shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Australian DH National Champs '18 at Bright, VIC

view_listResults (248)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.mtba.org.au/wp-content/uploads/Results_BrightNats_Mar18.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

59 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2Troy BROSNAN 12:40.36573:46.781-
emoji_events2nd1Jack MOIR 3:58.9353:46.8720.09s
emoji_events3rd7Jackson FREW 3:57.0443:51.0034.22s
 4th3Mick HANNAH 3:59.5363:57.32410.54s
 5th4Dean LUCAS 3:48.2313:58.37511.59s
 6th11Matthew MCCORKELL 4:11.05164:00.70613.92s
 7th16Oliver ZWAR 4:07.95134:01.01714.23s
 8th5Connor FEARON 3:54.9624:01.58814.80s
 9th15Darcy COUTTS 4:08.12144:02.14915.36s
 10th22Tim EATON 4:09.00154:02.221015.44s
 11th46Andrew CRIMMINS 4:02.5784:02.501115.72s
 12th13Jeremy ARMSTRONG 4:12.19194:02.661215.88s
 13th56Jackson WHITE 4:06.78124:04.031317.25s
 14th17Benjamin DENGATE 4:14.13214:05.851419.07s
 15th50Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) 4:19.67284:07.571520.79s
 16th57Samuel BROWNLIE 4:11.33184:09.081622.30s
 17th41Elliot RIED 4:16.43234:09.271722.49s
 18th20Dave HABICHT 4:18.72254:09.431822.65s
 19th9Baxter MAIWALD 4:11.05164:10.421923.64s
 20th8Joel WILLIS 4:13.42204:10.642023.86s
 21st12Brent SMITH 4:02.2174:11.302124.52s
 22nd37Michael WILLIS 4:17.67244:11.602224.82s
 23rd10Joshua CLARK 4:32.17394:11.702324.92s
 24th51Jack LUMB 4:19.78294:14.122427.34s
 25th18Callum DAWES 4:27.12364:14.452527.67s
 26th54Aiden VARLEY 4:14.71224:16.112629.33s
 27th32Thomas BOOTH 4:24.46324:18.032731.25s
 28th52Jordan POWELL 4:19.66274:18.302831.52s
 29th58Duke MILLINGTON 4:24.84334:19.702932.92s
 30th29Conor CLANCY 4:19.863033.08s
 31st31Matt ELLISON 4:25.41344:19.933133.15s
 32nd49Harrison TAILBY 4:20.32304:20.523233.74s
 33rd34Dylan LOMBARD 4:30.56384:20.643333.86s
 34th33Harry NICHOLS 4:24.22314:21.873435.09s
 35th43Shannon HEWETSON 4:03.7194:23.873537.09s
 36th53Murray STEPHENS 4:26.01354:27.043640.26s
 37th23Rick BOYER 4:36.65414:27.323740.54s
 38th45Kyle COUTTS 4:40.38424:34.923848.14s
 39th30Angus JACKSON 4:44.47444:34.943948.16s
 40th28Jacob MOSSNER 4:40.77434:44.714057.93s
 41st19Michael WILLIAMS 5:22.57524:46.334159.55s
 42nd27Ashlee GOLDING 4:55.34474:47.46421:00.68
 43rd48Samuel LANGSTON 5:20.02514:47.53431:00.75
 44th25Will ARNOTT 4:35.93404:48.39441:01.61
 45th47Daniel WILSON 4:49.29454:49.99451:03.21
 46th35Tom ANDERSON 5:11.70504:50.86461:04.08
 47th24Daniel BENDER 4:27.87375:06.14471:19.36
 48th14Ben ZWAR 4:04.16105:13.45481:26.67
 49th26Simon CAMPBELL 5:04.22495:14.54491:27.76
 50th6Jake NEWELL 3:56.1435:17.00501:30.22
 51st38Andrew HAUGHTON 4:57.11485:22.00511:35.22
 52nd59Cameron SHILTON 5:27.76535:26.72521:39.94
 53rd39Nigel HEIDT 5:58.89545:35.51531:48.73
 54th44Geoffrey BATTLE 6:45.97566:09.67542:22.89
 55th42Ben CORY 4:19.65267:20.25553:33.47
 55Liam PANOZZO 4:06.6211
 21Travis DAWKINS 4:49.6246
 36Lyndon NUGENT 6:33.8055
 40Phillip MITCHELL DNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st156James MOUSTAFA 4:51.3214:45.801-
emoji_events2nd163Max BROWNLIE 5:15.1764:51.6725.87s
emoji_events3rd151Jason HENDERSON 5:08.5844:54.2138.41s
 4th164Taran GOIRIS 4:56.9924:55.92410.12s
 5th167Brandon FRIJLINK 6:09.70134:59.52513.72s
 6th158Christofer CASH 5:05.6534:59.94614.14s
 7th155Mathias BUTCHER 5:11.1155:01.57715.77s
 8th166Beau WRIGHT 5:33.0685:11.11825.31s
 9th152Justin DE JONG 5:35.0595:15.54929.74s
 10th157Jaydn BENNETTS 18:18.76195:26.861041.06s
 11th159Thomas STEELE-MCLAREN 12:17.65185:29.081143.28s
 12th160Jack HAYHOE 6:08.04125:33.091247.29s
 13th153Jory HANCOCK 5:44.17105:38.811353.01s
 14th170Daniel MURDOCH 6:01.45115:45.191459.39s
 15th162Alex FERGUSON 5:26.4575:47.94151:02.14
 16th165Lachlan TACTOR 7:41.25166:23.33161:37.53
 17th154Thomas PEARSON 6:29.24156:26.61171:40.81
 18th161Matthew CAMPBELL 6:15.19149:05.04184:19.24
 168Daniel MCCOMB 7:47.7417
 169Michael COOK (VIC) DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st905Kane DAVIS 6:01.1435:22.921-
emoji_events2nd901Lewis ALLBON 5:19.9815:28.6125.69s
emoji_events3rd902William IRELAND 5:45.2525:37.12314.20s
 4th903Rennie FALCONER 8:16.9146:44.9441:22.02
 5th904Joseph CONNELLY 10:52.77510:24.6855:01.76
 906Zachary O'LOUGHLAN DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st802Jackson CONNELLY 4:33.0414:21.751-
emoji_events2nd807Ollie DAVIS 5:50.01104:36.52214.77s
emoji_events3rd801Remy MEIER-SMITH 4:56.2434:40.46318.71s
 4th813Sascha KIM 4:47.4024:40.48418.73s
 5th816Gus KYME 5:00.1054:44.57522.82s
 6th814Riley WAKELING 4:57.3344:48.83627.08s
 7th805Angus FALCONER 5:19.1475:16.32754.57s
 8th817Jordie PETERSEN 5:38.1785:19.92858.17s
 9th803Taj POLLARD 5:23.1091:01.35
 10th804Thomas MAXTED 6:16.01125:27.12101:05.37
 11th808Mario BALDWIN 5:16.0665:34.90111:13.15
 12th806Felix ASHTON 5:47.56121:25.81
 13th812William MELLOH 5:42.8295:53.59131:31.84
 14th809Wil STOCKTON 6:24.27136:02.43141:40.68
 15th811Mitch COWLEY 7:02.34146:27.71152:05.96
 16th810Taane BOYCE-HORSLEY 6:04.38116:28.28162:06.53
 815Beau JOHNSON 7:57.7515
 819Andrew MLEJNEK 12:51.6016
 818Jack PEATLING DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st705Joshua JANSEN 4:46.5144:17.291-
emoji_events2nd701Tobias VAN OEVEREN 5:26.15224:18.4521.16s
emoji_events3rd703Troy WEINERT 4:29.3814:21.8934.60s
 4th739Joshua TANZEN 4:47.9654:25.4148.12s
 5th731Charlie JONES 11:37.17354:30.00512.71s
 6th704Coren STRAUBERG-FRIEND 4:40.5724:31.74614.45s
 7th706Jayden SMITH 4:35.80718.51s
 8th718Blair STUART 4:50.3564:40.59823.30s
 9th702Josh ARCUS 4:53.0374:40.65923.36s
 10th720Matthew EMPEY 4:46.0734:50.051032.76s
 11th732Lincoln DAVIS 5:08.19144:53.451136.16s
 12th711Connor AVES 5:04.59134:54.031236.74s
 13th713Thomas MATSON 5:12.27184:56.961339.67s
 14th714Jayden DENNIS 4:56.6894:58.151440.86s
 15th712Kaia ELLIS 5:00.05114:59.601542.31s
 16th707Stephan FICOVIC 5:11.38175:03.661646.37s
 17th710Max HARRISON 5:27.94235:04.891747.60s
 18th715Aaron NOOM 5:32.37245:05.241847.95s
 19th734Sam LUFF 5:08.82155:05.791948.50s
 20th727Campbell TELFER 5:54.97295:08.092050.80s
 21st738William BALCOMBE 7:39.94325:10.242152.95s
 22nd708Thomas KRPAN 5:09.81165:18.04221:00.75
 23rd729Jay LULOFS 9:58.41335:18.80231:01.51
 24th728Archie BARKER 5:21.28205:19.75241:02.46
 25th735Paddy DAVIS 5:23.60215:24.58251:07.29
 26th723Sid CAULFIELD 5:51.69275:28.59261:11.30
 27th724Raife AARONS 14:45.22365:32.52271:15.23
 28th717Max BARNES 5:52.76285:34.66281:17.37
 29th719Jack APTED 5:47.03255:35.96291:18.67
 30th733Finn YATES 5:44.65301:27.36
 31st709Heath HODGSON 4:56.77105:47.94311:30.65
 32nd730Ryan SANDERSON 6:39.08306:00.33321:43.04
 33rd737Finnigan ROSSER 5:00.64126:04.72331:47.43
 34th721Luke CARPENTER 5:49.95266:21.98342:04.69
 35th736Cody MAN 5:16.63196:37.00352:19.71
 36th725William MASCHIO 4:55.5589:22.23365:04.94
 726Liam GOMEZ 7:21.8431
 722Tom JEWELL 10:07.8034
 716Alexander UNICOMB DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st220Kye A'HERN 3:58.7113:55.021-
emoji_events2nd207Aaron GUNGL 4:11.8244:02.4827.46s
emoji_events3rd203Matt CARTER 4:04.7634:03.3838.36s
 4th211Jacob FRAUENFELDER 4:23.3064:12.77417.75s
 5th206Bryce HEATHCOTE 4:35.80174:14.24519.22s
 6th208Cooper DOWNEY 4:24.5174:15.70620.68s
 7th205Nik BARBER 4:15.84720.82s
 8th204Ethan CORNEY 4:24.7384:18.40823.38s
 9th217Jaxon SAWYER 4:26.9494:23.04928.02s
 10th209Billy CARTWRIGHT 4:33.81134:24.101029.08s
 11th214Luke BRADEY 4:35.56164:24.271129.25s
 12th201Yuliang SEOW 4:34.16144:25.721230.70s
 13th229Declan O'CONNOR 4:32.29104:35.221340.20s
 14th235Rhys GOODLEY 5:08.79304:37.951442.93s
 15th224Jack HODGSON 5:02.68244:37.961542.94s
 16th233Roly KYME 4:33.33124:41.521646.50s
 17th218Will ARBLASTER 4:57.15214:41.731746.71s
 18th215Jake HORN 5:03.47264:43.131848.11s
 19th230Logan WAKELING 4:34.97154:44.231949.21s
 20th225Joshua MCCRYSTAL 5:03.38254:50.882055.86s
 21st232Greg STANLEY 4:59.74224:53.952158.93s
 22nd222Jordan HOLZWORTH 5:33.30384:55.96221:00.94
 23rd236Kane GOLDSWORTHY 5:05.83274:57.12231:02.10
 24th238Jack SKEWES 5:10.34314:59.35241:04.33
 25th245Louis TANCREDI 5:05.99284:59.52251:04.50
 26th216Oliver SCHOLEY 5:00.30261:05.28
 27th231Oliver KAARD 5:33.05375:01.06271:06.04
 28th221Lyndon KERR 4:52.88205:03.22281:08.20
 29th223Hayden WITTINGSLOW 5:29.31365:05.07291:10.05
 30th237Cameron TRELOAR 5:37.12395:06.48301:11.46
 31st246Fletcher ROSSER 5:15.20335:07.41311:12.39
 32nd244Andrew BUTLER 5:16.86345:09.43321:14.41
 33rd228Cooper ALEXANDER 6:07.06435:26.30331:31.28
 34th242Jack TAYLOR 5:08.24295:26.96341:31.94
 35th219William GRANGER 4:41.51195:33.97351:38.95
 36th239Ross NEL 6:06.70425:49.27361:54.25
 37th243Joel NIEUWHOF 5:55.81416:04.27372:09.25
 38th240Cooper WEBB 5:02.67236:13.16382:18.14
 39th248Ronan BURKE 5:44.74406:14.37392:19.35
 40th213Samuel HARDMAN 4:32.671113:02.22409:07.20
 202Patrick BUTLER 4:03.462
 210Tyson RICHENS 4:22.225
 212Pacey STOCKTON 4:41.2418
 234Jack ATCHISON 5:12.2832
 247Antoine SUEUR 5:17.5935
 226Lachlan CLARKE DNS
 227Jack DREVER DNS
 241Lachlan BATTY DNS

30-34 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st302Tim FORSYTHE 5:07.7915:04.751-
emoji_events2nd301Reece CARTER 5:19.1325:06.8122.06s
emoji_events3rd307Christopher RICHARDS 5:23.3935:11.2936.54s
 4th303Mitchell FRASER 5:52.2355:11.7146.96s
 5th305Matthew HALES 5:35.1945:21.78517.03s
 6th304Michael SLOMAN 6:41.7666:23.2961:18.54

35-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st406Joel PANOZZO 4:28.3714:22.811-
emoji_events2nd403Alex HAY 4:51.4624:48.22225.41s
emoji_events3rd404Chris HALSHAW 5:05.5844:54.60331.79s
 4th405Mark GILLESPIE 5:00.2435:11.09448.28s
 5th402Sam STEINLAUF 6:11.9065:46.1951:23.38
 6th401Michael CLARKE 5:26.6055:59.0661:36.25

40-44 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st509Adrian SCHELLEN 4:49.5714:36.981-
emoji_events2nd501Brett POPLE 4:52.3524:38.5321.55s
emoji_events3rd510Karl PEEL 6:31.3494:40.8633.88s
 4th505David FERRONI 5:02.4844:46.9249.94s
 5th507Nick MARTIN 5:00.8534:53.29516.31s
 6th502Paul WALTON 5:03.3854:53.49616.51s
 7th503David SHARP 5:05.8465:07.28730.30s
 8th504Cain BRANSTON 5:31.5475:19.99843.01s
 9th506Michael KINNANE 6:13.3885:53.7191:16.73
 10th508Adrian MAIN 6:36.53106:21.13101:44.15

45-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st602Peter ELLIS 4:56.5714:58.971-
emoji_events2nd607Michael HAYHOE 5:13.2525:10.28211.31s
emoji_events3rd601Robert STONE 5:19.71320.74s
 4th605Adam DENNIS 5:59.0835:57.49458.52s
 5th608Shane RICHENS 7:01.2376:13.8951:14.92
 6th604Rob O'BRIEN 6:57.1867:47.5362:48.56
 606Scott MICHIE 6:09.104
 603Anton FOURIE 6:37.985

50-54 men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st352Richard LUMB 6:25.0225:44.891-
emoji_events2nd351Geoff WEINERT 5:54.1816:04.23219.34s

55-59 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st452Mark OPIE 6:07.0916:05.481-
emoji_events2nd451Christopher SUMNER 6:23.3126:27.23221.75s
emoji_events3rd453Michael BROWNLIE 6:45.3336:27.84322.36s

60-64 men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st552Mark GARDNER 7:02.0217:03.791-
emoji_events2nd551Stephen COLES 7:42.1628:02.96259.17s

65+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st651Robert DAVIS (60+) 12:18.18112:35.471-

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Tracey HANNAH 4:37.5014:37.781-
emoji_events2nd4Tegan MOLLOY 5:03.9234:53.99216.21s
emoji_events3rd3Sian A'HERN 5:00.3525:01.78324.00s
 4th5Lisa MATHISON 5:08.4445:17.87440.09s
 5th8Kellie WEINERT 5:29.6665:31.34553.56s
 6th7Tracey KNIGHT 6:07.7895:48.1361:10.35
 7th11Rachel HORE 5:57.0686:00.7771:22.99
 8th9Kate LAWLOR 5:18.0156:19.3481:41.56
 6Shelly FLOOD 5:45.687
 2Danielle BEECROFT DNF
 10Tori BILNEY DNF

U15 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st802Caelin STUART 7:16.5016:52.681-
emoji_events2nd801Tahlia RICHENS 7:42.4927:48.32255.64s

U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st701Cassie VOYSEY 5:55.1415:54.591-
emoji_events2nd702Ashleigh WEINERT 6:02.1825:54.9820.39s
 703Emily O'BRIEN DNS

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st202Ellie SMITH 5:23.9815:23.691-
emoji_events2nd201Sally POTTER 6:46.6726:23.00259.31s

30-34 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Andrea BEAUREGARD 10:59.7119:33.271-
Chat with us