Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Seamus POWELL | KHS Bicycles Inc | 4:231 | 4:341 | 5:041 | 2:441 | 5:341 | 5:402 | 27:591 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Isaac ALLAIRE | Defiant | 4:252 | 4:352 | 5:041 | 2:441 | 5:382 | 5:391 | 28:052 | 6s | ||
3rd | 3 | Dylan CONTE | 4:304 | 4:416 | 5:073 | 2:516 | 5:453 | 5:494 | 28:433 | 44s | |||
4th | 14 | Jason SCHEIDING | Vittoria | 4:293 | 4:363 | 5:104 | 2:485 | 5:484 | 5:536 | 28:444 | 45s | ||
5th | 32 | Christopher MILLER | 4:335 | 4:363 | 5:146 | 2:473 | 5:525 | 5:483 | 28:505 | 51s | |||
6th | 38 | Matthew SEBAS | Team Granite | 4:356 | 4:385 | 5:135 | 2:473 | 6:027 | 5:525 | 29:076 | 1:08 | ||
7th | 19 | Willem COOPER | Cycle Craft Fitness NBX Vittoria Deity FOX Trek G-Form 100 Percent | 4:356 | 4:498 | 5:248 | 2:538 | 6:016 | 5:567 | 29:387 | 1:39 | ||
8th | 80 | Saben ROSSI | Comp Edge Racing | 4:4410 | 4:416 | 5:177 | 2:516 | 6:049 | 6:1210 | 29:498 | 1:50 | ||
9th | 99 | Matthew GILBERTSON | IdeRide / Village Sport Shop | 4:356 | 4:498 | 5:259 | 2:5610 | 6:038 | 6:088 | 29:569 | 1:57 | ||
10th | 44 | Jeremy FAHEY | Fox & Maxxis Grassroots / Riot Racing | 4:5113 | 4:5810 | 5:4211 | 2:5812 | 6:2512 | 6:1210 | 31:0610 | 3:07 | ||
11th | 1451 | Henry MILES | 4:4811 | 4:5810 | 5:5813 | 2:5711 | 6:2111 | 6:099 | 31:1111 | 3:12 | |||
12th | 1382 | Ian HERCHENRODER | Redtail Suspension | 4:439 | 4:5810 | 5:2710 | 2:559 | 6:1310 | 6:5513 | 31:1112 | 3:12 | ||
13th | 906 | Josh POIRIER | CCF / SparkBRS | 4:5012 | 5:0013 | 5:4211 | 3:0313 | 6:2713 | 6:1210 | 31:1413 | 3:15 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1141 | Daymien IDE | BURKE CANNONDALE POC / IdeRide | 4:411 | 4:501 | 5:251 | 3:053 | 6:071 | 6:091 | 30:171 | - | ||
2nd | 707 | Liam NICHOLS | Renegade Racing Transition Bikes | 4:512 | 5:002 | 5:332 | 2:571 | 6:252 | 6:091 | 30:552 | 38s | ||
3rd | 883 | Luke MELLO | Trek NBX Apex Cyclecraftfitness | 4:563 | 5:023 | 5:423 | 2:582 | 6:325 | 6:203 | 31:303 | 1:13 | ||
4th | 1060 | Austin BEARD | Bicycle Express | 4:563 | 5:136 | 5:474 | 3:084 | 6:294 | 6:254 | 31:584 | 1:41 | ||
5th | 1070 | Jack POST | Renegade Racing | 5:006 | 5:125 | 5:525 | 3:084 | 6:366 | 6:265 | 32:145 | 1:57 | ||
6th | 741 | Jason SAMEK | Renegade Racing | 5:077 | 5:197 | 5:556 | 3:187 | 6:477 | 6:447 | 33:106 | 2:53 | ||
7th | 1054 | Barrett HIBSHMAN | IdeRide Village Sport Shop MTBVT POC Vittoia | 5:158 | 5:298 | 6:198 | 3:2910 | 7:018 | 7:049 | 34:377 | 4:20 | ||
8th | 737 | Colin MONAHAN | Renegade Racing | 5:2310 | 5:309 | 6:229 | 3:238 | 7:119 | 7:0711 | 34:568 | 4:39 | ||
9th | 1276 | Sawyer GOODWIN | IdeRide | 5:209 | 5:5214 | 6:187 | 3:3011 | 7:1510 | 7:0610 | 35:219 | 5:04 | ||
10th | 911 | Ian JOHNSON (u20) | Screaming Eagles | 5:3112 | 5:3410 | 6:4312 | 3:3312 | 7:2412 | 6:508 | 35:3510 | 5:18 | ||
11th | 757 | Anthony NAPOLI | Henry Schein | 5:3011 | 5:4612 | 6:2910 | 3:289 | 7:2311 | 7:1613 | 35:5211 | 5:35 | ||
12th | 1061 | Carson BEARD | Bicycle Express | 4:563 | 5:064 | 10:1619 | 3:084 | 6:283 | 6:265 | 36:2012 | 6:03 | ||
13th | 1323 | Oliver HUNTINGTON | IdeRide | 5:3213 | 5:5214 | 7:0118 | 3:3513 | 7:3213 | 7:1814 | 36:5013 | 6:33 | ||
14th | 1078 | Drew BECKER | Renegades Racing | 5:3816 | 5:5113 | 6:4111 | 3:3513 | 7:3614 | 7:3618 | 36:5714 | 6:40 | ||
15th | 1426 | Ben STOKES | CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling | 5:3514 | 5:4111 | 6:4312 | 3:3513 | 8:3219 | 7:1112 | 37:1715 | 7:00 | ||
16th | 1347 | Aidan BLAKE | Spark BRS | 5:4117 | 6:0418 | 6:4915 | 3:4016 | 8:0117 | 7:3117 | 37:4616 | 7:29 | ||
17th | 1013 | Elvis LAWTON | IdeRide / MTBVT / Victory Hill Sector / Village Sports Shop | 5:4619 | 6:0317 | 6:5216 | 3:4919 | 7:4815 | 7:3016 | 37:4817 | 7:31 | ||
18th | 1317 | Jake GOMES | Renegade Racing | 5:4218 | 5:5316 | 6:5817 | 3:4217 | 8:0117 | 7:5519 | 38:1118 | 7:54 | ||
19th | 1340 | Brody TORS | IdeRide | 5:3715 | 6:5519 | 6:4514 | 3:4318 | 7:5116 | 7:2215 | 38:1319 | 7:56 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
15-20Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6⇧ | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1310 | Wesley SAVA | 4:494 | 4:596 | 5:271 | 2:551 | 6:071 | 6:011 | 30:181 | - | |||
3rd | 1246 | Preston LORTZ | RSD Bikes | 4:412 | 4:532 | 5:344 | 2:583 | 6:124 | 6:042 | 30:223 | 4s | ||
4th | 1143 | Elias GILLEN | Chuck's Bikes | 5:0010 | 4:511 | 5:355 | 2:594 | 6:093 | 6:063 | 30:404 | 22s | ||
2nd | 1073 | Zachary SIEGEL | Deity / Renegade Racing | 4:423 | 4:543 | 5:312 | 2:551 | 6:071 | 6:104 | 30:192 | 1s | ||
8th | 1344 | Seth WARNER | 5:0312 | 5:098 | 5:408 | 3:027 | 6:3111 | 6:115 | 31:368 | 1:18 | |||
6th | 1116 | Nils KINGSTON | 4:505 | 4:575 | 5:323 | 3:005 | 6:166 | 6:136 | 30:486 | 30s | |||
5th | 803 | Nicholas GIRIONI | 4:391 | 4:564 | 5:366 | 3:016 | 6:135 | 6:197 | 30:445 | 26s | |||
11th | 1081 | Eric PERRY | BikeWorks MA | 5:1015 | 5:098 | 5:4711 | 3:0811 | 6:3612 | 6:218 | 32:1111 | 1:53 | ||
9th | 770 | Thomas PROCK | Paradise Racing | 4:516 | 5:067 | 5:439 | 3:059 | 6:3010 | 6:269 | 31:419 | 1:23 | ||
10th | 705 | Malcolm ACHILLES | 5:0010 | 5:1212 | 5:4510 | 3:048 | 6:198 | 6:2710 | 31:4710 | 1:29 | |||
7th | 1118 | Zander LINGELBACH-PIERCE | Flying Wombats | 4:557 | 5:1010 | 5:366 | 3:0610 | 6:166 | 6:2710 | 31:307 | 1:12 | ||
12th | 1008 | Zane MACK | Vibe Optic | 4:579 | 5:1313 | 5:4812 | 3:0811 | 6:4213 | 6:2812 | 32:1612 | 1:58 | ||
18th | 1115 | Gabriel KOVACS | Hampshire Bicycle Exchange | 5:0413 | 6:1122 | 6:1117 | 3:1113 | 7:0919 | 6:4313 | 34:2918 | 4:11 | ||
13th | 1052 | Forrest MELLO | Ebs / IdeRide / MTBVT / pocsports / vss | 4:557 | 5:1111 | 5:5413 | 3:1314 | 6:198 | 6:4814 | 32:2013 | 2:02 | ||
16th | 1100 | Ben FUNK | Bikers Edge | 5:2220 | 5:2915 | 6:0515 | 3:1415 | 6:5817 | 6:5215 | 34:0016 | 3:42 | ||
15th | 1136 | Elias COOPER | Deity / Team IdeRide | 5:1216 | 5:2514 | 6:0816 | 3:2719 | 6:4514 | 6:5316 | 33:5015 | 3:32 | ||
17th | 1105 | Zack LEMIEUX | Lemieux Logging Trucking / Village Sport Shop | 5:2118 | 5:3318 | 6:1518 | 3:2418 | 6:5216 | 6:5316 | 34:1817 | 4:00 | ||
14th | 1353 | Robert SHEPARD | JRA Cycles | 5:1617 | 5:3016 | 6:0314 | 3:1516 | 6:5015 | 6:5518 | 33:4914 | 3:31 | ||
19th | 731 | Matthew HASKINS | Syracuse Bicycle | 5:2118 | 5:3719 | 6:2219 | 3:2117 | 7:0418 | 6:5719 | 34:4219 | 4:24 | ||
20th | 1080 | Nate HAZEN | Valley Bike and Ski Werks | 5:3022 | 5:5321 | 6:3621 | 3:3722 | 7:4921 | 7:3020 | 36:5520 | 6:37 | ||
21st | 1362 | Maurice DAY | Claremont Cycle Depot | 5:3223 | 5:5020 | 6:4022 | 3:3321 | 8:0122 | 7:3721 | 37:1321 | 6:55 | ||
23rd | 1368 | Elijah HAMMARLUND | Leatt / Spy / VBSW | 6:4024 | 7:0123 | 7:3623 | 3:5623 | 9:3123 | 8:2922 | 43:1323 | 12:55 | ||
22nd | 638 | Liam HARKINS | 5:2321 | 5:3217 | 6:2219 | 3:2719 | 7:1820 | 9:2123 | 37:2322 | 7:05 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
21-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1260 | Justin LAGASSEY | CMCC I AM Bassil | 4:493 | 5:001 | 5:352 | 3:004 | 6:031 | 6:061 | 30:331 | - | ||
2nd | 1409 | Adam WESOLOWSKI | Storrs Center Cycle | 4:462 | 5:012 | 5:321 | 2:551 | 6:203 | 6:072 | 30:412 | 8s | ||
3rd | 1350 | Jacob JOB | 4:451 | 5:033 | 5:373 | 3:047 | 6:235 | 6:113 | 31:033 | 30s | |||
4th | 1277 | Kory BUCK | 4:493 | 5:045 | 5:373 | 2:572 | 6:162 | 6:225 | 31:054 | 32s | |||
5th | 1157 | Mike FOWLER | Minuteman RC | 5:007 | 5:045 | 5:426 | 2:572 | 6:224 | 6:154 | 31:205 | 47s | ||
6th | 763 | Garret MEES | 4:535 | 5:045 | 5:447 | 3:0914 | 6:317 | 6:3112 | 31:526 | 1:19 | |||
7th | 808 | Andrew SAMPSELL | Green Mountain Bikes | 5:007 | 5:1010 | 5:447 | 3:047 | 6:328 | 6:298 | 31:597 | 1:26 | ||
8th | 708 | Noah EROS | Wheels in Motion | 5:007 | 5:1413 | 5:479 | 3:1015 | 6:306 | 6:236 | 32:048 | 1:31 | ||
9th | 1119 | Michael TAYLOR (east1) | Action Sports | 5:007 | 5:089 | 5:5112 | 3:0812 | 6:4413 | 6:267 | 32:179 | 1:44 | ||
10th | 1108 | Justin GUILBERT | Legs Feed the Wolf / Outdoor Gear Exchange | 4:556 | 5:033 | 5:415 | 3:015 | 7:0722 | 6:3011 | 32:1710 | 1:44 | ||
11th | 960 | Dickon HERSEY | 5:0211 | 5:078 | 5:4910 | 3:0611 | 6:3911 | 6:3514 | 32:1811 | 1:45 | |||
12th | 1378 | Alex BOYNTON | Paradise Sports Shop | 5:0614 | 5:1111 | 5:4910 | 3:1015 | 6:4012 | 6:298 | 32:2512 | 1:52 | ||
13th | 1389 | Michael WOODS | Legs Feed the Wolf Racing / Outdoor Gear Exchange | 5:1117 | 5:1614 | 5:5112 | 3:047 | 6:389 | 6:3716 | 32:3713 | 2:04 | ||
14th | 313 | Sean MCKNIGHT | Velo Racing Solutions p/b Vergesport | 5:0313 | 5:1212 | 6:0423 | 3:015 | 6:5116 | 6:3213 | 32:4314 | 2:10 | ||
15th | 1050 | Ethan PACKARD | A1 Gravity | 5:1117 | 5:2121 | 5:5214 | 3:0812 | 6:389 | 6:3716 | 32:4715 | 2:14 | ||
16th | 935 | Luke TANCREDI | Ride of Pleasantville | 5:0614 | 5:1614 | 5:5615 | 3:1015 | 6:4814 | 6:3615 | 32:5216 | 2:19 | ||
17th | 858 | Sam POIRIER | Spark BRS Cycle Craft Fitness | 5:0211 | 5:2019 | 5:5615 | 3:1923 | 6:5116 | 6:4823 | 33:1617 | 2:43 | ||
18th | 1335 | Chris MITCHELL (east) | 5:1622 | 5:2019 | 6:0322 | 3:0510 | 7:0118 | 6:4521 | 33:3018 | 2:57 | |||
19th | 1438 | Jaz DOWLING | 5:1117 | 5:1917 | 6:0118 | 3:1015 | 7:2428 | 6:298 | 33:3419 | 3:01 | |||
20th | 1384 | George LESTER | Legs Feed the Wolf Racing / Outdoor Gear Exchange | 5:1117 | 5:1917 | 6:0220 | 3:1721 | 7:0420 | 6:4219 | 33:3520 | 3:02 | ||
21st | 974 | Riley MACK | 5:3229 | 5:2824 | 6:0118 | 3:1319 | 6:4915 | 6:4018 | 33:4321 | 3:10 | |||
22nd | 1390 | Daniel COONEY | Legs Feed the Wolf / Outdoor Gear Exchange | 5:1825 | 5:1816 | 6:2327 | 3:1620 | 7:0118 | 6:4622 | 34:0222 | 3:29 | ||
23rd | 1428 | Neil RISSMAN | 5:1421 | 5:2723 | 6:0017 | 3:2426 | 7:1727 | 7:0726 | 34:2923 | 3:56 | |||
24th | 1372 | Dominick GROUX | 5:1622 | 5:3325 | 6:1725 | 3:1822 | 7:0722 | 7:0726 | 34:3824 | 4:05 | |||
25th | 764 | Tyler LEWIS | Student Loans | 5:2026 | 5:4230 | 6:1324 | 3:2224 | 7:0825 | 7:0325 | 34:4825 | 4:15 | ||
26th | 1427 | Armando VILASECA | 5:2928 | 5:3626 | 6:1826 | 3:2729 | 7:0825 | 7:1529 | 35:1326 | 4:40 | |||
27th | 1399 | Evan BUCKINGHAM | Knolly Bikes | 5:1724 | 5:3626 | 6:4434 | 3:2325 | 7:0521 | 7:1731 | 35:2227 | 4:49 | ||
28th | 720 | Mike WILLEN | Devinci / JRA Cycles | 5:3831 | 5:4532 | 6:2327 | 3:2729 | 7:3731 | 7:1630 | 36:0628 | 5:33 | ||
29th | 1359 | Robin TRAINA | 5:4732 | 5:4029 | 6:3130 | 3:2729 | 7:3530 | 7:2434 | 36:2429 | 5:51 | |||
30th | 1074 | Aaron CAVEGLIA | 6:0539 | 5:4230 | 6:2929 | 3:2527 | 7:3832 | 7:1328 | 36:3230 | 5:59 | |||
31st | 1339 | Greg BRIGHT | 5:4732 | 5:5734 | 6:3431 | 3:4038 | 7:3229 | 7:2233 | 36:5231 | 6:19 | |||
32nd | 1097 | Michael DELLA DONNA | 6:0640 | 6:1839 | 6:4434 | 3:3134 | 7:3832 | 7:1932 | 37:3632 | 7:03 | |||
33rd | 1358 | Justin DYER | 6:0036 | 6:0236 | 6:4132 | 3:2932 | 7:5835 | 7:3435 | 37:4433 | 7:11 | |||
34th | 1392 | Ryan GREEN (east) | Swine Fish | 5:3730 | 5:5633 | 6:4132 | 3:2527 | 7:4834 | 8:1838 | 37:4534 | 7:12 | ||
35th | 1338 | Timothy MCPHERSON | 5:5835 | 5:5935 | 6:4937 | 3:3937 | 7:5835 | 7:4136 | 38:0435 | 7:31 | |||
36th | 923 | Nik ORLANDO | Leisure Crew | 6:0338 | 6:1438 | 6:5738 | 3:3636 | 8:1537 | 7:4937 | 38:5436 | 8:21 | ||
37th | 1255 | Michael ROCHE | CCE | 5:2527 | 5:3928 | 6:4434 | 3:2932 | 12:1040 | 7:0224 | 40:2937 | 9:56 | ||
38th | 1345 | Nicholas WILLETTS | 6:0237 | 6:2540 | 7:0039 | 3:3435 | 8:5638 | 9:0040 | 40:5738 | 10:24 | |||
39th | 1109 | Mark NEBRASKA | 5:0816 | 5:2222 | 6:0220 | 11:2640 | 7:0722 | 6:4219 | 41:4739 | 11:14 | |||
40th | 1354 | Nick KIEDEISCH | Leisure Crew | 7:0041 | 7:0841 | 8:1040 | 4:1139 | 10:2539 | 8:4939 | 45:4340 | 15:10 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1374 | Ed FLUGRAD | 4:431 | 5:0910 | 5:271 | 2:531 | 6:081 | 6:021 | 30:221 | - | |||
2nd | 1373 | Jake KORN | Land Air Ibis | 4:524 | 4:562 | 5:363 | 2:553 | 6:102 | 6:032 | 30:322 | 10s | ||
3rd | 908 | Jeff L'HEUREUX | Nbx Bikes / Trek | 4:513 | 4:583 | 5:292 | 2:542 | 6:173 | 6:093 | 30:383 | 16s | ||
4th | 1349 | Andrew NELSON (east) | 4:462 | 4:551 | 5:428 | 3:1431 | 6:234 | 6:144 | 31:144 | 52s | |||
5th | 1357 | Steven BOISVERT | Allspeed Cyclery and ski | 5:0112 | 5:014 | 5:394 | 3:039 | 6:234 | 6:196 | 31:265 | 1:04 | ||
6th | 894 | Andrew STEELE | Campers Paradise | 4:596 | 5:046 | 5:4614 | 2:594 | 6:3010 | 6:2311 | 31:416 | 1:19 | ||
7th | 1254 | Chris CRISPIN | CCE | 4:545 | 5:1114 | 5:405 | 3:0821 | 6:234 | 6:2513 | 31:417 | 1:19 | ||
8th | 1256 | Jonathan EMERY | Team Granite / Vittoria / Zoic | 5:0215 | 5:1114 | 5:4512 | 3:039 | 6:278 | 6:144 | 31:428 | 1:20 | ||
9th | 912 | Chris BROWN (est1) | Aftershock Racing / CFM | 4:596 | 5:035 | 5:428 | 3:0411 | 6:267 | 6:2916 | 31:439 | 1:21 | ||
10th | 1201 | Jimmy CHRISTENSEN | Team Granite | 5:008 | 5:079 | 5:416 | 3:0513 | 6:278 | 6:2513 | 31:4510 | 1:23 | ||
11th | 1376 | Eric HOYLAND | 5:008 | 5:067 | 5:4411 | 3:0615 | 6:3315 | 6:229 | 31:5111 | 1:29 | |||
11th | 1337 | Matthew GIARDINA | Berkshire Bike and Board | 5:008 | 5:1318 | 5:416 | 3:005 | 6:3517 | 6:229 | 31:5111 | 1:29 | ||
13th | 1388 | David BREEN | 5:0318 | 5:1216 | 5:4817 | 3:028 | 6:3416 | 6:217 | 32:0013 | 1:38 | |||
14th | 1364 | Rob WALKER | Claremont Cycle Depot | 5:0112 | 5:1011 | 5:4512 | 3:0615 | 6:3112 | 6:2916 | 32:0214 | 1:40 | ||
15th | 900 | Aubrey ZULES | Aftershock Racing / CFM | 5:0215 | 5:067 | 5:5122 | 3:0615 | 6:3517 | 6:2715 | 32:0715 | 1:45 | ||
16th | 893 | Josh CHITTENDEN | Berkshire Outfitters | 5:0624 | 5:1421 | 5:4716 | 3:0821 | 6:3820 | 6:217 | 32:1416 | 1:52 | ||
17th | 1341 | Justin CLIMO | 5:0215 | 5:1011 | 5:428 | 3:016 | 6:4728 | 6:3219 | 32:1417 | 1:52 | |||
18th | 331 | Matthew SULLIVAN | BICYCLES UNLIMITED | 5:0420 | 5:1524 | 5:5224 | 3:0513 | 6:3112 | 6:2916 | 32:1618 | 1:54 | ||
19th | 930 | Garison CLAPP | LUCKY COMPONENTS | 5:0112 | 5:1216 | 5:4614 | 3:016 | 6:4023 | 6:3623 | 32:1619 | 1:54 | ||
20th | 1351 | Ryan BIGHAM | 5:1131 | 5:1421 | 5:4817 | 3:0411 | 6:3922 | 6:2311 | 32:1920 | 1:57 | |||
21st | 1377 | Adam ROBINSON (30+) | 365 Cycles | 5:008 | 5:1011 | 6:0631 | 3:0821 | 6:3214 | 6:3522 | 32:3121 | 2:09 | ||
22nd | 1383 | Rene ROBERT | NBX TREK | 5:0929 | 5:1318 | 5:4919 | 3:0615 | 6:4527 | 6:3219 | 32:3422 | 2:12 | ||
23rd | 1281 | Scott SEWARD | 5:0522 | 5:1318 | 5:5730 | 3:0927 | 6:3719 | 6:3421 | 32:3523 | 2:13 | |||
24th | 790 | Chris DENNEN | 5:0624 | 5:1926 | 5:4919 | 3:0615 | 6:3010 | 6:4933 | 32:3924 | 2:17 | |||
25th | 849 | Drew MARTIN (30+) | CycleCraft Fitness NBX Bikes | 5:0727 | 5:1725 | 5:5628 | 3:0821 | 6:3820 | 6:3825 | 32:4425 | 2:22 | ||
26th | 789 | Daniel MCCORMACK | JRA Cycles Devinci | 5:0727 | 5:2229 | 5:5122 | 3:0720 | 6:4224 | 6:3724 | 32:4626 | 2:24 | ||
27th | 576 | Scott BENOWICZ | JRA Cycles | 5:0624 | 5:2331 | 5:5021 | 3:0927 | 6:4224 | 6:3825 | 32:4827 | 2:26 | ||
28th | 1370 | Adam DONOHOE | 5:0522 | 5:1421 | 5:5427 | 3:0821 | 6:4326 | 6:5335 | 32:5728 | 2:35 | |||
29th | 1247 | Eryk GRASSIE | CCE | 5:0318 | 5:2127 | 5:5628 | 3:1029 | 6:5229 | 6:3927 | 33:0129 | 2:39 | ||
30th | 1371 | Mathias SHEPHERD | 5:0420 | 5:2229 | 5:5224 | 3:0821 | 7:0031 | 6:3927 | 33:0530 | 2:43 | |||
31st | 1343 | Kevin CORRIGAN | 5:1532 | 5:2127 | 5:5224 | 3:1633 | 7:0332 | 6:4130 | 33:2831 | 3:06 | |||
32nd | 1381 | Joe COLOTTI | Team Granite | 5:2036 | 5:2632 | 6:1034 | 3:1330 | 7:0834 | 6:4431 | 34:0132 | 3:39 | ||
33rd | 857 | Dan ROTHFELD | Nbx Bikes | 5:0929 | 5:3035 | 6:3638 | 3:1431 | 6:5930 | 6:4029 | 34:0833 | 3:46 | ||
34th | 819 | Luke CUSHMAN | Slipping Gears Racing | 5:1633 | 5:2934 | 6:0732 | 3:1736 | 7:1437 | 6:4933 | 34:1234 | 3:50 | ||
35th | 1440 | Jacob KIRCHNER | 5:1935 | 5:2833 | 6:2837 | 3:1633 | 7:0733 | 6:4532 | 34:2335 | 4:01 | |||
36th | 1218 | Peter LECLERC | 5:2337 | 5:4237 | 6:1635 | 3:1633 | 7:0935 | 7:0337 | 34:4936 | 4:27 | |||
37th | 1380 | James FERERO | 5:1633 | 5:4036 | 6:0833 | 4:2640 | 7:1036 | 7:0236 | 35:4237 | 5:20 | |||
38th | 1005 | Matthew RUBY | 5:3438 | 5:5938 | 6:2736 | 3:2137 | 7:3038 | 7:0438 | 35:5538 | 5:33 | |||
39th | 1431 | Craig MELLIN | 5:4739 | 6:0339 | 7:0039 | 3:5138 | 8:0839 | 7:5539 | 38:4439 | 8:22 | |||
40th | 1355 | James PORAMBO | 6:5540 | 6:3940 | 8:2040 | 3:5639 | 9:5240 | 8:3340 | 44:1540 | 13:53 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1334 | Chris PARE | Minuteman Off Road | 4:491 | 4:591 | 5:281 | 2:541 | 6:243 | 6:132 | 30:471 | - | ||
2nd | 1331 | Eric BASCOMBE | NBX Enduro Squad | 4:522 | 5:002 | 5:342 | 2:572 | 6:231 | 6:163 | 31:022 | 15s | ||
3rd | 876 | Eric SOUCY | Beer League / Cycles Ect / Team Granite | 4:575 | 5:054 | 5:413 | 3:013 | 6:231 | 6:091 | 31:163 | 29s | ||
4th | 877 | Jeff LANIEU | 7protection / DVO Suspension / Magura / royalracing | 4:563 | 5:043 | 5:465 | 3:065 | 6:284 | 6:204 | 31:404 | 53s | ||
5th | 834 | Shad WILSON | Team Granite Highland Mt Cyclesmith | 5:057 | 5:115 | 5:549 | 3:109 | 6:315 | 6:306 | 32:215 | 1:34 | ||
6th | 1024 | Mark SCHNEPEL | Central Maine CC | 5:057 | 5:147 | 5:507 | 3:077 | 6:378 | 6:369 | 32:296 | 1:42 | ||
7th | 1032 | Jonathan MONTGOMERY | 5:1512 | 5:1811 | 5:549 | 3:054 | 6:469 | 6:275 | 32:457 | 1:58 | |||
8th | 745 | Jesse THOMPSON | 5:069 | 5:158 | 5:476 | 3:088 | 6:367 | 6:5516 | 32:478 | 2:00 | |||
9th | 1303 | Brett SEVERSON | Cycling Concepts | 5:1010 | 5:158 | 5:5911 | 3:065 | 6:4911 | 6:337 | 32:529 | 2:05 | ||
10th | 1001 | Shad LAWTON | IdeRide | 5:1512 | 5:1811 | 5:518 | 3:109 | 6:4710 | 6:4012 | 33:0110 | 2:14 | ||
11th | 1122 | Glenn DAVIS | Team Granite HIGHLAND | 5:1311 | 5:158 | 5:5911 | 3:1211 | 6:5313 | 6:3710 | 33:0911 | 2:22 | ||
12th | 601 | Odin ADOLPHSON | Berkshire Bike and Board / Happy Trails Guiding | 4:563 | 5:126 | 5:424 | 4:3826 | 6:326 | 6:337 | 33:3312 | 2:46 | ||
13th | 618 | Lawrence SEREDUCK | 5:1512 | 5:3115 | 6:0513 | 3:1814 | 6:5012 | 6:3811 | 33:3713 | 2:50 | |||
14th | 1336 | Luke WENSCHHOF | Velo Racing Solutions p/b Vergesport | 5:1512 | 5:2813 | 6:0714 | 3:1413 | 7:1517 | 6:4313 | 34:0214 | 3:15 | ||
15th | 1412 | Randy MEDINA | 5:2319 | 5:3014 | 6:2217 | 3:1312 | 7:0315 | 6:4714 | 34:1815 | 3:31 | |||
16th | 1111 | Tim FREDERICK | Aftershock Racing / CFM | 5:1916 | 5:3416 | 6:2016 | 3:2115 | 7:1016 | 6:5415 | 34:3816 | 3:51 | ||
17th | 1280 | Dan WENSCHHOF | 5:1916 | 5:3819 | 6:3523 | 3:2517 | 7:0114 | 7:1419 | 35:1217 | 4:25 | |||
18th | 1435 | Erik TIMMERMAN | 5:2820 | 5:4320 | 6:1015 | 3:2618 | 7:1918 | 7:3025 | 35:3618 | 4:49 | |||
19th | 1356 | Neal BLAIR | Berkshire Bike and Board | 5:1916 | 5:3517 | 7:0625 | 3:2416 | 7:2019 | 6:5917 | 35:4319 | 4:56 | ||
20th | 994 | Johann KUNZ | BICYCLE DEPOT | 5:3624 | 5:4421 | 6:2521 | 3:2719 | 7:2920 | 7:2023 | 36:0120 | 5:14 | ||
21st | 1253 | Jeffrey DEBELIS | 5:3725 | 5:4924 | 6:2420 | 3:2820 | 7:3021 | 7:1419 | 36:0221 | 5:15 | |||
22nd | 869 | Mark WALLER | BICYCLES UNLIMITED | 5:2922 | 5:3718 | 6:2217 | 3:3223 | 7:4625 | 7:2624 | 36:1222 | 5:25 | ||
23rd | 1113 | Simon GERBER | The Movement MTB | 5:4126 | 5:5025 | 6:2217 | 3:3121 | 7:4223 | 7:1419 | 36:2023 | 5:33 | ||
24th | 1379 | Shawn MORRISON | Team Granite MTB | 5:3523 | 5:5826 | 6:3122 | 3:3121 | 7:3722 | 7:1218 | 36:2424 | 5:37 | ||
25th | 938 | Eric MILLER (40+) | 5:4227 | 5:4822 | 6:3924 | 3:4324 | 7:4223 | 7:1922 | 36:5325 | 6:06 | |||
26th | 1155 | Clifton WOOD | CAW Electrician / SwampYankee Racing | 7:1228 | 7:0528 | 7:5526 | 4:0425 | 9:3126 | 8:5026 | 44:3726 | 13:50 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1346 | Nathan SANEL | 5:171 | 5:231 | 6:161 | 3:171 | 6:521 | 6:401 | 33:451 | - | |||
2nd | 847 | Bo FULLER | Trek CycleCraft Fitness NBX | 5:292 | 5:302 | 6:161 | 3:212 | 7:344 | 7:013 | 35:112 | 1:26 | ||
3rd | 760 | Frank SABAT | 5:303 | 5:373 | 6:213 | 3:223 | 7:202 | 7:074 | 35:173 | 1:32 | |||
4th | 861 | Michael KULP | send it mtb ridetopia | 5:303 | 5:454 | 6:213 | 3:223 | 7:223 | 6:592 | 35:194 | 1:34 | ||
5th | 1396 | Tyler GILLEN | 5:425 | 5:525 | 6:456 | 3:326 | 7:485 | 7:165 | 36:555 | 3:10 | |||
6th | 1302 | Gunnar WALDMAN | 5:547 | 6:086 | 6:425 | 3:305 | 7:516 | 7:165 | 37:216 | 3:36 | |||
7th | 1391 | Kevin MARTIN (50+) | 6:118 | 6:097 | 7:047 | 3:449 | 8:228 | 7:378 | 39:077 | 5:22 | |||
8th | 1352 | Peter SHEPARD | 6:159 | 6:328 | 7:149 | 3:398 | 8:359 | 7:479 | 40:028 | 6:17 | |||
9th | 1342 | Keith KILLIAN | 5:446 | 8:049 | 7:058 | 3:387 | 8:007 | 7:367 | 40:079 | 6:22 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Sarah HOWERTER | 5:163 | 5:121 | 5:511 | 3:081 | 6:542 | 6:391 | 33:001 | - | |||
2nd | 102 | Corinne PREVOT | SUMMER in my heart | 5:091 | 5:273 | 6:032 | 3:3910 | 6:501 | 6:412 | 33:492 | 49s | ||
3rd | 24 | Clair SICK | I RIDE | 5:267 | 5:284 | 6:105 | 3:192 | 6:573 | 6:483 | 34:083 | 1:08 | ||
4th | 15 | Alisha DARIN | CFM / Ibis Cycles / Industry Nine / Vibe Optic | 5:175 | 5:202 | 6:043 | 3:236 | 7:157 | 6:586 | 34:174 | 1:17 | ||
5th | 1360 | Mel HERSHEY | 5:142 | 5:398 | 6:064 | 3:203 | 7:136 | 6:554 | 34:275 | 1:27 | |||
6th | 76 | Kim QUINLAN | Outdoor Gear Exchange | 5:278 | 5:387 | 6:166 | 3:214 | 7:074 | 6:554 | 34:446 | 1:44 | ||
7th | 77 | Christsonthy DRELLOS | IdeRide Village Sport Shop | 5:299 | 5:375 | 6:338 | 3:225 | 7:168 | 7:007 | 35:177 | 2:17 | ||
8th | 18 | Alison CROCKER | JRA Cycles | 5:163 | 5:419 | 6:207 | 3:247 | 7:209 | 7:1910 | 35:208 | 2:20 | ||
9th | 16 | Clarissa FINKS | Liv Co-Factory Team | 5:236 | 5:375 | 7:2810 | 3:247 | 7:105 | 7:059 | 36:079 | 3:07 | ||
10th | 93 | Kelly AULT | Bicycle Express | 5:3710 | 5:4410 | 6:529 | 3:359 | 7:3510 | 7:038 | 36:2610 | 3:26 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
AmateurPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 940 | Riley MILLER | Burke Mountain / IdeRide / Kingdom Trails / POC / Village Sport Shop | 5:381 | 5:471 | 6:371 | 3:412 | 7:471 | 7:201 | 36:501 | - | ||
2nd | 515 | Christina FILIPOWICH | 5:502 | 6:052 | 7:215 | 3:361 | 7:532 | 7:292 | 38:142 | 1:24 | |||
3rd | 817 | Kale CUSHMAN | Slipping Gears Racing | 6:033 | 6:063 | 7:092 | 3:473 | 8:343 | 7:503 | 39:293 | 2:39 | ||
4th | 1429 | Molly CLIMO | 6:185 | 6:224 | 7:143 | 3:494 | 8:564 | 8:266 | 41:054 | 4:15 | |||
5th | 1436 | Alsacia TIMMERMAN | 6:094 | 6:235 | 7:194 | 3:565 | 9:306 | 8:024 | 41:195 | 4:29 | |||
6th | 1394 | Jaymeson LEO | Briarcliff Bike Works | 6:476 | 6:516 | 7:396 | 4:076 | 9:275 | 8:115 | 43:026 | 6:12 | ||
7th | 1398 | Emily LOPUSKI | 7:067 | 8:017 | 8:187 | 4:197 | 10:177 | 9:027 | 47:037 | 10:13 | |||
8th | 1441 | Clare WILSON | 9:158 | 9:428 | 9:178 | 5:058 | 13:108 | 11:068 | 57:358 | 20:45 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified