The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Chris TROWSDALE | 1:19.9442 | 1:19.0101 | 1:15.0541 | 1:15.0541 | - | |||
2nd | 144 | Andrew LEDDEN | Keep it lit / Train Munki | 1:19.0281 | 1:27.4032 | 1:17.1472 | 1:17.1472 | 2.093s |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Justin LOCK | Pilgrim Flyers | 1:30.2891 | 1:29.1461 | 1:26.4001 | 1:26.4001 | - | ||
2nd | 44 | Arthur BOWDEN | Edge Cycles | 1:42.8522 | 2:07.4072 | 1:28.3772 | 1:28.3772 | 1.977s | ||
3rd | 42 | Logan NASH | Poldice Rollers | 2:45.7403 | 2:47.6023 | 2:53.6623 | 2:45.7403 | 1:19.340 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Archie TOWNSEND | Pilgrim Flyers | 1:13.3431 | 1:12.0121 | 1:11.6111 | 1:11.6111 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | James MCDOUALL | Pilgrim Flyers | 1:41.9256 | 1:14.3762 | 1:24.1545 | 1:14.3762 | 2.765s | ||
3rd | 52 | Caleb COVENTRY | 1:26.1934 | 1:17.1953 | 1:15.0422 | 1:15.0423 | 3.431s | |||
4th | 58 | Luke RICHARDSON (sen) | 1:19.5113 | 1:18.8524 | 1:15.4443 | 1:15.4444 | 3.833s | |||
5th | 51 | Sachin CAMPBELL LONGWORTH | 1:19.4322 | 1:19.2825 | 1:18.8824 | 1:18.8825 | 7.271s | |||
6th | 39 | Mahni CLEAR | 1:36.7125 | 1:35.6246 | 1:33.0996 | 1:33.0996 | 21.488s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Jack PHILLIPS | Cornwall MTB club | 1:14.4882 | 1:12.5581 | 1:10.9741 | 1:10.9741 | - | ||
2nd | 73 | Jasper JOHNSON | 1:11.1371 | DNF | 1:16.7393 | 1:11.1372 | 0.163s | |||
3rd | 77 | Owen RICHARDS (sen) | 1:17.3794 | 1:15.8193 | 1:13.8062 | 1:13.8063 | 2.832s | |||
4th | 75 | Jolyon LYNAM | 1:15.0143 | 1:15.7222 | 1:16.9774 | 1:15.0144 | 4.040s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 94 | Ben SAUNDERS (jun) | 1:27.3192 | 1:20.0422 | 1:18.7642 | 1:18.7642 | 7.006s | |||
1st | 86 | Ethan GREENWOOD | 1:13.2451 | 1:11.9961 | 1:11.7581 | 1:11.7581 | - |
Male: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Adam LOCK (exp) | 1:06.3721 | 1:05.4261 | 1:10.0931 | 1:05.4261 | - |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Ash MULLANE | Race Face / Rockin Bikes | 1:07.7722 | 1:03.8581 | 1:04.4021 | 1:03.8581 | - | ||
2nd | 119 | Tristan EASTERBROOK | 1:06.0371 | 1:05.1892 | 1:05.5652 | 1:05.1892 | 1.331s | |||
3rd | 117 | Andy ROBERTS (vet2) | 1:10.5333 | 1:08.0523 | 1:07.5793 | 1:07.5793 | 3.721s | |||
4th | 114 | Steve HARRIS | WarVena Racing Team | 1:14.7094 | 1:09.8284 | 1:08.4744 | 1:08.4744 | 4.616s | ||
5th | 113 | Sam ELLACOTT | 1:15.2936 | 1:11.2375 | 1:13.0945 | 1:11.2375 | 7.379s | |||
6th | 116 | Darran LOCK | 1:15.1995 | 1:13.2016 | 1:13.5576 | 1:13.2016 | 9.343s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Gareth HAYWOOD | TQ3 Riders | 1:13.5851 | 1:12.7701 | 1:20.5883 | 1:12.7701 | - | ||
2nd | 132 | Jimerthy STICKS | Buirt | 1:14.4592 | 1:18.9123 | 1:13.4751 | 1:13.4752 | 0.705s | ||
3rd | 133 | Sean BUSBY-LITTLE | Trail munki | 1:15.7773 | 1:14.7432 | 1:16.9012 | 1:14.7433 | 1.973s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Neil TOWNSEND (gvet) | 1:19.0571 | 1:17.6351 | 1:16.0601 | 1:16.0601 | - | |||
2nd | 137 | Tom COVENTRY | 1:27.2962 | 1:17.8192 | 1:17.8052 | 1:17.8052 | 1.745s | |||
3rd | 139 | John CLAMP | J Clamp | 1:39.5283 | 1:32.1063 | 1:32.3753 | 1:32.1063 | 16.046s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Evie HIDDERLEY | 1:19.3011 | 1:17.4651 | 1:18.5072 | 1:17.4651 | - | |||
2nd | 10 | Jane DAVIDSON (gvet) | 1:19.7702 | 1:18.4072 | 1:18.0651 | 1:18.0652 | 0.600s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified