The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96 | Scott BEAUMONT | USN Racing | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 1 | William EVANS (mas1) | Orange | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 26 | Alex METCALFE | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 222 | Declan WILLICOMBE | Kustom Bikes | 4th-A | ||
5th | 3 | Duncan FERRIS | DMR | 1st-B | ||
6th | 7 | Davi ROBERTS | Team Action Sports Timing | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 247 | Joe MALLINSON | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 2 | Connor HUDSON | Chicksands RT | 4th-B | ||
9th | 44 | Jack HUDSON | Chicksands RT | |||
10th | 47 | Benjamin ARMITAGE | Kore components | |||
11th | 5 | Charlie CURRIE | Moore Large O'Neal RT | |||
12th | 92 | Ben JONES (4x) | Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes | |||
13th | 22 | Daniel WAGSTAFF | Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre |
Male: 10-12
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 264 | Olly BOOCOCK | 1st-B | |||
6th | 299 | George HUNT (juv) | 2nd-B | |||
1st | 317 | Reuben MILLS | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 333 | George MADLEY | Regent Projects | 2nd-A | ||
7th | 430 | Saul VINNICOMBE | 3rd-B | |||
4th | 431 | Aaron DAVY | 4th-A | |||
3rd | 437 | Louie FERNIHOUGH | 3rd-A |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 378 | William GOODE (jun) | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 397 | Ben TYAS | Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 361 | Finlay HUDSON | DBS | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 260 | Cameron ROBERTS (yth) | Knowsley BMX Club | 4th-A | ||
5th | 261 | Louie PARTRIDGE | Kore components | 1st-B | ||
6th | 1R | Luke MADLEY | Regent Projects | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 335 | Jake GREEN | Team Green???? | 3rd-B |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Will MILLS | Dialled Bikes | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 345 | Fred HUNT | Falmouth Cycles Dakine | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 210 | Ruben MASI | Falmouth Cycles Dakine | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 1JUV | Zac HUDSON | DBS | 4th-A | ||
5th | 433 | Sam EADSFORTH | 1st-B | |||
6th | 315 | Will HARRIS (jun) | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 285 | Oscar RICKETTS | Runnymede Rockets | 3rd-B |
Male: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Tom BELL (4x) ° | DBS | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 69 | James WHITBY | Raw sport | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 243 | Reece PICKERSGILL ° | 250 London | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 37 | Tyde D'SOUZA ° | Female Riders Inc | 4th-A | ||
5th | 46 | Jordan WINNING | 1st-B | |||
6th | 55 | Mike HAYWARD | Pedal Progression | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 98 | Angus CHILD | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 117 | Scott JONES (sen) | 4th-B | |||
9th | 97 | Martin CHILD |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 259 | Kingsley MEARS | Farmer John's MTB Racing | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 383 | David SIBLEY | Bike Active | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 355 | Chris CUMMING | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 710 | Ash RICHARDSON (bmx) | 4th-A | |||
5th | 434 | Tristan EASTERBROOK | 1st-B | |||
6th | 1M | Lee FEERY | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 357 | Andy BRAY (mas) | DBS | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 422 | Richard DOBSON | 4th-B | |||
9th | 286 | Shane KLUCKOW | CBPracing | |||
10th | 432 | Fabien MEUNIER |
Male: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 777 | Neil HARBOUR | Dialled Bikes | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 1V | Michael DEWSNAP | Farmer John's MTB Racing | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 428 | Robert BLAKE (vet2) | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 436 | Mark FERNIHOUGH | 4th-A | |||
5th | 274 | Simon RICKETT | DBS | 1st-B | ||
6th | 313 | Jan STOCKLEY | Carrick Riders Mountain Bike Club | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 255 | Roy SUTTON | Sorted Supercross | 3rd-B |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2W | Megan WHERRY | Dialled Bikes / Katy Curd Coaching / Unit Cycles | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 369 | Courtney ABBISS | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 429 | Anna FEICHTNER | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 477 | Josie MCFALL | Alans BMX GT Heritage | 4th-A | ||
5th | 5W | Hannah ESCOTT | 1st-B | |||
6th | 478 | Rachel POWIS | 2nd-B |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified