shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (193)photo_libraryPhotos (340)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://grassrootsenduro.com/2018-round-2-results/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st184Jonathan MAUNSELLphoto Team Ballyhoura1:3611:1411:2414:141-
emoji_events2nd9Michael LEEphoto_library 1:3721:1621:2524:182 4s
emoji_events3rd32Jason MURPHYphoto_library Killarney CC1:3931:1831:2524:223 8s
 4th85David FOXphoto 1:4141:1941:2524:25411s
 14James FLEMING Mad1:4851:555

U19 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st200Sean PRICE Biking Dirty1:3711:1611:2634:191-
emoji_events2nd101Emmet CALLAGHAN IMBRC1:4021:2121:2514:262 7s
emoji_events3rd29Cian O CONNELLphoto Team Ballyhoura1:4131:2121:2514:273 8s
 4th194Sean DI FIOREphoto_library Remap Clothing / Starling Cycles1:4241:2341:2844:33414s
 5th109Kaid ASKINSphoto_library Ounavarra cycling club1:4451:2551:3354:42523s
 6th63Ross CALLAGHAN IMBRC1:5191:3371:3665:00641s
 7th187Fionn MATHEWSphoto Team Ballyhoura1:5071:3371:3775:00741s
 8th12Brendan CALLAGHAN (u21)photo 1:4961:3371:3885:00841s
 9th159Matthew PARISH 1:52101:3261:3885:02943s
 10th26Dylan WATERSphoto_library Western Lakes CC1:54111:3371:3885:051046s
 11th176Liam O DONNCHADHA Rebel MTB1:5071:34111:41115:051146s
 12th190Jack NORTONphoto_library 1:55131:36131:41115:121253s
 13th35Lee COX 1:54111:35121:44145:131354s
 14th127Charlie O'NEILLphoto_library 1:56141:37141:41115:141455s
 15th189Stephen ???photo_library 2:01161:39151:44145:24151:05
 16th105Zach MURPHYphoto_library Bree1:59151:45161:55195:39161:20
 17th169Conor WALSH (u21) Galway MTB2:09191:48171:52165:49171:30
 18th217Eoin MCGUINNESSphoto_library Galway MTB2:07171:50181:53175:50181:31
 19th206Michael MULLALLYphoto MBCC2:07171:52191:54185:53191:34
 20th92Cian BICHARDphoto_library Galway MTB2:15211:52191:56206:03201:44
 21st179Shane LENNONphoto_library ballina cycling club2:09191:59211:58216:06211:47
 22nd118Patrick CREMIN (u21) MBCC2:15212:01221:58216:14221:55
 23rd203Jake BROPHYphoto 2:29232:04242:00236:33232:14
 24th164Daniel QUAID 2:30242:03232:05246:38242:19
 25th64John TRAINOR 2:33252:09252:17256:59252:40
 178Oscar CARROLL 3:07265:3526

19-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4Scott COYNEphoto_library Bike Park Ireland / Galway MTB1:3511:1811:2514:181-
emoji_events2nd192Kevin MANNINGphoto_library Crucial1:3941:1811:2624:232 5s
emoji_events3rd112Kyle LAWSONphoto Dirty Hobbits1:3821:2031:2734:253 7s
 4th3Darragh WALSHphoto_library 1:3821:2141:3064:29411s
 5th30Daniel KEDNEYphoto_library MBCC1:4051:2251:2944:31513s
 6th120Sam CALLAGHAN 1:47111:2251:2944:38620s
 7th151Christian CANSTEIN 1:4471:25101:3064:39721s
 8th209David MOYNIHANphoto_library Tralee Bay MTB1:4581:2371:3184:39821s
 8th224Daniel PRIESTLEY Biking Dirty1:4361:25101:3184:39821s
 10th27Ivan RAJKOVphoto Galway MTB1:4581:27121:32104:441026s
 11th166Damien ???photo_library 1:48141:2371:33114:441126s
 12th47Gerard HEFFERNAN Team Ballyhoura1:46101:2491:35124:451227s
 13th136Keith ARMSTRONGphoto_library Dirty Hobbits1:48141:30151:35124:531335s
 14th50Conor O'DRISCOLL Rebel MTB1:49161:27121:37144:531435s
 15th8John DOYLE (spt)photo Gravity BC1:47111:30151:38164:551537s
 16th39Conor O TOOLEphoto_library 1:49161:30151:37144:561638s
 17th43Denis FOLEY Limerick Mountain Bike Club1:47111:34211:38164:591741s
 18th79Cal SMYTHphoto Paddys1:52221:29141:40215:011843s
 19th45Martin CANTWELLphoto_library CMBC1:50181:34211:38165:021944s
 20th115Richard POLLARD Dirty Hobbits1:50181:33191:39195:022044s
 21st103Declan CURTINphoto_library kmbc1:51211:33191:41245:052147s
 22nd20Adrian O DONNELL 1:50181:35231:41245:062248s
 23rd104Jason JACKSON Dirty Hobbits1:52221:36261:39195:072349s
 24th188Darren MURPHY (sen) 1:53241:35231:40215:082450s
 25th98Tim RYANphoto 1:54251:35231:40215:092551s
 26th122Dan O'SHAUGHNESSY kmbc1:55261:37281:41245:132655s
 27th93Danny BICHARDphoto_library Galway MTB1:58311:32181:43285:132755s
 28th182Stephen BEATTIE (sen)photo_library NWMTB1:55261:37281:44295:162858s
 29th71Liam CULLETON CMBC1:56291:36261:45305:172959s
 29th31Richard DUNNE 1:55261:37281:45305:172959s
 31st142Gavin BURKEphoto_library NWMTB2:00331:38311:42275:20311:02
 32nd53Matthew WATERSphoto_library 1:56291:38311:46325:20321:02
 33rd133James RYAN °photo South Tipp CC2:00331:39331:46325:25331:07
 34th61Peter FINEGANphoto_library 1:58311:45351:48345:31341:13
 35th58Sean HANLEY 2:04351:43341:52375:39351:21
 36th157Ross MITCHELLphoto_library 2:05361:51371:50365:46361:28
 37th149Mark MULDOONphoto NWMTB2:08371:53381:49355:50371:32
 38th95Joe TUOHYphoto_library LMBC2:09381:49361:54385:52381:34
 39th91Jamie CROSSE 2:09381:55392:00396:04391:46
 40th10Hugh O'REILLY Galway MTB2:15401:58402:01406:14401:56

° Rider racing out of category

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

62 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st17Daniel COLLINSphoto_library LMBC1:3931:1711:2614:221-
emoji_events1st221Nigel GLYNNphoto_library bikeology1:3711:1931:2614:221-
emoji_events3rd34Al MAXWELL Gravity BC1:3821:1821:2734:233 1s
 4th191Liam LONG 1:4451:1931:3154:34412s
 5th96Brendan O'HANLONphoto Galway MTB1:4571:2251:3154:38516s
 6th161Seamus CASHphoto_library kmbc1:4571:2251:3274:39617s
 7th99Diarmuid MCNAMARAphoto_library Team Ballyhoura1:4571:2791:3044:42720s
 8th89Stephen FOLEY LMBC1:46131:2571:3274:43821s
 9th218Brendan SLUDDSphoto_library Bree MTB1:4571:28101:3394:46924s
 9th108Yannick GALINDOphoto_library JAMF Gravity Team / MBCC1:4571:28101:3394:46924s
 9th37Richard THORNHILLphoto Rebel MTB1:4451:29141:3394:46924s
 12th54David PERRYphoto_library LMBC1:4341:2681:39304:481226s
 13th36Stephen GRANTphoto South tipp cycling club1:46131:30191:3394:491327s
 14th167David OMALLEYphoto_library Team Ballyhoura1:4571:28101:38264:511429s
 15th198David DILLON Biking Dirty1:50231:28101:34134:521530s
 16th40Shane MCMANUS Rebel MTB1:47151:29141:36154:521630s
 17th212Robbie LINTON (mas) 1:48191:29141:36154:531731s
 17th138Darius GUZAUSKAS LMBC1:47151:30191:36154:531731s
 19th220David O CONNOR (mas)photo_library Biking Dirty1:47151:29141:37224:531931s
 20th60Mervyn GRIMESphoto_library Galway MTB1:47151:33301:34134:542032s
 21st158Michal METLICKA LMBC1:50231:31221:36154:572135s
 21st114Peter STANLEY MBCC1:49201:32281:36154:572135s
 23rd201Brian ROBAN Biking Dirty1:51271:29141:37224:572335s
 24th5Simon ANDREUCETTIphoto_library Bree Racing1:51271:31221:36154:582436s
 25th210Simon EVANSphoto_library LittleBig Bikes1:50231:31221:37224:582536s
 26th86Mantas VIKNIUSphoto_library kmbc1:49201:30191:39304:582636s
 27th15David BERMINGHAM JAMF Gravity Team1:49201:34321:36154:592737s
 28th154Milvydas VASILIAUSKASphoto_library Clonmel MTB1:51271:31221:38265:002838s
 29th80Eamonn O LOUGHLINphoto_library Bree MTB1:52311:31221:38265:012939s
 30th88Andrew KELLYphoto BikingDirty1:50231:32281:39305:013039s
 31st102Ken MURPHYphoto Proline MTB1:52311:31221:39305:023140s
 32nd59Gene RYANphoto_library Velocity MTB1:53351:33301:37225:033241s
 33rd33John SHORLEY 1:53351:34321:38265:053343s
 34th48Przemyslaw WIERZBICKI 1:52311:34321:40345:063444s
 34th168Adam ADAMOWICZ LMBC1:51271:35351:40345:063444s
 36th94Peter CAREYphoto_library 1:56401:35351:40345:113649s
 37th116Donal COSTELLO 1:55381:38391:40345:133751s
 38th124Tom ELLIOT Ballincollig Crusaders1:58461:36381:42385:163854s
 39th83Dave ADAMSONphoto_library Bree Racing1:52311:35351:50485:173955s
 40th49Keith BRENNAN Bree1:55381:38391:45395:184056s
 41st51Darren HAYDENphoto_library kmbc1:57431:38391:45395:204158s
 42nd183Michal POLAK LMBC1:57431:39421:45395:214259s
 43rd22Shane CUDDIHY 1:57431:39421:46425:22431:00
 44th119Declan SAMPSON Galtee wheelers1:56401:40461:47435:23441:01
 45th111Mick BYRNE Bree Racing1:58461:39421:47435:24451:02
 46th46David O'DRISCOLL 1:56401:39421:49465:24461:02
 47th144Clive HYNES NWMTB2:01491:42481:47435:30471:08
 48th106Niall DOOLEYphoto Galway MTB2:02501:41471:52515:35481:13
 49th41Eoin O SULLIVANphoto_library LMBC2:00481:43501:53525:36491:14
 50th165Marty MCLOUGHLIN LMTC2:03521:45511:49465:37501:15
 51st90Brian O NEILLphoto kmbc2:02501:48521:51495:41511:19
 52nd130Lorcan DAVEYphoto_library NWMTB2:06531:42481:53525:41521:19
 53rd19Paul O DONNELLphoto 2:08551:51551:51495:50531:28
 54th125Donal O'CONNOR Team Ballyhoura2:06531:48521:57575:51541:29
 55th195Niall BAYLY 2:10561:49541:53525:52551:30
 56th11John TOOMEYphoto CMBC2:16591:52561:56566:04561:42
 57th73Brian CHAWKE LMBC2:15581:57581:55556:07571:45
 58th211Colin O'HALLORAN Off Grid2:17601:56571:59586:12581:50
 59th6Lee MURPHY The ML Syndicate2:12571:57582:05606:14591:52
 60th156Brian KENNEDY South tipp cycling club2:19612:01602:02596:22602:00
 61st216Joe SHEVLIN 2:23622:08612:07616:38612:16
 70Eoin MURPHY (mas) 1:5335

40+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st173Paul MCLOUGHLINphoto_library Bespoke Cycles1:3911:1911:2514:231-
emoji_events2nd62Craig GALLAWAY NWMTB1:4021:2321:2924:322 9s
emoji_events3rd208Gareth O CALLAGHANphoto_library Blackrock gas.1:4341:2531:2924:37314s
 4th185Brendan ??? Gravity Bike Club1:4231:2641:3044:38415s
 5th140Ed RHATIGANphoto_library kmbc1:4451:2641:3354:43520s
 6th28Ken KELLYphoto kmbc1:4561:2961:3474:48625s
 7th121John LOUGHRANphoto Dirty Hobbits1:4981:31121:3354:53730s
 8th137Alan RYAN (1)photo_library Velocity MTB1:50101:3071:3474:54831s
 9th76Mark MCGAULEYphoto Velocity MTB1:4871:3071:3794:55932s
 10th213Tomas QUIRKEphoto_library Team Ballyhoura1:4981:3071:3794:561033s
 11th25John Joe MCCOY 1:51121:32131:38125:011138s
 12th134Paul MANSFIELD Galway MTB1:50101:33151:39135:021239s
 13th180Stefan MATHEWS Team Ballyhoura1:51121:33151:39135:031340s
 14th170Timo SHINNORSphoto Team Ballyhoura1:51121:3071:42195:031440s
 15th84Ian MEREDITH Nomad1:52161:3071:42195:041541s
 16th66Cieran MAUNSELL Team Ballyhoura1:55231:33151:3795:051642s
 17th57John DURSTONphoto_library 1:52161:32131:43215:071744s
 18th153Luke ASKINS Ounavarra cycling club1:52161:38261:39135:091846s
 19th132Barry POWER 1:51121:36211:43215:101947s
 20th38Neil O'CONNOR CMBC1:56251:35181:40165:112048s
 21st42Morgan O'SULLIVAN LMBC1:52161:37241:43215:122149s
 22nd72Joe BERGIN Team Ballyhoura1:54221:36211:43215:132250s
 22nd131Fran KEARNS OFFGRID1:52161:38261:43215:132250s
 24th215Eoin FITZGERALDphoto_library LMBC1:53211:36211:44265:132450s
 25th181Sean HOLLAND Galway MTB1:58281:35181:41185:142551s
 26th81Patrick HOLMES Team Ballyhoura1:57261:37241:44265:182655s
 27th113Declan MURTAGHphoto_library 1:57261:35181:46335:182755s
 28th202Niall KINSELLAphoto_library The ML Syndicate1:58281:39291:44265:212858s
 29th69Niall WATERSphoto_library Western Lakes CC1:59311:43371:40165:222959s
 30th145Joseph RYAN LMBC1:55231:41321:47345:23301:00
 31st204Simon MULLALLYphoto_library MBCC1:58281:39291:47345:24311:01
 32nd205Eamonn HORGAN LMBC2:01361:40311:44265:25321:02
 33rd7Craig ELLIOTTphoto_library Gravity BC2:00341:42351:44265:26331:03
 34th172Des RYAN MBCC2:05401:41321:44265:30341:07
 35th100Anthony CASSERLYphoto_library BikingDirty2:00341:42351:48375:30351:07
 36th117Peter O'DRISCOLL Team Ballyhoura1:59311:41321:50395:30361:07
 37th150Conor LILLIS kmbc2:03381:43371:45325:31371:08
 38th152David DOBSON OldcastleCC1:59311:38261:55435:32381:09
 39th107Domenic SISINNIphoto_library Mad2:03381:43371:48375:34391:11
 40th67Declan FEEphoto Velocity MTB2:07441:47421:47345:41401:18
 41st196Ian FLEMING Old Spice2:05401:49441:50395:44411:21
 42nd74Wojciech J edrzejczyk2:06421:47421:51415:44421:21
 43rd13James ELLIOTTphoto 2:02371:46411:57445:45431:22
 44th2Owen FRANSSENphoto_library Emerald MTB2:06421:45401:59475:50441:27
 45th56Edwin O'CONNOR Rebel2:10471:50451:54425:54451:31
 46th193John WILDEphoto_library 2:09451:53461:57445:59461:36
 47th82Denis O'SHEAphoto_library Killarney CC2:09452:03492:00486:12471:49
 48th126Edwin O CONNOR kmbc2:16481:58472:02496:16481:53
 49th24David MEADEphoto_library ML Syndicate2:19502:03491:58466:20491:57
 50th155Meryn ZYDERLAAN Galway MTB2:18492:01482:05506:24502:01
 51st110Michael POLLARD 2:36512:19512:19517:14512:51
 52nd139Darragh KERRIGANphoto_library North West Mountain Bike Club2:41522:21522:23527:25523:02

 

 

Open women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Michelle MULDOONphoto_library Flow MTB1:5011:3111:3514:561-
emoji_events2nd175Martina HANUSOVAphoto bikeology1:5921:4021:4525:24228s
emoji_events3rd55Olive MULQUEENphoto_library Limerick Mountain Bike Club2:0531:4631:5145:42346s
 4th78Nathalie JEDDAphoto_library Gravity BC2:0641:5041:4735:43447s
 5th52Trish DOYLE Gravity BC2:1251:5552:0156:0851:12
 6th163Marie FARRELLphoto Mad mtb2:2372:0372:0566:3161:35
 7th160Cliona O'KELLYphoto_library NWMTB2:2262:0162:1076:3371:37
 8th21Tricia KELLYphoto_library NWMTB2:3582:1082:3987:2482:28
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us