Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Logan BINGGELI | UT | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:23.291 | - | ||
2nd | 87 | Nikolas NESTOROFF | San Diego, CA | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:25.492 | 2.20s | ||
3rd | 85 | Liam SMILLIE | Slag Society Novate | 3:28.343 | 5.05s | |||
4th | 48 | Cole PICCHIOTTINO | Murrieta, CA | Trek | 3:31.134 | 7.84s | ||
5th | 105 | Steven WALTON | Commencal | 3:32.175 | 8.88s | |||
6th | 11 | Jarod HANSON | Kenda / Ryno Power | 3:34.926 | 11.63s | |||
7th | 176 | Naish ULMER | Park City, UT | Dakine / Scott Sports | 3:35.187 | 11.89s | ||
8th | 5 | Trevor BOLDI | MDS sports Sensus | 3:35.468 | 12.17s | |||
9th | 44 | Scott GLADU | Phoenix, AZ | absolute Bikes Flagstaff | 3:37.339 | 14.04s | ||
10th | 60 | Jordan NEWTH | West Rutland, VT | 100% / Specialized | 3:38.5810 | 15.29s | ||
11th | 111 | Tim PRICE | 3:42.0111 | 18.72s | ||||
12th | 8 | Sean O'DONNELL | Gunnison, CO | Commencal / Royal | 3:46.0412 | 22.75s | ||
13th | 52 | Steve WENTZ | Reno, NV | Momentum / Transition Bikes | 3:46.1513 | 22.86s | ||
14th | 243 | Cole KERSEY | Cameron Park, CA | 60to09 / Mike's Bikes | 3:46.8214 | 23.53s | ||
15th | 1 | Aaron GWIN | YT Mob | 5:11.3615 | 1:48.07 |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Quinton SPAULDING | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:43.731 | - | |||
2nd | 265 | Ryan RODRIGUEZ | DVO Suspension / TruckerCo | 3:47.462 | 3.73s | |||
3rd | 81 | Josh HADDOCK | Phoenix, AZ | Bicycle Depot of Arizona | 3:51.793 | 8.06s | ||
4th | 46 | Sean MCCLENDON | Meridian, ID | 2 Six Stallion / Deity | 3:59.984 | 16.25s | ||
5th | 96 | Aaron DALE | Tucson, AZ | Tucson Endurance | 4:06.595 | 22.86s | ||
6th | 77 | Vahe AIVAZIAN | 4:09.346 | 25.61s | ||||
7th | 101 | Collin BRUGGEMAN | 4:31.767 | 48.03s |
Male: Cat 1: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Dante SILVA | Commencal Cartel | 3:38.071 | - | |||
2nd | 98 | Tyler ERVIN | Alpine, CA | AlpineRide / Santa Cruz | 3:48.322 | 10.25s | ||
3rd | 79 | Jakob SNOW | Velo hanger Toyota | 3:52.363 | 14.29s | |||
4th | 103 | Austin DOOLEY | Yucaipa, CA | 100% / Maxxis / Renthal | 4:02.484 | 24.41s |
Male: Cat 1: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Cole SUETOS | Temecula, CA | INCYCLE / Specialized | 3:28.771 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Koby SCHEVERS | Pinecraft Racing | 3:53.712 | 24.94s | |||
3rd | 84 | Lane SPENCER | KHS Bicycles Inc / Maxxis / TRP | 3:53.953 | 25.18s | |||
4th | 10 | Justin CLEMENTS | Calgary, AB | Calga / DRIFT RACING | 3:55.234 | 26.46s | ||
5th | 70 | Max SHEPHERD (19+) | Kore North Bikes | 3:56.845 | 28.07s |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | R.J. ORR | Glendale, AZ | Gordy's Bike Shop | 3:47.681 | - | ||
2nd | 63 | Chase HARRIS | Pleasant View, UT | Santa Cruz / Vittoria | 3:55.862 | 8.18s | ||
3rd | 30 | Tanner HART | Highland, UT | 3:55.893 | 8.21s | |||
4th | 49 | Drake BARRON | La Crescenta, CA | INCYCLE / Specialized | 4:08.674 | 20.99s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | Kenny BLOSS | Lakeport, CA | 3:41.541 | - | |||
2nd | 188 | Eric SMITH (west) | Henderson, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 3:52.012 | 10.47s | ||
3rd | 51 | Tom MARTIN | Fort Collins, CO | Canfield Bikes / Deity | 4:01.253 | 19.71s | ||
4th | 118 | Michael CLARK (west) | 4:15.484 | 33.94s | ||||
5th | 95 | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 4:18.775 | 37.23s | |||
6th | 34 | Beau GUNNERSON | Providence, UT | Go-Ride | 4:19.216 | 37.67s |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Quinn WINTER | Henderson, NV | Deity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Maxxis | 3:57.321 | - | ||
2nd | 94 | Brian PARKER | Mynesweepers / Trucker | 3:59.322 | 2.00s | |||
3rd | 36 | Alex MCELYEA | Scottsdale, AZ | 3:59.583 | 2.26s | |||
4th | 13 | Philip VEGA | Boise, ID | Team Joyride | 4:04.614 | 7.29s | ||
5th | 82 | Brooks SCHEVERS | Pinecraft Racing | 4:12.265 | 14.94s | |||
6th | 186 | Aaron CARTER | Las Vegas, NV | Leatt | 4:14.936 | 17.61s |
Male: Cat 1: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 177 | Bobby BONDURANT | Big Bear City, CA | TruckerCo Posse | 5:17.261 | - |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Julien MARKEWITZ | Salt Lake City, UT | Laketown Bicycles | 3:56.301 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Samuel BROWN | Eagle, CO | Ergon / Giro | 4:07.212 | 10.91s | ||
3rd | 24 | Severin MAGNI | Tempe, AZ | Kore North Bikes | 4:14.273 | 17.97s | ||
4th | 42 | Carson SPENCER | Draper, UT | GT Bicycles / Laketown Bicycles | 4:16.324 | 20.02s | ||
5th | 27 | Caleb CANTRELL | Buckeye, AZ | 4:21.145 | 24.84s |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Michael BARRETT | Avon, CO | The Kind Bikes and S | 3:57.251 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Dillon MCKINZIE | Phoenix, AZ | 4:01.772 | 4.52s | |||
3rd | 21 | Garrett GRAHAM (west) | Peoria, AZ | O'Neal / Ryno Power / Spy | 4:02.973 | 5.72s | ||
4th | 41 | Amias GOMEZ | Tempe, AZ | @DesertRatRiders | 4:04.444 | 7.19s | ||
5th | 31 | Keagan WELCKER | Pleasant Grove, UT | KHS Grass Roots Racing | 4:19.245 | 21.99s | ||
6th | 54 | Mason SMITH (21+) | Fort Collins, CO | 4:22.276 | 25.02s |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | Darmond OLSON | Suisun City, CA | BLISWORKS BIKES / DVO Suspension | 4:02.781 | - | ||
2nd | 180 | Jason DODD | Tucson, AZ | Tucson Endurance | 4:12.262 | 9.48s | ||
3rd | 67 | Josh DE LA SALLE | Whitehorse, YT | 4:17.133 | 14.35s | |||
4th | 107 | Francisco VALLE | toro rojo | 4:20.814 | 18.03s | |||
5th | 108 | Valentin OROZCO | team toro DVO | 4:20.905 | 18.12s |
Male: Cat 2: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Ian HORAK | Henderson, NV | FEA RT | 4:10.401 | - | ||
2nd | 106 | Isaac GONZALEZ | team toro DVO | 4:13.052 | 2.65s | |||
3rd | 29 | Scott MCKINZIE | Phoenix, AZ | 4:21.623 | 11.22s | |||
4th | 20 | Eric SHUNK | Scottsdale, AZ | Team Shunk | 4:22.234 | 11.83s | ||
5th | 93 | Josh TREVITHICK | PROJECT: AUTOMATE | 4:38.285 | 27.88s | |||
6th | 90 | Ryan COWLING | Meridian, ID | Kore North Bikes | 4:51.066 | 40.66s | ||
7th | 181 | Heath PATRICK | Boulder City, NV | HLNBOYS | 4:52.467 | 42.06s | ||
8th | 183 | Jody HARRIS | Pleasant View, UT | 5:02.598 | 52.19s |
Male: Cat 2/3: 50+ Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 14 | Gabriel VARGAS | Hacienda Heights, CA | 4:57.212 | 21.54s | |||
1st | 115 | Stan JONES | 4:35.671 | - |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Kaleb OROURKE | TRP UNDER WRAPS | 4:14.041 | - | |||
2nd | 47 | Luke UHLRICH | Las Vegas, NV | Crankbrothers / Deity | 4:17.572 | 3.53s | ||
3rd | 117 | Chase HAMEL | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:23.513 | 9.47s | |||
4th | 189 | Alec BURTON | Big Bear Lake, CA | Bear Valley Bikes | 4:55.954 | 41.91s |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Bobby TILLMAN | Prescott, AZ | Pinecraft Racing | 4:51.841 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Bryce ROGERS | Boulder City, NV | Mom & Dad workin | 5:07.882 | 16.04s |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Jesse GOSS | Surprise, AZ | 4:26.481 | - | |||
2nd | 89 | Jonathan GATES | 4:36.182 | 9.70s | ||||
3rd | 97 | Leann Andrei MANALO | Tucson Endurance | 4:41.723 | 15.24s | |||
4th | 999 | Mike ZIMMER | Las Vegas, NV | 4:46.874 | 20.39s | |||
5th | 104 | Oscar PADILLA | 4:53.145 | 26.66s | ||||
6th | 74 | Dereck DAVIS | Pinecraft Racing | 7:49.366 | 3:22.88 |
Male: Cat 3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Donardo MAGAHIS | Glendale, CA | United Adobo | 5:05.971 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Chris CARLTON | Caliente, NV | 5:18.342 | 12.37s |
Male: 6-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Justin DUNCAN | Jamul, CA | Deity / DVO Suspension / TruckerCo | 4:57.961 | - | ||
2nd | 191 | Connor CLIFFORD | Hurricane, UT | Factory Daylight Cycles | 5:53.722 | 55.76s | ||
3rd | 16 | Trustin PENDERGRASS | Virgin, UT | Z team / Zion Cycles | 5:56.133 | 58.17s | ||
4th | 40 | Travis MALISKA | Tehachapi, CA | Fox | 6:19.584 | 1:21.62 |
Male: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | Eddie REYNOLDS | Coronado, CA | #ChainlineBikes #B | 4:14.441 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Cameron STINGER | Reno, NV | Deity / Kore North Bikes | 4:31.712 | 17.27s | ||
3rd | 58 | Joshua WHITE | Kingman, AZ | BicycleWorld / GFO / ODI | 4:58.333 | 43.89s | ||
4th | 112 | Mason KROEPEL | 100% / Rev grips / Terra | 5:03.374 | 48.93s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Ryan PINKERTON | Aliso Viejo, CA | 100% / Maxxis / RocknRoad | 4:00.191 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Ryan MCGARRITY | Irvine, CA | Deity / Oakley / TLD | 4:01.692 | 1.50s | ||
3rd | 33 | Maison DUNCAN | Jamul, CA | Deity / DVO Suspension / TruckerCo | 4:03.933 | 3.74s | ||
4th | 28 | Justin MALISKA | Tehachapi, CA | Fox | 4:07.374 | 7.18s | ||
5th | 99 | Logan FREEMAN | All Moutain Cyclery | 4:11.765 | 11.57s | |||
6th | 39 | Seth PRITCHARD | Hooker, OK | Billy Goat Bikes | 4:18.166 | 17.97s | ||
7th | 12 | Colin MCELYEA | Scottsdale, AZ | 4:20.867 | 20.67s | |||
8th | 110 | Hunter KROEPEL | 100% / Rev grips / Terra | 4:29.878 | 29.68s | |||
9th | 178 | Alex PARISH | Bluffdale, UT | 100% / Go-Ride / ODIgr | 4:58.669 | 58.47s | ||
10th | 206 | Aiden PARISH | Bluffdale, UT | 100% / Go-Ride / ODIgr | 5:38.7910 | 1:38.60 | ||
11th | 26 | Ellis CORBELL | Lancaster, CA | Azonic / O'Neal | 7:42.2511 | 3:42.06 |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Jarod HANSON | 3:44.031 | - | ||||
2nd | 87 | Nikolas NESTOROFF | San Diego, CA | 3:45.662 | 1.63s | |||
3rd | 105 | Steven WALTON | 3:46.203 | 2.17s | ||||
4th | 5 | Trevor BOLDI | 3:50.744 | 6.71s | ||||
5th | 176 | Naish ULMER | 3:50.965 | 6.93s | ||||
6th | 44 | Scott GLADU | Phoenix, AZ | 3:51.466 | 7.43s | |||
7th | 98 | Tyler ERVIN | 3:58.707 | 14.67s | ||||
8th | 8 | Sean O'DONNELL | Gunnison, CO | 4:01.608 | 17.57s | |||
9th | 246 | Jeremy DAVID | 4:08.169 | 24.13s | ||||
10th | 60 | Jordan NEWTH | West Rutland, VT | 4:08.2210 | 24.19s | |||
11th | 79 | Jakob SNOW | 4:10.8411 | 26.81s | ||||
12th | 81 | Josh HADDOCK | 4:13.4512 | 29.42s | ||||
13th | 66 | Samuel BROWN | 4:18.3513 | 34.32s | ||||
14th | 59 | Michael BARRETT | 4:18.8714 | 34.84s | ||||
15th | 10 | Justin CLEMENTS | Calgary, AB | 4:20.4415 | 36.41s | |||
16th | 94 | Brian PARKER | 4:25.8816 | 41.85s | ||||
17th | 28 | Justin MALISKA | Tehachapi, CA | 4:31.1717 | 47.14s | |||
18th | 95 | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | 4:40.0118 | 55.98s | ||||
19th | 117 | Chase HAMEL | 4:43.5119 | 59.48s | ||||
20th | 35 | Bryce ROGERS | Boulder City, NV | 5:41.2020 | 1:57.17 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Chelsea KIMBALL | Golden, CO | Atomic Carbon Truck | 4:32.731 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Amanda WENTZ | Reno, NV | Fox / Gamut / Transition Bikes | 4:36.322 | 3.59s | ||
3rd | 185 | Nicole SCHANILEC | Forest River, ND | Go-Ride | 5:20.563 | 47.83s | ||
4th | 37 | Rachel MOLSEE | Hurricane, UT | Over The Edge | 5:23.594 | 50.86s | ||
5th | 2 | Samantha KINGSHILL | Sacramento, CA | DVO Suspension | 6:00.005 | 1:27.27 |
Female: Open
Female: Cat 1: 15-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Dixie OWENS | Yucaipa, CA | Deity / Kenda / Oakley / TLD | 4:42.351 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Alexis FITE | Deity / Ryno Power | 4:51.572 | 9.22s |
Female: Cat 3: 15-29
Female: 11-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Teagan HEAP | Las Vegas, NV | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:56.751 | - |
Female: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Chelsea KIMBALL | Golden, CO | 4:56.091 | - | |||
2nd | 69 | Teagan HEAP | Las Vegas, NV | 5:44.462 | 48.37s | |||
3rd | 2 | Samantha KINGSHILL | Sacramento, CA | 9:01.663 | 4:05.57 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified