The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 222 | Declan WILLICOMBE | Kustom Bikes | 1st | ||
2nd | 3 | Duncan FERRIS | DMR | 2nd | ||
3rd | 1 | William EVANS (mas1) | Orange | 3rd | ||
4th | 48 | Grant HILL (1) | Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Racing) | 4th | ||
5th | 7 | Davi ROBERTS | Team Action Sports Timing | 1st-B | ||
6th | 5 | Charlie CURRIE | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 44 | Jack HUDSON | Chicksands RT | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 2 | Connor HUDSON | Chicksands RT | 4th-B | ||
9th | 26 | Alex METCALFE | ||||
10th | 92 | Ben JONES (4x) | ||||
11th | 22 | Daniel WAGSTAFF | Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre | |||
12th | 24 | Lewis ASHE | Farmer John's MTB Racing | |||
13th | 12 | Euan SPEIRITS |
Male: 10-12
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 264 | Olly BOOCOCK | 3rd | |||
6th | 472 | Jacob CHATER | 2nd-B | |||
4th | 379 | Haydn FLETCHER | DMR | 4th | ||
7th | 473 | Josh FOWLER | 3rd-B | |||
5th | 299 | George HUNT (juv) | 1st-B | |||
2nd | 333 | George MADLEY | Regent Projects | 2nd | ||
1st | 317 | Reuben MILLS | 1st |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 378 | William GOODE (jun) | DMR | 1st | ||
2nd | 397 | Ben TYAS | Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre | 2nd | ||
3rd | 262 | William CHATER | Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes | 3rd | ||
4th | 261 | Louie PARTRIDGE | Kore components | 4th | ||
5th | 263 | Tyler PARTRIDGE | Kore components | 1st-B | ||
6th | 399 | Oliver LESTER | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 1R | Luke MADLEY | Regent Projects | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 335 | Jake GREEN | Team Green???? | 4th-B | ||
9th | 361 | Finlay HUDSON | DBS |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1JUV | Zac HUDSON | DBS | 1st | ||
2nd | 210 | Ruben MASI | Falmouth Cycles Dakine | 2nd | ||
3rd | 345 | Fred HUNT | Falmouth Cycles Dakine | 3rd | ||
4th | 888 | Dan PEARCE ° | 4th | |||
5th | 253 | Matthew STEWART (4x) | 1st-B | |||
6th | 285 | Oscar RICKETTS | Runnymede Rockets | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 315 | Will HARRIS (jun) | 3rd-B |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Tom BELL (4x) ° | DBS | 1st | ||
2nd | 69 | James WHITBY | Raw sport | 2nd | ||
3rd | 76 | George WISE (2) | 3rd | |||
4th | 55 | Mike HAYWARD | Pedal Progression | 4th | ||
5th | 98 | Angus CHILD | 1st-B | |||
6th | 398 | Scott JONES (sen) | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 97 | Martin CHILD | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 37 | Tyde D'SOUZA ° | Female Riders Inc | 4th-B |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 383 | David SIBLEY | Bike Active | 1st | ||
2nd | 259 | Kingsley MEARS | Farmer John's MTB Racing | 2nd | ||
3rd | 296 | Alastair KEEN | Cycle Route Downend | 3rd | ||
4th | 422 | Richard DOBSON | 4th | |||
5th | 999 | Marti PEARCE | Van road trails | 1st-B | ||
6th | 355 | Chris CUMMING | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 273 | Oliver JONES (vet2) | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 357 | Andy BRAY (mas) | DBS | 4th-B | ||
9th | 439 | Scott CORDY | Pedal Addiction Collective | |||
10th | 1M | Lee FEERY | ||||
11th | 465 | Ryan FAULTLESS ° | ||||
12th | 710 | Ash RICHARDSON (bmx) |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1V | Michael DEWSNAP | Farmer John's MTB Racing | 1st | ||
2nd | 274 | Simon RICKETT | DBS | 2nd | ||
3rd | 255 | Roy SUTTON | Sorted Supercross | 3rd | ||
4th | 410 | James HEWITT (gvet) | 4th | |||
5th | 313 | Jan STOCKLEY | Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club | 1st-B | ||
6th | 360 | Alec BELL | Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 343 | John LORD | 3rd-B |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2W | Megan WHERRY | Dialled Bikes / Katy Curd Coaching / Unit Cycles | 1st | ||
2nd | 369 | Courtney ABBISS | 2nd | |||
3rd | 478 | Rachel POWIS | 3rd | |||
4th | 377 | Melanie NICE | 4th | |||
5th | 477 | Josie MCFALL | Alans BMX GT Heritage | 1st-B | ||
6th | 5W | Hannah ESCOTT | DNF-B |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified