withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Reaper Madness DH at Bootleg Canyon, NV

Results (140)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st3Logan BINGGELI UTKHS Bicycles Inc3:23.291-
2nd87Nikolas NESTOROFF San Diego, CAKHS Bicycles Inc3:25.4922.20s
3rd85Liam SMILLIE Slag Society Novate3:28.3435.05s
4th48Cole PICCHIOTTINO Murrieta, CATrek3:31.1347.84s
5th105Steven WALTON Commencal3:32.1758.88s
6th11Jarod HANSON Kenda / Ryno Power3:34.92611.63s
7th176Naish ULMER Park City, UTDakine / Scott Sports3:35.18711.89s
8th5Trevor BOLDI MDS sports Sensus3:35.46812.17s
9th44Scott GLADU Phoenix, AZabsolute Bikes Flagstaff3:37.33914.04s
10th60Jordan NEWTH West Rutland, VT100% / Specialized3:38.581015.29s
11th111Tim PRICE 3:42.011118.72s
12th8Sean O'DONNELL Gunnison, COCommencal / Royal3:46.041222.75s
13th52Steve WENTZ Reno, NVMomentum / Transition Bikes3:46.151322.86s
14th243Cole KERSEY Cameron Park, CA60to09 / Mike's Bikes3:46.821423.53s
15th1Aaron GWIN YT Mob5:11.36151:48.07

Open men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st86Quinton SPAULDING KHS Bicycles Inc3:43.731-
2nd265Ryan RODRIGUEZ DVO Suspension / TruckerCo3:47.4623.73s
3rd81Josh HADDOCK Phoenix, AZBicycle Depot of Arizona3:51.7938.06s
4th46Sean MCCLENDON Meridian, ID2 Six Stallion / Deity3:59.98416.25s
5th96Aaron DALE Tucson, AZTucson Endurance4:06.59522.86s
6th77Vahe AIVAZIAN 4:09.34625.61s
7th101Collin BRUGGEMAN 4:31.76748.03s

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st80Dante SILVA Commencal Cartel3:38.071-
2nd98Tyler ERVIN Alpine, CAAlpineRide / Santa Cruz3:48.32210.25s
3rd79Jakob SNOW Velo hanger Toyota3:52.36314.29s
4th103Austin DOOLEY Yucaipa, CA100% / Maxxis / Renthal4:02.48424.41s

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st55Cole SUETOS Temecula, CAINCYCLE / Specialized3:28.771-
2nd83Koby SCHEVERS Pinecraft Racing3:53.71224.94s
3rd84Lane SPENCER KHS Bicycles Inc / Maxxis / TRP3:53.95325.18s
4th10Justin CLEMENTS Calgary, ABCalga / DRIFT RACING3:55.23426.46s
5th70Max SHEPHERD Kore North Bikes3:56.84528.07s

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st50R.J. ORR Glendale, AZGordy's Bike Shop3:47.681-
2nd63Chase HARRIS Pleasant View, UTSanta Cruz / Vittoria3:55.8628.18s
3rd30Tanner HART Highland, UT3:55.8938.21s
4th49Drake BARRON La Crescenta, CAINCYCLE / Specialized4:08.67420.99s

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st78Kenny BLOSS Lakeport, CA3:41.541-
2nd188Eric SMITH (west) Henderson, NVAll Mountain Cyclery3:52.01210.47s
3rd51Tom MARTIN Fort Collins, COCanfield Brothers / Deity4:01.25319.71s
4th118Michael CLARK (west) 4:15.48433.94s
5th95Jason FARNSWORTH mynesweeper / TruckerCo4:18.77537.23s
6th34Beau GUNNERSON Providence, UTGO-RIDE4:19.21637.67s

Cat 1: 40-49 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st65Quinn WINTER Henderson, NVDeity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis3:57.321-
2nd94Brian PARKER Mynesweepers / Trucker3:59.3222.00s
3rd36Alex MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ3:59.5832.26s
4th13Philip VEGA Boise, IDTeam Joyride4:04.6147.29s
5th82Brooks SCHEVERS Pinecraft Racing4:12.26514.94s
6th186Aaron CARTER Las Vegas, NVLeatt4:14.93617.61s

Cat 1: 50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st177Bobby BONDURANT Big Bear City, CATruckerCo Posse5:17.261-

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st6Julien MARKEWITZ Salt Lake City, UTLaketown Bicycles3:56.301-
2nd66Samuel BROWN Eagle, COErgon / Giro4:07.21210.91s
3rd24Severin MAGNI Tempe, AZKore North Bikes4:14.27317.97s
4th42Carson SPENCER Draper, UTGT Bikes / Laketown Bicycles4:16.32420.02s
5th27Caleb CANTRELL Buckeye, AZ4:21.14524.84s

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st59Michael BARRETT Avon, COThe Kind Bikes and S3:57.251-
2nd32Dillon MCKINZIE Phoenix, AZ4:01.7724.52s
3rd21Garrett GRAHAM (west) Peoria, AZO'Neal / Ryno Power / Spy4:02.9735.72s
4th41Amias GOMEZ Tempe, AZ@DesertRatRiders4:04.4447.19s
5th31Keagan WELCKER Pleasant Grove, UTKHS Grass Roots Racing4:19.24521.99s
6th54Mason SMITH (19+) Fort Collins, CO4:22.27625.02s

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st179Darmond OLSON Suisun City, CABLISWORKS BIKES / DVO Suspension4:02.781-
2nd180Jason DODD Tucson, AZTucson Endurance4:12.2629.48s
3rd67Josh DE LA SALLE Whitehorse, YT4:17.13314.35s
4th107Francisco VALLE toro rojo4:20.81418.03s
5th108Valentin OROZCO team toro DVO4:20.90518.12s

Cat 2: 40+ men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st7Ian HORAK Henderson, NVFEA Race Team4:10.401-
2nd106Isaac GONZALEZ team toro DVO4:13.0522.65s
3rd29Scott MCKINZIE Phoenix, AZ4:21.62311.22s
4th20Eric SHUNK Scottsdale, AZTeam Shunk4:22.23411.83s
5th93Josh TREVITHICK PROJECT: AUTOMATE4:38.28527.88s
6th90Ryan COWLING Meridian, IDKore North Bikes4:51.06640.66s
7th181Heath PATRICK Boulder City, NVHLNBOYS4:52.46742.06s
8th183Jody HARRIS Pleasant View, UT5:02.59852.19s

Cat 2/3: 50+ men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st115Stan JONES 4:35.671-
2nd14Gabriel VARGAS Hacienda Heights, CA4:57.21221.54s

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st102Kaleb OROURKE TRP UNDER WRAPS4:14.041-
2nd47Luke UHLRICH Las Vegas, NVCrank Brothers / Deity4:17.5723.53s
3rd117Chase HAMEL All Mountain Cyclery4:23.5139.47s
4th189Alec BURTON Big Bear Lake, CABear Valley Bikes4:55.95441.91s

Cat 3: 19-29 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st73Bobby TILLMAN Prescott, AZPinecraft Racing4:51.841-
2nd35Bryce ROGERS Boulder City, NVMom & Dad workin5:07.88216.04s

Cat 3: 30-39 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st201Jesse GOSS Surprise, AZ4:26.481-
2nd89Jonathan GATES 4:36.1829.70s
3rd97Leann Andrei MANALO Tucson Endurance4:41.72315.24s
4th999Mike ZIMMER Las Vegas, NV4:46.87420.39s
5th104Oscar PADILLA 4:53.14526.66s
6th74Dereck DAVIS Pinecraft Racing7:49.3663:22.88

Cat 3: 40+ men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st114Donardo MAGAHIS Glendale, CAUnited Adobo5:05.971-
2nd9Chris CARLTON Caliente, NV5:18.34212.37s

6-10 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st22Justin DUNCAN Jamul, CADeity / DVO Suspension / TruckerCo4:57.961-
2nd191Connor CLIFFORD Hurricane, UTFactory Daylight Cycles5:53.72255.76s
3rd16Trustin PENNDERGRASS Virgin, UTZ team / Zion Cycles5:56.13358.17s
4th40Travis MALISKA Tehachapi, CAFox6:19.5841:21.62

11-12 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st57Eddie REYNOLDS Coronado, CA#ChainlineBikes #B4:14.441-
2nd71Cameron STINGER Reno, NVDeity / Kore North Bikes4:31.71217.27s
3rd58Joshua WHITE Kingman, AZBicycleWorld / GFO / ODI4:58.33343.89s
4th112Mason KROEPEL 100% / Rev grips / Terra5:03.37448.93s

13-14 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st17Ryan PINKERTON Aliso Viejo, CA100% / Maxxis / RocknRoad4:00.191-
2nd23Ryan MCGARRITY Irvine, CADeity / Oakley / TLD4:01.6921.50s
3rd33Maison DUNCAN Jamul, CADeity / DVO Suspension / TruckerCo4:03.9333.74s
4th28Justin MALISKA Tehachapi, CAFox4:07.3747.18s
5th99Logan FREEMAN All Moutain Cyclery4:11.76511.57s
6th39Seth PRITCHARD Hooker, OKBilly Goat Bikes4:18.16617.97s
7th12Colin MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ4:20.86720.67s
8th110Hunter KROEPEL 100% / Rev grips / Terra4:29.87829.68s
9th178Alex PARISH Bluffdale, UT100% / GO-RIDE / ODIgr4:58.66958.47s
10th206Aiden PARISH Bluffdale, UT100% / GO-RIDE / ODIgr5:38.79101:38.60
11th26Ellis CORBELL Lancaster, CAAzonic / O'Neal7:42.25113:42.06

Chainless men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st11Jarod HANSON 3:44.031-
2nd87Nikolas NESTOROFF San Diego, CA3:45.6621.63s
3rd105Steven WALTON 3:46.2032.17s
4th5Trevor BOLDI 3:50.7446.71s
5th176Naish ULMER 3:50.9656.93s
6th44Scott GLADU Phoenix, AZ3:51.4667.43s
7th98Tyler ERVIN 3:58.70714.67s
8th8Sean O'DONNELL Gunnison, CO4:01.60817.57s
9th246Jeremy DAVID 4:08.16924.13s
10th60Jordan NEWTH West Rutland, VT4:08.221024.19s
11th79Jakob SNOW 4:10.841126.81s
12th81Josh HADDOCK 4:13.451229.42s
13th66Samuel BROWN 4:18.351334.32s
14th59Michael BARRETT 4:18.871434.84s
15th10Justin CLEMENTS Calgary, AB4:20.441536.41s
16th94Brian PARKER 4:25.881641.85s
17th28Justin MALISKA Tehachapi, CA4:31.171747.14s
18th95Jason FARNSWORTH 4:40.011855.98s
19th117Chase HAMEL 4:43.511959.48s
20th35Bryce ROGERS Boulder City, NV5:41.20201:57.17

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st43Chelsea KIMBALL Golden, COAtomic Carbon Truck4:32.731-
2nd53Amanda WENTZ Reno, NVFox / Gamut / Transition Bikes4:36.3223.59s
3rd185Nicole SCHANILEC Forest River, NDGO-RIDE5:20.56347.83s
4th37Rachel MOLSEE Hurricane, UTOver The Edge5:23.59450.86s
5th2Samantha KINGSHILL Sacramento, CADVO Suspension6:00.0051:27.27

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st184Kelly REILLY Phoenix, AZ5:05.641-

Cat 1: 15-29 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st38Dixie OWENS Yucaipa, CADeity / Kenda / Oakley / TLD4:42.351-
2nd72Alexis FITE Deity / Ryno Power4:51.5729.22s

Cat 3: 15-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st182Zoe STEELE Sandy, UTGO-RIDE6:51.361-

11-14 girls

1 competitor found

Chainless women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st43Chelsea KIMBALL Golden, CO4:56.091-
2nd69Teagan HEAP Las Vegas, NV5:44.46248.37s
3rd2Samantha KINGSHILL Sacramento, CA9:01.6634:05.57
Chat with us