Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Max BEAUPRE | Deity / Fox / NBX / Trek | 2:171 | 5:544 | 3:311 | 3:201 | 2:212 | 17:231 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Adam ROBBINS | Devinci | 2:192 | 5:431 | 3:422 | 3:292 | 2:253 | 17:382 | 15s | ||
3rd | 82 | Aaron COXEN | Dirty Harry's Bike Shop | 2:234 | 6:058 | 3:433 | 3:353 | 2:284 | 18:143 | 51s | ||
4th | 22 | Seamus POWELL | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:234 | 5:555 | 3:556 | 3:353 | 2:336 | 18:214 | 58s | ||
5th | 43 | Gavin VAUGHAN | SCOTT Woodstock Sports | 2:3718 | 6:026 | 3:484 | 3:416 | 2:191 | 18:275 | 1:04 | ||
6th | 80 | Saben ROSSI | Comp Edge Racing | 2:277 | 5:492 | 3:567 | 3:416 | 2:359 | 18:286 | 1:05 | ||
7th | 5 | Mauricio ESTRADA | Danny's Cycles | 2:223 | 6:079 | 3:578 | 3:395 | 2:5721 | 19:027 | 1:39 | ||
8th | 19 | Willem COOPER | Cycle Craft Fitness NBX Vittoria Deity FOX Trek GForm 100 Percent | 2:3110 | 6:1411 | 3:5810 | 3:416 | 2:3915 | 19:038 | 1:40 | ||
9th | 21 | Paul DOTSENKO | FLR / Fly / Mountain Creek Bike Park / SDG | 2:3211 | 6:2214 | 3:515 | 3:4711 | 2:336 | 19:059 | 1:42 | ||
10th | 37 | Ryan CORLESS | Ibis CaneCreek Fly Maxxis | 2:3313 | 6:1612 | 3:578 | 3:4510 | 2:3611 | 19:0710 | 1:44 | ||
11th | 9 | Dylan BLACHEK | Santa Cruz Riot Racing | 2:256 | 6:1713 | 4:1316 | 3:449 | 2:3813 | 19:1711 | 1:54 | ||
12th | 50 | David FLYNN | NBX TREK | 2:3211 | 6:047 | 4:0111 | 3:5314 | 2:5420 | 19:2412 | 2:01 | ||
13th | 20 | Emmet AVERY | Bicycle Express / Julbo Eyewear / Next Cycling / Shimano | 2:3718 | 6:0910 | 4:1417 | 3:5213 | 2:3712 | 19:2913 | 2:06 | ||
14th | 2 | Steve ESTABROOK | Drummer Racing | 2:289 | 6:2715 | 4:0614 | 3:5314 | 2:4517 | 19:3914 | 2:16 | ||
15th | 44 | Jeremy FAHEY | Fox & Maxxis Grassroots / Riot Racing | 2:3718 | 6:3217 | 4:0212 | 4:0117 | 2:359 | 19:4715 | 2:24 | ||
16th | 135 | Kory NAGY | 2:3616 | 5:513 | 4:0715 | 4:5522 | 2:305 | 19:5916 | 2:36 | |||
17th | 13 | Jordan NEWTH | Truewheels 100 Specialized | 2:277 | 7:0820 | 4:0313 | 3:4912 | 2:336 | 20:0017 | 2:37 | ||
18th | 178 | Chris WILKE | Berkshire Bike and Board | 2:3514 | 6:4218 | 4:1618 | 3:5816 | 2:4416 | 20:1518 | 2:52 | ||
19th | 39 | Ronny STERCKX | Enve / Pivot / RST SPORTS | 2:3616 | 6:3116 | 4:1920 | 4:0218 | 2:5319 | 20:2119 | 2:58 | ||
20th | 47 | B.J. TREGLIA | Shirks Racing by Trek | 2:4421 | 6:4218 | 4:1618 | 4:0819 | 2:4918 | 20:3920 | 3:16 | ||
21st | 90 | Kyle HIBBARD | 2:3514 | 7:1421 | 4:3821 | 4:1620 | 2:3813 | 21:2121 | 3:58 | |||
22nd | 89 | Tyler STOLTZFUS | 2:5522 | 7:2822 | 4:4822 | 4:2721 | 3:0622 | 22:4422 | 5:21 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 707 | Liam NICHOLS | Renegade Racing | 2:391 | 6:231 | 4:251 | 4:153 | 2:451 | 20:271 | - | ||
2nd | 312 | Adrian HAYDEN | Human Powered Cycles | 2:391 | 6:562 | 4:302 | 4:121 | 2:472 | 21:042 | 37s | ||
3rd | 820 | Michael MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles | 3:013 | 7:373 | 5:073 | 4:132 | 3:123 | 23:103 | 2:43 | ||
4th | 800 | Evan PORTNOY | Deity / Santa Cruz / SDR | 3:104 | 8:064 | 5:304 | 5:174 | 3:474 | 25:504 | 5:23 | ||
5th | 903 | Dylan CORDELL | 4:047 | 8:396 | 7:087 | 5:455 | 4:135 | 29:495 | 9:22 | |||
6th | 757 | Anthony NAPOLI | 4:248 | 8:375 | 6:495 | 6:046 | 4:257 | 30:196 | 9:52 | |||
7th | 859 | Hanson MARSHALL | 3:586 | 9:467 | 6:506 | 6:067 | 4:135 | 30:537 | 10:26 | |||
8th | 924 | Ryan MCCLOSKEY | 5:209 | 12:088 | 10:108 | 7:278 | 6:168 | 41:218 | 20:54 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
15-20Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 786 | Nathan STERCKX (pro) | Enve / Pivot / RST SPORTS | 2:271 | 6:072 | 3:511 | 3:371 | 2:271 | 18:291 | - | ||
2nd | 907 | Ziggy RIBETTO | JRA CYCLES POC MAXXIS | 2:447 | 6:031 | 4:032 | 3:523 | 2:424 | 19:242 | 55s | ||
3rd | 451 | David KAHN | Danny's Cycles / Monster / WPL Oils | 2:313 | 6:164 | 4:063 | 4:035 | 2:322 | 19:283 | 59s | ||
4th | 1124 | Colton DROVER | Alex Rims / CushCore / Fox / Fox Racing / Norco | 2:334 | 6:113 | 4:063 | 4:014 | 2:435 | 19:344 | 1:05 | ||
5th | 91 | Steven CEBALLOS | IJ Racing Sick Componentes | 2:271 | 6:265 | 4:085 | 3:512 | 2:446 | 19:365 | 1:07 | ||
6th | 880 | Anthony KROPP | 2:468 | 6:296 | 4:116 | 4:035 | 2:403 | 20:096 | 1:40 | |||
7th | 882 | Isaac ALLEN | BICYCLE DEPOT | 2:489 | 6:337 | 4:267 | 4:118 | 2:548 | 20:527 | 2:23 | ||
8th | 803 | Nicholas GIRIONI | 2:375 | 6:378 | 4:267 | 4:107 | 3:0210 | 20:528 | 2:23 | |||
9th | 952 | Preston LORTZ | RSD Bikes | 2:396 | 6:378 | 4:3810 | 4:1710 | 3:0311 | 21:149 | 2:45 | ||
10th | 770 | Thomas PROCK | Paradise Racing | 2:5110 | 6:5610 | 4:329 | 4:149 | 2:559 | 21:2810 | 2:59 | ||
11th | 1008 | Zane MACK | Vibe Optic | 2:5311 | 7:0612 | 5:0512 | 4:2111 | 2:537 | 22:1811 | 3:49 | ||
12th | 1011 | Caleb GRIFFIN | Renthal / Sailworld Cape Cod | 3:0914 | 7:0211 | 5:0011 | 4:3712 | 3:4816 | 23:3612 | 5:07 | ||
13th | 852 | Kyle FURTADO | Sailworld Cape Cod | 3:0413 | 7:3313 | 6:0517 | 4:5013 | 3:1212 | 24:4413 | 6:15 | ||
14th | 889 | Joshua NORDHEIM | Deity / Drummer Racing / Santa Cruz Grassroots | 3:1815 | 8:1416 | 5:4915 | 5:0615 | 3:2213 | 25:4914 | 7:20 | ||
15th | 728 | Sean HENERY | 3:2216 | 8:0015 | 5:3413 | 5:0514 | 3:5317 | 25:5415 | 7:25 | |||
16th | 809 | Luke MORTON | 3:4218 | 7:4814 | 5:3914 | 5:2517 | 3:3915 | 26:1316 | 7:44 | |||
17th | 731 | Matthew HASKINS | Syracuse Bicycle | 3:2817 | 9:0917 | 6:0016 | 5:2316 | 3:2514 | 27:2517 | 8:56 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
21-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 797 | Luke HURSH | 2:271 | 6:381 | 4:302 | 4:152 | 2:481 | 20:381 | - | |||
2nd | 799 | Kyle FIELD | 3:2615 | 6:472 | 4:231 | 4:081 | 2:492 | 21:332 | 55s | |||
3rd | 1260 | Justin LAGASSEY | CMCC powered by Mathieus | 2:432 | 7:157 | 4:443 | 4:386 | 3:117 | 22:313 | 1:53 | ||
4th | 808 | Andrew SAMPSELL | Green Mountain Bikes | 3:024 | 7:064 | 4:596 | 4:293 | 3:035 | 22:394 | 2:01 | ||
5th | 914 | Connor DALEY | Knolly Knation | 3:024 | 7:219 | 4:494 | 4:304 | 3:1210 | 22:545 | 2:16 | ||
6th | 906 | Josh POIRIER | 3:024 | 7:136 | 5:1410 | 4:428 | 3:004 | 23:116 | 2:33 | |||
7th | 858 | Sam POIRIER | Spark BRS | 3:2615 | 7:115 | 4:545 | 4:5010 | 3:096 | 23:307 | 2:52 | ||
8th | 1050 | Ethan PACKARD | A1 Gravity | 3:1610 | 7:5112 | 5:078 | 4:439 | 2:563 | 23:538 | 3:15 | ||
9th | 828 | Ryan MARTIN (19+) | 3:2513 | 8:0814 | 5:089 | 4:365 | 3:1912 | 24:369 | 3:58 | |||
10th | 704 | Ryan ALDINGER | 3:088 | 7:4510 | 5:2711 | 5:0515 | 3:2113 | 24:4610 | 4:08 | |||
11th | 735 | Luke TANCREDI | Ride of Pleasantville | 3:024 | 7:4510 | 6:3018 | 5:0314 | 3:117 | 25:3111 | 4:53 | ||
12th | 974 | Riley MACK | 3:1911 | 8:1516 | 5:4713 | 4:386 | 3:3615 | 25:3512 | 4:57 | |||
13th | 703 | Jeffrey SCIPIONI | 3:3618 | 8:0413 | 6:1617 | 4:5511 | 3:2414 | 26:1513 | 5:37 | |||
14th | 724 | Evan MCCOOL | 2WH1DL | 3:4720 | 8:1115 | 5:4914 | 4:5912 | 3:4116 | 26:2714 | 5:49 | ||
15th | 1034 | Korey HOPKINS | Flat Tire Defender / Patapsco Bicycles | 3:2917 | 8:2417 | 5:4012 | 5:0716 | 3:5117 | 26:3115 | 5:53 | ||
16th | 851 | Tyler MAHONEY | Syracuse Bike / Velo Racing Solutions | 3:2112 | 8:2718 | 6:5520 | 4:5912 | 3:117 | 26:5316 | 6:15 | ||
17th | 1021 | Martin MURILLO | 3:5221 | 8:4119 | 5:5715 | 5:5317 | 4:2720 | 28:5017 | 8:12 | |||
18th | 1074 | Aaron CAVEGLIA | 3:4119 | 9:1320 | 6:3119 | 6:2519 | 4:2821 | 30:1818 | 9:40 | |||
19th | 788 | Jadon CERAVOLO | KNAR RACING | 3:2513 | 10:1221 | 7:1821 | 6:0018 | 4:1219 | 31:0719 | 10:29 | ||
20th | 708 | Noah EROS | Wheels in Motion | 3:003 | 6:543 | 5:057 | 16:0521 | 3:1811 | 34:2220 | 13:44 | ||
21st | 781 | Matt WOLFF | 2WH1DL | 4:0122 | 11:3522 | 8:3022 | 7:3820 | 4:1018 | 35:5421 | 15:16 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 896 | J. Shane O'SHURA | Bikesport / SlyFox | 2:422 | 6:351 | 4:201 | 4:133 | 2:532 | 20:431 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Mark MARRONGELLI | Riot Racing | 2:401 | 6:402 | 4:443 | 4:091 | 2:553 | 21:082 | 25s | ||
3rd | 908 | Jeff L'HEUREUX | NBX Bikes & TREK | 2:473 | 6:423 | 4:412 | 4:122 | 2:511 | 21:133 | 30s | ||
4th | 893 | Josh CHITTENDEN | Berkshire Outfitters | 2:565 | 6:464 | 4:507 | 4:235 | 3:035 | 21:584 | 1:15 | ||
5th | 666 | Bassil SILVER | JRA Cycles Devinci RaceFace Bell | 3:006 | 6:595 | 4:495 | 4:184 | 3:056 | 22:115 | 1:28 | ||
6th | 894 | Andrew STEELE | Campers Paradise | 3:059 | 7:067 | 5:0410 | 4:328 | 3:077 | 22:546 | 2:11 | ||
7th | 789 | Daniel MCCORMACK | JRA Cycles | 3:0810 | 7:036 | 4:443 | 4:4114 | 3:3221 | 23:087 | 2:25 | ||
8th | 450 | Peter MIHALICK | 3:2421 | 7:2412 | 4:495 | 4:3410 | 3:109 | 23:218 | 2:38 | |||
9th | 912 | Chris BROWN (est1) | Aftershock Racing / CFM | 3:038 | 7:159 | 5:1213 | 4:3410 | 3:2316 | 23:279 | 2:44 | ||
10th | 784 | Jeff JORGENSEN | 3:0810 | 7:1610 | 5:2118 | 4:3613 | 3:1112 | 23:3210 | 2:49 | |||
11th | 1035 | James SHEPHERD | A-1 Cycling / TLD / Zero Gravity | 3:3624 | 7:067 | 5:1816 | 4:307 | 3:109 | 23:4011 | 2:57 | ||
12th | 930 | Garison CLAPP | LUCKY COMPONENTS | 3:0810 | 7:3514 | 5:2017 | 4:339 | 3:1112 | 23:4712 | 3:04 | ||
13th | 785 | Tyler KIRBY | Cycle CNY | 3:1415 | 7:4718 | 5:1112 | 4:296 | 3:109 | 23:5113 | 3:08 | ||
14th | 1018 | Luis RODRIGUEZ | 3:1619 | 7:5119 | 5:0711 | 4:4315 | 2:564 | 23:5314 | 3:10 | |||
15th | 849 | Drew MARTIN (30+) | CycleCraft Fitness NBX | 3:1214 | 7:3716 | 5:008 | 4:5116 | 3:1815 | 23:5815 | 3:15 | ||
16th | 331 | Matthew SULLIVAN | BICYCLES UNLIMITED | 3:1415 | 7:3514 | 5:2520 | 4:3410 | 3:1714 | 24:0516 | 3:22 | ||
17th | 716 | Michael STREED | 3:1013 | 7:3817 | 5:1615 | 4:5618 | 3:2517 | 24:2517 | 3:42 | |||
18th | 1201 | Jimmy CHRISTENSEN | Team Granite | 3:1518 | 7:2813 | 5:2219 | 4:5116 | 3:4623 | 24:4218 | 3:59 | ||
19th | 1025 | Chris HUFFMIRE | 3:1415 | 9:0223 | 5:1414 | 5:2123 | 3:2920 | 26:2019 | 5:37 | |||
20th | 323 | Josh ANDERSON | 3:3223 | 8:4521 | 6:2122 | 5:0520 | 3:098 | 26:5220 | 6:09 | |||
21st | 782 | Ryan ANDERSON (east) | 4:0126 | 8:0820 | 6:1221 | 5:1521 | 3:3322 | 27:0921 | 6:26 | |||
22nd | 702 | Matt ST. DENIS | Lion floors Tryon Bike | 3:2421 | 8:5722 | 6:5525 | 5:1622 | 3:2517 | 27:5722 | 7:14 | ||
23rd | 732 | Bryan TARBELL | Rock Fox | 3:2020 | 9:0826 | 6:4524 | 5:2524 | 3:2819 | 28:0623 | 7:23 | ||
24th | 783 | Jim HALL (u40) | 3:5925 | 9:0223 | 6:2723 | 5:5525 | 4:1525 | 29:3824 | 8:55 | |||
25th | 726 | Kahl COUNTS | Harmony Massage | 4:4827 | 9:0325 | 9:1427 | 7:0126 | 4:2326 | 34:2925 | 13:46 | ||
26th | 779 | Sean HORSFORD | 4:5828 | 9:5527 | 9:0926 | 8:2827 | 6:3427 | 39:0426 | 18:21 | |||
27th | 351 | Mike HOFFARTH | Plattekill Bike Park Get Loose Racing | 5:4729 | 17:3329 | 12:1428 | 9:0728 | 3:5724 | 48:3827 | 27:55 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 818 | Odin ADOLPHSON | Happy Trails Guiding | 2:582 | 6:561 | 4:522 | 4:241 | 3:043 | 22:141 | - | ||
2nd | 715 | Phil ARTESE | Bikeway | 3:013 | 7:122 | 5:073 | 4:383 | 3:064 | 23:042 | 50s | ||
3rd | 902 | Michael COLLINS | Beachwood Bikes | 3:034 | 7:396 | 4:511 | 4:383 | 2:571 | 23:083 | 54s | ||
4th | 734 | Derek CLEMENT | 3:157 | 7:173 | 5:135 | 4:445 | 2:582 | 23:274 | 1:13 | |||
5th | 959 | Tim COLLINS | 3:178 | 7:284 | 5:104 | 4:322 | 3:085 | 23:355 | 1:21 | |||
6th | 877 | Jeff LANIEU | 7protection / DVO Suspension / Magura / royalracing | 3:2811 | 7:407 | 5:358 | 4:576 | 3:146 | 24:546 | 2:40 | ||
7th | 798 | Brad PATCHES | Competitive Edge | 3:136 | 7:345 | 5:399 | 5:048 | 3:288 | 24:587 | 2:44 | ||
8th | 1032 | Jonathan MONTGOMERY | 3:239 | 7:407 | 5:176 | 5:017 | 3:3911 | 25:008 | 2:46 | |||
9th | 945 | Nelson MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles | 3:115 | 8:1511 | 5:176 | 5:2611 | 3:3310 | 25:429 | 3:28 | ||
10th | 1111 | Tim FREDERICK | Aftershock Racing / CFM | 3:2510 | 7:489 | 6:0912 | 5:149 | 3:5113 | 26:2710 | 4:13 | ||
11th | 869 | Mark WALLER | BICYCLES UNLIMITED | 3:3912 | 8:1410 | 5:5111 | 5:149 | 3:309 | 26:2811 | 4:14 | ||
12th | 713 | Derek ABRAHAM | 2:551 | 8:3912 | 5:4610 | 5:4412 | 3:257 | 26:2912 | 4:15 | |||
13th | 733 | Jason TURRELL | 4:0214 | 9:3614 | 7:4714 | 5:5413 | 3:4412 | 31:0313 | 8:49 | |||
14th | 910 | Aaron GRIFFIN | 3:5013 | 9:1613 | 7:4113 | 6:4415 | 3:5314 | 31:2414 | 9:10 | |||
15th | 1356 | Neal BLAIR | Berkshire Bike and Board | 4:4916 | 9:3715 | 8:3615 | 6:1314 | 4:3315 | 33:4815 | 11:34 | ||
16th | 729 | Thomas GERMAN | Bikesport | 4:3915 | 12:2016 | 10:0316 | 7:4816 | 5:2216 | 40:1216 | 17:58 | ||
17th | 730 | Damien TALESE | Bikesport Sly fox | 7:1017 | 13:3617 | 13:3317 | 10:2317 | 8:2617 | 53:0817 | 30:54 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1171 | John BEAUPRE | Fox / Maxxis / NBX / Trek | 3:081 | 7:071 | 5:101 | 4:321 | 3:121 | 23:091 | - | ||
2nd | 861 | Michael KULP | Send it MTB | 3:332 | 8:302 | 5:532 | 5:132 | 3:302 | 26:392 | 3:30 | ||
3rd | 780 | Eric RUEHLMAN | 4:273 | 11:064 | 9:534 | 6:053 | 3:453 | 35:163 | 12:07 | |||
4th | 714 | Kevin MARTIN (50+) | 5:154 | 10:043 | 9:263 | 7:034 | 5:244 | 37:124 | 14:03 | |||
5th | 709 | Anthony HAYDEN | 7:465 | 17:455 | 14:295 | 11:205 | 9:245 | 1h00:445 | 37:35 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Rachel PAGEAU | 2:481 | 6:571 | 4:451 | 4:131 | 2:541 | 21:371 | - | |||
2nd | 18 | Alison CROCKER | JRA Cycles | 4:162 | 9:362 | 8:402 | 6:562 | 4:502 | 34:182 | 12:41 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
AmateurPos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2⇧ | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 718 | Carissa DIRADO | 6:062 | 10:331 | 8:561 | 7:461 | 5:423 | 39:031 | - | |||
2nd | 751 | Marisa MARTIN | 6:083 | 12:072 | 9:202 | 8:212 | 5:222 | 41:182 | 2:15 | |||
4th | 515 | Christina FILIPOWICH | 7:124 | 13:023 | 10:263 | 8:294 | 7:044 | 46:134 | 7:10 | |||
3rd | 998 | Vicki KOCH | ESC Team Flatline Intense | 5:331 | 14:465 | 10:474 | 8:212 | 5:031 | 44:303 | 5:27 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified