shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Mob in Mojave DH at Bootleg Canyon, NV

view_listResults (127)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.downhillmike.com/assets/2018mobdhresults-(1).pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st65Liam SMILLIE Las Vegas, NVSlag Society Novate4:33.971-
emoji_events2nd1Logan BINGGELI St. George, UTKHS Bicycles Inc4:39.7325.76s
emoji_events3rd5Jacob DIXON 4:45.40311.43s
 4th112Scott GLADU FlagstaffAbsoloute Bikes4:49.29415.32s
 5th150Steven WALTON Murrieta, CACommencal4:51.85517.88s
 6th69Tim PRICE Great Falls, NV4:53.99620.02s
 7th48Steve WENTZ Reno, NVFox Racing Shox / Transition Bikes4:58.07724.10s
 8th36Denis SHAROV Los Angeles, CARoys Sheepshead Cycl4:59.36825.39s
 9th178Naish ULMER Park City, UTSCOTT SPORTS DAKINE4:59.50925.53s
 10th27Jordan NEWTH West Rutland, VT100% onza5:00.591026.62s
 11th103Sean O'DONNELL GunnisonWestern State Colorado5:03.531129.56s
 12th101Eddy COHN Crested Butte, COWestern State Colorado5:07.861233.89s
 13th51Sean SURPRENANT Springfield, MASpeedlegion5:13.841339.87s
 14th29Kristopher BAUGHMAN Draper, UTGO-RIDE / Pivot5:23.831449.86s
 15th179Blake PETRITZ Mammoth Lakes, CABox All Mountain St6:10.71151:36.74

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st47Quinton SPAULDING Henderson, NVKHS Bicycles Inc5:09.281-
emoji_events2nd171Chris CANFIELD BellinghamCanfield Brothers5:10.1420.86s
emoji_events3rd108Matt THOMPSON Eagle, COMomentum Trail Conce5:28.20318.92s
 4th107Vahe AIVAZIAN West Side5:39.08429.80s
 5th100Aaron DALE Tucson, AZTucson Endurance Performance5:54.14544.86s
 6th26Jeremy HOTTINGER Springdale, UTCanfield Brothers6:05.47656.19s
 7th269Ryan RODRIGUEZ VacavilleDVO Suspension / TruckerCo7:01.5371:52.25
 8th67Jeffrey HARTSOUGH Colorado Springs, COKnolly Knation / O'Neal7:45.5882:36.30

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st37Dante SILVA Chula Vista, CACommencal JR Cartel4:43.971-
emoji_events2nd32Austin DOOLEY Yucaipa, CAFox suspension / Maxxis4:47.9123.94s
emoji_events3rd15Tyler ERVIN Alpine, CAAlpineRid / Santa Cruz5:05.29321.32s
 4th122Kaden PANKOW San Diego, CAChainlineBikes5:19.38435.41s

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st104Cole SUETOS TemeculaINCYCLE RACE TEAM4:35.811-
emoji_events2nd39Lane SPENCER Henderson, NVKHS Bicycles Inc / Maxxis / TRP5:31.96256.15s
emoji_events3rd63Max SHEPHERD West Jordan, UTLaketown Gravity11:55.3337:19.52

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st56R.J. ORR Glendale, AZGordys Bike Shop5:16.941-
emoji_events2nd116Tanner HART Highland, UT5:34.13217.19s
emoji_events3rd70Chase HARRIS Pleasant View, UTSanta Cruz / Vittoria5:34.20317.26s
 4th110Brody JENSEN Meridian, IDDeity / Kore North Bikes5:42.74425.80s
 5th185Pat HURLEY Salt Lake City, UT6:04.50547.56s
 6th25Drake BARRON La Crescenta, CA100% / Monster28:34.69623:17.75

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st176Eric SMITH Henderson, NVAll Mountain Cyclery5:07.331-
emoji_events2nd121Kenny BLOSS Lakecounty5:18.58211.25s
emoji_events3rd57Jason FARNSWORTH Reseda, CARev grips / TruckerCo5:31.96324.63s
 4th23Darrick LANDRUM Anchorage, AKTruckerCo Posse5:40.56433.23s
 5th38Tom MARTIN Fort Collins, COCanfield Brothers / Deity5:41.57534.24s
 6th257Darmond OLSON Suisun CityBLISWORKS BIKES5:43.91636.58s
 7th123Bradley ABLES Menifeetruckerco menifee5:47.93740.60s
 8th131Michael CLARK (west) Springdale, UTBohemian Cycling tea5:56.30848.97s
 9th114Beau GUNNERSON LoganGO-RIDE6:20.2891:12.95

Cat 1: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st55Alex MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ5:20.071-
emoji_events2nd118Brian PARKER Newbury ParkKnolly Bikes / myn / TruckerCo5:33.16213.09s
emoji_events3rd187William BENDA Henderson, NVAll Mountain Cyclery5:35.10315.03s
 4th177Quinn WINTER Henderson, NVDeity / DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Max5:39.43419.36s
 5th183Aaron CARTER Las Vegas, NV5:52.59532.52s

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st7Eli SMITH Avon, COHigh Gear Cyclery4:39.461-
emoji_events2nd31Carson SPENCER Draper, UTGT Bikes / Laketown Bicycles4:57.28217.82s
emoji_events3rd102Samuel BROWN Eagle, COErgon / Giro5:00.34320.88s
 4th45Severin MAGNI Tempe, AZKore North Bikes5:18.75439.29s

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st58Garrett GRAHAM (west) Peoria, AZSpy O'Neal Rynopower4:56.351-
emoji_events2nd76Michael BARRETT Avon, CO4:56.5820.23s
emoji_events3rd130Trenton MAY Las Vegas, NVRoostmob5:00.1833.83s
 4th46Dillon MCKINZIE Phoenix, AZ5:02.3846.03s
 5th11Sage BROWN Tempe, AZGRO-AZ5:09.34512.99s
 6th109Amias GOMEZ Tempe, AZ5:14.00617.65s
 7th42Tazio OTTIS Berkeley, CAREBel Riders5:33.77737.42s
 8th44Nathan MCCLANAHAN Ogden, UT5:42.69846.34s
 9th59Mason SMITH (18+) Fort Collins, CO8:44.4793:48.12

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st186Jason DODD Tucson, AZTucson Endurance Performance5:05.561-
emoji_events2nd9Jon EDWARDS Fountain Hills, AZBicycle Depot of Ari5:11.0325.47s
emoji_events3rd14Michael SWITZER Golden, COGuerrilla Gravity5:13.5938.03s
 4th120Alex SCHOENFELD Taos, NMaCOS Gravity5:17.85412.29s
 5th111Tyler LANG Lomita5:24.17518.61s
 6th126Francisco VALLE 5:30.14624.58s
 7th35Jonathan ZARATE Wilmington, CA5:44.94739.38s
 8th54Nikos MANOUSAKIS Phoenix, AZstronger human9:11.0284:05.46

Cat 2: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st113Isaac GONZALEZ Hollywood, CADVO Suspension / Revgrips5:19.131-
emoji_events2nd74Dave HAMMOND Boise, ID5:22.0022.87s
emoji_events3rd263Ian HORAK Henderson, NVFEA Race Team5:25.0535.92s
 4th191Heath PATRICK Boulder City, NVHLNBOYS5:28.9549.82s
 5th117Josh TREVITHICK Los Angeles, CAProject Automate5:30.80511.67s
 6th66Scott MCKINZIE Phoenix, AZ5:31.32612.19s
 7th133Wesley HOLMES Phoenix, NVGRO-AZ / Team ShitBird5:44.58725.45s
 8th140Mark OWEN SunlandMT WILSON TROLLS5:48.37829.24s
 9th62Rob HOLDEN Phoenix, AZprosok rockford fosg6:06.45947.32s
 10th180Sean RASMUSSEN Boise, ID6:15.381056.25s

Cat 2/3: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st264Stan JONES Henderson, NV5:32.471-
emoji_events2nd82Michael LEAVITT Boulder City, NVAll Mountain Cyclery5:50.34217.87s
emoji_events3rd141Gabriel VARGAS Los Angeles, CA6:12.35339.88s
 4th193Bobby BONDURANT Big Bear City, CATruckerCo Posse6:17.71445.24s

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st135Kaleb OROURKE Henderson, NVTRP UNDER WRAPS5:07.111-
emoji_events2nd17Luke UHLRICH Las Vegas, NVAll Mountain Cyclery5:11.7624.65s
emoji_events3rd19Alec BURTON Big Bear Lake, CABear Valley Bikes5:21.27314.16s
 4th182Wyatt THOMPSON Salt Lake City, UTmtbwithkids.com go to site5:23.63416.52s
 5th12Ezra JOHANSSON Murrieta, CA5:53.47546.36s
 6th40Zachary HUTT Phoenix, NV6:19.0661:11.95
 7th22Justin URELLO (u19) Las Vegas, NV6:35.8071:28.69

Cat 3: 19-29 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st24Tanner DEMARA Grand Junction, CO6:05.711-

Cat 3: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st13Dustin LACROIX Murrieta, CAtrack ready performance5:33.521-
emoji_events2nd127Mike ZIMMER Las Vegas, NV5:57.42223.90s
emoji_events3rd84Leann Andrei MANALO Tucson, AZTucson Endurance Performance6:00.48326.96s

Cat 3: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st8Chris CARLTON Caliente, NVSloth Racing6:12.641-
emoji_events2nd221Chris GIOVANNELLI Pasadena, CABox / DVO Suspension10:50.7524:38.11

6-10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st75Justin DUNCAN Jamul, CADeity / DVO Suspension / TruckerCo6:18.751-
emoji_events2nd33Travis MALISKA Tehachapi, CAFox6:43.57224.82s
emoji_events3rd60Trustin PENDERGRASS Virgin, UT6:55.17336.42s

11-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st21Eddie REYNOLDS Coronado, CA#chainlinebikes #bcb5:04.651-
emoji_events2nd184Mason SALAZAR San Diego, CAPurely Dental Encini5:21.44216.79s
emoji_events3rd105Cameron STINGER Reno, NVDeity / Kore North Bikes5:43.33338.68s
 4th64Mason KROEPEL Escondido100% Kenda6:21.7441:17.09
 5th189Carson BURGNER Heber, UTHuck-it Cru / Slim a6:34.8351:30.18
 6th188Jack DEVALL Heber, UTHuck it Crew Leo Br6:37.0061:32.35

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st18Maison DUNCAN Jamul, CADeity / DVO Suspension4:47.421-
emoji_events2nd53Ryan MCGARRITY Irvine, CADeity / Oakley / TLD4:50.7623.34s
emoji_events3rd20Colin MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ5:02.46315.04s
 4th61Justin MALISKA Tehachapi, CAFox5:04.30416.88s
 5th190Alex PARISH Bluffdale, UT100% / GO-RIDE / ODI5:11.63524.21s
 6th252Ellis CORBELL 9:09.4064:21.98

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st73Veronika WIDMANN Jamul, CAFS FUNN5:45.911-
emoji_events2nd194Chelsea KIMBALL Golden, COTruckerCo / Wulfpak6:00.78214.87s
emoji_events3rd2Samantha KINGSHILL Sacramento, CADVO Suspension6:43.18357.27s
 4th192Nicole SCHANILEC Forest River, NDGO-RIDE6:49.5241:03.61
 5th41Amanda WENTZ Reno, NVFiveTen / Fox / Transition Bikes7:05.1751:19.26
 6th68Rachel MOLSEE Hurricane, UTOver The Edge7:17.3161:31.40
 7th4Lecksi WINGER North Las Vegas, CA7:22.4871:36.57
 8th80Emily GACAD Morro Bay, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM7:46.6682:00.75

Cat 1: 15-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st52McKenna MERTEN Jamul, CACissters Racing7:03.441-
emoji_events2nd106Alexis FITE South Lake Tahoe, CADeity / Ryno Power / Spy7:58.71255.27s

Cat 2: 15-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st124Dominique LAMELIN MenifeeTruckerCo6:39.401-
emoji_events2nd125Roxanne GALVAN Lomita7:57.0821:17.68

Cat 3: 15-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st181Zoe STEELE Sandy, UTGO-RIDE9:02.141-

11-14 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st50Teagan HEAP Las Vegas, NVAll Mountain Cyclery6:07.991-
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us