji_events2nd222Megan CERISE Carbondale, CO3210:49.9227:15.88313:02.13413:25.33444:33.2622:15.62
emoji_events3rd221Darien GIEDD Breckenridge, CO2911:34.9337:08.40212:40.21313:16.10344:39.6432:22.00
 4th220Melissa GONZALES Copper Mountain, COPioneer Sports13:06.2767:23.12412:34.01212:14.08145:17.4842:59.84
 5th223Kim BAUGH Colorado Springs, CO38Bicycle Experience12:18.9458:01.11614:25.20614:55.01549:40.2657:22.62
 6th219Erin HEINZ Tucson, AZ3012:02.2547:40.40514:16.30515:47.81649:46.7667:29.12

40+ women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st225Amber TINSTMAN Flagstaff, AZ46Intense10:08.7016:24.80111:17.45112:13.36240:04.311-
emoji_events2nd226Julie OLSEN Keystone, CO48Summit Endurance Academy / Vida Mtb10:17.3226:46.63211:46.01211:56.38140:46.34242.03s
emoji_events3rd227Tracy CROWELL Colorado Springs, CO44WMBA11:15.7537:36.29313:26.21314:19.20346:37.4536:33.14
 297Kari GATES Staples, CO4011:33.0047:55.00415:55.664DNF
Chat with us