The official results can be found here.
Course: Wheel nuts
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Conor CLANCY | 2:02.2061 | 2:01.4871 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Callum DAWES | 2:02.5282 | 2:02.1962 | 0.709s | ||
3rd | 1 | Callum MORRISON | 2:04.0145 | 2:03.2273 | 1.740s | ||
4th | 22 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:03.4634 | 2:05.2264 | 3.739s | ||
5th | 13 | Justin DE JONG | 2:08.1148 | 2:06.2795 | 4.792s | ||
6th | 66 | Jack CAVANAGH | 3:02.30619 | 2:10.9916 | 9.504s | ||
7th | 12 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:11.7129 | 2:13.2967 | 11.809s | ||
8th | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:14.92011 | 2:14.4068 | 12.919s | ||
9th | 14 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:06.6826 | 2:14.5659 | 13.078s | ||
10th | 64 | Reagan HIGGINS | 2:17.91514 | 2:14.66510 | 13.178s | ||
11th | 33 | Lucas PITT | 2:17.56313 | 2:15.04211 | 13.555s | ||
12th | 38 | Thomas HORN | 2:02.7133 | 2:17.07212 | 15.585s | ||
13th | 26 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:16.25412 | 2:19.41613 | 17.929s | ||
14th | 31 | James RAUSCH | 2:18.58315 | 2:20.47114 | 18.984s | ||
15th | 21 | Tom MORRISON | 2:21.44916 | 2:22.32115 | 20.834s | ||
16th | 49 | Jack VALENTINY | 2:07.2287 | 2:24.52716 | 23.040s | ||
17th | 18 | Connor WARD | 2:31.48417 | 2:29.64817 | 28.161s | ||
18th | 67 | Michael DENTON | 2:12.60310 | 2:31.60418 | 30.117s | ||
19th | 65 | Josh HOSKINS (SA) | 2:36.39518 | 2:35.47419 | 33.987s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 355 | Jack CAVANAGH | 2:13.9701 | - | |||
2nd | 353 | Reagan HIGGINS | 2:26.7272 | 12.757s | |||
3rd | 341 | Michael TENISWOOD | 2:27.3003 | 13.330s | |||
4th | 354 | Josh HOSKINS (SA) | 2:30.1694 | 16.199s | |||
5th | 342 | Michael WILSON | 2:35.9485 | 21.978s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2011 | Dale IRELAND | 2:09.6601 | - | |||
2nd | 2016 | Shane DEJONG | 2:15.0632 | 5.403s | |||
3rd | 2026 | Brendan MOORE | 2:16.3313 | 6.671s | |||
4th | 2010 | Russell MATHIE | 2:18.9514 | 9.291s | |||
5th | 2033 | Sam MADZIA | 2:20.9535 | 11.293s | |||
6th | 2034 | Matthew HALES | 2:22.7776 | 13.117s | |||
7th | 2029 | Cameron BARRY | 2:25.2727 | 15.612s | |||
8th | 2035 | Tom MORGAN | 2:26.0728 | 16.412s | |||
9th | 2012 | Darren MALLARD | 2:58.8119 | 49.151s |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 217 | Ben KILSBY | 2:18.3761 | - | |||
2nd | 231 | Nick NEAVE | 2:24.2952 | 5.919s | |||
3rd | 208 | Michael WILSON | 2:30.1593 | 11.783s | |||
4th | 232 | Zac MEWETT | 2:32.4804 | 14.104s | |||
5th | 235 | Fraser GIBSON | 2:33.2445 | 14.868s | |||
6th | 230 | Jacob ENGLISH | 2:37.3806 | 19.004s | |||
7th | 216 | Zac ANGEL | 2:38.2187 | 19.842s | |||
8th | 224 | Haiden SMITH | 2:40.6158 | 22.239s | |||
9th | 221 | Tim GIBSON | 2:46.6899 | 28.313s | |||
10th | 234 | Rory GIBSON | 2:49.93810 | 31.562s | |||
11th | 207 | Ben MULRANEY | 2:55.61611 | 37.240s | |||
12th | 219 | Calum KING | 4:22.13012 | 2:03.754 | |||
227 | Corey CRAFTER | DNF | |||||
233 | Lachlan WARD | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 940 | Jack HODGSON | 2:24.1851 | - | |||
2nd | 933 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 2:26.8982 | 2.713s | |||
3rd | 941 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:27.2483 | 3.063s | |||
4th | 931 | Eddie HERFT | 2:35.3624 | 11.177s | |||
5th | 938 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:40.8195 | 16.634s | |||
6th | 939 | Heath HODGSON | 2:41.3766 | 17.191s | |||
7th | 937 | Samuel STEELE | 2:49.7987 | 25.613s | |||
935 | Thomas MATSON | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Justin DE JONG | 2:29.3991 | - | |||
2nd | 903 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 2:36.3182 | 6.919s | |||
3rd | 902 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:44.8463 | 15.447s | |||
4th | 908 | Samuel EDWARDS | 3:15.0234 | 45.624s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1306 | Oscar BAULDERSTONE | 2:20.4631 | - | |||
2nd | 1307 | Giles BUTTON | 2:30.8832 | 10.420s | |||
3rd | 1302 | Jett HAKKINEN | 2:32.7333 | 12.270s | |||
4th | 1319 | Mitch SANDLAND | 2:42.2284 | 21.765s | |||
5th | 1304 | Izack FIELDER | 2:46.6735 | 26.210s | |||
6th | 1320 | Rylan ANDERSON | 2:51.0346 | 30.571s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1503 | Elijah BARNARD | 2:08.4551 | - | |||
2nd | 1521 | Charlie FINNIS | 2:16.0922 | 7.637s | |||
3rd | 1514 | Kael FOALE | 2:20.8193 | 12.364s | |||
4th | 1506 | Will WASS | 2:25.5124 | 17.057s | |||
5th | 1504 | Ruben DAVIES | 2:28.7945 | 20.339s | |||
6th | 1507 | Otto SPURLING | 2:32.1306 | 23.675s | |||
7th | 1536 | Jamie MITCHELL | 2:32.4127 | 23.957s | |||
8th | 1520 | Fergus BAULDERSTONE | 2:32.9908 | 24.535s | |||
9th | 1530 | Kyle ANDERSON | 2:33.0609 | 24.605s | |||
10th | 1519 | Angus MCCOLL | 2:34.83310 | 26.378s | |||
11th | 1522 | Conor KEOGH | 2:37.59111 | 29.136s | |||
12th | 1516 | Finn GRAZIANO | 2:39.47312 | 31.018s | |||
13th | 1528 | Deegan NOURSE | 2:42.59613 | 34.141s | |||
14th | 1535 | Max SINGLETON | 2:45.55914 | 37.104s | |||
15th | 1531 | Charlie TWELFTREE | 2:48.62715 | 40.172s | |||
16th | 1518 | Henry MORTON | 3:04.38416 | 55.929s | |||
17th | 1508 | Lachlan MEASURES | 3:30.37117 | 1:21.916 | |||
18th | 1517 | Jackson EDWARDS | 4:41.67618 | 2:33.221 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1721 | Heath HODGSON | 2:09.8251 | - | |||
2nd | 1710 | Archie BARKER | 2:13.8282 | 4.003s | |||
3rd | 1708 | Thomas MATSON | 2:16.5553 | 6.730s | |||
4th | 1733 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 2:19.7944 | 9.969s | |||
5th | 1726 | Luke CARPENTER | 2:24.7475 | 14.922s | |||
6th | 1732 | Samuel STEELE | 2:24.8056 | 14.980s | |||
7th | 1715 | Matthew ALDERSON | 2:25.8727 | 16.047s | |||
8th | 1711 | Jonty DAVIDSON | 2:30.6238 | 20.798s | |||
9th | 1716 | Oliver EGLINTON | 2:31.1929 | 21.367s | |||
10th | 1719 | Filip PAJKIC | 2:31.72410 | 21.899s | |||
11th | 1738 | Reuben SCHULTZ | 2:34.68511 | 24.860s | |||
12th | 1724 | Charlie SILCOCK | 2:34.96212 | 25.137s | |||
13th | 1713 | Zac AINSWORTH | 2:39.67313 | 29.848s | |||
14th | 1730 | Ned HARRIS | 2:39.83014 | 30.005s | |||
15th | 1720 | Tristan DAWES | 2:41.93915 | 32.114s | |||
16th | 1731 | Joel SECO | 2:43.98916 | 34.164s | |||
17th | 1714 | Max BARNARD | 3:15.05017 | 1:05.225 | |||
1741 | Luke BARLOW | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1902 | Sam WALSH | 2:33.61515 | 2:03.7451 | - | ||
2nd | 1916 | Luke BRADEY | 2:07.4411 | 2:06.0292 | 2.284s | ||
3rd | 1913 | Cooper WEBB | 2:08.0622 | 2:08.8773 | 5.132s | ||
4th | 1903 | Jack SKEWES | 2:08.0643 | 2:08.9154 | 5.170s | ||
5th | 1910 | Jack HODGSON | 2:13.6915 | 2:10.8495 | 7.104s | ||
6th | 1928 | Dylan HORN | 2:25.87813 | 2:12.3646 | 8.619s | ||
7th | 1918 | Max HERBERT | 2:14.1736 | 2:13.1407 | 9.395s | ||
8th | 1905 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:17.0307 | 2:13.3488 | 9.603s | ||
9th | 1906 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:17.1488 | 2:14.9539 | 11.208s | ||
10th | 1920 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:20.15911 | 2:15.37210 | 11.627s | ||
11th | 1908 | Eddie HERFT | 2:18.6519 | 2:16.63011 | 12.885s | ||
12th | 1919 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:19.48910 | 2:23.53312 | 19.788s | ||
13th | 1931 | Callum SANDERCOCK | 2:24.83812 | 2:25.30613 | 21.561s | ||
14th | 1925 | Tom STRUDWICK | 2:33.37214 | 2:27.60114 | 23.856s | ||
15th | 1904 | Sandy PARTON | 2:09.0474 | 5:50.84615 | 3:47.101 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3002 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:19.8361 | - | |||
2nd | 3014 | Michael GORE | 2:21.5782 | 1.742s | |||
3rd | 3007 | Michael TENISWOOD | 2:25.1913 | 5.355s | |||
4th | 3024 | Matt ATTIWILL | 2:26.5344 | 6.698s | |||
5th | 3005 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 2:29.3495 | 9.513s | |||
6th | 3008 | Mark SMITHSON | 2:29.4956 | 9.659s | |||
7th | 3025 | Chad WILSON (30+) | 2:32.9607 | 13.124s | |||
8th | 3011 | Tom MASLIN | 2:34.0328 | 14.196s | |||
9th | 3023 | Andrew BARLOW | 2:35.4679 | 15.631s | |||
10th | 3016 | Phillip HARGANS | 2:57.38210 | 37.546s | |||
11th | 3018 | Scott RICHES | 3:12.05311 | 52.217s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4002 | Cain BRANSTON | 2:06.8961 | - | |||
2nd | 4007 | Jamie FOALE | 2:08.5712 | 1.675s | |||
3rd | 4008 | Samuel EDWARDS | 2:09.6543 | 2.758s | |||
4th | 4011 | Luke MATSON | 2:18.1074 | 11.211s | |||
5th | 4019 | Bradley HIGGINS | 2:23.1885 | 16.292s | |||
6th | 4013 | Scott BAULDERSTONE | 2:27.2626 | 20.366s | |||
7th | 4010 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:28.5447 | 21.648s | |||
8th | 4017 | Bradley FIELDER | 2:30.0818 | 23.185s | |||
9th | 4025 | Andrew HARRIS | 2:43.1409 | 36.244s | |||
10th | 4020 | Heath SANDLAND | 2:48.82810 | 41.932s | |||
11th | 4009 | Paul HERFT | 2:48.93911 | 42.043s | |||
12th | 4026 | Alistair SCOTT | 3:04.03812 | 57.142s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5009 | Greg OSMOND | 2:40.1601 | - | |||
2nd | 5002 | Russell HORN | 2:41.5652 | 1.405s | |||
3rd | 5010 | Graeme COUTTS | 3:07.2043 | 27.044s |
Male: Novice
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | 305 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:33.74015 | 18.120s | |||
7th | 318 | Cain BRANSTON | 2:21.9207 | 6.300s | |||
1st | 313 | Callum DAWES | 2:15.6201 | - | |||
13th | 306 | Shane DEJONG | 2:28.74813 | 13.128s | |||
12th | 312 | Samuel EDWARDS | 2:27.90912 | 12.289s | |||
21st | 333 | Jackson EDWARDS | 2:52.60521 | 36.985s | |||
20th | 322 | Izack FIELDER | 2:44.01120 | 28.391s | |||
14th | 324 | Kael FOALE | 2:32.26114 | 16.641s | |||
3rd | 325 | Jamie FOALE | 2:18.3143 | 2.694s | |||
16th | 328 | Michael GORE | 2:36.09816 | 20.478s | |||
11th | 330 | Matthew HALES | 2:25.69111 | 10.071s | |||
10th | 309 | Thomas HORN | 2:24.02710 | 8.407s | |||
6th | 329 | Dale IRELAND | 2:19.1956 | 3.575s | |||
24th | 335 | Conor KEOGH | 3:11.35824 | 55.738s | |||
19th | 323 | Sam MADZIA | 2:40.90019 | 25.280s | |||
18th | 332 | Russell MATHIE | 2:39.93418 | 24.314s | |||
8th | 317 | Brendan MOORE | 2:22.1308 | 6.510s | |||
5th | 327 | Sandy PARTON | 2:19.1385 | 3.518s | |||
23rd | 334 | Alistair SCOTT | 3:00.43523 | 44.815s | |||
4th | 303 | Jack SKEWES | 2:18.9214 | 3.301s | |||
22nd | 316 | Haiden SMITH | 2:55.80322 | 40.183s | |||
17th | 331 | Will WASS | 2:39.22717 | 23.607s | |||
2nd | 314 | Cooper WEBB | 2:17.4542 | 1.834s | |||
9th | 326 | Bryce WING | 2:23.3479 | 7.727s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Rebecca WILKINSON | 2:37.2111 | 2:32.8771 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Emily HILL | 2:43.4022 | 2:37.4322 | 4.555s | ||
3rd | 86 | Willowa ATKINS | 3:10.6533 | 3:22.5363 | 49.659s | ||
4th | 84 | Christina TENISWOOD | 3:21.2664 | 3:32.8064 | 59.929s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 686 | Carrie PARTON | 4:24.0141 | - | |||
2nd | 685 | Aimee ALLMAND | 5:07.7222 | 43.708s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified