shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (232)photo_libraryPhotos (84)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://grassrootsenduro.com/2018-round-5-results/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st91Jason MURPHY Killarney cycle club3:2511:5313:1928:371-
emoji_events2nd71James FLEMING Mad3:2721:5723:1818:422 5s
emoji_events3rd119Michael LEEphoto_library Hollingsworth Cycles3:2721:5833:2538:50313s
 4th42Andy BICHARD Galway MTB6:2743:1845:44415:2946:52
 218Garreth DAVIS Team Biking.ie

U19 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st188Cian O CONNELL Team Ballyhoura3:2611:5313:2018:391-
emoji_events2nd237Mark CLEARY Team Ballyhoura3:3421:5923:2929:02223s
emoji_events3rd59Evan MURPHY Killarney CC3:4032:0453:3639:20341s
 4th65Ruairi COGHLAN Killarney CC3:4032:0663:3639:22443s
 5th146Shane O'SULLIVAN (jun) Kcc trail riders IRL race team3:4252:0333:4269:27548s
 6th198Brendan CALLAGHAN (u21)photo 3:4982:0333:4059:32653s
 7th80Nathan KELLYphoto_library ML Syndicate3:4562:0883:4689:3971:00
 8th38Kaid ASKINS Ounavarra cycling club3:4562:0663:54129:4581:06
 9th173Seamus MULCAHY DTR3:52112:12103:4689:5091:11
 10th97Dylan MCCARTHY CMBC3:5192:1193:50109:52101:13
 11th51Mark MCGLYNN Killarney Cycling Club3:53122:14113:50109:57111:18
 12th222Jamie HARNETT 021club4:02142:17143:581310:17121:38
 13th98Jaden LEANE Killarney Cycling Club4:00132:14114:051510:19131:40
 14th216Fionn MATHEWSphoto Ballyhoura4:14172:16134:001410:30141:51
 15th50Shane LENNON ballina cycling club4:13162:19154:051510:37151:58
 16th17Liam O'REILLY Glendalough MTB4:19182:22174:061710:47162:08
 17th35Adam MURPHY Killarney CC4:28192:28184:111811:07172:28
 18th86Adam BURKE 4:34202:37194:261911:37182:58
 19th95George LORDAN MBCC4:46212:38204:492112:13193:34
 20th229Milo DONALDSON Killarney Cycling Club5:07233:12254:412013:00204:21
 21st20Jack RYAN 4:47223:10245:032313:00214:21
 22nd2Cian BICHARD Galway MTB5:10242:49215:032313:02224:23
 23rd224Sam BOLGER Killarney CC5:15252:53224:552213:03234:24
 24th79Michael MULLALLYphoto MBCC5:39263:23275:122514:14245:35
 25th108Daniel QUAID 5:58273:05235:222614:25255:46
 26th29Brian DOHERTY Killanrey cycling club4:02142:21169:572916:20267:41
 27th186Declan MCCARTHY 6:37283:16266:412716:34277:55
 28th190Sam TAYLOR Orwell Wheelers8:07294:23287:152819:452811:06
 76Sean DI FIORE 3:5193:437
 199Lee COX
 115Andrew DERMODY
 100Luke MURPHY Killarney Cycling Club
 221Oisin O'CALLAGHAN lmvc
 150Conor SUTTON
 16John TRAINOR
 191Matthew WALLACE Mad
 123Conor WALSH (u21) Galway MTB

19-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st12Kyle ??? Dirty Hobbits3:2211:5913:2538:461-
emoji_events2nd195Gerard HEFFERNAN Team ballyhora3:3022:0023:2318:532 7s
emoji_events3rd53Blaise WALLphoto_library Orange3:3532:0023:2318:58312s
 4th31Richard POLLARD Dirty Hobbits3:3742:0543:3849:20434s
 5th66Alan CROWLEY 3:4552:0853:5689:4951:03
 6th193Cal SMYTH Ass kickers united3:4962:17103:581010:0461:18
 7th64Keith ARMSTRONG Dirty Hobbits4:0282:1383:54610:0971:23
 8th6Richard DUNNEphoto 4:0892:17103:56810:2181:35
 9th89Darren MURPHY (sen) 4:0892:20143:55710:2391:37
 10th73Jason JACKSON Dirty Hobbits4:0072:1694:111510:27101:41
 11th156Niall MCENTEGARTphoto 4:0892:22154:051210:35111:49
 12th164Marc TETLEY Enduro Duck4:18142:1274:061310:36121:50
 13th21Danny BICHARD Galway MTB4:15132:19124:081410:42131:56
 14th212Daire MCKIERNAN Team Ballyhoura4:14122:25184:041110:43141:57
 15th129Eddie BYRNEphoto Breemtb5:17242:0853:39511:04152:18
 16th28Peter FINEGANphoto OTB RACING4:24162:24174:331911:21162:35
 17th181Sean HANLEYphoto 4:42172:23164:221711:27172:41
 18th19Jamie ??? (sen) 4:46182:37204:191611:42182:56
 19th47Hugh O'REILLY Galway MTB4:55192:48234:281812:11193:25
 20th160Conor BRADY Enduro Duck4:55192:26194:542112:15203:29
 21st23Alexander VODNEV 4:59222:41214:462012:26213:40
 22nd94Edward MURPHY 5:06232:41214:592412:46224:00
 23rd225Donal LONERGAN 5:31262:50244:582313:19234:33
 24th183Evan MAHONphoto 5:28253:09295:432714:20245:34
 25th210Ian STRYKERphoto Killarney Cycling Club5:50283:03275:362514:29255:43
 26th196James MURPHY 5:41273:05285:572814:43265:57
 27th209Sean FITZMAURICE Killarney CC6:15293:10305:422615:07276:21
 28th60Timothy MCCARTHYphoto Rebel MTB4:55192:562622:482930:392821:53
 117David RYAN (sen) 2:52254:5421
 232John DAVIES 4:23152:1912
 83Martin CANTWELL Clonmel Mountain Bike Club
 138Liam CULLETON
 14Colin FITZGERALD
 179Deane HEARNE Bree Racing
 130Rory MCCARTHY MBCC
 228Ross MITCHELL
 48Darragh WALSH Bree MTB

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

76 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st174Rory O KEEFFE 021 Racing3:2511:5613:2118:421-
emoji_events2nd116Kyle MALEE NWMTB3:3022:0153:2228:53211s
emoji_events3rd25Colm BRADLEY 3:3132:0373:3139:05323s
 4th13Yannick GALINDO MBCC3:3442:0153:3769:12430s
 5th166Alan BYRNE Decduro3:3551:5923:3979:13531s
 6th11Stephen GRANT South tipp cycling club3:3662:0483:3459:14632s
 7th106Emmet KELLY IMBRC3:3772:0033:3979:16734s
 8th43Barry LANGRELL Carrots and Onions3:41102:0033:41139:22840s
 9th93Oisin BOYDELL epic mtb3:3992:06113:3979:24942s
 10th112Kevin DUGGANphoto Clonmen Mountain Bike Club3:3882:08143:41139:271045s
 11th104Conan ??? Dirty Hobbits3:45112:06113:3979:301148s
 12th208David DILLON Biking Dirty3:53162:0483:3979:361254s
 13th163Warner WILDERS NWMTB3:47122:08143:44189:391357s
 14th233Peter STANLEY MBCC3:53162:10183:40129:43141:01
 15th74John SHORLEYphoto 4:03332:12233:3349:48151:06
 16th111Conor SWAINE 3:48132:13243:47219:48161:06
 17th144Mark O'HARA kmbc4:00262:06113:43159:49171:07
 18th4Richard THORNHILLphoto_library Rebel MTB3:51142:14283:44189:49181:07
 19th131Conor ??? (mas) Gravity BC3:53162:11213:48229:52191:10
 20th148William HEFFERNAN kmbc4:07382:0483:43159:54201:12
 21st161John LESTER Devil's trail riders3:54202:10183:50249:54211:12
 22nd24Shane MCMANUSphoto_library Rebel MTB3:59252:09163:48229:56221:14
 23rd85Paul MOLONEYphoto_library LMBC3:53162:11213:52259:56231:14
 24th170Dara O'DALY Gravity BC4:01302:13243:43159:57241:15
 25th182Dermot BRADY Bree Racing3:55212:10183:54279:59251:17
 26th213Darren SMULLEN 3:52152:13243:562910:01261:19
 27th125Mervyn GRIMES Galway MTB4:02322:16303:441810:02271:20
 28th184Cain STEELEphoto_library 4:00262:09163:532610:02281:20
 29th18David BERMINGHAMphoto MBCC Jamf Gravity Team3:57242:15293:562910:08291:26
 30th189Adam ADAMOWICZphoto LMBC4:00262:13243:573110:10301:28
 31st220Barry MOORE Dirty Hobbits3:55212:20344:013310:16311:34
 32nd3Ronan GLYNNphoto_library LMBC4:01302:22363:542710:17321:35
 33rd214Karl BRESLIN Mad4:00262:24413:593210:23331:41
 34th147Enda MOLONY NWMTB4:05362:22364:023410:29341:47
 35th33James RYAN South Tipp CC4:06372:23384:033510:32351:50
 36th200Donal COSTELLOphoto 4:08402:24414:043610:36361:54
 37th8Sebastian OSTROWSKI MBCC4:03332:24414:093910:36371:54
 38th26Henry TRACEY 4:04352:28464:083810:40381:58
 39th211James O CONNOR Dirty Hobbits4:09412:23384:093910:41391:59
 40th236David OMALLEYphoto Team Ballyhoura4:17442:19324:063710:42402:00
 41st197Mark GUERIN LMBC4:13422:19324:124110:44412:02
 42nd87Marty MCLOUGHLIN Limerick Mountain Bike Club4:07382:20344:194810:46422:04
 43rd36Damien CONROY 4:15432:29484:174611:01432:19
 44th63Adrian MULCAHY Teamballyhoura4:28482:25444:134211:06442:24
 45th110Declan SAMPSON Galtee wheelers4:17442:26454:234911:06452:24
 46th70Keith BRENNANphoto Bree MTB4:29492:23384:164411:08462:26
 47th205Virginijus BUROVAS 4:21462:34504:174611:12472:30
 48th202Stephen O KANE Devils Trail Riders4:24472:31494:285211:23482:41
 49th128Terence CUNNIFFE Galway MTB4:36532:35524:164411:27492:45
 50th185Charles ROBINSONphoto_library 4:33502:43614:134211:29502:47
 51st127Shane CUDDIHYphoto_library 4:39542:37544:234911:39512:57
 52nd215Brendan MURRAYphoto LMBC4:51582:28464:275111:46523:04
 53rd230Chris CAULFIELD Biking Dirty4:57602:35524:295312:01533:19
 54th62Patrick BUTLER (mas) STCC4:34512:38564:516012:03543:21
 55th217Eoin O SULLIVAN LMBC4:34512:44624:465712:04553:22
 56th57Lorcan DAVEY NWMTB4:45562:40584:405512:05563:23
 57th204Robert KEANE IMBRC4:47572:37544:455612:09573:27
 58th124John HINCHY LMBC4:42552:40584:505912:12583:30
 59th7Jonathon EATONphoto_library 18LC14774:59612:34504:495812:22593:40
 60th54Eoin MULCAHY 4:55592:40585:016112:36603:54
 61st67John HEAPHY 5:51632:38564:365413:05614:23
 62nd61Rob TYNANphoto_library MBCC3:56232:173110:576217:10628:28
 113Gedas SVILPA The ML Syndicate5:09623:1563
 158Mario ANDREAZZA MAD- Enduroduck
 99Len ANGELINI MBCC
 192Keith BROCK
 187John CURTIN
 45P.J. EGAN Bree
 207Simon EVANS LittleBig Bikes
 58Stephen FOLEY LMBC
 167Stephan LEGUAY #Enduroduck
 168Richard MAHONY #Enduroduck
 49Eoin MURPHY (mas)
 194David PERRY Limerick Mountain Biking Club
 118Will POWDERLY gravity
 69Tomasz SPIEWAK Mad Elk Cycles

40+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

70 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st133Craig GALLAWAY NWMTB3:3212:0113:2618:591-
emoji_events2nd101Jacob GREEN bog washers3:3622:0533:5099:31232s
emoji_events3rd140John LAMBERT Sliabh Bui3:4432:0853:4429:36337s
 4th155Gary WILLIAMSphoto_library The ML Syndicate3:4542:0973:4759:41442s
 5th15Shane O'CALLAGHANphoto MBCC3:5572:0423:4649:45546s
 6th165Gareth O CALLAGHAN Full gas3:5792:0853:4429:49650s
 7th52Timo SHINNORS Team Ballyhoura3:4652:19183:4889:53754s
 8th157Barry FITZGERALDphoto South tipp cycling club3:5792:16123:47510:0081:01
 9th132Bruce MURPHYphoto Gravity BC3:58112:0973:531110:0091:01
 10th126John DURSTONphoto_library Team jj3:5362:15103:591710:07101:08
 11th139Tomas KUCZMAphoto 4:00122:16123:551310:11111:12
 12th107Gancho TODOROV 4:00122:23243:521010:15121:16
 13th44Declan FEE Velocity MTB4:01152:20203:581610:19131:20
 14th175Kemble LARKIN Mad4:07202:19183:541210:20141:21
 15th142Ian MEREDITH 3:5682:23244:022010:21151:22
 16th120Killian DONOGHUEphoto kmbc4:10252:15103:571410:22161:23
 17th1Peader MULVIHILLphoto_library LMBC4:07202:16124:001810:23171:24
 18th180John Joe MCCOY 4:00122:21224:022010:23181:24
 19th90Paul FARRELLY Dublin MTB Gatherings4:09242:17164:042210:30191:31
 20th122Declan MURTAGHphoto Team Goxy4:05182:20204:052310:30201:31
 21st171Conor MULCAHY DTR4:04162:22234:062610:32211:33
 22nd219Joe BERGIN Team Ballyhoura4:08222:26304:011910:35221:36
 23rd105Paul LAMBKIN 4:04162:25284:072710:36231:37
 24th32Brian COUGHLAN MBCV4:05182:16124:153010:36241:37
 25th162Jim CRISP kmbc4:18312:23243:571410:38251:39
 26th84Daire STOKES Mad mtb4:08222:29354:052310:42261:43
 27th203David MCHUGH Devil Trail Riders4:12272:18174:153010:45271:46
 28th172Eoin FITZGERALD LMBC4:19322:26304:052310:50281:51
 29th153Rory O'CONNOR (vet)photo_library LMBC4:23352:24274:082810:55291:56
 30th5Joseph RYANphoto_library LMBC4:31372:26304:092911:06302:07
 31st88David DOBSONphoto Oldcastle CC4:15292:32394:253611:12312:13
 32nd114Edwin O CONNORphoto Rebel mbc4:13282:30374:293911:12322:13
 33rd177Sam REILLY 4:20332:28344:263711:14332:15
 34th37Simon MULLALLY MBCC4:29362:25284:233411:17342:18
 35th81Stefan MATHEWSphoto Team Ballyhoura4:20332:29354:283811:17352:18
 36th234Philip RYAN Biking Dirty4:41412:27334:243511:32362:33
 37th154Aigars VITOLS 4:32392:32394:324111:36372:37
 38th27Ray GEOGHEGAN Dublin MTB Gatherings4:44422:31384:223311:37382:38
 39th152Joe O'LEARY Killarney Cycling Club4:44422:33414:213211:38392:39
 40th109Matt SHINNORSphoto Team Ballyhoura4:31372:36444:314011:38402:39
 41st231Seamus POTTERTON kmbc4:17302:51514:344311:42412:43
 42nd121Chaz FARRELL Dublin MTB Gatherings / Freeride Junkies / LOTRAF4:10252:59534:374511:46422:47
 43rd96Nigel DUNNE (vet) Mad mtb4:45442:34434:324111:51432:52
 44th137Pat MURPHY South tipp cycling club4:37402:40474:364411:53442:54
 45th72Franklin CROWLEY NWMTB4:45442:33414:504812:08453:09
 46th151Sean O'SULLIVAN Kcc Team Ballyhoura4:46462:38464:494712:13463:14
 47th103Clive HYNES NWMTB4:49472:37454:514912:17473:18
 48th223David MEADEphoto The ML Syndicate4:54482:43485:045212:41483:42
 49th30Kevin BRADY Galway MTB5:18502:54524:414612:53493:54
 50th9Mark KELLY (gvet) Dirty Hobbits5:26512:46504:545013:06504:07
 51st226Michael BRETT South tipp cycling club5:15492:44495:105313:09514:10
 52nd159Graham KEIGHRON NWMTB5:35523:08545:415514:24525:25
 53rd143Rodney SHERIDAN epic mtb6:03533:08545:315414:42535:43
 54th40Sean HERLIHY Gravity BC11:00542:1494:585118:12549:13
 206Jeremy EVANS D&G Kick Stand Crew2:0743:475
 201Hugh ARTHUR
 77Aidan BARRY MBCC
 227Barry DUNFORD CMBC
 78Ian FLEMING Old Spice
 141Tom FRASER ML Syndicate
 178Vincent KAVANAGH Mad
 135Ken KELLY kmbc
 92John LOUGHRAN Dirty Haaawbits
 235John MASON Strata3 Velo Revolution
 46William O'SHAUGHNESSY LMBC
 22Denis O'SHEA Killarney cycle club
 102Morgan O'SULLIVAN LMBC
 136Leo QUIGLEY Biking.ie
 75Ed RHATIGAN kmbc
 82Marcus SWAIL Velocity MTB

 

 

Open women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st39Olive MULQUEEN LMBC5:0012:4314:49112:321-
emoji_events2nd169Leah PITTAM kmbc5:1642:4314:58212:57225s
emoji_events3rd34Karen FITZGERALD Dirty Hobbits5:0932:5235:05313:06334s
 4th56Michelle DUNNEphoto 5:0323:2155:24413:4841:16
 5th10Tara BROWNE Galway MTB6:1253:1645:53515:2152:49
 134Tricia KELLY NWMTB
 145Michelle MULDOON Gravity BC
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us