The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Troy BROSNAN | 12:40.3657 | 3:46.781 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Jack MOIR | 3:58.935 | 3:46.872 | 0.09s | ||
3rd | 7 | Jackson FREW | 3:57.044 | 3:51.003 | 4.22s | ||
4th | 3 | Mick HANNAH | 3:59.536 | 3:57.324 | 10.54s | ||
5th | 4 | Dean LUCAS | 3:48.231 | 3:58.375 | 11.59s | ||
6th | 11 | Matthew MCCORKELL | 4:11.0516 | 4:00.706 | 13.92s | ||
7th | 16 | Oliver ZWAR | 4:07.9513 | 4:01.017 | 14.23s | ||
8th | 5 | Connor FEARON | 3:54.962 | 4:01.588 | 14.80s | ||
9th | 15 | Darcy COUTTS | 4:08.1214 | 4:02.149 | 15.36s | ||
10th | 22 | Tim EATON | 4:09.0015 | 4:02.2210 | 15.44s | ||
11th | 46 | Andrew CRIMMINS | 4:02.578 | 4:02.5011 | 15.72s | ||
12th | 13 | Jeremy ARMSTRONG | 4:12.1919 | 4:02.6612 | 15.88s | ||
13th | 56 | Jackson WHITE | 4:06.7812 | 4:04.0313 | 17.25s | ||
14th | 17 | Benjamin DENGATE | 4:14.1321 | 4:05.8514 | 19.07s | ||
15th | 50 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | 4:19.6728 | 4:07.5715 | 20.79s | ||
16th | 57 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 4:11.3318 | 4:09.0816 | 22.30s | ||
17th | 41 | Elliot RIED | 4:16.4323 | 4:09.2717 | 22.49s | ||
18th | 20 | Dave HABICHT | 4:18.7225 | 4:09.4318 | 22.65s | ||
19th | 9 | Baxter MAIWALD | 4:11.0516 | 4:10.4219 | 23.64s | ||
20th | 8 | Joel WILLIS | 4:13.4220 | 4:10.6420 | 23.86s | ||
21st | 12 | Brent SMITH | 4:02.217 | 4:11.3021 | 24.52s | ||
22nd | 37 | Michael WILLIS | 4:17.6724 | 4:11.6022 | 24.82s | ||
23rd | 10 | Joshua CLARK | 4:32.1739 | 4:11.7023 | 24.92s | ||
24th | 51 | Jack LUMB | 4:19.7829 | 4:14.1224 | 27.34s | ||
25th | 18 | Callum DAWES | 4:27.1236 | 4:14.4525 | 27.67s | ||
26th | 54 | Aiden VARLEY | 4:14.7122 | 4:16.1126 | 29.33s | ||
27th | 32 | Thomas BOOTH | 4:24.4632 | 4:18.0327 | 31.25s | ||
28th | 52 | Jordan POWELL | 4:19.6627 | 4:18.3028 | 31.52s | ||
29th | 58 | Duke MILLINGTON | 4:24.8433 | 4:19.7029 | 32.92s | ||
30th | 29 | Conor CLANCY | 4:19.8630 | 33.08s | |||
31st | 31 | Matt ELLISON | 4:25.4134 | 4:19.9331 | 33.15s | ||
32nd | 49 | Harrison TAILBY | 4:20.3230 | 4:20.5232 | 33.74s | ||
33rd | 34 | Dylan LOMBARD | 4:30.5638 | 4:20.6433 | 33.86s | ||
34th | 33 | Harry NICHOLS | 4:24.2231 | 4:21.8734 | 35.09s | ||
35th | 43 | Shannon HEWETSON | 4:03.719 | 4:23.8735 | 37.09s | ||
36th | 53 | Murray STEPHENS | 4:26.0135 | 4:27.0436 | 40.26s | ||
37th | 23 | Rick BOYER | 4:36.6541 | 4:27.3237 | 40.54s | ||
38th | 45 | Kyle COUTTS | 4:40.3842 | 4:34.9238 | 48.14s | ||
39th | 30 | Angus JACKSON | 4:44.4744 | 4:34.9439 | 48.16s | ||
40th | 28 | Jacob MOSSNER | 4:40.7743 | 4:44.7140 | 57.93s | ||
41st | 19 | Mic WILLIAMS | 5:22.5752 | 4:46.3341 | 59.55s | ||
42nd | 27 | Ashlee GOLDING | 4:55.3447 | 4:47.4642 | 1:00.68 | ||
43rd | 48 | Samuel LANGSTON | 5:20.0251 | 4:47.5343 | 1:00.75 | ||
44th | 25 | Will ARNOTT | 4:35.9340 | 4:48.3944 | 1:01.61 | ||
45th | 47 | Daniel WILSON | 4:49.2945 | 4:49.9945 | 1:03.21 | ||
46th | 35 | Tom ANDERSON | 5:11.7050 | 4:50.8646 | 1:04.08 | ||
47th | 24 | Daniel BENDER | 4:27.8737 | 5:06.1447 | 1:19.36 | ||
48th | 14 | Ben ZWAR | 4:04.1610 | 5:13.4548 | 1:26.67 | ||
49th | 26 | Simon CAMPBELL | 5:04.2249 | 5:14.5449 | 1:27.76 | ||
50th | 6 | Jake NEWELL | 3:56.143 | 5:17.0050 | 1:30.22 | ||
51st | 38 | Andrew HAUGHTON | 4:57.1148 | 5:22.0051 | 1:35.22 | ||
52nd | 59 | Cameron SHILTON | 5:27.7653 | 5:26.7252 | 1:39.94 | ||
53rd | 39 | Nigel HEIDT | 5:58.8954 | 5:35.5153 | 1:48.73 | ||
54th | 44 | Geoff BATTLE | 6:45.9756 | 6:09.6754 | 2:22.89 | ||
55th | 42 | Ben CORY | 4:19.6526 | 7:20.2555 | 3:33.47 | ||
21 | Travis DAWKINS | 4:49.6246 | |||||
36 | Lyndon NUGENT | 6:33.8055 | |||||
40 | Phillip MITCHELL | DNS | |||||
55 | Liam PANOZZO | 4:06.6211 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | James MOUSTAFA | 4:51.321 | 4:45.801 | - | ||
2nd | 163 | Max BROWNLIE | 5:15.176 | 4:51.672 | 5.87s | ||
3rd | 151 | Jason HENDERSON | 5:08.584 | 4:54.213 | 8.41s | ||
4th | 164 | Taran GOIRIS | 4:56.992 | 4:55.924 | 10.12s | ||
5th | 167 | Brandon FRIJLINK | 6:09.7013 | 4:59.525 | 13.72s | ||
6th | 158 | Chris CASH | 5:05.653 | 4:59.946 | 14.14s | ||
7th | 155 | Mathias BUTCHER | 5:11.115 | 5:01.577 | 15.77s | ||
8th | 166 | Beau WRIGHT | 5:33.068 | 5:11.118 | 25.31s | ||
9th | 152 | Justin DE JONG | 5:35.059 | 5:15.549 | 29.74s | ||
10th | 157 | Jaydn BENNETTS | 18:18.7619 | 5:26.8610 | 41.06s | ||
11th | 159 | Thomas STEELE-MCLAREN | 12:17.6518 | 5:29.0811 | 43.28s | ||
12th | 160 | Jack HAYHOE | 6:08.0412 | 5:33.0912 | 47.29s | ||
13th | 153 | Jory HANCOCK | 5:44.1710 | 5:38.8113 | 53.01s | ||
14th | 170 | Daniel MURDOCH | 6:01.4511 | 5:45.1914 | 59.39s | ||
15th | 162 | Alex FERGUSON | 5:26.457 | 5:47.9415 | 1:02.14 | ||
16th | 165 | Lachlan TACTOR | 7:41.2516 | 6:23.3316 | 1:37.53 | ||
17th | 154 | Thomas PEARSON | 6:29.2415 | 6:26.6117 | 1:40.81 | ||
18th | 161 | Matthew CAMPBELL | 6:15.1914 | 9:05.0418 | 4:19.24 | ||
168 | Daniel MCCOMB | 7:47.7417 | |||||
169 | Michael COOK (VIC) | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 905 | Kane DAVIS | 6:01.143 | 5:22.921 | - | ||
2nd | 901 | Lewis ALLBON | 5:19.981 | 5:28.612 | 5.69s | ||
3rd | 902 | William IRELAND | 5:45.252 | 5:37.123 | 14.20s | ||
4th | 903 | Rennie FALCONER | 8:16.914 | 6:44.944 | 1:22.02 | ||
5th | 904 | Joseph CONNELLY | 10:52.775 | 10:24.685 | 5:01.76 | ||
906 | Zachary O'LOUGHLAN | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 802 | Jackson CONNELLY | 4:33.041 | 4:21.751 | - | ||
2nd | 807 | Ollie DAVIS | 5:50.0110 | 4:36.522 | 14.77s | ||
3rd | 801 | Remy MEIER-SMITH | 4:56.243 | 4:40.463 | 18.71s | ||
4th | 813 | Sascha KIM | 4:47.402 | 4:40.484 | 18.73s | ||
5th | 816 | Gus KYME | 5:00.105 | 4:44.575 | 22.82s | ||
6th | 814 | Riley WAKELING | 4:57.334 | 4:48.836 | 27.08s | ||
7th | 805 | Angus FALCONER | 5:19.147 | 5:16.327 | 54.57s | ||
8th | 817 | Jordie PETERSEN | 5:38.178 | 5:19.928 | 58.17s | ||
9th | 803 | Taj POLLARD | 5:23.109 | 1:01.35 | |||
10th | 804 | Thomas MAXTED | 6:16.0112 | 5:27.1210 | 1:05.37 | ||
11th | 808 | Mario BALDWIN | 5:16.066 | 5:34.9011 | 1:13.15 | ||
12th | 806 | Felix ASHTON | 5:47.5612 | 1:25.81 | |||
13th | 812 | William MELLOH | 5:42.829 | 5:53.5913 | 1:31.84 | ||
14th | 809 | Wil STOCKTON | 6:24.2713 | 6:02.4314 | 1:40.68 | ||
15th | 811 | Mitch COWLEY | 7:02.3414 | 6:27.7115 | 2:05.96 | ||
16th | 810 | Taane BOYCE-HORSLEY | 6:04.3811 | 6:28.2816 | 2:06.53 | ||
815 | Beau JOHNSON | 7:57.7515 | |||||
819 | Andrew MLEJNEK | 12:51.6016 | |||||
818 | Jack PEATLING | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 705 | Joshua JANSEN | 4:46.514 | 4:17.291 | - | ||
2nd | 701 | Tobias VAN OEVEREN | 5:26.1522 | 4:18.452 | 1.16s | ||
3rd | 703 | Troy WEINERT | 4:29.381 | 4:21.893 | 4.60s | ||
4th | 739 | Joshua TANZEN | 4:47.965 | 4:25.414 | 8.12s | ||
5th | 731 | Charlie JONES | 11:37.1735 | 4:30.005 | 12.71s | ||
6th | 704 | Coren STRAUBERG-FRIEND | 4:40.572 | 4:31.746 | 14.45s | ||
7th | 706 | Jayden SMITH | 4:35.807 | 18.51s | |||
8th | 718 | Blair STUART | 4:50.356 | 4:40.598 | 23.30s | ||
9th | 702 | Josh ARCUS | 4:53.037 | 4:40.659 | 23.36s | ||
10th | 720 | Matthew EMPEY | 4:46.073 | 4:50.0510 | 32.76s | ||
11th | 732 | Lincoln DAVIS | 5:08.1914 | 4:53.4511 | 36.16s | ||
12th | 711 | Connor AVES | 5:04.5913 | 4:54.0312 | 36.74s | ||
13th | 713 | Thomas MATSON | 5:12.2718 | 4:56.9613 | 39.67s | ||
14th | 714 | Jayden DENNIS | 4:56.689 | 4:58.1514 | 40.86s | ||
15th | 712 | Kaia ELLIS | 5:00.0511 | 4:59.6015 | 42.31s | ||
16th | 707 | Stephan FICOVIC | 5:11.3817 | 5:03.6616 | 46.37s | ||
17th | 710 | Max HARRISON | 5:27.9423 | 5:04.8917 | 47.60s | ||
18th | 715 | Aaron NOOM | 5:32.3724 | 5:05.2418 | 47.95s | ||
19th | 734 | Sam LUFF | 5:08.8215 | 5:05.7919 | 48.50s | ||
20th | 727 | Campbell TELFER | 5:54.9729 | 5:08.0920 | 50.80s | ||
21st | 738 | Billy BALCOMBE | 7:39.9432 | 5:10.2421 | 52.95s | ||
22nd | 708 | Thomas KRPAN | 5:09.8116 | 5:18.0422 | 1:00.75 | ||
23rd | 729 | Jay LULOFS | 9:58.4133 | 5:18.8023 | 1:01.51 | ||
24th | 728 | Archie BARKER | 5:21.2820 | 5:19.7524 | 1:02.46 | ||
25th | 735 | Patrick DAVIS | 5:23.6021 | 5:24.5825 | 1:07.29 | ||
26th | 723 | Sid CAULFIELD | 5:51.6927 | 5:28.5926 | 1:11.30 | ||
27th | 724 | Raife AARONS | 14:45.2236 | 5:32.5227 | 1:15.23 | ||
28th | 717 | Max BARNES | 5:52.7628 | 5:34.6628 | 1:17.37 | ||
29th | 719 | Jack APTED | 5:47.0325 | 5:35.9629 | 1:18.67 | ||
30th | 733 | Finn YATES | 5:44.6530 | 1:27.36 | |||
31st | 709 | Heath HODGSON | 4:56.7710 | 5:47.9431 | 1:30.65 | ||
32nd | 730 | Ryan SANDERSON | 6:39.0830 | 6:00.3332 | 1:43.04 | ||
33rd | 737 | Finnigan ROSSER | 5:00.6412 | 6:04.7233 | 1:47.43 | ||
34th | 721 | Luke CARPENTER | 5:49.9526 | 6:21.9834 | 2:04.69 | ||
35th | 736 | Cody MAN | 5:16.6319 | 6:37.0035 | 2:19.71 | ||
36th | 725 | William MASCHIO | 4:55.558 | 9:22.2336 | 5:04.94 | ||
726 | Liam GOMEZ | 7:21.8431 | |||||
722 | Tom JEWELL | 10:07.8034 | |||||
716 | Alexander UNICOMB | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 220 | Kye A'HERN | 3:58.711 | 3:55.021 | - | ||
2nd | 207 | Aaron GUNGL | 4:11.824 | 4:02.482 | 7.46s | ||
3rd | 203 | Matthew CARTER | 4:04.763 | 4:03.383 | 8.36s | ||
4th | 211 | Jacob FRAUENFELDER | 4:23.306 | 4:12.774 | 17.75s | ||
5th | 206 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | 4:35.8017 | 4:14.245 | 19.22s | ||
6th | 208 | Cooper DOWNEY | 4:24.517 | 4:15.706 | 20.68s | ||
7th | 205 | Nik BARBER | 4:15.847 | 20.82s | |||
8th | 204 | Ethan CORNEY | 4:24.738 | 4:18.408 | 23.38s | ||
9th | 217 | Jaxon SAWYER | 4:26.949 | 4:23.049 | 28.02s | ||
10th | 209 | Billy CARTWRIGHT | 4:33.8113 | 4:24.1010 | 29.08s | ||
11th | 214 | Luke BRADEY | 4:35.5616 | 4:24.2711 | 29.25s | ||
12th | 201 | Yuliang SEOW | 4:34.1614 | 4:25.7212 | 30.70s | ||
13th | 229 | Declan O'CONNOR | 4:32.2910 | 4:35.2213 | 40.20s | ||
14th | 235 | Rhys GOODLEY | 5:08.7930 | 4:37.9514 | 42.93s | ||
15th | 224 | Jack HODGSON | 5:02.6824 | 4:37.9615 | 42.94s | ||
16th | 233 | Roly KYME | 4:33.3312 | 4:41.5216 | 46.50s | ||
17th | 218 | Will ARBLASTER | 4:57.1521 | 4:41.7317 | 46.71s | ||
18th | 215 | Jake HORN | 5:03.4726 | 4:43.1318 | 48.11s | ||
19th | 230 | Logan WAKELING | 4:34.9715 | 4:44.2319 | 49.21s | ||
20th | 225 | Joshua MCCRYSTAL | 5:03.3825 | 4:50.8820 | 55.86s | ||
21st | 232 | Greg STANLEY | 4:59.7422 | 4:53.9521 | 58.93s | ||
22nd | 222 | Jordan HOLZWORTH | 5:33.3038 | 4:55.9622 | 1:00.94 | ||
23rd | 236 | Kane GOLDSWORTHY | 5:05.8327 | 4:57.1223 | 1:02.10 | ||
24th | 238 | Jack SKEWES | 5:10.3431 | 4:59.3524 | 1:04.33 | ||
25th | 245 | Louis TANCREDI | 5:05.9928 | 4:59.5225 | 1:04.50 | ||
26th | 216 | Oliver SCHOLEY | 5:00.3026 | 1:05.28 | |||
27th | 231 | Oliver KAARD | 5:33.0537 | 5:01.0627 | 1:06.04 | ||
28th | 221 | Lyndon KERR | 4:52.8820 | 5:03.2228 | 1:08.20 | ||
29th | 223 | Hayden WITTINGSLOW | 5:29.3136 | 5:05.0729 | 1:10.05 | ||
30th | 237 | Cameron TRELOAR | 5:37.1239 | 5:06.4830 | 1:11.46 | ||
31st | 246 | Fletcher ROSSER | 5:15.2033 | 5:07.4131 | 1:12.39 | ||
32nd | 244 | Andrew BUTLER | 5:16.8634 | 5:09.4332 | 1:14.41 | ||
33rd | 228 | Cooper ALEXANDER | 6:07.0643 | 5:26.3033 | 1:31.28 | ||
34th | 242 | Jack TAYLOR | 5:08.2429 | 5:26.9634 | 1:31.94 | ||
35th | 219 | William GRANGER | 4:41.5119 | 5:33.9735 | 1:38.95 | ||
36th | 239 | Ross NEL | 6:06.7042 | 5:49.2736 | 1:54.25 | ||
37th | 243 | Joel NIEUWHOF | 5:55.8141 | 6:04.2737 | 2:09.25 | ||
38th | 240 | Cooper WEBB | 5:02.6723 | 6:13.1638 | 2:18.14 | ||
39th | 248 | Ronan BURKE | 5:44.7440 | 6:14.3739 | 2:19.35 | ||
40th | 213 | Samuel HARDMAN | 4:32.6711 | 13:02.2240 | 9:07.20 | ||
202 | Patrick BUTLER | 4:03.462 | |||||
210 | Tyson RICHENS | 4:22.225 | |||||
212 | Pacey STOCKTON | 4:41.2418 | |||||
234 | Jack ATCHISON | 5:12.2832 | |||||
247 | Antoine SUEUR | 5:17.5935 | |||||
241 | Lachlan BATTY | DNS | |||||
226 | Lachlan CLARKE | DNS | |||||
227 | Jack DREVER | DNS |
Male: 30-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Tim FORSYTHE | 5:07.791 | 5:04.751 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Reece CARTER | 5:19.132 | 5:06.812 | 2.06s | ||
3rd | 307 | Chris RICHARDS | 5:23.393 | 5:11.293 | 6.54s | ||
4th | 303 | Mitchell FRASER | 5:52.235 | 5:11.714 | 6.96s | ||
5th | 305 | Matthew HALES | 5:35.194 | 5:21.785 | 17.03s | ||
6th | 304 | Michael SLOMAN | 6:41.766 | 6:23.296 | 1:18.54 |
Male: 35-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Joel PANOZZO | 4:28.371 | 4:22.811 | - | ||
2nd | 403 | Alex HAY | 4:51.462 | 4:48.222 | 25.41s | ||
3rd | 404 | Chris HALSHAW | 5:05.584 | 4:54.603 | 31.79s | ||
4th | 405 | Mark GILLESPIE | 5:00.243 | 5:11.094 | 48.28s | ||
5th | 402 | Sam STEINLAUF | 6:11.906 | 5:46.195 | 1:23.38 | ||
6th | 401 | Michael CLARKE | 5:26.605 | 5:59.066 | 1:36.25 |
Male: 40-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 509 | Adrian SCHELLEN | 4:49.571 | 4:36.981 | - | ||
2nd | 501 | Brett POPLE | 4:52.352 | 4:38.532 | 1.55s | ||
3rd | 510 | Karl PEEL | 6:31.349 | 4:40.863 | 3.88s | ||
4th | 505 | David FERRONI | 5:02.484 | 4:46.924 | 9.94s | ||
5th | 507 | Nick MARTIN | 5:00.853 | 4:53.295 | 16.31s | ||
6th | 502 | Paul WALTON | 5:03.385 | 4:53.496 | 16.51s | ||
7th | 503 | David SHARP | 5:05.846 | 5:07.287 | 30.30s | ||
8th | 504 | Cain BRANSTON | 5:31.547 | 5:19.998 | 43.01s | ||
9th | 506 | Michael KINNANE | 6:13.388 | 5:53.719 | 1:16.73 | ||
10th | 508 | Adrian MAIN | 6:36.5310 | 6:21.1310 | 1:44.15 |
Male: 45-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Peter ELLIS | 4:56.571 | 4:58.971 | - | ||
2nd | 607 | Michael HAYHOE | 5:13.252 | 5:10.282 | 11.31s | ||
3rd | 601 | Rob STONE | 5:19.713 | 20.74s | |||
4th | 605 | Adam DENNIS | 5:59.083 | 5:57.494 | 58.52s | ||
5th | 608 | Shane RICHENS | 7:01.237 | 6:13.895 | 1:14.92 | ||
6th | 604 | Rob O'BRIEN | 6:57.186 | 7:47.536 | 2:48.56 | ||
606 | Scott MICHIE | 6:09.104 | |||||
603 | Anton FOURIE | 6:37.985 |
Male: 50-54 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 352 | Richard LUMB | 6:25.022 | 5:44.891 | - | ||
2nd | 351 | Geoff WEINERT | 5:54.181 | 6:04.232 | 19.34s |
Male: 55-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 452 | Mark OPIE | 6:07.091 | 6:05.481 | - | ||
2nd | 451 | Chris SUMNER | 6:23.312 | 6:27.232 | 21.75s | ||
3rd | 453 | Michael BROWNLIE | 6:45.333 | 6:27.843 | 22.36s |
Male: 60-64 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 552 | Mark GARDNER | 7:02.021 | 7:03.791 | - | ||
2nd | 551 | Stephen COLES | 7:42.162 | 8:02.962 | 59.17s |
Male: 65+
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Tracey HANNAH | 4:37.501 | 4:37.781 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Tegan MOLLOY | 5:03.923 | 4:53.992 | 16.21s | ||
3rd | 3 | Sian A'HERN | 5:00.352 | 5:01.783 | 24.00s | ||
4th | 5 | Lisa MATHISON | 5:08.444 | 5:17.874 | 40.09s | ||
5th | 8 | Kellie WEINERT | 5:29.666 | 5:31.345 | 53.56s | ||
6th | 7 | Tracey KNIGHT | 6:07.789 | 5:48.136 | 1:10.35 | ||
7th | 11 | Rachel HORE | 5:57.068 | 6:00.777 | 1:22.99 | ||
8th | 9 | Katie LAWLOR | 5:18.015 | 6:19.348 | 1:41.56 | ||
6 | Shelly FLOOD | 5:45.687 | |||||
2 | Danielle BEECROFT | DNF | |||||
10 | Tori BILNEY | DNF |
Female: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 802 | Caelin STUART | 7:16.501 | 6:52.681 | - | ||
2nd | 801 | Tahlia RICHENS | 7:42.492 | 7:48.322 | 55.64s |
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Cassie VOYSEY | 5:55.141 | 5:54.591 | - | ||
2nd | 702 | Ashleigh WEINERT | 6:02.182 | 5:54.982 | 0.39s | ||
703 | Emily O'BRIEN | DNS |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Ellie SMITH | 5:23.981 | 5:23.691 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Sally POTTER | 6:46.672 | 6:23.002 | 59.31s |
Female: 30-34
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified