withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Nevada State Champs DH at Bootleg Canyon, NV

Results (129)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.downhillmike.com/assets/bcjandhresultsrevised.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1Logan BINGGELI St. George, UTKHS Bicycles Inc4:19.091-
2nd32Steven WALTON Murrieta, CACommencal4:21.0021.91s
3rd28Liam SMILLIE Las Vegas, NVNovatec / SLAG Smanie4:25.3636.27s
4th316Collin HUDSON Longmont, CO4:30.41411.32s
5th325Jarod HANSON CoronaCrank Brothers / Kenda4:31.95512.86s
6th18Steve WENTZ Reno, NVFox / Gamut / Transition Bikes4:37.99618.90s
7th8Naish ULMER Park City, UTDakine / Scott Bikes4:39.19720.10s
8th27Jordan NEWTH West Rutland, VT100% / True Wheels4:45.80826.71s
9th331Denis SHAROV Los Angeles, CARoy's Sheepshead4:46.30927.21s
10th14Blake PETRITZ Mammoth Lakes, CABox4:51.111032.02s
11th313Eddy COHN Crested Butte, COWestern State Colorado4:53.601134.51s
12th317Zachary SEDIVY KalispellDeity / Fly4:56.881237.79s
13th304Dustin MASON Telluride, COWulfpak Racing5:11.401352.31s
14th3Vincent KIMBER Santa RosaDVO Suspension / pivot cycels5:11.961452.87s
15th169Ryan RODRIGUEZ VacavilleDVO Suspension / TruckerCo5:12.711553.62s

Open men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st6Quinton SPAULDING Henderson, NVKHS Bicycles Inc4:48.501-
2nd171Chris CANFIELD 4:49.4920.99s
3rd301Matt THOMPSON Eagle, COMomentum Trail4:52.6534.15s
4th24Scott SPANGLER Salt Lake City, UT5:07.42418.92s
5th359Nick DRU Las Vegas, NVCannondale / WTB5:12.36523.86s
6th358Aaron DALE Tuscon, AZTuscon Endurance5:25.01636.51s
7th330Corey BEADLE Henderson, NV5:31.86743.36s
8th315Vahe AIVAZIAN 5:32.44843.94s
9th7Josh HADDOCK Phoenix, AZBicycle Depot of Ari5:37.83949.33s

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st47Dante SILVA Chula Vista, CAAlpinestar / GT Bikes4:35.301-
2nd67Austin DOOLEY Yucaipa, CA100% / Fox Suspenison4:40.2524.95s
3rd332Tyler ERVIN AlpineSanta Cruz4:53.79318.49s
4th51Ryan WISCHMEYER Las Vegas, NVAll Mountain Cyclery4:57.72422.42s

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st81Joseph FORESTA South Jordan, UTGT Factory Racing4:20.191-
2nd312Cole SUETOS TemeculaINCYCLE4:25.1224.93s
3rd141Angelo LOSKOTA Lancaster, CATeam Block4:43.59323.40s
4th69Lane SPENCER Henderson, NVKHS Bicycles Inc / Maxxis / TRP4:58.70438.51s
5th153Max SHEPHERD West Jordan, UTLaketown Gravity5:36.6151:16.42
6th351Alec GROGAN-CRANE Belmont, CA100% / Rev grips6:23.0162:02.82
7th319Shane FARROW Newhall16:40.90712:20.71

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st131Drake BARRON La Crescenta, CA100% / Monster4:59.881-
2nd76Chase HARRIS Pleasant View, UT5:06.2826.40s
3rd323Lewis STAVROWSKY Santa Fe, NMJanker Racing5:08.6538.77s
4th314Andrew PEARSON Meridian, IDWestern State Colorado5:10.46410.58s
5th119Zach RANTE Fullerton, CAFB bikes Santa Cruz5:15.14515.26s
6th149Tanner HART Highland, UTSomething nasty5:16.88617.00s
7th64Daniel GOODALE Keystone, CO5:53.65753.77s

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st21Eric SMITH (west) Henderson, NVAll Mountain Cyclery4:56.481-
2nd324Kenny BLOSS Lake County, CA4:59.8523.37s
3rd45Arthur SYKES Missoula, MTTeam Semper Fi5:01.8535.37s
4th360Aaron CARTER Las Vegas, NVLeatt / Spy5:33.44436.96s
5th328Jason FARNSWORTH ResedaTruckerCo5:57.5551:01.07

Cat 1: 40-49 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st96Alex MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ100% / Airpark Bikes5:03.511-
2nd157Quinn WINTER Henderson, NVDeity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes5:11.0427.53s
3rd311William BENDA Las Vegas, NVAll Mountain Cyclery5:13.77310.26s
4th104Noah BRANDON Salt Lake City, UTGO-RIDE5:15.75412.24s
5th89Brian PARKER Newbury Park, CAKnolly Bikes / TruckerCo5:17.43513.92s
6th75Chris JEAN Phoenix, AZDVO Suspension5:27.66624.15s
7th91James GILLESPIE Denver, COFox / Mojo Wheels / Specialized5:43.20739.69s
8th333Josh TREVITHICK Los Angeles, CAPROJECT: AUTOMATE6:32.8481:29.33

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st322Ben STAVROWSKY Santa Fe, NMJanker Racing5:00.141-
2nd303Kohl PILUSO Chico, CAdiety blood amain5:11.50211.36s
3rd357Severin MAGNI Tempe, AZKore North Bikes5:34.95334.81s
4th151Ian JOHNSON (15+) Draper, UTLaketown Gravity5:43.88443.74s
5th170Carson SPENCER Draper, UTGT Factory Racing5:46.53546.39s

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st120Garrett GRAHAM (west) Peoria, AZO'Neal / Ryno Power / Spy5:18.331-
2nd318Trenton MAY Las Vegas, NVRoostmob5:32.45214.12s
3rd62Sage BROWN Tempe, AZGRO-AZ5:56.55338.22s
4th338Tazio OTTIS AlamedaREBel Riders6:26.4341:08.10

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st307Bradley ABLES Menifee, CATruckerCo5:17.761-
2nd102Nick MARDIROSIAN Westminster, COMojo Wheels5:18.1620.40s
3rd342Terence YAZZIE LeuppDVO reznekk division5:27.2739.51s
4th134Kevin LILLYWHITE Meridian, IDKore North Bikes5:30.55412.79s
5th93Jon EDWARDS Fountain Hills, AZBicycle Depot of Ari5:33.09515.33s
6th39Jason DODD Tucson, AZTucson Endurance5:42.76625.00s
7th84Jared GLEN Clarkdale, AZRogue Handyman5:44.50726.74s
8th306Dustin LACROIX Temeculatrack ready performance5:54.17836.41s
9th154Tyler LANG Lomita, CA5:58.51940.75s
10th346Francisco VALLE Los Angeles, CASAFETYCYCLE6:02.691044.93s
11th339Tyler ROSSETTI Redwood City6:35.62111:17.86

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st82Isaac GONZALEZ Los Angeles, CATeam Toro DVO REV5:41.681-
2nd98Ian HORAK Henderson, NVFEA Race Team5:50.2328.55s
3rd352Wesley HOLMES Phoenix, AZGRO-AZ / Team ShitBird6:17.08335.40s
4th117Heath PATRICK Boulder City, NVHLNBOYS6:17.41435.73s
5th150Steve SPONG Lakeland, FLTeam Flori-duh6:39.50557.82s
6th305Ryan COWLING Meridian, IDKore North Bikes6:52.6361:10.95
7th71Rob HOLDEN Phoenix, AZprosok rockford fosg7:01.8671:20.18
8th137Chris HEAD Mesa, AZTeam Flat Shovels7:56.6182:14.93

Cat 2/3: 50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st107Marty FORD Meridian, IDKore North Bikes6:14.681-

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st355Brandon GARCIA (u30) Ensenada, BCChainline Bikes5:11.691-
2nd105Luke UHLRICH Las Vegas, NVAll Mountain Cyclery5:45.01233.32s
3rd50Alec BURTON Big Bear Lake, CABear Valley Bikes5:48.08336.39s
4th135Dylan BONINO South Jordan, UTLaketown Gravity6:03.41451.72s

Cat 3: 30-39 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st88Nikos MANOUSAKIS Phoenix, AZstronger human urban6:10.821-
2nd118Mike ZIMMER Las Vegas, NV6:43.46232.64s
3rd140Leann Andrei MANALO Tucson, AZBloodtrail7:15.1831:04.36
4th347Christian CABRAL Los Angeles, CATROPA10:21.4244:10.60
5th348William CORT Los Angeles, CATROPA16:11.33510:00.51

Cat 3: 40-49 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st350Donardo MAGAHIS Los Angeles, CAteam toro royal racing6:05.521-
2nd356Dane HIGGINS Tucson, AZTucson Endurance6:14.5529.03s
3rd337Erwin CLARO Santa ClaritaBaging Racing Team6:48.97343.45s
4th40Chris CARLTON Caliente, NVSloth Racing6:57.81452.29s

6-10 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st36Justin DUNCAN Jamul, CA100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / TruckerCo6:20.611-
2nd54Connor CLIFFORD Hurricane, UTDaylight Cycles8:36.1022:15.49
3rd349Trustin PENNDERGRASS 9:21.0033:00.39
4th147Travis MALISKA Tehachapi, CAFox11:02.5844:41.97

11-12 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st161Eddie REYNOLDS Coronado, NV#bcbcafe / #chainlinebikes5:47.281-
2nd302Cameron STINGER Reno, NVDeity / Kore North Bikes6:34.96247.68s
3rd129Mason SALAZAR Sasn Diego, CAPurely Dental Encini6:55.2131:07.93
4th327Jett WALKER Boise, IDKore North Bikes7:13.8841:26.60
5th344Mason KROEPEL Escondido100% / Kenda7:18.9751:31.69

13-14 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st114Ryan PINKERTON Aliso Viejo, CARocknRoad Cyclery5:00.941-
2nd37Ryan MCGARRITY Irvine, CADeity / Oakley / TLD5:38.88237.94s
3rd61Justin MALISKA Tehachapi, CAFox5:38.98338.04s
4th343Hunter KROEPEL Escondido100% / Kenda5:47.27446.33s
5th122Colin MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ100% / Airpark Bikes5:56.14555.20s
6th41Maison DUNCAN Jamul, CA100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / TruckerCo5:58.70657.76s
7th145Alex PARISH Bluffdale, UTGO-RIDE6:01.6471:00.70
8th136Mikel GAZTAMBIDE Salt Lake City, UTLake Town Bicycle6:48.2481:47.30
9th158Wyatt LODAHL Chandler, AZMob Squad7:01.3392:00.39

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st2Samantha KINGSHILL Sacramento, CADVO Suspension5:29.621-
2nd334Chelsea KIMBALL Mesa, AZTruckerCo / Wulfpak5:59.71230.09s
3rd16Amanda WENTZ Reno, NVFox / Gamut / Transition Bikes6:10.84341.22s
4th17Lecksi WINGER North Las Vegas, NV6:35.3941:05.77
5th183Amanda PROPST Las Vegas, NV6:51.5351:21.91
6th10Nicole SCHANILEC Forest River, NDGO-RIDE6:55.6561:26.03

Cat 1: 15-29 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st73McKenna MERTEN Jamul, CACissters Racing5:58.771-
2nd72Dixie OWENS Yucaipa, CAODI / TLD6:33.77235.00s
3rd310Alexis FITE South Lake Tahoe, CADeity6:50.54351.77s

Cat 2: 15-29 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st20Kelly REILLY Phoenix, AZ7:08.281-
2nd326Dominique LAMELIN Menifee, CA8:10.7821:02.50
3rd159Kimberlee RHINER Breckenridge, COMojo Wheels10:02.3432:54.06

Cat 2: 30+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st94Rachel MOLSEE Hurricane, UTSloth Racing6:33.171-

11-14 girls

1 competitor found

Chat with us