shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (242)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BME4/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Area YoB Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Richie RUDE Golden, CO1995Fox Shox Factory Race Team / Yeti13:24.9219:20.96111:23.7124:50.3813:34.10242:34.071-
emoji_events2nd2Marco OSBORNE Truckee, CA1992Cannondale / WTB13:53.9139:58.27811:18.6114:52.7633:36.25343:39.8021:05.73
emoji_events3rd39David CAMP Colorado Springs, CO1985Rock Shox Sram14:06.5359:53.80411:34.4234:55.1843:30.75144:00.6831:26.61
 4th42Mason BOND Cedar Ridge, CA1993Manuka Sport / Orange Cycles14:03.6349:55.62711:36.7454:55.3253:42.57644:13.8841:39.81
 5th4Duncan NASON (u21) Golden, CO1999Fox Shox Factory Race Team / Yeti14:15.7579:44.62311:37.5764:57.3773:44.71744:20.0251:45.95
 6th5Scott COUNTRYMAN Flagstaff, AZ1992Kona Global Enduro Team14:10.7769:53.90511:43.4874:56.0663:36.49444:20.7061:46.63
 7th3Shawn NEER Golden, CO1991Fox Shox Factory Race Team / Yeti13:51.2529:40.65212:46.36254:51.5223:41.73544:51.5172:17.44
 8th7Cameron JOYE Temecula, CA1998Leatt / MRP / Santa Cruz14:19.58810:05.791011:34.9545:07.6083:46.681044:54.6082:20.53
 9th9Adam PROSISE Boulder, CO1990Team Rudeboy15:02.68199:55.46611:55.8185:08.4893:45.73945:48.1693:14.09
 10th8Blair REED Boulder, CO1989Mojo Wheels15:05.712110:14.651412:02.92115:14.04153:45.35846:22.67103:48.60
 11th43Austen BICKFORD Manitou Springs, CO1985Mondraker USA14:50.661210:16.541612:12.45165:13.68143:57.452146:30.78113:56.71
 12th18Jimmy SMITH Anderson, MO1994Fuji Bikes14:59.851810:05.10912:09.02135:09.41114:08.252546:31.63123:57.56
 13th36Will CURRY Gunnison, CO199014:59.751710:18.481712:09.01125:11.71123:55.541946:34.49134:00.42
 14th30Tristan HUNTER Phoenix, AZ1995Fasttrax rider devo14:57.321510:31.022411:59.4395:20.84213:55.021846:43.63144:09.56
 15th15Bartolomej STUCHLIK Crested Butte, CO1988Alpineer / Brick Oven15:11.142210:06.431112:13.05175:16.86173:58.842246:46.32154:12.25
 16th11Evan TURPEN Aptos, CA1985Scotts Valley Cycle Sport14:57.591610:27.032012:02.23105:08.72104:21.782846:57.35164:23.28
 17th10Riley BARTZ Lakewood, CO1989Pivot cycles Dakine GBS15:20.302510:15.931512:16.32185:14.82163:52.391546:59.76174:25.69
 18th37Dylan CRANE Boulder, CO1995Knolly Bikes / O'Neal / Schwalbe / SR Suntour14:44.251010:43.432612:55.55265:18.96203:50.031147:32.22184:58.15
 19th41Jeff BRINES Victor, ID1985VitalMTB14:53.071310:30.302312:34.75235:33.79264:00.822347:32.73194:58.66
 20th19Gerry SIGNORELLI Colorado Springs, CO1984Santa Cruz Shimano FOX Schwalbe Industry Nine Pro15:18.712410:38.792512:21.77215:25.72233:50.931447:35.92205:01.85
 21st27Zach MEHURON Covington, KY199615:29.982610:44.202812:20.62205:24.09223:53.691747:52.58215:18.51
 22nd34Alejandro GONZALEZ Edwards, CO1989Ergon / Oakley14:55.131411:38.543112:16.50195:18.77183:50.711347:59.65225:25.58
 23rd24Phil OTT Gunnison, CO1985CB Devo / Hayes16:05.853110:24.061812:09.74145:18.92194:01.622448:00.19235:26.12
 24th35Bryan FAWLEY Dallas, TX1985Kodiak Tough15:04.792010:30.002112:32.52225:33.66254:32.992948:13.96245:39.89
 25th44Kohl AUMER Acme, PA1996Flat Tire Co. / SR Suntour15:36.462710:54.132912:56.35275:38.51274:08.472649:13.92256:39.85
 26th40Daniel BRISBON Denver, CO198515:56.493010:43.992713:05.07295:48.04293:56.782049:30.37266:56.30
 27th28Hogan MATSON Kansas City, KS1987Kodiak Tough16:52.843210:30.002113:14.86315:51.93314:14.332750:43.96278:09.89
 28th20Michael SAMPSON Durango, CO1994Stan Notubes Manuka Sport Vittoria TRP MRP Cr19:41.943610:06.821212:10.25155:12.00133:50.341251:01.35288:27.28
 29th16Kevin STIFFLER Boulder, CO1986CoachKevinLLB16:57.353311:50.513313:08.37305:51.27304:40.653152:28.15299:54.08
 30th26Joseph NICHOLSON Dillon, CO1988Mauna Racing17:10.823411:56.113413:15.25325:45.22284:34.583052:41.983010:07.91
 31st21Rob RINGLE Carbondale, CO1990Knolly Bikes17:26.773511:43.063214:40.22336:22.92324:41.173254:54.143112:20.07
 32nd22Cory RIMMER Townsend, TN1990Kona / Maxxis / Nox Composites15:15.822343:31.293512:42.24245:26.38243:53.15161h20:48.883238:14.81
 25Daniel ORELLANA St. Cloud, MN1989Onyx Racing Products15:42.752911:05.613013:00.9428DNF
 32Nate HILLS Dillon, CO1976Maxxis SRAM Yeti RockShox Roval Smith Ergon14:38.03910:12.1813DNF
 12Leland TURNER Breckenridge, CO1979Avalanche 9point814:46.001110:27.0019DNF
 17Adam SNYDER Westminster, MA1984Pivot Endurbros / Stan's15:37.8928DNF

Expert men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Area YoB Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st89Whit BOUCHER Woody Creek, CO1986STRAFE15:22.26310:15.37212:34.8655:15.6213:56.69147:24.801-
emoji_events2nd88Matt BOUGHTON Aspen, CO198815:18.05110:21.47412:29.5435:42.25133:57.52247:48.83224.03s
emoji_events3rd75Rafaelo INFANTE Basalt, CO199715:25.47610:13.48112:08.9015:17.5624:46.722847:52.13327.33s
 4th54Dakoda TAGG Gunnison, CO1991C3 Bike Shop15:32.39710:33.75512:28.5025:20.0734:00.36347:55.07430.27s
 5th49Trent PARKS Eagle, CO1978Kind Bikes and Skis15:25.34510:19.00312:55.03105:23.3464:01.04448:03.75538.95s
 6th76Clayton HASKINS Colorado Springs, CO199015:33.03810:39.32812:32.6245:21.2154:15.851448:22.03657.23s
 7th46Eric BODINE Denver, CO1991Compel / Guerrilla Gravity / Handup Gloves15:40.491010:51.361212:51.4485:37.00124:11.70949:11.9971:47.19
 8th70Patrick LYNCH Aspen, CO1993Aspen Snowmass15:57.371410:40.38912:56.70115:36.99114:01.36549:12.8081:48.00
 9th81Will DOHERTY Denver, CO2000Guerrilla Gravity15:23.52411:00.121613:02.68155:42.58154:13.221149:22.1291:57.32
 10th50Matthew CORK Colorado Springs, CO1985Bicycle Experience15:47.651111:16.572512:54.8895:34.5894:07.08849:40.76102:15.96
 11th48Matthew WELLS Breckenridge, CO1988RoyalRacing 7IDP RynoPower16:03.951711:06.992012:48.3475:49.49194:01.61649:50.38112:25.58
 12th87Cory CUISINOT Grass Valley, CA199116:19.982210:53.831312:58.88135:26.1974:11.721049:50.60122:25.80
 13th57Brian SMITH (west) Carbondale, CO199015:57.961510:59.821512:58.69125:34.3184:22.591849:53.37132:28.57
 14th79Vitaly GUBAREV Colorado Springs, CO1989Bicycle Experience Bike Shop16:03.381610:48.911113:15.90195:36.14104:14.501249:58.83142:34.03
 15th85Brandon DAURELIO Colorado Springs, CO1987Bicycle Experience16:06.821811:01.071813:04.69175:52.89214:17.131550:22.60152:57.80
 16th82Jack DOHERTY Denver, CO1998Jinji Cycles16:19.282110:58.691413:03.40165:48.26174:24.832250:34.46163:09.66
 17th71Andrew LEE Fort Collins, CO1992RMGL Racing16:27.542411:10.772412:59.55145:48.98184:15.711350:42.55173:17.75
 18th45Josh GAUBE Denver, CO198515:57.081311:08.652313:31.97225:53.96224:27.252550:58.91183:34.11
 19th72Benjamin LANN Boulder, CO1980OG Jr. Development16:21.172311:16.602613:26.19215:44.09164:23.831951:11.88193:47.08
 20th47Jeremiah BRADSHAW Golden, CO1981Colorowdies16:55.713011:07.842213:08.48186:20.07294:18.241651:50.34204:25.54
 21st58Dustin SLAUGHTER Rogers, AR1990Kodiak Tough17:02.313111:06.281913:34.26235:51.51204:26.742452:01.10214:36.30
 22nd80Connor FLING Denver, CO199316:45.322711:07.792114:21.14296:01.44244:24.202052:39.89225:15.09
 23rd59Jason RUSSELL Lakewood, CO1981Colorowdies16:32.912511:28.382913:46.24246:15.53274:42.582752:45.64235:20.84
 24th122Ben FERRANTE Frisco, CO1985Rocky Mountain WheelWorks16:50.482911:30.083114:05.21266:16.19284:30.082653:12.04245:47.24
 25th77Chris HARRIS Boulder, CO1987Dirtlabs Suspension17:52.423711:29.313013:54.25256:06.72254:25.672353:48.37256:23.57
 26th63Xavier POUZET Denver, CO1987Guerrilla Gravity - Ride Atire17:37.683511:46.843414:11.75286:00.88234:21.781753:58.93266:34.13
 27th65Sean PERRY Boulder, CO1989TrainingPeaks17:16.493211:54.123514:26.83316:30.55324:52.073055:00.06277:35.26
 28th84Nicholas DELOZIER Boulder, CO1986RMGL Racing17:44.613611:40.743214:32.62336:25.47314:54.343155:17.78287:52.98
 29th66Ian PATTERSON Colorado Springs, CO1989RockShox / SRAM18:23.473811:59.683614:11.28276:22.33305:02.593255:59.35298:34.55
 30th62Christopher RHODES Steamboat Springs, CO1982SMCD ltd18:43.523912:27.763816:31.16367:07.01345:12.35331h00:01.803012:37.00
 31st69Victor MAJOR Apsen, CO199215:40.32922:44.764012:39.5865:20.1544:05.0371h00:29.843113:05.04
 32nd73Cliff LANE Alpine, WY1986Guerrilla Gravity / We Are One19:18.344014:02.693915:50.61357:03.46334:46.88291h01:01.983213:37.18
 33rd74Brett KREYCHE Golden, CO1983Colorowdies15:54.181210:36.14713:17.35205:42.371415:56.93341h01:26.973314:02.17
 83Zachary DENT Eagle Vail, CO199216:47.732810:44.13106:08.11264:24.3521DNF
 55Clint SQUIRES St. Joseph, MO1996Kuat Racks27:07.994111:43.643314:31.79329:55.7035DNF
 53Chris THOMAS Colorado Springs, CO1990SRAM ROCKSHOX16:10.962011:19.052714:22.7430DNF
 64Josh POTTRIDGE Van Buren, AR1997Kodiak Tough15:21.58210:35.73614:43.5734DNF
 51Andrew DUNLAP Dillon, CO1992Liter Of Cola16:06.961911:00.7317DNF
 67Dillon OSLEGER Davis, CA199416:43.102611:24.7528DNF
 303Arin TETER Colo Springs, CO1981pro cycling17:35.433312:06.2237DNF
 60Alex ROSENBERRY Lakewood, CO199517:37.4534DNF

17-20 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Area YoB Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st180Talus LANTZ Nederland, CO2000Fox Racing Shox / Smith14:30.2719:49.35212:21.9145:06.3213:47.09345:34.941-
emoji_events2nd183Quinn REECE Boulder, CO2000Fox Devo Team / Yeti14:40.6639:55.20312:18.0035:13.2723:53.05646:00.18225.24s
emoji_events3rd178Travis CLAYPOOL Murrieta, CA2000TREK Test Team14:37.17210:19.91811:59.5715:16.4654:09.471346:22.58347.64s
 4th177Max SEDLAK Aliso Viejo, CA2000Felt Troy Lee Designs Crank Brothers Maxxis14:42.14410:06.61512:28.3275:15.3843:56.48846:28.93453.99s
 5th213Bryn BINGHAM Sandy, UT2001Fox Development Team / Yeti14:50.44510:27.22912:12.9025:13.8233:49.13446:33.51558.57s
 6th185Tyler WEYMAN Newbury Park, CA1999Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team14:59.43710:16.79612:35.7185:27.6493:44.53147:04.1061:29.16
 7th254George POGGEMEYER Littleton, CO2002Avout Racing15:18.321110:17.32712:25.8665:32.96104:06.971147:41.4372:06.49
 8th208Tate DUBILIER Aspen, CO199915:00.72810:32.181112:41.51105:33.69113:56.58947:44.6882:09.74
 9th215Christian ATKINS Arvada, CO1998Pedal Pushers15:45.601410:30.501012:24.3955:39.63123:51.56548:11.6892:36.74
 10th56Jake SNOW ° Carlsbad, CA2003Revgrips / Spy / Velohanger / Wienerschnitzel15:18.851210:41.391213:04.88115:16.5263:58.741048:20.38102:45.44
 11th179Shane ELLIS (u30) Durango, CO199815:26.531311:33.212212:39.0095:21.0873:53.08748:52.90113:17.96
 12th211Samuel BROWN Eagle, CO2000Ergon / Giro16:02.621511:09.261613:09.38125:44.34134:14.541450:20.14124:45.20
 13th186Miles WELLS Boulder, CO2001Cane Creek / Deity / TLD16:13.751610:59.411513:31.64135:47.14144:15.001550:46.94135:12.00
 14th199Alex LOCKETT Castle Rock, CO1999BCP / FEEDBACK15:11.191010:54.371415:27.55295:51.71154:17.191751:42.01146:07.07
 15th200Colten JONES Fayetteville, AR1998Gravitas Racing16:41.842010:53.191313:57.90215:52.79164:32.141951:57.86156:22.92
 16th190Grant ROGERS Fayetteville, AR1999Gravitas Racing17:03.232311:15.451813:41.00166:14.93214:08.291252:22.90166:47.96
 17th210Erik BRYGGER Grand Junction, CO1999Bicycle Outfitters16:26.291811:37.802313:35.75146:09.09194:39.672252:28.60176:53.66
 18th189Jacob SEGER Thornton, CO2000SMBA Race Team16:58.582211:09.671713:47.47186:13.08204:41.092452:49.89187:14.95
 19th207Justin DURYEE Saratoga Springs, UT2000SSB.MTB16:21.211711:23.161914:20.66246:17.16234:39.662153:01.85197:26.91
 20th209Westley CODY Erie, CO2000Compel Wear17:21.982411:38.862413:49.46195:57.62174:15.441653:03.36207:28.42
 21st187Jack SNARE Golden, CO1997EBO / Pedal Pushers Racing16:39.791911:24.662113:55.16206:36.07284:33.762053:09.44217:34.50
 22nd205Cole FIENE Temecula, CA2000BETTER BUZZ RACING16:49.802111:24.482013:42.57176:34.76274:58.392753:30.00227:55.06
 23rd248Matt SPENCER Fort Collins, CO200117:37.982612:27.873013:35.98156:08.30184:22.101854:12.23238:37.29
 24th191Mark RICHARDSON Glenwood Springs, CO200017:31.592512:00.132614:02.88236:34.73264:40.172354:49.50249:14.56
 25th214Eric BERRY Granby, CO200018:22.612811:58.162514:01.00226:15.88224:49.942555:27.59259:52.65
 26th203Dane FRECKLETON Steamboat Springs, CO2001Sonoran18:13.222712:19.822815:19.32277:09.27315:09.432958:11.062612:36.12
 27th197Keegan MAY Littleton, CO2000Dad / Mom18:23.272912:24.132915:33.32306:44.56295:18.883058:24.162712:49.22
 28th194Cooper ORR Dillon, CO2001Knoll Crankbrothers renthal Smith Optics Royal Rac19:01.283213:17.623114:59.81256:28.66254:58.342658:45.712813:10.77
 29th196Zebadiah MIELKE Fort Collins, CO199919:47.333413:32.763315:16.69267:27.97325:39.97321h01:44.722916:09.78
 30th202Ian FROMM Golden, CO2000C3 Bike Shop19:44.903313:20.553216:34.35317:05.76305:31.02311h02:16.583016:41.64
 31st204Cy FOPPE Windsor, CO1998Worldwide Cyclery HASdesigns.pt27:35.623516:49.873420:00.93329:01.70336:29.40331h19:57.523134:22.58
 32nd201Ethan HENRY Flagstaff, AZ200118:53.143045:56.583515:20.38286:23.47245:00.01281h31:33.583245:58.64
 206William FARMER Farmington, NM1998Alien bikeshop15:04.3499:58.1945:21.2083:45.582DNF
 198Zack LOONEY Highlands Ranch, CO2001Highlands Ranch Cycling18:53.183112:15.332736:20.6333DNF
 181Eli SMITH Avon, CO2001Cannondale High Gear Cyclery 8150 Wheels14:50.8169:44.841DNF

° Rider racing out of category

21-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Area YoB Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st120Adam FRATCZAK Athens, OH199415:45.61110:38.30113:35.5125:56.9544:19.57350:15.941-
emoji_events2nd110Griffin JORY Lakewood, CO1983Singletrack Supply Co16:24.12210:56.47213:42.6256:05.5474:31.69651:40.4421:24.50
emoji_events3rd94Kevin WOOD Colorado Springs, CO1988E*Thirteen Sellamilk Royal Racing ODI Grips EK16:52.21411:17.03513:40.6235:48.6914:06.55151:45.1031:29.16
 4th102Bryan NAGLE Eagle, CO198516:36.54312:23.201313:28.1515:49.8524:26.33452:44.0742:28.13
 5th90Kevin SIMPERS Grand Junction, CO1986Ruby Canyon Cycles17:03.68511:46.12614:23.0885:51.4834:17.83253:22.1953:06.25
 6th98Sam SCHNEIDER Highlands Ranch, CO200017:31.36711:12.00313:50.3566:06.7284:47.411253:27.8463:11.90
 7th111Jubal JENSEN Englewood, CO1981Guerrilla Gravity17:40.27811:56.75714:16.8676:01.8564:30.04554:25.7774:09.83
 8th125Austin EBERTING Lewisville, TX199218:11.321112:02.67814:33.2996:18.78104:37.60955:43.6685:27.72
 9th93Luke BURGIE Colorado Springs, CO1994Knolly Bikes17:14.51612:21.191214:47.64116:45.19164:57.111556:05.6495:49.70
 10th126John DAY Berthoud, CO198318:27.461312:06.28914:57.10136:07.7894:37.43856:16.05106:00.11
 11th97Michael SELDEN Westcliffe, CO199521:16.082611:16.93413:41.7345:58.4954:34.99756:48.22116:32.28
 12th112Philip JENSEN Fort Collins, CO1989Emu Ropers18:31.661412:12.681014:48.22126:39.65144:50.791457:03.00126:47.06
 13th119David FRIEDLANDER Snowmass Village, CO198818:40.411612:43.111614:45.34106:35.05114:41.011057:24.92137:08.98
 14th99Brian ROWBOTHAM Golden, CO1985Pedal Pushers Racing18:43.751712:15.361115:24.41176:36.51124:41.751157:41.78147:25.84
 15th115Rafael GUEVARA Boulder, CO1981RudeBoy Racing18:37.711512:37.761515:17.15156:36.59134:49.221357:58.43157:42.49
 16th92Alec WALECKI Denver, CO1993Upslope Brewing18:14.731213:03.242015:04.17146:57.83205:08.501858:28.47168:12.53
 17th107Ivan KOMODORE Golden, CO1990Colorowdies18:58.601812:59.011915:58.58196:40.71154:58.891659:35.79179:19.85
 18th121Matt FERSCH Snowmass Village, CO1987Blazing Adventures19:21.251912:58.981815:49.07186:47.10194:59.741759:56.14189:40.20
 19th104Isaac MILLER Colorado Springs, CO199019:27.142013:26.252315:18.39166:46.60175:22.35201h00:20.731910:04.79
 20th116William GREER Denver, CO1983Emu Ropers19:51.682212:34.381416:42.05217:19.50215:16.09191h01:43.702011:27.76
 21st117Bradley GILMORE Cincinnati, OH199320:15.872413:18.002216:46.93237:29.75235:26.40211h03:16.952113:01.01
 22nd106Matthew KREBS Santa Fe, NM1983Mellow Velo20:31.602514:05.422417:53.83257:29.36225:28.25221h05:28.462215:12.52
 23rd118Ken GALINSKI Flagstaff, AZ1981Off Grid Vans20:07.322315:03.232516:46.09227:36.16246:01.33241h05:34.132315:18.19
 24th108Preston KERR Denver, CO1985BDP22:31.252815:30.722617:14.48246:46.92185:40.84231h07:44.212417:28.27
 25th105Tony MEDINA Schofields1987Australian Defence Force30:23.353019:26.632919:37.112610:06.60257:49.95251h27:23.642537:07.70
 103Roger MURPHY Lafayette, CO198217:57.37913:03.602116:18.1320DNF
 95Jackson WIEST Denton, TX199518:08.761012:49.4417DNF
 101Wesley REEVES Colorado Springs, CO1989Pay day loans24:33.032915:43.7127DNF
 61Jarad RODAK Lafayette, CO1991Full Cycle Boulder Guerrilla Gravity EThirteen21:39.852716:55.3128DNF
 128Austin CARPENTER Overland Park, KS1990Colavita / Parisi Coffee - One Star Bicycles19:27.2821DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Area YoB Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st132Mike WEST Boulder, CO197414:47.59110:05.85112:22.1915:15.3524:01.64546:32.621-
emoji_events2nd150Petr HANAK Winter Park, CO197615:30.74310:15.46212:24.9825:13.2814:00.87447:25.33252.71s
emoji_events3rd137Jason SCHEIDING Beacon, NY1977DVO Suspension / Fly / Motorex / SDG / Vittoria15:11.33210:33.95312:53.5045:18.7833:41.16147:38.7231:06.10
 4th134James STIBER Vail, CO19738150 Hand built wheels lenzsport15:51.48511:10.51812:48.6635:23.6243:58.95249:13.2242:40.60
 5th130Jonathan REED (40+) Durango, CO19772ndAveSports / teamEMS16:16.00911:07.76713:07.2555:32.6854:00.47350:04.1653:31.54
 6th165Alex BODAY Fort Collins, CO1975Absolute Black / Maxxis / Royal / Santa Cruz / Spy16:02.06611:00.98513:12.8975:47.9384:04.00650:07.8663:35.24
 7th133Pedro DEL BUSTO Parker, CO1976Mojo Wheels16:14.92810:50.69413:15.4785:36.1164:12.84850:10.0373:37.41
 8th143Todd MUNSON Arvada, CO1976Rocky Mountain Racing16:05.23711:15.701013:11.8165:38.8374:13.49950:25.0683:52.44
 9th138Robert POWELL Colorado Springs, CO1972RockShox / SRAM17:03.241111:13.30913:48.65115:53.1094:12.63752:10.9295:38.30
 10th302Justin PERRY Denver, CO1974RaceCO16:52.131011:43.451413:30.5695:57.85104:31.461352:35.45106:02.83
 11th136Jefferson SMITH Grand Junction, CO197617:41.151911:27.401113:46.64106:14.12154:28.551053:37.86117:05.24
 12th164Aaron BROWN Englewood, CO1976Dimed Out Racing Club17:09.671211:34.011214:35.83176:12.98144:39.921854:12.41127:39.79
 13th158David ELKAN Littleton, CO1977Nitro17:40.611811:44.831514:08.02136:08.22114:34.031454:15.71137:43.09
 14th145John LEWIS Denver, CO197017:32.661712:09.442113:50.65126:11.21124:35.671654:19.63147:47.01
 15th159Ed DACOSTA San Juan Capistrano, CA1976CYCLEOGICAL17:31.831611:42.881314:22.03156:22.69184:29.261154:28.69157:56.07
 16th135Austin STEWART Mesa, AZ197417:26.651412:03.521914:15.39146:17.82164:35.601554:38.98168:06.36
 17th144Dan MAXWELL Bentonville, AR1976#TeamNoTeam17:29.891511:46.681614:49.49196:11.40134:29.851254:47.31178:14.69
 18th141Manuel NOVO Guatemala197618:03.192012:05.692014:37.78186:19.28174:38.781755:44.72189:12.10
 19th160Jeremy COVEY Bend, OR197718:13.382211:52.431714:30.80166:34.40204:57.102156:08.11199:35.49
 20th147Ian KIRBY Lenexa, KS197318:05.932112:03.451815:00.62216:23.97194:54.792056:28.76209:56.14
 21st149Todd HOOD Monument, CO1970Bicycle Experience19:13.342512:45.332414:58.68206:45.23214:43.471958:26.052111:53.43
 22nd306Rob PIERCE Grand Junction, CO197018:30.942312:13.062215:46.70227:01.78225:20.002258:52.482212:19.86
 23rd157Adam FINK Aspen, CO1978Adam Fink Law22:25.973015:37.653017:17.12237:59.25235:54.31231h09:14.302322:41.68
 24th155Jesse FRUMAN Denver, CA1978RSI Ventures18:55.802415:35.542919:47.09249:42.83246:28.60241h10:29.862423:57.24
 131Jon FRECKLETON Steamboat Springs, CO1972Sonoran Cycles15:50.14411:01.296DNF
 146Mike LESLIE Lantana, TX196917:20.211312:17.6023DNF
 163David CAHOON Lafayette, CO197420:10.322613:46.5725DNF
 152Jim GERHARDT St Cloud, MN1971Onyx Racing Products22:15.102914:25.3926DNF
 140Erik OLSON Castle Rock, CO197221:52.772814:32.2827DNF
 148Jason KASPER Castle Rock, CO197121:19.302715:12.6028DNF

50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area YoB Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st166Dee TIDWELL Centennial, CO1968Enduro MTB Training / Shimano / Yeti16:09.02110:53.51113:07.5715:40.2614:02.42149:52.781-
emoji_events2nd169D.L. WOOD Spicewood, TX1968Canyon Cycles / Intense / Lonestar Gravity / TLD16:41.01311:30.89413:22.9425:44.8124:16.01251:35.6621:42.88
emoji_events3rd174Cary SMITH Littleton, CO196216:25.92211:12.33214:12.3945:51.9934:32.98352:15.6132:22.83
 4th167Don FRITTS Arvada, CO1968Don fritts Construction oakley16:42.44411:28.78314:05.4036:02.7044:36.44552:55.7643:02.98
 5th168David ALPER Boulder, CO1967GS Boulder / Suerte Tequila / Vasu Skin Solutions17:23.13511:51.67515:05.7756:29.7254:33.12455:23.4155:30.63
 6th172Mark BUCKHOLZ Flagstaff, AZ1960Ponderosa Enduro Team18:32.34613:11.37615:41.7476:45.7165:04.38659:15.5469:22.76
 171Michael COOK Aspen, CO1965Basalt Bike & Ski / The Next Level Sports Performanc19:17.36713:24.74715:27.1566:48.657DNF

10-16 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Area YoB Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st239Jesse EAST Montrose, CO2003Deity Fox Big B's and Bicycle Outfitters15:31.24110:41.77113:21.4655:18.50144:52.971-
emoji_events2nd240Braden LINDE Flagstaff, AZ200215:48.69410:55.44413:08.0625:46.36445:38.55245.58s
emoji_events3rd242Jesse KRUZEL Boulder, CO2003SMBA16:04.45510:46.66313:09.0435:47.93645:48.08355.11s
 4th237Izak BOARDMAN Boulder, CO2003SMBA16:07.20610:44.45213:29.0065:35.42345:56.0741:03.10
 5th244Kale LANTZ Nederland, CO2002SMBA15:32.17211:51.081213:05.4415:29.87245:58.5651:05.59
 6th271Forrest CHRISTIAN Steamboat Springs, CO200216:14.60811:16.18713:16.9745:47.83546:35.5861:42.61
 7th257Nikolas OTTE Longmont, CO2002Gravity Cartel / sensus grips15:46.29311:22.25813:59.15105:57.89847:05.5872:12.61
 8th238Michael PICKNER Boulder, CO2002SMBA16:13.87710:55.92513:52.5386:07.281347:09.6082:16.63
 9th262Grant LAMPSON Bethel Heights, AR2002Phat Tire Enduro Team16:36.18911:01.48615:54.09275:50.73749:22.4894:29.51
 10th272Garrett CHRISMAN Cave Springs, AR2002MOJO Cycling18:21.111711:33.931013:49.4676:04.571249:49.07104:56.10
 11th255Cole PIERCE Grand Junction, CO200317:58.061212:10.581414:23.93126:27.271850:59.84116:06.87
 12th212Joel BOUMA Rogers, AR2001Phat Tire Enduro Team18:02.501411:41.961115:03.79216:43.082451:31.33126:38.36
 13th265Finn JOHNSON Woody Creek, CO200518:03.341512:26.441614:49.37166:21.481751:40.63136:47.66
 14th250Tyler SCHROWE Red Lodge, MT2004JV SQUAD18:04.021612:30.021814:48.54156:37.302351:59.88147:06.91
 15th261Eli LEAVITT Boulder, CO200518:59.612212:38.222114:44.79146:20.941652:43.56157:50.59
 16th267Brody FOX Aspen, CO200618:41.162012:27.651715:21.55246:27.912052:58.27168:05.30
 17th260Luke LEAVITT Boulder, CO200320:49.822911:24.36915:00.81195:58.17953:13.16178:20.19
 18th266Gabe GERHARDT St Cloud, MN2004Onyx Racing Products18:56.232113:11.872414:54.72186:16.401553:19.22188:26.25
 19th270Jacob DELONG Nederland, CO200318:28.481912:06.841315:39.68267:16.392953:31.39198:38.42
 20th249Kai SCOTT Steamboat Springs, CO200319:25.932512:24.731515:01.01206:44.492553:36.16208:43.19
 21st247Luke STANDISH Flagstaff, AZ2003PET SQUIRRELS19:04.682412:34.232015:36.21256:28.652153:43.77218:50.80
 22nd252Ryan SALEK Arvada, CO2002SMBA20:29.522812:41.642214:50.29176:16.231454:17.68229:24.71
 23rd268Ethan EYE Fort Collins, CO200218:25.191812:32.861916:58.11286:49.962654:46.12239:53.15
 24th251Jay SCHNEIDER Conifer, CO2002Highlands Ranch Youth Cycling19:02.022314:59.312715:21.11236:33.002255:55.442411:02.47
 25th269Turner ESTOCK Aspen, CO2005Independant19:55.032713:44.392515:12.23227:31.883156:23.532511:30.56
 26th256Andrew PERLEY Aspen, CO200520:56.913014:14.292617:21.21296:50.282759:22.692614:29.72
 27th301Rune FRECKLETON Steamboat, CO200424:03.993116:56.282818:42.53309:02.76321h08:45.562723:52.59
 28th243Jonas KAHILA Golden, CO200317:08.731131:48.502914:19.25115:58.94111h09:15.422824:22.45
 253Henry RAPINZ Boulder, CO2006SMBA37:05.513213:55.3595:58.9110DNF
 245Mason WALKER Boulder, CO200317:58.151314:31.18136:27.4019DNF
 246John VIOLA Aspen, CO200219:46.862612:42.10237:07.3928DNF
 263Eric KRINGS Longmont, CO2002Chiquita Bananas Factory Race Team7:21.0430DNF
 241Aeddon ALLEN Flagstaff, AZ200216:51.5210DNF

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area YoB Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1001Cooper OTT Crested Butte, COBontrager / Shimano / Trek15:57.92110:56.42113:03.7515:47.4414:24.94350:10.471-
emoji_events2nd1002Lia WESTERMANN Salt Lake City, UT1998Pivot / ROTOR / Salt Cycles / Vittoria16:21.46210:59.41213:16.0025:47.5524:20.20150:44.62234.15s
emoji_events3rd1006Amy MORRISON Fenton, MI1989Fuji Bikes16:42.79311:30.22313:33.7136:00.6334:20.38252:07.7331:57.26
 4th1004Zephyr SYLVESTER San Francisco, CA1991Yeti17:46.64412:09.06514:19.6246:40.8264:42.52455:38.6645:28.19
 5th1007Angie HYNDMAN Austin, TX1980Kodiak Tough / Peak Refuel / VanDOit / We Are One Compos17:53.42513:01.67714:21.2856:25.3044:45.85556:27.5256:17.05
 6th1005Jackie SHEA Denver, CO198818:15.79611:58.72415:04.1966:26.5454:49.07656:34.3166:23.84
 7th1003Ariana DITTMER Golden, CO1994Colorowdies18:50.93712:55.26615:55.2677:23.4675:17.6271h00:22.53710:12.06
 8th1008Margaux ELLIOTT Aptos, CA198921:18.61814:23.22816:59.2787:41.9386:18.9081h06:41.93816:31.46

17-20 women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area YoB Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st233Lauren BINGHAM Sandy, UT2002Fox Development Team / Yeti17:27.55211:46.61214:13.5316:28.9624:51.07354:47.721-
emoji_events2nd229Isabella NAUGHTON Flagstaff, AZ2000Pivot / Stans16:50.46111:35.40116:32.4656:10.5614:29.99155:38.87251.15s
emoji_events3rd230Jazlyn SMITH Breckenridge, CO2001Team Todd18:18.50312:37.61414:47.4926:40.5144:43.97257:08.0832:20.36
 4th234Sarah SMITH Avon, CO1999High Gear Cyclery19:25.70412:20.03315:22.2336:34.9034:54.11458:36.9743:49.25
 5th231Camille LAMARQUE Superior, CO2001SMBA20:29.45513:15.83616:46.0267:11.1665:37.7061h03:20.1658:32.44
 6th232Ariana SOTO ° Nederland, CO200322:44.64612:53.44516:25.8246:57.8955:19.1451h04:20.9369:33.21
 7th236Reagan LONG Niwot, CO2004SMBA24:02.72716:08.08719:27.5079:35.6676:51.8271h16:05.78721:18.06
 235Ashley SEGER Thornton, CO2003SMBA Race Team29:58.57818:27.148DNF

° Rider racing out of category

21-39 women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area YoB Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st219Isabelle ZAIK Boulder, CO199419:48.74114:01.43216:51.3717:41.2926:13.4221h04:36.251-
emoji_events2nd216Kim BAUGH Colorado Springs, CO1979Bicycle Experience20:49.82213:53.65117:45.0037:46.4736:17.9831h06:32.9221:56.67
emoji_events3rd217Melissa GONZALES Copper Mountain, CO1987Pioneer Sports22:42.91515:24.88417:11.2127:21.9715:48.1811h08:29.1533:52.90
 4th223Naomi MAJOR Bend, OR199421:08.70314:17.17318:12.9448:49.8957:53.3851h10:22.0845:45.83
 5th220Briana VALOROSI Carbondale, CO198722:39.03415:30.97519:09.3458:22.2846:56.2141h12:37.8358:01.58

40+ women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area YoB Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st225Amber TINSTMAN Flagstaff, AZ1971Intense18:43.50112:25.78115:41.2036:37.1115:04.47158:32.061-
emoji_events2nd226Lisa GUSTIN Rapid City, SD1967Black Hills Bicycles19:18.12212:41.05215:27.0126:39.5425:12.22259:17.94245.88s
emoji_events3rd228Krista BIRKELO Rapid City, SD1978Black Hills bikes19:55.35313:33.76315:12.3416:43.1635:15.6731h00:40.2832:08.22
 4th224Tracy CROWELL Colorado Springs, CO1973WMBA20:34.77413:46.57418:13.8547:33.8646:21.0541h06:30.1047:58.04

VIDA women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area YoB Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st325Chris SCHIEFFER Golden, CO1984VIDA17:02.9917:36.86124:39.851-
emoji_events2nd275Samantha JERDING Wheat Ridge, CO1983VIDA / Wheatridge cyclery / Yeti20:08.2128:59.49229:07.7024:27.85
emoji_events3rd274Vesta LINGVYTE Lakewood, CO1974VIDA / Wheatridge cyclery / Yeti24:39.2149:52.76334:31.9739:52.12
 4th278Hellen CARRERAS Highlands Ranch, CO1964VIDA / Wheatridge cyclery / Yeti24:39.49510:28.31435:07.80410:27.95
 277Erin EHRMANTRAUT Littleton, CO1990VIDA / Wheatridge cyclery / Yeti20:29.163DNF
Chat with us