withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

Swinduro, Swinley Forest

Results (362)Photos (9,419)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Shortened 1 Open  Event progression Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1st267Dylan COOMBES 1:20.1611:41.201     1:17.621     1:03.19153.44s41:14.0511:32.41355.62s29:57.691-
2nd227Will PARRIS 1:21.1521:44.033     1:18.903     1:05.78352.04s11:18.1851:32.90557.80s510:10.78213.09s
3rd269Richard DAVIES (vet1) 1:23.4131:46.625     1:21.696     1:05.18253.40s31:18.9261:36.06657.25s410:22.53324.84s
4th422Gavin BOYLE 1:25.0051:50.297     1:19.284     1:10.57757.76s81:18.1741:29.08156.71s310:26.86429.17s
5th214Luke DE QUERVAIN 1:27.0881:43.792     1:18.742     1:33.101252.78s21:17.6431:32.68454.87s110:40.68542.99s
6th249Oliver WILLIAMS (u18) 1:27.0881:49.016     1:23.838     1:09.32556.25s61:20.0171:38.3571:04.41910:48.26650.57s
7th389Owen NAGLE 1:25.5461:51.698     1:21.797     1:08.52455.63s51:37.79111:42.8991:00.97611:04.8271:07.13
8th302Andrew TOVEY 1:29.68101:52.5710     1:29.3310     1:09.3561:00.7291:28.5791:43.13101:03.50811:16.8581:19.16
9th428Barney COOPER 1:32.78111:54.2911     1:28.239     1:12.6881:01.12101:23.9481:39.2581:04.811011:17.1091:19.41
10th450John PICTON 1:26.9671:52.019     1:36.0812     1:20.41111:09.41131:41.03131:45.94121:02.83711:54.67101:56.98
11th253Georgi AVRAMOV 1:33.75121:54.8312     1:36.0711     1:17.1791:07.06121:36.45101:48.35131:08.961212:02.64112:04.95
12th498Darrell IRELAND 1:39.34131:58.8613     1:37.2813     1:19.53101:06.62111:40.52121:45.81111:07.611112:15.57122:17.88
457Mark HORLER-WALLIS 1:24.0741:44.354     1:21.265          56.65s71:14.8821:30.4121:13.5713     DNF

Male: Shortened 1 U18

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1st211Stanley COOPER 1:23.5011:43.001     1:22.181     1:05.40156.22s11:18.9711:35.45158.53s110:23.251-

 

 

Female: Shortened 1 U30  Event progression Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1st7Queenie WATERMAN 1:36.6422:05.054     1:29.941     1:12.85158.85s11:26.0411:41.0111:07.40211:37.781-
2nd26Christina BULFORD 1:37.5641:59.321     1:31.482     1:14.9331:02.9421:31.8121:43.3621:06.96111:48.36210.58s
3rd109Mollie RABBITTS Me Myself and I1:36.7232:05.415     1:36.364     1:14.6421:03.5331:36.6631:52.8931:18.02612:24.23346.45s
4th49Hannah GATLAND 1:32.6012:04.753     1:35.803     1:32.3571:13.1551:39.8351:55.4251:09.83312:43.7341:05.95
5th479Eme COSH 1:43.9662:04.312     1:44.436     1:21.6951:15.4061:38.8141:54.9741:11.82412:55.3951:17.61
6th157Abbie WRIGHT Fleet MTB1:44.2472:09.936     1:39.295     1:19.2941:11.3541:43.5061:56.6461:15.03512:59.2761:21.49
7th160Georgia YARDLEY 1:41.7852:15.867     1:47.327     1:27.8361:16.7971:54.8572:01.8071:20.74713:46.9772:09.19
8th1Hana CHANDLER-ALDRIDGE Team id10t2:09.2382:47.108     2:25.468     1:40.5382:15.9582:09.6682:28.2281:47.92817:44.0786:06.29

Female: Shortened 1 30-39  Event progression Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1st50Rachel GIBBENS 1:22.3321:40.821     1:17.321     1:02.04153.05s21:14.0711:31.40157.08s19:58.111-
2nd103Jo PONTING MONDRAKER1:23.4631:45.594     1:19.753     1:04.51252.44s11:15.7821:32.37259.24s310:13.14215.03s
3rd33Abigail COPE 1:26.9261:45.855     1:19.112     1:04.81355.28s41:18.3841:33.34459.50s410:23.19325.08s
4th47Loe FREER MTB Gore1:22.1411:45.976     1:22.845     1:07.01556.12s51:18.0331:35.01558.13s210:25.25427.14s
5th146Judy WILKES 1:26.2041:49.649     1:20.024     1:05.41454.31s31:19.7751:38.0181:01.43510:34.79536.68s
6th93Sophie PARSONS 1:28.4491:47.388     1:23.858     1:08.46756.65s61:21.3371:33.1431:01.74610:40.99642.88s
7th80Vicki MACHIN 1:28.52101:45.553     1:23.717     1:10.0691:01.88141:21.8681:36.8771:02.95810:51.40753.29s
8th77Gemma LISMORE Wendover and Halton CC1:26.3751:46.057     1:24.759     1:09.19857.70s81:22.4191:40.1291:06.841710:53.43855.32s
9th107Nicola PRITCHARD 1:29.72121:49.7510     1:23.706     1:10.19101:00.23111:24.75101:36.5261:02.81710:57.67959.56s
10th97Emma WALLIS Surrey Hills Chix1:27.4871:53.8112     1:28.2612     1:07.52657.29s71:32.86151:43.12161:03.47911:13.81101:15.70
11th90Sarah NICHOLSON 1:36.05171:56.8015     1:24.8710     1:12.011259.16s91:20.5961:42.99151:05.281111:17.75111:19.64
12th127Heather SMITH 1:32.49141:54.7813     1:29.9515     1:12.21131:00.75131:25.33111:42.89141:04.571011:22.97121:24.86
13th44Lisa FAIRHAM 1:29.61111:51.8311     1:31.0616     1:10.36111:00.49121:27.94121:46.77191:06.151411:24.21131:26.10
14th110Frances REDDING 1:30.23131:56.8116     1:29.3314     1:12.95151:03.24151:31.61131:42.57111:09.531911:36.27141:38.16
15th133Kirsty STONE 1:36.07181:59.0717     1:32.3717     1:16.57181:06.08181:31.65141:43.67171:05.831311:51.31151:53.20
16th134Lynda SUTTON 1:34.99152:05.4520     1:33.2518     1:15.88171:05.03171:33.78161:42.62121:06.401611:57.40161:59.29
17th143Sarah WATT London MTB1:35.56161:55.9314     1:29.1213     1:12.97161:04.12162:02.70201:40.26101:05.551212:06.21172:08.10
18th96Felicity PEARSON 1:42.21212:03.2019     1:35.7219     1:18.76191:07.01191:37.01171:42.88131:06.171512:12.96182:14.85
19th170Kate JOYCE 1:38.48192:01.4318     1:37.1720     1:20.62201:11.31201:42.02181:46.09181:08.801812:25.92192:27.81
20th40Hannah DRAPER Swinley Bike Hub1:40.22202:08.5021     1:51.5521     1:22.06211:19.71211:55.78192:01.30201:13.472013:32.59203:34.48
101Harriet PETTINGILL 1:27.5881:42.912     1:25.8411     1:12.461459.30s10                    DNF

Female: Shortened 1 40-49  Event progression Spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1st56Natalie HAMMERTON Surrey Hills MTB Chix1:32.0341:53.993     1:25.511     1:08.54158.16s11:20.8411:42.3241:03.55211:04.941-
2nd32Claudia COOPER 1:27.9811:49.031     1:28.953     1:13.3731:08.50101:29.4041:32.5611:00.28111:10.0725.13s
3rd129Shelley SMITHIES It's A Ginger Thing!1:41.70121:54.594     1:25.572     1:11.40258.91s21:21.5521:37.9721:03.99311:15.68310.74s
4th164Sharon PACE 1:29.9621:53.272     1:29.984     1:13.4541:02.7451:29.9751:47.0791:06.87611:33.31428.37s
5th123Shellie SLATER Swinley Women1:32.6951:59.318     1:31.416     1:14.2561:01.9331:28.5831:41.6631:14.851311:44.68539.74s
6th6Kirsty ASH 1:31.2231:56.545     1:35.5212     1:20.86131:07.2091:31.6161:46.2371:06.15511:55.33650.39s
7th117Liz RUNDLE 1:36.7991:58.856     1:35.269     1:15.0771:06.3471:33.4391:44.9751:06.00411:56.71751.77s
8th112Zoe REPMAN Colchester Clunkers1:36.1071:59.247     1:33.727     1:16.2081:04.1561:33.2381:53.14181:07.30712:03.08858.14s
9th165Tara BLAGDEN 1:34.3862:06.6111     1:34.628     1:16.2791:06.6081:32.8971:49.18121:12.331112:12.8891:07.94
10th151Tina WILLIAMSON 1:42.09142:07.2712     1:36.7413     1:13.9751:02.2941:33.60101:48.71101:09.87812:14.54101:09.60
11th64Polly HOLMES 1:37.40102:01.859     1:31.305     1:21.15141:12.50131:36.84121:45.6161:10.02912:16.67111:11.73
12th167Sharon FIELDS 1:42.99152:07.8714     1:38.1015     1:26.96171:12.33121:35.58111:49.41141:11.001012:44.24121:39.30
13th21Angela BOAKES 1:41.72132:13.0016     1:35.3910     1:18.73101:08.70111:41.97141:52.88161:16.821512:49.21131:44.27
14th144Helen WEBB Sussex Nomads CC1:36.1182:03.1610     1:43.7817     1:29.18181:14.95171:46.40161:46.5881:19.251612:59.41141:54.47
15th86Tarida MITCHAM 1:43.94172:07.8613     1:37.2214     1:22.38161:14.53151:42.21151:48.73111:27.321813:04.19151:59.25
16th162Rachel JEVONS Choose Life1:38.96112:14.8017     1:45.1918     1:20.36121:12.85141:48.42171:51.63151:14.671213:06.88162:01.94
17th173Claire-Marie SELWOOD 1:47.41182:16.5318     1:35.4611     1:22.35151:16.16181:41.32131:52.94171:15.091413:07.26172:02.32
18th156Carla WRIGHT Fleet MTB1:43.18162:08.0815     1:40.3616     1:19.12111:14.75161:52.53181:49.27131:24.661713:11.95182:07.01

Female: Shortened 1 50+  Event progression Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1st119Joanne SCOTT Dynotech1:29.7111:49.231     1:24.601     1:12.2511:04.7111:25.4011:31.42157.76s110:55.081-
2nd149Lucy WILLIAMS (gvet) Team Dnegel1:33.9621:56.822     1:31.392     1:18.2621:04.8621:33.4821:40.6221:06.90211:46.29251.21s
3rd168Helen FRANKS 1:44.7242:19.304     1:46.223     1:26.2331:17.2431:47.8932:01.0541:13.10313:35.7532:40.67
4th83Susan MARSLAND New Force1:39.9032:15.143     1:48.094     1:44.6541:21.8441:56.7541:58.6531:18.23414:03.2543:08.17

Female: Shortened 1 Fun  Event progression Spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Stage 10 Total time Diff
1st38Claire DORRIAN Swindon MTB Enthusiasts1:26.6511:47.521     1:26.791     1:10.74258.76s21:19.8211:36.6811:07.30410:54.261-
2nd174Velina VALOVA 1:28.3721:52.792     1:27.452     1:09.97157.99s11:21.2921:39.8531:04.73111:02.4428.18s
3rd171Helen KUHLMAN 1:30.9141:53.663     1:31.273     1:14.7441:03.6231:31.4041:46.9251:06.21211:38.73344.47s
4th108Lisa PUGH Surrey Hills MTB Chix1:30.6431:55.114     1:32.004     1:20.1851:05.5851:31.7651:39.1721:12.23511:46.67452.41s
5th495Debbie SAGE 1:34.3652:00.035     1:32.004     1:13.4531:05.1841:30.6931:49.5271:07.09311:52.32558.06s
6th18Lauren BINGHAM Surrey Hills MTB Chix1:39.8492:03.297     1:35.648     1:20.1851:06.1161:35.5361:50.4981:12.23512:23.3161:29.05
7th106Anneke PRINS Welwyn Wheelers CC1:38.5282:08.859     1:32.856     1:20.5971:11.8691:52.33131:43.3741:16.641212:45.0171:50.75
8th111Zoe REEVES Swinley Bike Hub1:37.0762:03.136     1:33.057     1:27.01131:11.6281:41.1271:49.1861:34.012112:56.1982:01.93
9th113Davinia ROGERS Swindon MTB Enthusiasts1:37.2172:07.928     1:39.919     1:33.45211:26.01191:47.17111:51.9591:15.961013:19.5892:25.32
10th122Juliet FROST 1:40.85102:18.4912     1:46.8415     1:28.83181:20.14141:43.3081:52.46111:15.05713:25.96102:31.70
11th120Joanne SHEARER 1:46.35152:31.3018     1:46.4813     1:23.25101:12.62101:47.03101:53.38121:15.19813:35.60112:41.34
12th131Lindsay STANLEY Smtbe1:45.13132:15.4511     1:43.0211     1:28.82171:25.57181:48.64121:56.46141:18.311313:41.40122:47.14
13th147Emma WILKINSON Dorset Riders1:43.17112:19.5414     1:46.5514     1:25.03111:14.72111:57.18162:00.32161:20.511413:47.02132:52.76
14th148Helen LINLEY Dorset Rough Riders1:44.58122:14.6710     1:47.8316     1:25.77121:22.99162:09.29192:00.43171:15.47914:01.03143:06.77
15th128Hester SMITH Surrey Hills MTB Chix1:45.25142:38.7121     1:44.8312     1:23.2391:11.2071:53.11152:05.80181:24.141614:06.27153:12.01
16th84Samantha MCILMOYLE 1:48.30172:25.8315     1:49.9017     1:21.9781:15.34122:03.51171:57.98151:27.452014:10.28163:16.02
17th16Judolene BERGH 1:48.51182:28.2417     1:50.9918     1:27.72141:26.63202:09.83201:54.93131:16.401114:23.25173:28.99
18th497Ally ROUTLEY 1:47.87162:27.6416     1:53.2119     1:28.73161:16.96131:45.0892:06.60191:44.772414:30.86183:36.60
19th138Emma TOWERS PMR1:51.11212:31.7519     1:40.4910     1:27.78151:36.48222:13.79211:52.02101:25.091714:38.51193:44.25
20th169Eliza HOLLOWAY 1:50.64202:18.6013     1:57.9921     1:32.63201:21.30152:08.27182:17.71221:21.341514:48.48203:54.22
21st121Holly SIMPSON 1:48.95192:44.1222     1:55.2220     1:32.25191:24.10171:52.55142:09.36201:27.061914:53.61213:59.35
22nd62Jess HERBERT 2:10.82242:35.7320     2:03.1222     1:35.27221:31.64212:13.90222:14.76211:25.991815:51.23224:56.97
23rd92Connie OU 2:03.17223:09.4824     2:07.4723     1:50.60232:10.51242:18.91232:20.78231:51.042517:51.96236:57.70
24th14Lena BATES Swindon MTB Enthusiasts2:03.84232:47.7923     2:10.3824     1:56.66246:36.20252:45.62242:25.44241:34.682222:20.612411:26.35
488Anna ROULLIER 3:15.92253:38.4225     2:28.0125     1:57.95251:47.3823     2:50.04251:41.8823     DNF

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us