withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (93)Photos (1,490)Videos (0)

The original results are available at http://www.british4x.com/rd1-results-chicksands-2018/

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Final
1st77Aaron DALLEYWATER 450951Pure Bicycles1st-A
2nd96Scott BEAUMONT 4069892nd-A
3rd2Connor HUDSON 7222363rd-A
4th48Grant HILL 4654894th-A
5th44Jack HUDSON 7222371st-B
6th222Declan WILLICOMBE 1026193Kustom Bikes2nd-B
7th26Alexander METCALFE 3rd-B
8th1William EVANS (mas1) 4th-B
9th3Duncan FERRIS 440744DMR
10th5Charles CURRIE 464912
11th7Davi ROBERTS
12th92Ben JONES (4x)
13th47Benjamin ARMITAGE 462284Kore components
14th24Lewis ASHE
15th1SReece RICHARDS 831673
16th67Richard SWALES

10-12 boys

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Final
1st317Reuben MILLS 1st-A
2nd333George MADLEY 1074866Regent Projects2nd-A
3rd295Jack HOARE 10830133rd-A
4th299George HUNT (juv) 1425816DNF-A
5th264Olly BOOCOCK 1st-B
6th387Ollie SINDEN 13532052nd-B
7th303Maxim HAYES DNF-B

13-14 boys

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Final
1st397Ben TYAS 12719831st-A
2nd361Finlay HUDSON 838167DBS2nd-A
3rd261Louie PARTRIDGE 835664Kore components3rd-A
4th263Tyler PARTRIDGE 835662Kore components4th-A
5th262William CHATER 12564181st-B
6th390Marley HOLLINGDALE-TONG 12436782nd-B
7th1RLuke MADLEY 1074861Regent Projects3rd-B
8th335Jake GREEN 12451614th-B
9th326Jack SKINNER 986383
10th301Nick PERKS
11th399Oliver LESTER

15-16 boys

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Final
1st1JUVZac HUDSON 838165DBS1st-A
2nd204Will MILLS 9635612nd-A
3rd345Fred HUNT 13064963rd-A
4th501William FUELL 883285Kore components4th-A
5th285Oscar RICKETTS 8900421st-B
6th210Ruben MASI 12244342nd-B
7th252Teddy POULETT 3rd-B
8th253Matthew STEWART (4x) 1125136DNF-B
9th315Will HARRIS 1453421
10th251Jake SHOOLHEIFER 1150633
11th394Sam EADSFORTH

17-18 boys

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Final
1st42Tom BELL (4x) 1035744DBS1st-A
2nd100Ted DALLEYWATER 452946Pure Bicycles2nd-A
3rd221Andrew CROSS Are You Riding Sunday?3rd-A
4th1JRFin KEOGH 721726DBS4th-A
5th166Alex GRAY (sen2) 1st-B
6th37Tyde D'SOUZA 4640932nd-B

19-29 men

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Final
1st94Chris RYAN 1st-A
2nd76George WISE (2) 9502682nd-A
3rd55Mike HAYWARD 9572143rd-A
4th69James WHITBY 8815634th-A
5th15Matthew WILSON (4x) 968335Team Bristol1st-B
6th99Tash BRADLEY 2nd-B
7th93James FERRAND 9191513rd-B
8th98Angus CHILD 12557704th-B
9th97Martin CHILD 1458689

30-39 men

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Final
1st383David SIBLEY 419637Bike Active1st-A
2nd259Kingsley MEARS 14561342nd-A
3rd400Marti PEARCE 7204753rd-A
4th21Tom BURCH Team Bristol4th-A
5th1MLee FEERY 1st-B
6th296Alastair KEEN 4348192nd-B
7th422Richard DOBSON 12443813rd-B
8th286Shane KLUCKOW 7227514th-B
9th357Andy BRAY (mas) 967483DBS
10th710Ash RICHARDSON 1318026

40+ men

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Final
1st1VMichael DEWSNAP 8711661st-A
2nd777Neil HARBOUR 4149642nd-A
3rd274Simon RICKETT 441944DBS3rd-A
4th255Roy SUTTON 4279914th-A
5th412Philip GRAY 1st-B
6th410James HEWITT (vet) 12392392nd-B
7th268Paul SODEN 422260Birmingham BMX Club3rd-B
8th360Alec BELL 11470774th-B
9th313Jan STOCKLEY 1355236

Big Fun: 17+ men

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Final
1st392Scott CORDY 1st-A
2nd398Scott JONES (sen) 2nd-A
3rd254Martyn NICHOLAS 3rd-A
4th294Josh BROWN (4x) 4th-A
5th391Lewis PRITCHETT 1st-B
6th388Karl BARNES 2nd-B
7th389Edward COOK 1302086DNF-B
8th395Murray RAWSON DNF-B
9th250Dexter FARR 1456106
10th396Andy PHILLIPS (fun)

 

 

Open women

4 competitors found

Chat with us