The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Logan BINGGELI | St. George, UT | KHS Bicycles Inc | 4:19.091 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Steven WALTON | Murrieta, CA | Commencal | 4:21.002 | 1.91s | ||
3rd | 28 | Liam SMILLIE | Las Vegas, NV | Novatec / SLAG Smanie | 4:25.363 | 6.27s | ||
4th | 316 | Collin HUDSON | Longmont, CO | 4:30.414 | 11.32s | |||
5th | 325 | Jarod HANSON | Corona | Crankbrothers / Kenda | 4:31.955 | 12.86s | ||
6th | 18 | Steve WENTZ | Reno, NV | Fox / Gamut / Transition Bikes | 4:37.996 | 18.90s | ||
7th | 8 | Naish ULMER | Park City, UT | Dakine / Scott Bikes | 4:39.197 | 20.10s | ||
8th | 27 | Jordan NEWTH | West Rutland, VT | 100% / True Wheels | 4:45.808 | 26.71s | ||
9th | 331 | Denis SHAROV | Los Angeles, CA | Roy's Sheepshead Cycle | 4:46.309 | 27.21s | ||
10th | 14 | Blake PETRITZ | Mammoth Lakes, CA | Box | 4:51.1110 | 32.02s | ||
11th | 313 | Eddy COHN | Crested Butte, CO | Western State Colorado | 4:53.6011 | 34.51s | ||
12th | 317 | Zachary SEDIVY | Kalispell | Deity / Fly | 4:56.8812 | 37.79s | ||
13th | 304 | Dustin MASON | Telluride, CO | Wulfpak Racing | 5:11.4013 | 52.31s | ||
14th | 3 | Vincent KIMBER | Santa Rosa | DVO Suspension / pivot cycels | 5:11.9614 | 52.87s | ||
15th | 169 | Ryan RODRIGUEZ | Vacaville | DVO Suspension / TruckerCo | 5:12.7115 | 53.62s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Quinton SPAULDING | Henderson, NV | KHS Bicycles Inc | 4:48.501 | - | ||
2nd | 171 | Chris CANFIELD | 4:49.492 | 0.99s | ||||
3rd | 301 | Matt THOMPSON | Eagle, CO | Momentum Trail | 4:52.653 | 4.15s | ||
4th | 24 | Scott SPANGLER | Salt Lake City, UT | 5:07.424 | 18.92s | |||
5th | 359 | Nick DRU | Las Vegas, NV | Cannondale / WTB | 5:12.365 | 23.86s | ||
6th | 358 | Aaron DALE | Tuscon, AZ | Tuscon Endurance | 5:25.016 | 36.51s | ||
7th | 330 | Corey BEADLE | Henderson, NV | 5:31.867 | 43.36s | |||
8th | 315 | Vahe AIVAZIAN | 5:32.448 | 43.94s | ||||
9th | 7 | Josh HADDOCK | Phoenix, AZ | Bicycle Depot of Ari | 5:37.839 | 49.33s |
Male: Cat 1: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Dante SILVA | Chula Vista, CA | Alpinestar / GT Bicycles | 4:35.301 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Austin DOOLEY | Yucaipa, CA | 100% / Fox Suspenison | 4:40.252 | 4.95s | ||
3rd | 332 | Tyler ERVIN | Alpine | Santa Cruz | 4:53.793 | 18.49s | ||
4th | 51 | Ryan WISCHMEYER | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:57.724 | 22.42s |
Male: Cat 1: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Joey FORESTA | South Jordan, UT | GT Factory Racing | 4:20.191 | - | ||
2nd | 312 | Cole SUETOS | Temecula | INCYCLE | 4:25.122 | 4.93s | ||
3rd | 141 | Angelo LOSKOTA | Lancaster, CA | Team Block | 4:43.593 | 23.40s | ||
4th | 69 | Lane SPENCER | Henderson, NV | KHS Bicycles Inc / Maxxis / TRP | 4:58.704 | 38.51s | ||
5th | 153 | Max SHEPHERD (19+) | West Jordan, UT | Laketown Gravity | 5:36.615 | 1:16.42 | ||
6th | 351 | Alec GROGAN-CRANE | Belmont, CA | 100% / Rev grips | 6:23.016 | 2:02.82 | ||
7th | 319 | Shane FARROW | Newhall | 16:40.907 | 12:20.71 |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Drake BARRON | La Crescenta, CA | 100% / Monster | 4:59.881 | - | ||
2nd | 76 | Chase HARRIS | Pleasant View, UT | 5:06.282 | 6.40s | |||
3rd | 323 | Lewis STAVROWSKY | Santa Fe, NM | Janker Racing | 5:08.653 | 8.77s | ||
4th | 314 | Andrew PEARSON | Meridian, ID | Western State Colorado | 5:10.464 | 10.58s | ||
5th | 119 | Zach RANTE | Fullerton, CA | FB bikes Santa Cruz | 5:15.145 | 15.26s | ||
6th | 149 | Tanner HART | Highland, UT | Something nasty | 5:16.886 | 17.00s | ||
7th | 64 | Daniel GOODALE | Keystone, CO | 5:53.657 | 53.77s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Eric SMITH (west) | Henderson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:56.481 | - | ||
2nd | 324 | Kenny BLOSS | Lake County, CA | 4:59.852 | 3.37s | |||
3rd | 45 | Arthur SYKES | Missoula, MT | Team Semper Fi | 5:01.853 | 5.37s | ||
4th | 360 | Aaron CARTER | Las Vegas, NV | Leatt / Spy | 5:33.444 | 36.96s | ||
5th | 328 | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | Reseda | TruckerCo | 5:57.555 | 1:01.07 |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96 | Alex MCELYEA | Scottsdale, AZ | 100% / Airpark Bikes | 5:03.511 | - | ||
2nd | 157 | Quinn WINTER | Henderson, NV | Deity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes | 5:11.042 | 7.53s | ||
3rd | 311 | William BENDA | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 5:13.773 | 10.26s | ||
4th | 104 | Noah BRANDON | Salt Lake City, UT | Go-Ride | 5:15.754 | 12.24s | ||
5th | 89 | Brian PARKER | Newbury Park, CA | Knolly Bikes / TruckerCo | 5:17.435 | 13.92s | ||
6th | 75 | Chris JEAN | Phoenix, AZ | DVO Suspension | 5:27.666 | 24.15s | ||
7th | 91 | James GILLESPIE | Denver, CO | Fox / Mojo Wheels / Specialized | 5:43.207 | 39.69s | ||
8th | 333 | Josh TREVITHICK | Los Angeles, CA | PROJECT: AUTOMATE | 6:32.848 | 1:29.33 |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 151 | Ian JOHNSON (20+) | Draper, UT | Laketown Gravity | 5:43.884 | 43.74s | ||
3rd | 357 | Severin MAGNI | Tempe, AZ | Kore North Bikes | 5:34.953 | 34.81s | ||
2nd | 303 | Kohl PILUSO | Chico, CA | diety blood amain | 5:11.502 | 11.36s | ||
5th | 170 | Carson SPENCER | Draper, UT | GT Factory Racing | 5:46.535 | 46.39s | ||
1st | 322 | Ben STAVROWSKY | Santa Fe, NM | Janker Racing | 5:00.141 | - |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Garrett GRAHAM (west) | Peoria, AZ | O'Neal / Ryno Power / Spy | 5:18.331 | - | ||
2nd | 318 | Trenton MAY | Las Vegas, NV | Roostmob | 5:32.452 | 14.12s | ||
3rd | 62 | Sage BROWN | Tempe, AZ | GRO-AZ | 5:56.553 | 38.22s | ||
4th | 338 | Tazio OTTIS | Alameda | REBel Riders | 6:26.434 | 1:08.10 |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Bradley ABLES | Menifee, CA | TruckerCo | 5:17.761 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Nick MARDIROSIAN | Westminster, CO | Mojo Wheels | 5:18.162 | 0.40s | ||
3rd | 342 | Terence YAZZIE | Leupp | DVO reznekk division | 5:27.273 | 9.51s | ||
4th | 134 | Kevin LILLYWHITE | Meridian, ID | Kore North Bikes | 5:30.554 | 12.79s | ||
5th | 93 | Jon EDWARDS | Fountain Hills, AZ | Bicycle Depot of Ari | 5:33.095 | 15.33s | ||
6th | 39 | Jason DODD | Tucson, AZ | Tucson Endurance | 5:42.766 | 25.00s | ||
7th | 84 | Jared GLEN | Clarkdale, AZ | Rogue Handyman | 5:44.507 | 26.74s | ||
8th | 306 | Dustin LACROIX | Temecula | track ready performance | 5:54.178 | 36.41s | ||
9th | 154 | Tyler LANG | Lomita, CA | 5:58.519 | 40.75s | |||
10th | 346 | Francisco VALLE | Los Angeles, CA | SAFETYCYCLE | 6:02.6910 | 44.93s | ||
11th | 339 | Tyler ROSSETTI | Redwood City | 6:35.6211 | 1:17.86 |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Isaac GONZALEZ | Los Angeles, CA | Team Toro DVO REV | 5:41.681 | - | ||
2nd | 98 | Ian HORAK | Henderson, NV | FEA RT | 5:50.232 | 8.55s | ||
3rd | 352 | Wesley HOLMES | Phoenix, AZ | GRO-AZ / Team ShitBird | 6:17.083 | 35.40s | ||
4th | 117 | Heath PATRICK | Boulder City, NV | HLNBOYS | 6:17.414 | 35.73s | ||
5th | 150 | Steve SPONG | Lakeland, FL | Team Flori-duh | 6:39.505 | 57.82s | ||
6th | 305 | Ryan COWLING | Meridian, ID | Kore North Bikes | 6:52.636 | 1:10.95 | ||
7th | 71 | Rob HOLDEN | Phoenix, AZ | prosok rockford fosg | 7:01.867 | 1:20.18 | ||
8th | 137 | Chris HEAD | Mesa, AZ | Team Flat Shovels | 7:56.618 | 2:14.93 |
Male: Cat 2/3: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Marty FORD | Meridian, ID | Kore North Bikes | 6:14.681 | - |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 355 | Brandon GARCIA (u30) | Ensenada, BC | Chainline Bikes | 5:11.691 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Luke UHLRICH | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 5:45.012 | 33.32s | ||
3rd | 50 | Alec BURTON | Big Bear Lake, CA | Bear Valley Bikes | 5:48.083 | 36.39s | ||
4th | 135 | Dylan BONINO | South Jordan, UT | Laketown Gravity | 6:03.414 | 51.72s |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Nikos MANOUSAKIS | Phoenix, AZ | stronger human | 6:10.821 | - | ||
2nd | 118 | Mike ZIMMER | Las Vegas, NV | 6:43.462 | 32.64s | |||
3rd | 140 | Leann Andrei MANALO | Tucson, AZ | Bloodtrail | 7:15.183 | 1:04.36 | ||
4th | 347 | Christian CABRAL | Los Angeles, CA | TROPA | 10:21.424 | 4:10.60 | ||
5th | 348 | William CORT | Los Angeles, CA | TROPA | 16:11.335 | 10:00.51 |
Male: Cat 3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 350 | Donardo MAGAHIS | Los Angeles, CA | team toro royal racing | 6:05.521 | - | ||
2nd | 356 | Dane HIGGINS | Tucson, AZ | Tucson Endurance | 6:14.552 | 9.03s | ||
3rd | 337 | Erwin CLARO | Santa Clarita | Baging Racing Team | 6:48.973 | 43.45s | ||
4th | 40 | Chris CARLTON | Caliente, NV | Sloth Racing | 6:57.814 | 52.29s |
Male: 6-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Justin DUNCAN | Jamul, CA | 100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / TruckerCo | 6:20.611 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Connor CLIFFORD | Hurricane, UT | Daylight Cycles | 8:36.102 | 2:15.49 | ||
3rd | 349 | Trustin PENDERGRASS | 9:21.003 | 3:00.39 | ||||
4th | 147 | Travis MALISKA | Tehachapi, CA | Fox | 11:02.584 | 4:41.97 |
Male: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Eddie REYNOLDS | Coronado, NV | #bcbcafe / #chainlinebikes | 5:47.281 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Cameron STINGER | Reno, NV | Deity / Kore North Bikes | 6:34.962 | 47.68s | ||
3rd | 129 | Mason SALAZAR | Sasn Diego, CA | Purely Dental Encini | 6:55.213 | 1:07.93 | ||
4th | 327 | Jett WALKER | Boise, ID | Kore North Bikes | 7:13.884 | 1:26.60 | ||
5th | 344 | Mason KROEPEL | Escondido | 100% / Kenda | 7:18.975 | 1:31.69 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Ryan PINKERTON | Aliso Viejo, CA | RocknRoad Cyclery | 5:00.941 | - | ||
2nd | 37 | Ryan MCGARRITY | Irvine, CA | Deity / Oakley / TLD | 5:38.882 | 37.94s | ||
3rd | 61 | Justin MALISKA | Tehachapi, CA | Fox | 5:38.983 | 38.04s | ||
4th | 343 | Hunter KROEPEL | Escondido | 100% / Kenda | 5:47.274 | 46.33s | ||
5th | 122 | Colin MCELYEA | Scottsdale, AZ | 100% / Airpark Bikes | 5:56.145 | 55.20s | ||
6th | 41 | Maison DUNCAN | Jamul, CA | 100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / TruckerCo | 5:58.706 | 57.76s | ||
7th | 145 | Alex PARISH | Bluffdale, UT | Go-Ride | 6:01.647 | 1:00.70 | ||
8th | 136 | Mikel GAZTAMBIDE | Salt Lake City, UT | Lake Town Bicycle | 6:48.248 | 1:47.30 | ||
9th | 158 | Wyatt LODAHL | Chandler, AZ | Mob Squad | 7:01.339 | 2:00.39 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Samantha KINGSHILL | Sacramento, CA | DVO Suspension | 5:29.621 | - | ||
2nd | 334 | Chelsea KIMBALL | Mesa, AZ | TruckerCo / Wulfpak | 5:59.712 | 30.09s | ||
3rd | 16 | Amanda WENTZ | Reno, NV | Fox / Gamut / Transition Bikes | 6:10.843 | 41.22s | ||
4th | 17 | Lecksi WINGER | North Las Vegas, NV | 6:35.394 | 1:05.77 | |||
5th | 183 | Amanda PROPST | Las Vegas, NV | 6:51.535 | 1:21.91 | |||
6th | 10 | Nicole SCHANILEC | Forest River, ND | Go-Ride | 6:55.656 | 1:26.03 |
Female: Cat 1: 15-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | McKenna MERTEN | Jamul, CA | Cissters Racing | 5:58.771 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Dixie OWENS | Yucaipa, CA | ODI / TLD | 6:33.772 | 35.00s | ||
3rd | 310 | Alexis FITE | South Lake Tahoe, CA | Deity | 6:50.543 | 51.77s |
Female: Cat 2: 15-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Kelly REILLY | Phoenix, AZ | 7:08.281 | - | |||
2nd | 326 | Dominique LAMELIN | Menifee, CA | 8:10.782 | 1:02.50 | |||
3rd | 159 | Kimberlee RHINER | Breckenridge, CO | Mojo Wheels | 10:02.343 | 2:54.06 |
Female: Cat 2: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Rachel MOLSEE | Hurricane, UT | Sloth Racing | 6:33.171 | - |
Female: 11-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Teagan HEAP | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 6:51.951 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified