0Basket

US DH National Champs '18 at Snowshoe, WV

Results (194)Photos (309)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://legacy.usacycling.org/results/index.php?year=2018&id=10

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st36Neko MULALLY 247831Pisgah Forest, NC3:18.80013:11.1001-
2nd4Charlie HARRISON 375880Trabuco Canyon, CA3:22.30033:11.60020.500s
3rd6Luca SHAW 285781Hendersonville, NC3:21.70023:13.90032.800s
4th14Max MORGAN (pro) 320502Pisgah Forest, NC3:32.00073:24.900413.800s
5th28Nikolas NESTOROFF 316782San Marcos, CA3:34.500103:26.400515.300s
6th39Warren KNISS 358804Fremont, CA3:26.80053:27.000615.900s
7th34Jason SCHROEDER 356538Carlsbad, CA3:33.00093:28.000716.900s
8th15Elliot JACKSON 297858Westlake Village, CA3:29.60063:28.300817.200s
9th2Thomas ZULA 293661New Carlisle, OH3:40.200133:32.100921.000s
10th35Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU 374963Salt Lake City, UT3:40.300153:32.4001021.300s
11th25Dillon LEMARR 291074Amarillo, TX3:37.900123:33.7001122.600s
12th11Walker SHAW 285782Hendersonville, NC3:42.000193:34.2001223.100s
13th22Tim PRICE 194155Great Falls, VA3:41.800183:35.3001324.200s
14th17Dylan CRANE 379184Carbondale3:41.000173:36.1001425.000s
15th38Seth HANSON 508121Taylors, SC3:40.200133:36.5001525.400s
16th7Kyle GRAU 351694Terrace Park, OH3:40.300153:36.6001625.500s
17th16Sean O'DONNELL 383076Rochester Mn3:42.600203:38.3001727.200s
18th21Damon SEDIVY 341322Kalispell, MT3:56.100283:38.8001827.700s
19th27Trevor BOLDI 472647Reno, NV3:53.000253:38.9001927.800s
20th26Steven WALTON 419362Corona3:54.100263:39.3002028.200s
21st37Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE 294146Dillon, CO3:45.600213:40.1002129.000s
22nd12Luca COMETTI 320590San Diego, CA3:32.90083:40.8002229.700s
23rd24Owen WITCHER 377719Woodstock, GA3:47.100223:44.1002333.000s
24th29Quintin KURTZ 259184Evergreen, CO3:50.000243:44.5002433.400s
25th23Jake KAHN 352646Putnam Valley, NY3:49.100233:45.1002534.000s
26th13Ian NORRIS 440401Glenville, PA4:05.100323:49.8002638.700s
27th10Rafael FERREIRA 359461Charlotte, NC4:54.900343:50.8002739.700s
28th31Michael KANE 379750Simpsonville, SC4:01.800294:16.200281:05.100
29th18Nikolai KILIK 399742San Jose3:54.500274:17.100291:06.000
30th40Robert MONJURE 247764Chalmette, LA4:26.200334:22.000301:10.900
31st20Patrick ALCISTO 380688Charlotte, NC5:49.900354:31.200311:20.100
32nd33Wiley KAUPAS 292907Dillon, CO16:47.90036
19Kiran MACKINNON 298817Santa Cruz, CA3:24.0004DNF
3Logan BINGGELI 213148Saint George, UT3:35.80011DNS
5Ryan BURNEY 350588Danbury, CT4:04.00030DNS
9Bruce KLEIN 400106Altadena4:04.50031DNS
30Armen DAVIS 293962Longmont, CODNS
32Kasper DEAN 403318Olympia, WADNS

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st162Chris GRICE 475460Asheville, NC3:40.08633:52.2001-
2nd165Matthew STERLING 295509San Jose, CA3:25.68013:59.40027.200s
3rd164Tyler ERVIN 472908Alpine, CA3:51.12164:14.800322.600s
4th173Trey DAVIS 478213Pulaski, VA4:07.28194:25.500433.300s
5th409Brooks HUDSON 536251Crested Butte, CO4:04.61084:30.700538.500s
6th414Austin DOOLEY 480139Yucaipa, CA3:47.88344:30.700538.500s
7th170Keegan ROWLEY 488213Channahon, IL4:22.007114:30.800738.600s
8th167Eric WILLETTS 546443Ephrata, PA4:22.149124:36.800844.600s
9th166Ben RICHTER 399780Greenville, SC3:52.61374:46.900954.700s
10th410Sam KAHN 394178Putnam Valley, NY4:28.289134:51.7001059.500s
11th169Michael MALDONADO 435378Stanhope, NJ4:09.711105:05.100111:12.900
12th174Adrian HAYDEN 438944Saranac Lake3:48.93057:07.000123:14.800
13th168Jack DICHIARA 501767Lovingston, VA
163Dante SILVA 288799Chula Vista, CA3:35.4612DNS
171Ben KEALY 527194Hendersonville, NC4:30.82414DNS

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st65Zach GAREIS 413633Mars3:36.00013:33.6001-
2nd71Nathan ST. CLAIR 485700Statesville, NC3:40.70023:41.00027.400s
3rd63Matt DRISCOLL 438309Bow, NH8:39.60083:45.400311.800s
4th66Phillip STEELE 340666Burnsville, WV4:13.20054:02.500428.900s
5th73Gideon BENDER 271119Duvall, WA4:05.60034:06.500532.900s
6th62Lane SPENCER 515209Henderson4:07.50044:09.200635.600s
7th70Aiden LOORHAM 381222Beech Mountain, NC4:49.40074:24.000750.400s
8th75Gage COLLINA 545663Hendersonville, NC4:29.90064:34.70081:01.100
68Michael FUERST 392376Winston Salem, NCDNFDNS
64Jack MAJOR 417373BrentwoodDNFDNS
69Micah FONTZ 531222Odenton, MDDNS
72David KAHN 352648Putnam Valley, NYDNS
67Titus NICHOLSON 390542West MilfordDNS
74Cole SUETOS 413844Temecula, CADNS

Cat 1: 19-24 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st104Drake BARRON 465945La Crescenta, CA4:39.46924:59.4001-
2nd103Jake WADE 473778Manassas, VA4:32.96515:14.000214.600s

Cat 1: 25-29 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st115R.J. ORR 425244Glendale, AZ4:01.95414:18.7001-
2nd413Ross MCDONALD 389439Los Angeles, CA4:16.03224:41.800223.100s
3rd113Cory HARALSON 405573Tulsa, OK
112Felipe SOUSA 5255674:21.9613DNS

Cat 1: 30-34 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st183Micah VAN HORN 313394Indianapolis, IN4:16.64824:34.3001-
2nd181Jesse BORROR 360570Morgantown, WV3:53.09414:35.40021.100s
3rd182Jake FIOLA 531318Burgettstown, PA4:17.40235:11.800337.500s

Cat 1: 35-39 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st203Tom NIERI 216807Churchill, PA4:23.05124:34.0001-
2nd204David MORGAN (u50) 382144Canton, MS4:14.42914:48.500214.500s
3rd202Andrew FARRELL 243528Park City5:06.05436:08.80031:34.800

Cat 1: 40-44 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st217Paulo Henrique FERREIRA MARTINS 5255834:13.92944:23.5001-
2nd215Jason BECKLEY 3122Clifton Heights, PA4:03.45714:25.40021.900s
3rd213Michael HUMMEL 297610West Newton, PA4:08.36324:34.000310.500s
4th214Will MURRAY 174820Charlotte, NC4:09.01634:44.200420.700s
5th216Pete ROMAN 295494Harrisburg, PA5:11.79355:36.10051:12.600
6th212Alex MCELYEA 127641Scottsdale, AZ

Cat 1: 45-49 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st222Kevin LIEBIG 117593Martinsville, VA4:06.66814:14.9001-
2nd226Andrew RICHTER 381149Greenville, SC4:20.77734:56.000241.100s
3rd223Chuck PITTS 111838Mcdonough, GA4:07.38625:29.50031:14.600
4th225Steve KAHN 352146Putnam Valley, NY
224Marcos LIRA 457147Newark, NJ5:35.2584DNS

Cat 1: 50-54 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st243Phillip DOWNELL 503366Fort Washington, MD4:50.85516:26.8001-
2nd245Barry PAGE 27057Ocean Springs5:50.31726:33.00026.200s
3rd242Doug TATE 332996Kokomo, IN5:53.57436:39.000312.200s

Cat 1: 55-59 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st351Dennis FOSTER 407843Murrieta, CA4:55.20015:20.0001-
2nd355Clealan WATTS 371378Fairview, NC5:07.90025:24.70024.700s
3rd354Daniel BREWER 531774Bellevue, PA5:23.70035:45.100325.100s
4th353John TAYLOR (50+) 195673Lewisville, NC6:27.50047:06.20041:46.200
5th352Brian POPE 535224Erlanger, KY

Cat 1: 60-64 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st361Bobby BONDURANT 107266Big Bear City, CA5:59.10016:23.5001-
2nd362Joe FABRIS 189959Watsonville, CA6:16.60027:21.500258.000s
3rd363Bruce MCCANN 127940Cincinnati, OH9:09.00049:21.30032:57.800
4th415Steven HEGER 423885Potomac, MD8:28.1003

Cat 1: 65-69 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st407Bob BEVARD 561848Heath, OH6:15.40017:14.8001-
2nd372Joel CREED 146083Indianapolis, IN8:23.60029:31.40022:16.600
408James PITTACORA 315874Chicago, ILDNS

Cat 1: 70-74 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st381Mark POORE 28435Slatyfork, WV6:41.00016:49.2001-

Cat 2/3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st149Cooper RODRIGUES 414937Cary, NC4:52.2071-
3rd150Alex HEDDERICK 530615Cumberland, MD5:11.785219.578s
4th144Corey JACKSON (u18) 562175Basye, VA5:13.773321.566s
5th142Axel BRYAN 562146Chapel Hill, NC5:22.680430.473s
6th153Grayson TAYLOR 379332Lewisville, NC5:23.512531.305s
7th147Hunter BELL 456554Irwin, PA5:25.781633.574s
8th143Aidan FLUHME 540174Pittsburgh, PA5:33.805741.598s
9th148Matthew SPONG 541197Lewisville, NC5:42.315850.108s
10th154Ben BRYANT 562545Roanoke, VA5:47.894955.687s
11th152Michael DAVIS 527404Knoxville, TN5:49.1641056.957s
12th145Harrison BREDAHL 535741Charlotte, NC5:55.230111:03.023
13th151Harris PIGFORD 513651Birmingham6:23.121121:30.914

Cat 2/3: 19-24 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st163Tyler OLISH 534810Northern Cambria, PA5:28.4181-
2nd162Sean KELLY 561319Acworth, GA5:53.523225.105s

Cat 2/3: 25-29 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st173Adam BATTY 561981Cross Lanes5:14.7821-
2nd232Conor LUKE 513265Ashburn5:34.058219.276s
3rd172Matt WASSON 552087Cincinnati, OH5:38.098323.316s

Cat 2/3: 30-34 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st228Adam NUTTER 513521Stephenson, VA4:59.0661-
2nd186Cameron REAGAN 528614Columbus, OH5:00.44921.383s
3rd183Angelo WASH 496771Highland Springs5:03.57934.513s
4th184William DANLEY 543592Fuquay Varina, NC5:23.007423.941s
5th187Cory ELLSWORTH 562410Fuquay Varina, NC6:28.58251:29.516

Cat 2/3: 35-39 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st194Erik FALK 405912Manassas, VA5:22.6761-
2nd193Taylor ANGLEBERGER 282586Smithsburg, MD5:23.82821.152s
3rd192Ramerom KOBLINGER 434431Livingston, NJ5:47.332324.656s

Cat 2/3: 45-49 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st212Jim FLUHME 562437Plum, PA6:54.2381-
2nd213J.T. TROISI 518877Pittsburgh, PA20:40.833213:46.595

Cat 2/3: 50-54 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st221Keith BOHNE 537710Goshen, KY6:07.2971-

11-12 boys  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st283Fred LARIVIERE 512874Lehi, UT5:13.90025:15.5001-
2nd286Finley KIRSCHENMANN 556315Sandy, UT5:02.40015:21.10025.600s
3rd403David THOMPSON (u15) 416861New Canaan, CT5:43.60045:29.500314.000s
4th284Mason SALAZAR 470194Encinitas, CA5:31.30035:31.600416.100s
5th405Asher STRAUSS 489237Chapel Hill, NC6:55.30076:57.00051:41.500
6th406Jake SOWLES 510768Colchester, VT6:25.90057:02.20061:46.700
7th404Thomas HYSER 554543Madison, AL8:23.40097:02.30071:46.800
8th285Pearce FOWLER 392013Charleston6:47.30067:12.40081:56.900
402Max LOONEY 559617Crozet, VA7:16.4008DNF
282Justice JOHNSTON 561420Sugarloaf, CADNS

13-14 boys  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st292Andrew DRISCOLL 477825Bow, NH4:33.00024:33.5001-
2nd299Evan MEDCALF 434032Albuquerque, NM7:55.200124:34.50021.000s
3rd301Seth PRITCHARD 480151Hooker, OK4:37.00034:38.40034.900s
4th297Cody PITTMAN 472704Jefferson Hills, PA4:59.50054:53.300419.800s
5th296Jack SHARPLES 502133Cary, NC4:50.50045:00.900527.400s
6th294Colin MULALLY 481929Sinking Spring, PA5:05.90085:02.600629.100s
7th303Ryan PINKERTON 536706Aliso Viejo, CA4:24.10015:05.200731.700s
8th411Logan TIGER 536437Washington, NJ5:04.40075:07.400833.900s
9th295John COMPTON (u18) 529852Charlottesville, VA5:42.700105:30.500957.000s
10th300Jonah FREEDMAN 560787Adamstown, MD5:42.10095:38.500101:05.000
11th298Tyler TROISI (u18) 523408Pittsburgh, PA5:02.20066:08.500111:35.000
12th302Ashton WHITE 534024Elkins, WV5:50.900116:08.900121:35.400
293Jacob MESSINGER 562434Charlottesville, VADNS

13-14 non-champs boys  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st132Riley ARMBRUSTER 513474Stevensville, MD6:00.0001-
2nd134James BROWN (u18) 562363Eggleston, VA6:15.109215.109s
3rd133Ryan LITTLE 410885Charlottesville, VA24:59.352318:59.352

9-10 Non-champs boys  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st114Chris LIEBIG 478545Havre De Grace, MD8:08.4961-
2nd113Garrett HUMMEL 478359West Newton, PA9:42.21521:33.719
3rd112Ethan CHRYST 526356Matthews, NC9:47.99231:39.496

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st1011Samantha SORIANO 511215Littleton, CO4:14.60014:08.8001-
2nd1008Caroline WASHAM 301162Mooresville, NC4:22.30024:18.00029.200s
3rd1001Jill KINTNER 186217Bellingham, WA4:33.20034:21.800313.000s
4th1003Mazie HAYDEN 520824Pittsfield, VT4:34.30044:37.300428.500s
5th1010Riley WEIDMAN 404663Reading, PA4:58.90074:57.900549.100s
6th1012Amy LEISHEAR 382122Laurel, MD5:04.900656.100s
7th1007Lauren KINNEY 536772Winter Park, CO4:44.90055:45.30071:36.500
8th1004Amber PRICE 255122Cedaredge, CO7:09.80096:49.70082:40.900
1002Kim GODFREY 352832Louisville, CO6:34.1008DNF
1013Amanda BATTY 316554Albuquerque, NM4:52.7006DNS
1014Heather Nicole MUNIVE 530849Alpine, CADNS
1009Emily GACAD 416795Morro Bay, CADNS

Cat 1: 15-16 girls  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st152Ella ERICKSON 528104Hayden, ID5:00.40715:54.3001-
2nd151McKenna MERTEN 378493Jamul, CA5:29.63326:42.900248.600s
3rd153Dixie OWENS 478495Yucaipa, CA
4th154Zoë WOOD 556281Sugarloaf, CA

Cat 1: 17-18 girls  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st92Isabella NAUGHTON 540961Flagstaff, AZ5:09.20014:58.1001-
2nd102Alli GAERTNER 322900Coeur D Alene, ID5:26.10025:21.200223.100s
3rd93Emily HARRIS 458218Rocklin6:17.50045:46.000347.900s
4th95Jordan BELL 472359Irwin, PA6:06.40036:06.40041:08.300
5th94Ava MADDOCKS 485167Parker, CO13:20.60056:31.80051:33.700
96Rachael RUDZINSKI 496918Crested Butte, CODNF

Cat 1: 19-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st142Kristy FIOLA 513493Burgettstown, PA5:59.27416:53.9001-

Cat 1: 40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st132Stephanie SOWLES 351806Colchester, VT5:52.07916:46.5001-

Cat 1: 50-59 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st332Lynn CHILDERS 392968Barboursville, VA6:38.20016:32.9001-

Cat 2/3: 15-18 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st236Hannah WOLFF 536358Lolo, MT7:01.0941-
2nd44Kylie GARDNER 516769Winston Salem, NC9:09.54322:08.449
3rd42Bailey LAPRADE 501174Charlottesville, VA11:14.89134:13.797

Cat 2/3: 19-24 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st52Nicole RUSDEN 438800Glenmoore, PA7:25.3511-

11-12 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Seed Race Diff
1st262Manning MERTEN 474303Jamul, CA7:11.00027:30.2001-
2nd263Alyssa WHITE 534023Elkins, WV7:10.80017:52.700222.500s
Chat with us