withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

UK Enduro National Champs '18 at Glentress

Results (504)Photos (18,546)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

E1: U19 men  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Mornin… Fool's… Scotla… F.E.A.R. Born S… There'… Total time Diff
1st269Ben BALFOUR 2:52.9323:42.4724:44.6722:54.9712:46.5651:42.62118:44.221-
2nd183Louis BROOKS 2:54.4133:46.2334:48.9633:13.6842:35.1511:47.61319:06.04221.82s
3rd606Calum JOHNSON Peebles CC2:57.6343:48.5944:52.1043:38.69112:38.9621:43.15219:39.12354.90s
4th184Josh NOBLE Team Bike Scene3:10.17103:58.5865:06.5963:11.5832:46.0041:53.89520:06.8141:22.59
5th186Wes FIFE Cotic3:06.6973:59.4575:09.9873:13.7752:47.7671:54.16620:11.8151:27.59
6th188Mihael TOMANIC Tirpentwys trail crew3:09.8994:02.2795:06.4053:07.9422:55.84101:56.121120:18.4661:34.24
7th192Elliot THOMBS KNOLLY GSR3:07.5183:56.6755:15.82113:19.1262:54.9391:49.93420:23.9871:39.76
8th190Lewis HEAP Ride MTB Coaching3:05.3264:01.7585:11.2383:29.4882:47.0861:56.431220:31.2981:47.07
9th179Keevan EDWARDS Team Bike Scene3:03.8754:12.44135:11.2993:19.6572:53.8081:55.721020:36.7791:52.55
10th178Sam CONOLLY 3:14.84134:04.73105:13.00103:39.03122:43.3531:55.08820:50.03102:05.81
11th185Blair KEMP Royal Albert CC3:11.81124:11.30125:34.77123:31.5192:59.71111:55.71921:24.81112:40.59
12th182Johnny BOUCH Border City Wheelers CC3:21.03144:10.39115:40.56143:32.32103:00.94132:00.991321:46.23123:02.01
13th181Charlie BUTTERWORTH 3:10.17106:46.36155:39.42133:45.55133:00.23121:54.51724:16.24135:32.02
14th187Luke VAN DER VEEN L.I.T3:57.11165:28.97146:54.55156:09.07153:51.51142:18.551428:39.76149:55.54
175Tom WILSON (elt) MTB Monster / Orange Factory Racing2:51.6513:38.9414:43.8913:57.9314DNF
191Russell BROWN 3:49.701523:20.7316DNF
177Tormod DOHERTY Cowal Mountain Bike Club4:19.9517DNF

E1: 19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

58 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Mornin… Fool's… Scotla… F.E.A.R. Born S… There'… Total time Diff
1st2Lewis BUCHANAN Ibis Factory Racing2:23.7613:13.3814:11.6712:27.8222:12.2511:35.37316:04.251-
2nd5Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM Trek Factory Racing2:24.7723:13.7024:13.1722:27.4912:13.0721:34.85116:07.0522.80s
3rd1Mark SCOTT (elt) Santa Cruz x SRAM2:31.4933:19.8734:16.6432:30.2332:15.4141:35.18216:28.82324.57s
4th6Leigh JOHNSON pole bicycles2:32.1543:27.6664:21.2742:41.2872:15.3531:37.16416:54.87450.62s
5th13Christopher GALLAGHER Progession Bikes Racing2:34.7953:27.5454:24.1852:39.3662:21.0961:39.03717:05.9951:01.74
6th9Elliott HEAP Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic2:40.6183:29.6474:32.8592:36.2942:21.6671:38.38517:19.4361:15.18
7th7Matty STUTTARD Hope Factory Racing2:42.51103:27.1844:27.8772:44.9892:20.5351:38.96617:22.0371:17.78
8th156James PURVIS Bergamont / Descent-World.co.uk go to site2:41.9293:34.0784:38.47102:39.3252:22.2391:43.56917:39.5781:35.32
9th97Ronan TAYLOR Raylor's Trail Tuition2:42.82113:35.0994:45.55142:42.6282:27.19101:44.141017:57.4191:53.16
10th23Sam FLOCKHART Intense Racing UK2:36.2773:53.40264:31.6083:11.55332:22.0381:41.44818:16.29102:12.04
11th27Ian TAYLOR (elt) Pedalabikeaway / Vittoria2:52.85173:36.75104:40.43112:54.06162:28.55111:49.041918:21.68112:17.43
12th32Thomas MITCHELL Cycle Law Scotland2:49.60153:42.19154:41.39122:49.50122:34.44161:49.572218:26.69122:22.44
13th87Archie BOX Decade Europe / Royal2:48.17123:40.05134:48.85182:52.12132:28.61121:48.971818:26.77132:22.52
14th155Ryan MARTIN (elt) 2:49.47133:42.45164:46.49152:49.03112:33.64151:47.061418:28.14142:23.89
15th57Thomas MOORE (sen) Bikepark Dent2:53.53193:38.04114:48.06162:52.26142:31.79141:47.261618:30.94152:26.69
16th18Dan HOLE Hope Factory Racing2:52.79163:46.78204:43.77132:53.97152:31.73131:44.581118:33.62162:29.37
17th28Vini CRIGHTON-POLI team Trailhead2:58.12223:43.65174:48.68172:47.19102:37.60221:49.162018:44.40172:40.15
18th20Ruaidhri FORRESTER 2:54.21203:44.38184:59.47222:58.50202:36.61181:46.551318:59.72182:55.47
19th89Joe SWANN Commencal2:57.93213:52.75244:51.03192:58.81212:37.64231:46.181219:04.34193:00.09
20th169Peter ROBINSON Bikeaholic / Merida NZ2:59.26233:48.91234:54.62202:57.55192:37.02191:49.822319:07.18203:02.93
21st271Arran GANNICOTT 2:49.52143:44.86195:03.76243:00.46242:41.21251:48.041719:07.85213:03.60
22nd43Jack DELBRIDGE Kustom Bikes2:53.23183:39.79125:11.08302:59.21222:37.43211:47.221519:07.96223:03.71
23rd88Tom EVERETT Ralph Coleman Cycles2:59.56243:48.15215:02.72232:55.09172:37.31201:50.382519:13.21233:08.96
24th141Sean LUKE Bird Cycleworks3:04.66303:48.26225:07.79272:59.38232:34.75171:57.093619:31.93243:27.68
25th39Matthew GOSLING Sixth Element / Spokes Bikeshop3:13.94423:53.21254:57.63212:57.46182:40.52241:55.373419:38.13253:33.88
26th122Jack HARKER Stif Mountain Bikes3:04.13283:53.98275:07.07263:06.58262:42.59271:51.882719:46.23263:41.98
27th105Hugo DYAS CATTON Hugo3:02.67263:57.97305:08.51283:06.07252:51.72361:49.392119:56.33273:52.08
28th116Craig RONALD RAF-CA3:05.74334:00.77315:12.23313:08.19292:46.66311:52.702920:06.29284:02.04
29th66Daniel BLADON 3:06.51344:02.89335:13.81333:07.97282:48.02331:51.072620:10.27294:06.02
30th98Sonny ROBINSON 3:02.28253:55.57295:15.59343:10.34322:52.49371:57.573720:13.84304:09.59
31st168Ollie RADFORD Cycleworld3:04.25294:07.01375:04.36253:26.62442:42.01261:56.683520:20.93314:16.68
32nd79Alex HOPPER 110% Bikes3:09.63374:08.27385:16.09363:12.73352:44.36291:50.132420:21.21324:16.96
33rd264Lewis KIRKWOOD Edinburgh Napier3:04.82324:05.12355:10.93293:08.23303:01.44451:54.093120:24.63334:20.38
34th96Rob GOODEY 3:03.01273:53.99285:20.66373:14.86372:59.67431:53.343020:25.53344:21.28
35th81Thomas GAMMELL Team Manball Enduro racing3:14.68434:11.61445:16.01353:06.83272:46.92321:58.033820:34.08354:29.83
36th91Douglas CARCHRIE MSC Tires / TerraVenture3:04.69314:18.02475:12.91323:11.59342:48.62342:01.954320:37.78364:33.53
37th154David CAMUS Cotic Bikes / HKT Products3:08.43354:04.95345:27.78413:12.75362:46.19302:00.944220:41.04374:36.79
38th53Lawrence JONES SouthWest Syndicate3:12.37394:11.41435:22.27383:16.91382:43.82281:55.193320:41.97384:37.72
39th147Gregor MCINNES Rab / Scarpa / Suunto3:10.58384:10.36415:24.64403:29.45472:49.44351:54.953220:59.42394:55.17
40th58Rob BUNNING Pearce Cycles3:16.24454:06.63365:30.72443:18.25392:57.96411:58.173921:07.97405:03.72
41st128Ryan MEEHAN Royal Marines Enduro3:21.38464:10.67425:23.34393:22.45432:56.48402:02.884421:17.20415:12.95
42nd137Peter EDMUNDS (sen) Royal Navy & Royal Marines Enduro Team3:09.56364:13.17455:27.97423:10.06313:11.49482:19.525321:31.77425:27.52
43rd107Oliver SMITH (sen) Team 1toss3:28.75524:09.66405:30.14433:18.87402:58.50422:07.004821:32.92435:28.67
44th99Jon RIDLEY 3:23.53484:16.09465:48.14483:27.20452:56.07391:59.844121:50.87445:46.62
45th75Andrew HEATON insta banger3:27.12504:23.01485:37.35453:28.68463:00.44441:58.884021:55.48455:51.23
46th164Will BURNS-ATKINSON 3:29.57544:26.07495:50.74493:30.18483:08.14472:03.754522:28.45466:24.20
47th160Dave RADCLIFFE Sofa-King Fast3:24.57494:26.39505:56.44513:43.42503:04.07462:04.774622:39.66476:35.41
48th77Scott MURDOCH PHC3:22.51474:44.14535:45.65463:40.33493:20.01492:11.045123:03.68486:59.43
49th166Ryan GILHOOLEY Borders Biking Collective3:31.50554:39.18525:55.47503:47.47513:29.39522:13.015223:36.02497:31.77
50th102Rikki BARRATT High Adventure3:34.62564:38.39516:06.74524:04.26523:20.31502:10.725023:55.04507:50.79
51st161Simon HUMPHRIES (sen) 3:38.66576:03.15556:33.52543:22.02423:21.04512:05.124725:03.51518:59.26
52nd126Jake VAN DER VEEN L.I.T3:28.73515:34.47546:10.75534:09.83533:40.45532:10.184925:14.41529:10.16
53rd157Daniel WHITEHEAD #SPRAY4DAYS3:28.90539:48.29565:46.38473:20.86412:52.71381:52.412827:09.555311:05.30
268Kelan GRANT 2:35.0863:40.37144:27.36610:47.4254DNF
133Tom CREBER Hallam Cycling3:15.98444:01.1432DNF
29Tom WHANT Fox / Swinley Bike Hub Marin3:12.67404:08.7939DNF
50Mathew WOODALL 6seven clothing / Sixth Element Wheels / Vee Tyres3:13.3841DNF
144Pascal LALLY Belper BeastsDNF

E1: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

75 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Mornin… Fool's… Scotla… F.E.A.R. Born S… There'… Total time Diff
1st4Joe BARNES (elt) Canyon Factory Racing2:38.7123:26.1624:22.9612:39.5032:23.8521:40.47317:11.651-
2nd8Gary FORREST ibis / void2:40.3633:33.8854:26.4632:37.8622:20.0911:40.61417:19.2627.61s
3rd10Matt SIMMONDS Cannondale Factory Racing2:31.0313:24.7114:25.8222:37.3913:05.52501:36.73117:41.20329.55s
4th68James SWINDEN Cotic2:47.6673:33.6634:39.0242:46.7262:26.6541:40.86517:54.57442.92s
5th16Ian AUSTERMUHLE Hope Factory Racing2:43.9653:39.2684:42.3972:46.0852:29.5061:41.46618:02.65551.00s
6th26Fergus LAMB Canyon Bikes / the dudes2:46.9563:33.7644:49.8092:52.6382:29.7871:40.00218:12.9261:01.27
7th31Martyn BROOKES Whyte Bikes2:43.9343:35.4964:42.3972:53.95112:31.2191:47.201018:14.1771:02.52
8th17Brad ILLINGWORTH Scott Sports UK / Start Fitness2:53.0493:38.6874:39.0242:52.6382:29.2051:42.53718:15.1081:03.45
9th129Allan COOKE 2:55.47123:43.05114:52.98112:53.18102:30.1381:44.54818:39.3591:27.70
10th112Chris PEARSON (vet2) Splatshop.co.uk go to site2:54.09113:50.58154:50.10102:54.23122:34.66111:45.42918:49.08101:37.43
11th124Ian CHURCHILL RAF-CA2:57.45153:46.13135:02.39192:57.37152:33.53101:47.331119:04.20111:52.55
12th37Dan FARRER JE James Cycles3:01.01203:51.23164:55.81122:55.89132:35.16121:51.142319:10.24121:58.59
13th94Gareth BEZANT (mas) Army Enduro Team2:57.36143:51.38175:02.40202:56.74142:36.56141:48.851519:13.29132:01.64
14th30Sean ROBINSON (mas) 2:56.99133:45.13124:58.64162:57.40162:45.27251:50.552019:13.98142:02.33
15th35Phil ROBERTS 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog2:53.21103:39.9995:26.29372:47.8872:41.14221:50.251919:18.76152:07.11
16th40Liam LITTLE (mas) 4 Play Cycles / Hope3:00.21183:53.00185:03.49213:04.15182:36.79151:51.012219:28.65162:17.00
17th67James BRUTON Plas y Brenin Summit to Sea2:58.44163:49.41144:57.72153:16.90312:40.52201:51.732519:34.72172:23.07
18th115Craig GOULD RNRMCA3:00.46193:56.38254:57.17143:15.81302:37.77161:48.481319:36.07182:24.42
19th55Tom HICK VC York3:07.24263:54.61215:06.06233:01.31172:41.77231:49.861619:40.85192:29.20
20th95Andrew LOCHHEAD RAF-CA3:03.79243:53.70195:01.54183:09.24192:43.55241:51.222419:43.04202:31.39
21st136Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Hope Factory Racing3:03.68233:55.90244:59.89173:12.21242:39.27181:52.722619:43.67212:32.02
22nd34Peter HEYWARD polished racing / Setchfield Cycles3:01.08214:01.15294:56.54133:20.82352:41.05211:50.692119:51.33222:39.68
23rd52Jordon GOULD Biketrack3:11.05313:57.55265:09.85243:09.42202:40.29191:49.871719:58.03232:46.38
24th60Adam HALLING Valley Cycles & Leisure3:14.19354:05.94355:03.50223:10.70222:48.93281:49.971820:13.23243:01.58
25th70James STAPLETON Friction Media3:04.57253:54.05205:23.09333:14.24292:48.42271:58.493620:22.86253:11.21
26th47Andrew DEVINE CGCC2:59.35173:55.27235:58.69593:11.49232:36.11131:48.461220:29.37263:17.72
27th63Ben CLAYTON (mas1) Kona3:13.03334:01.90305:17.50283:13.06272:49.59291:56.863320:31.94273:20.29
28th44Aidan BURRILL Fox / Swiney Bike Hub Marin3:09.34294:06.19365:17.49273:10.25212:54.96361:54.772920:33.00283:21.35
29th125Carl SIMPSON Team Bike Scene3:13.40344:00.29275:12.55263:21.96372:47.23261:57.583420:33.01293:21.36
30th132Tom WILCOX (vet) Eden Massive3:09.95304:00.96285:12.39253:26.77402:50.98321:56.193220:37.24303:25.59
31st92David STONEHOUSE Peddlers Cycles3:09.06284:04.87335:20.11293:21.04362:49.68311:55.303020:40.06313:28.41
32nd41Harry HARVEY (mas) derbyshiresuspension.co.uk go to site3:02.09223:54.89225:52.97513:13.18282:38.31171:59.053720:40.49323:28.84
33rd138Mark ANTROBUS 3:14.79364:04.78325:29.12393:13.04262:51.26331:48.741420:41.73333:30.08
34th61Liam TYRRELL pedal&spoke / surreyhills / Team Manball Enduro racing3:16.16394:09.85395:21.62303:12.47252:51.84341:59.803920:51.74343:40.09
35th62Joe ROBSON Army Enduro MTB Team3:08.50274:04.41315:21.62303:27.03412:57.73391:54.642820:53.93353:42.28
36th103Nick ROCKS PLUSH MTB3:18.79434:16.18455:22.00323:20.08332:53.57351:55.983121:06.60363:54.95
37th59Ben GOULDING (mas) StevePeatSyndicate3:23.25464:15.58445:27.55383:18.96322:49.65301:53.212721:08.20373:56.55
38th51Lee HAWDEN 6th element wheels / Kingdom Bikes / Saxx / TF Tuned3:15.20384:09.69385:24.24343:20.45342:57.50382:13.586321:20.66384:09.01
39th64James WELDING Mikes Bikes Aviemore3:20.86444:13.30425:24.79363:27.67423:00.49412:01.034221:28.14394:16.49
40th120Steven PEMBERTON 3:15.08374:05.18345:30.38413:32.98453:07.07522:04.994821:35.68404:24.03
41st110James MARTIN (mas) Trace Defrein Collective3:24.59474:15.39435:40.20473:23.17393:00.10402:06.275321:49.72414:38.07
42nd123Christopher BIRT Belper Beasts3:17.44404:47.32645:39.58463:22.68383:01.87432:03.274522:12.16425:00.51
43rd73Jonathan SMITH (mas1) Surreyhills Suspension / Team Manball Enduro racing3:33.02564:25.90485:35.99433:42.76523:02.83461:59.263822:19.76435:08.11
44th56Mark MACKENZIE (ebike) Army CSR3:21.69454:13.17415:42.51483:32.12443:30.37632:00.494122:20.35445:08.70
45th72Douglas MARSHALL NETCO3:18.43424:25.57475:24.38354:09.03643:07.59531:58.143522:23.14455:11.49
46th74Martin PEAK Army Enduro MTB Team3:27.97504:27.35515:47.20493:37.91503:02.62452:01.324322:24.37465:12.72
47th78Daniel BRAUND KTNR3:18.34414:28.03525:58.83603:35.79473:01.19422:03.724622:25.90475:14.25
48th49Douglas SHEARER I-Cycles3:25.96484:26.66505:33.83423:52.95593:04.13472:04.114722:27.64485:15.99
49th162John BENNETT (vet1) Royal Navy & Royal Marines Enduro Team3:27.56494:18.53465:36.32443:36.37482:55.61372:36.196622:30.58495:18.93
50th100Ewen TURNER 3:32.42554:26.00495:53.74523:33.88463:12.60562:05.144922:43.78505:32.13
51st106Marc WHALE RAF-CA3:29.21514:29.32535:58.67583:36.56493:13.72572:02.684422:50.16515:38.51
52nd86Richard FOLLETT Fit4-Physio, Sheffield3:31.25534:35.28575:54.64553:38.71513:05.49492:10.935922:56.30525:44.65
53rd46Adam FIELDSEND RAF-CA3:29.77524:52.14685:53.80533:45.49553:02.05442:10.475823:13.72536:02.07
54th143Jacob PERKINS Me3:38.09594:40.49605:54.94573:51.67583:04.51482:05.885223:15.58546:03.93
55th85Simon MITCHELL Splat Shop3:43.33614:34.79565:50.34503:45.72563:17.85582:07.765523:19.79556:08.14
56th76Andy ROBERTS (vet2) Unit Cycles3:31.95544:39.09595:54.74563:54.42603:07.05512:12.726223:19.97566:08.32
57th171Greg WYLIE RNRMCA3:34.29584:32.28555:54.39544:00.97613:19.39611:59.874023:21.19576:09.54
58th114Nick JONES (mas) 3:48.26634:42.85616:10.42643:31.49433:07.88542:05.375123:26.27586:14.62
59th84Wayne BUCKINGHAM TrailHead3:33.95574:35.41586:07.84623:43.29533:18.22592:12.406123:31.11596:19.46
60th108Craig HOWIE Sprocketscycles3:40.06604:51.53666:09.89634:05.82623:38.11662:07.095424:32.50607:20.85
61st153Andy MCCOY (mas) Tbc3:50.78644:43.04626:14.38654:17.24663:19.27602:10.015724:34.72617:23.07
62nd170Phil BROPHY wish me luck3:55.98664:54.03696:23.31673:43.91543:33.36652:09.385624:39.97627:28.32
63rd149Andrew STEEN 3:43.71624:48.56656:26.50683:46.40573:25.33622:40.676724:51.17637:39.52
64th118Terry MARSH TM RACING5:37.68754:30.46546:03.56614:19.25673:08.32552:05.315025:44.58648:32.93
65th93Mark FOSTER (mas) Army Enduro MTB Team3:57.06674:44.69637:03.69724:08.45633:32.33642:25.006525:51.22658:39.57
66th148Danny FEATHERSTONE JE James Cycles3:51.91654:51.69676:22.14665:43.14713:42.97682:11.746026:43.59669:31.94
67th151Sean CURTIN 4:07.00715:56.42746:53.48714:11.19653:41.88672:16.416427:06.38679:54.73
68th146Daniel MEEK RAF-CA3:57.39684:55.92707:13.72734:54.76703:49.63692:42.236927:33.656810:22.00
69th152Christopher WILKINSON RAF-CA4:12.93725:47.89737:20.23744:43.72694:22.48713:07.797029:35.046912:23.39
70th165Adam GASKELL Royal Navy Royal Marines4:48.78737:33.19758:19.96756:14.67725:00.31722:40.996834:37.907017:26.25
54James DAVIDSON (mas1) I-Cycles2:51.5383:40.68104:39.7862:45.3342:26.213DNF
163Kieron WOOD 4:05.63705:17.24726:49.66704:21.93684:09.4170DNF
69James CLEWS Stephenson Personal Care3:12.60324:07.20375:30.3640DNF
119Russ CLARK Adrenaline Cycles5:19.78744:09.91405:39.1145DNF
167Greg MARKLEY Wheelbase3:59.23694:59.24716:45.7169DNF

E1: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Mornin… Fool's… Scotla… F.E.A.R. Born S… There'… Total time Diff
1st210Dan BISHOP 2:59.1033:43.4624:53.5712:57.1812:31.8511:48.93118:54.091-
2nd217Michael CLYNE (1) 6th Element / Flare Clothing / Marin Bikes2:56.4123:50.2834:56.0722:57.2222:38.6131:49.91219:08.50214.41s
3rd212Daniel GREENWOOD Orange Factory Racing3:02.8163:52.4055:00.8232:57.4232:38.3021:51.61719:23.36329.27s
5th211Darren SCOTT Hardies Bikes Melrose3:06.1093:53.3665:07.3473:16.00132:44.6091:52.91920:00.3151:06.22
6th259Sion JONES (vet) Lapierre UK3:15.26194:03.73135:05.5143:07.3962:43.1161:51.56620:06.5661:12.47
7th251Zac HUBERY 3:06.41104:00.98115:13.89143:08.0882:45.99101:51.63820:06.9871:12.89
8th253Steven LIGGINS Estate Racing3:03.1874:03.45125:14.98153:02.4542:42.6452:02.792720:09.4981:15.40
9th222Chay GRANBY Cotic3:06.67113:53.8375:12.46103:16.10142:43.2472:01.402220:13.7091:19.61
10th227David OGDEN (1) NETCO3:04.1383:59.4485:08.6583:16.52152:49.30151:56.691420:14.73101:20.64
11th220Simon HINCHLIFFE polished racing / Setchfield Cycles3:13.25144:06.99165:13.72133:13.97112:46.90111:53.021020:27.85111:33.76
12th216Richard WEBSTER (1) The Trailhead Bicycle Company3:13.58153:59.9395:13.62123:21.33202:57.43201:50.05320:35.94121:41.85
13th215Andy SADLER 3:08.30124:04.95145:17.68183:19.67182:49.33161:57.551720:37.48131:43.39
14th229Chris DIXON (1) biketreks3:14.09164:11.53175:13.45113:20.40192:47.34141:51.36520:38.17141:44.08
15th223Rick ELLIS Velo one3:09.25134:00.57105:40.49293:13.66102:41.9641:55.761320:41.69151:47.60
16th230Chris AMES Machen miggly moos3:15.86204:15.08225:15.89163:16.91162:47.06121:53.771120:44.57161:50.48
17th218John MCNEIL 3:02.1944:17.63245:07.3363:10.7392:47.20132:24.344220:49.42171:55.33
18th213Joe WARD (gvet) Nukeproof3:17.06214:13.58205:16.19173:07.6173:00.89231:59.502020:54.83182:00.74
19th257Nick BARRATT TRC3:19.14234:16.19235:34.34253:15.54122:51.93181:57.661821:14.80192:20.71
20th221Matt VEZEY Team Manball Enduro racing3:14.67174:05.62155:26.03203:29.73242:51.83172:11.683421:19.56202:25.47
21st239Mark SINCLAIR (vet) Tweed Valley Physiotherapy3:14.78184:12.44185:27.49213:33.75282:59.25211:58.151921:25.86212:31.77
22nd243Mark JOHNSON (vet1) Team Bike Scene3:27.33294:13.32195:29.75233:26.53222:59.80221:57.001521:33.73222:39.64
23rd234Ksawery WYMYSLO Old Enough to Know Better MTBRs3:27.16284:20.78265:27.63223:28.81233:04.31272:04.412821:53.10232:59.01
24th255Mark CAREY 3:21.80264:24.57305:39.06273:25.13213:07.78292:01.492321:59.83243:05.74
25th232Ben BADDELEY Twelve50 Bikes3:26.08274:22.67285:36.11263:34.64303:13.93321:57.261622:10.69253:16.60
26th265Chris MCCANN CMC Design3:34.30334:26.56315:45.49323:33.59273:06.80282:01.712422:28.45263:34.36
27th248Stuart HIBBERT FalconLogistics3:32.53324:30.49325:39.87283:33.28253:01.47242:16.763822:34.40273:40.31
28th244Andrew SETCHFIELD polished racing / Setchfield Cycles3:37.27354:24.28295:44.71313:56.94373:03.03252:02.632522:48.86283:54.77
29th238James JONES (vet) BikeGoo3:31.05304:13.75215:55.30353:38.59313:24.50382:05.712922:48.90293:54.81
30th236Garrick THOMAS 3:31.17314:20.20255:54.37343:54.76363:14.52332:02.672622:57.69304:03.60
31st237Jez HOGGARTH Team Jed3:37.05344:31.90335:58.72363:34.15293:08.78302:12.773623:03.37314:09.28
32nd521Glen SAXTON Team Cystic Fibrosis3:21.15254:22.12275:43.69303:46.47333:08.83312:47.944323:10.20324:16.11
33rd247Simon EVAMY Team Manball Enduro racing3:42.84374:35.36345:52.41333:33.31263:19.29342:08.993123:12.20334:18.11
34th242Andrew MEE Ride With Mee3:20.20246:01.36435:30.46243:45.18323:03.58261:55.481223:36.26344:42.17
35th246Darren MANSELL Bombay Saphire3:49.18404:48.30366:12.80383:49.55353:20.62372:09.273224:09.72355:15.63
36th245Richard MAWSON maws3:48.42394:41.00356:19.97393:48.43343:20.35362:12.013524:10.18365:16.09
37th233Geraint FLORIDA-JAMES Ibis 2 Pure3:18.17227:19.95455:18.21193:17.64172:56.26192:00.932124:11.16375:17.07
38th235Paul O'BRIEN TVR-MCS3:49.39415:02.58376:03.46374:03.19393:19.39352:08.893024:26.90385:32.81
39th266Jonty BRIGHT TNFC3:58.93445:08.37406:22.35404:16.75413:26.18392:11.593325:24.17396:30.08
40th250Oliver JONES (vet) 3:58.69435:05.67386:48.13424:09.51403:36.16412:17.013925:55.17407:01.08
41st267Mark SPRATT Cardiff JIF3:46.67385:11.00417:19.00443:57.00383:28.00402:14.003725:55.67417:01.58
42nd249John SUMMERTON RAF-CA3:50.75425:08.25396:41.87414:25.00423:42.71422:19.544026:08.12427:14.03
43rd252Neil PRESTON Blue Pig Sports and Social Club4:10.35455:11.86427:06.35434:26.60433:52.17432:21.514127:08.84438:14.75
44th263Thomas MASTERS 4:57.93466:16.31448:55.07456:12.78446:14.73442:48.574435:25.394416:31.30
226Michael EASTON (vet) Descent-World Bergamont2:51.1813:43.3615:11.179DNF
224Jess GOUGH 3:39.1836DNF

E1: 50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Mornin… Fool's… Scotla… F.E.A.R. Born S… There'… Total time Diff
1st195Paul FRENCH 3:03.5713:58.0515:10.3113:10.7612:47.6211:54.86120:05.171-
2nd196Keven BAINES Hope Factory Racing3:29.9724:22.8325:55.0723:42.5933:37.2542:09.83223:17.5423:12.37
3rd203Neil YOUNG (svet) For-D4:19.3055:13.9166:57.9054:10.8153:44.2562:31.81626:57.9836:52.81
4th206Chris WHITEHURST Belper Beasts4:26.1865:22.0777:02.4364:26.4063:41.9252:28.45527:27.4547:22.28
5th198Alex CAMERON Sponsor opportunity here :-)6:56.5574:40.8846:27.0133:51.1543:29.2532:10.91327:35.7557:30.58
6th197Chris NORMAN (gvet) Yorks3:39.7744:38.94312:26.6973:41.8623:12.8222:11.00429:51.0869:45.91
199Mike CORKILL Mid Life Crisis3:38.7034:53.7456:31.71422:37.1375:09.307DNF

E2: U19 men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Mornin… Fool's… Scotla… F.E.A.R. Born S… There'… Total time Diff
1st600Jack ACKROYD 3:17.4724:10.5915:27.9213:41.2823:02.0111:54.91121:34.181-
2nd601Finlay ANDERSON 3:24.8634:21.5325:45.8033:29.8113:17.7522:01.53222:21.28247.10s
3rd605Tommi IVALO pcc3:27.9044:30.2235:44.9124:03.3633:42.8732:34.65524:03.9132:29.73
4th602Alexander BROPHY 3:49.9455:24.2956:31.2444:21.1344:00.0442:18.06326:24.7044:50.52
5th603Sam CARTMAIL pcc4:12.5465:39.8767:09.1756:16.2254:55.6252:28.23430:41.6559:07.47
607Joe RIDGWAY 3:11.2115:02.154DNF

E2: 19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Mornin… Fool's… Scotla… F.E.A.R. Born S… There'… Total time Diff
1st483Gregor NIXON Xtreme Bikes2:51.8513:45.5414:48.5313:00.2012:38.4711:46.32218:50.911-
2nd319Steven BALDOCK @endurostevie3:07.7243:54.7835:01.6333:04.0622:49.0151:45.34119:42.54251.63s
3rd499Rob PICKARD Vyking Energy3:04.9623:53.9525:05.2953:05.6742:44.7721:51.31319:45.95355.04s
4th485Ross O'REILLY Man Down3:10.1863:59.4045:01.9443:08.7352:47.1931:54.31820:01.7541:10.84
5th323Thorfinn BARTON if only3:05.1834:02.7464:56.5023:05.2632:48.5442:28.184320:26.4051:35.49
6th273Tom GRUNDY 3:10.6274:10.28135:14.1393:08.8062:51.2361:53.08520:28.1461:37.23
7th473Brad MORGAN Bill Nickson Cycles3:11.0294:08.0095:16.10113:18.17122:52.3881:55.061020:40.7371:49.82
8th400Andrew GRAHAM (sen) Andrew Graham3:17.09184:05.7585:06.3563:18.07112:52.1372:04.732420:44.1281:53.21
9th563Abe WATKINSON Vyking Energy3:10.7284:00.7855:32.52203:11.7472:55.01101:53.52620:44.2991:53.38
10th350Ben CLARK (sen) 3:15.38144:10.01125:14.85103:15.7282:59.93141:54.89920:50.78101:59.87
11th566Fabian WELFORD-TUITT Global Bike3:14.54134:10.52145:16.17123:19.88132:55.81111:57.821120:54.74112:03.83
12th272Craig MILLER 3:14.15124:15.68195:10.5783:17.01102:59.61131:59.491320:56.51122:05.60
13th476Callum MORRISON Mikes Bikes Aviemore3:20.50194:04.3875:10.4173:23.73162:57.78121:59.941420:56.74132:05.83
14th487Mark OKANE SMTB3:09.0754:08.68115:23.82173:19.92143:02.25162:17.423421:21.16142:30.25
15th335Harald BREKKE SK Rye3:29.23274:12.70165:27.57183:16.8393:03.54181:53.92721:23.79152:32.88
16th363Mark DAVIDSON 3:16.96174:08.58105:21.22153:34.40213:03.25172:02.571921:26.98162:36.07
17th333Shane BOYLEN 3:16.62164:11.49155:22.97163:39.97273:06.81202:01.061621:38.92172:48.01
18th408Matthew HALE Black Salami3:16.36154:16.82215:20.84143:25.00173:00.83152:20.683721:40.53182:49.62
19th442James KEEN 3:12.18104:13.50175:57.23293:29.47183:09.96221:58.761222:01.10193:10.19
20th469Gavin MIDDLEMISS Team Billyboab3:27.22244:15.17185:31.81193:36.94243:06.80192:03.212122:01.15203:10.24
21st318Adam BAKER (mas) 3:28.56254:20.12235:36.06243:30.35193:13.26242:02.401822:10.75213:19.84
22nd412James HARMAN Spokes N Hoes3:12.98115:35.16485:17.85133:21.18152:53.3891:52.62422:13.17223:22.26
23rd419Al GRIFFIN 3:34.37314:29.16265:32.88213:35.15233:07.07212:00.071522:18.70233:27.79
24th306Bob ALLAN Team Caledonian3:30.64284:23.62255:33.49233:41.21283:14.98252:03.092022:27.03243:36.12
25th391Alastair FOWLER Evolve3:29.14264:17.62225:32.96223:35.14223:10.55232:26.554222:31.96253:41.05
26th458Tom MARKHAM Vyking Energy3:24.47214:15.88206:07.71323:31.87203:21.11262:06.952522:47.99263:57.08
27th394Fergus FUNNELL 3:26.57234:35.03305:48.27263:39.72263:21.13272:01.891722:52.61274:01.70
28th502Callum POWELL NS Bikes3:21.79204:21.56245:44.75254:13.55373:27.14292:04.402223:13.19284:22.28
29th378Matthew DULEY Bangor University Cycling3:33.58304:31.07286:08.49343:50.81303:41.40382:12.823023:58.17295:07.26
30th313Matthew BAGGS Bear club3:31.13294:31.89295:54.21273:57.38313:49.81402:19.723624:04.14305:13.23
31st359Steven CRAIG Aww Naww3:34.66324:30.22276:00.13314:07.86353:40.16352:14.373124:07.40315:16.49
32nd414Thomas HASTIE 3:34.88334:46.53346:16.21363:49.39293:30.26322:10.912824:08.18325:17.27
33rd396Alan GILKINSON SMTB3:42.94374:40.85315:54.42284:15.84383:28.93312:10.482724:13.46335:22.55
34th452Ragnar LOCHHEAD Born slippy3:40.21354:51.54356:21.39403:39.59253:28.36302:21.103824:22.19345:31.28
35th314Robert BAILEY (sen) 3:48.15395:01.25396:19.33384:02.03323:26.86282:12.102924:49.72355:58.81
36th403Matthew GREENWOOD (sen) Bangor University Cycling3:37.40345:02.56406:08.42334:06.89343:56.34422:04.432324:56.04366:05.13
37th503Ewan PRICE Bangor University Cycling3:26.33224:44.56325:59.42304:11.52363:32.71333:05.065124:59.60376:08.69
38th405Rob GROVES THUK3:52.79405:05.82426:18.79374:32.72393:40.23362:16.853325:47.20386:56.29
39th364Ben DAVIES (sen) Sendatron 90003:47.14384:52.55366:22.92415:00.70443:33.39342:16.283225:52.98397:02.07
40th533Nicholas SMITH 4:03.16444:56.86386:25.31424:39.52413:42.86392:08.912625:56.62407:05.71
41st320Rick BANKS SWS4:20.91485:08.36436:20.54394:06.87333:51.37412:26.014026:14.06417:23.15
42nd464Graeme MCKOWN Royal Racing Roots3:42.44365:33.24476:14.56354:55.45433:40.62372:17.553526:23.86427:32.95
43rd550Ross THISTLETHWAITE Edinburgh Bicycle Cooperative3:55.10414:46.50336:27.65434:49.57424:13.12432:26.024126:37.96437:47.05
44th404Benjamin GRIFFITHS Spokes N Hoes4:11.09455:24.31466:39.57444:38.61404:15.07442:23.193927:31.84448:40.93
45th324James BASKERVILLE Sendatron 90003:58.81435:03.89416:46.72455:31.13474:21.80452:51.785028:34.13459:43.22
46th542Dean STRETTON White Van Man4:11.88465:08.53446:50.11465:48.56485:41.46502:32.644430:13.184611:22.27
47th474Jake MORGAN (sen) Me Myself and I3:56.93424:56.15377:08.07476:17.74495:27.68482:34.354530:20.924711:30.01
48th517Sean ROBINSON (mas) Kingud / Team Bike Scene4:25.89505:47.83497:40.66485:28.65465:32.64492:35.054631:30.724812:39.81
49th367Matthew DAVIES (sen1) Sendatron 90004:18.56475:13.75458:28.73507:06.68504:45.41462:36.104732:29.234913:38.32
50th387Daniel FINNIGAN Weird in The Woods4:41.83526:05.34508:01.61499:29.37515:15.54472:49.904936:23.595017:32.68
51st554Joe TUOHY LMBC4:21.34496:24.075131:35.13515:23.43455:47.58512:47.594856:19.145137:28.23
428Mike HYATT Epping Forest MTB4:37.4051DNF

E2: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

96 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Mornin… Fool's… Scotla… F.E.A.R. Born S… There'… Total time Diff
1st357Lewis COWE I-Cycles3:01.5113:54.7014:54.6613:10.6562:50.2851:54.81719:46.611-
2nd437Matthew JONES (mas1) Velo Ulverston3:05.8424:07.7195:04.0463:05.1832:42.8211:49.82119:55.4128.80s
3rd475Thomas MORO Thom3:09.5064:02.8645:01.9843:04.6722:45.0331:52.10219:56.1439.53s
4th270Phillip ASHCROFT 3:08.3033:55.0025:02.8453:11.4272:53.5471:54.72620:05.82419.21s
5th541Neil STEWART (mas) Black Salami3:10.0784:25.14285:01.7633:05.4842:42.8621:53.74420:19.05532.44s
6th523Gary SCOTT (mas) Black Salami3:16.37134:11.83145:14.2083:08.8852:50.7661:55.901020:37.94651.33s
7th519Graham RUSHWORTH RUSHY3:10.0574:07.88105:01.6123:00.9012:47.3742:33.187420:40.99754.38s
8th530Thomas SINCLAIR MinTRacing3:18.32144:04.5455:20.62123:26.39122:58.43101:57.641221:05.9481:19.33
9th478Philip MULLAN SMTB3:15.70124:25.03275:15.0393:22.8792:56.6081:57.371121:12.6091:25.99
10th552Steven TONGE (mas) Black Salami3:11.2594:10.20135:22.17133:25.44113:03.41122:00.741521:13.21101:26.60
11th352Alastair CLARKSON RTS3:12.61104:24.39245:16.50103:14.6883:12.23231:54.84821:15.25111:28.64
12th361Andrew CROMPTON Yeti3:09.3944:09.71125:22.97143:34.44203:08.34171:55.18921:20.03121:33.42
13th562Chris WATKINS Machen miggly moos3:19.08164:08.29115:30.57193:33.08172:59.77111:52.51321:23.30131:36.69
14th549Paul TAYLOR SMTB3:24.70204:16.34165:24.44173:34.13193:04.91131:58.791321:43.31141:56.70
15th330Gareth BINKS 3:26.44234:18.14175:31.15223:24.01103:07.58162:01.751821:49.07152:02.46
16th577Martyn WOOLLEY 3:25.76224:02.6335:45.32303:35.64223:05.80151:53.94521:49.09162:02.48
17th398Richard FOWLE 3:52.36664:05.6665:18.55113:32.40162:56.9292:04.002021:49.89172:03.28
18th431Craig JAGLA Herbies bikes ltd3:22.98194:19.13185:23.25153:34.68213:05.14142:07.813321:52.99182:06.38
19th342Stephen BURGESS OTB3:20.50174:21.81215:30.68203:31.70143:08.92182:00.921621:54.53192:07.92
20th397James GILL Flare Clothing3:15.65114:05.9675:25.80184:01.17403:09.41192:01.321721:59.31202:12.70
21st315Robert BAILLIE Team Andrew Allan Architecture3:22.54184:20.30195:34.34243:31.98153:10.46202:07.293022:06.91212:20.30
22nd360Craig CRANSTON Big ruts small nuts3:43.11444:15.01155:30.89213:40.05233:20.36312:06.062622:35.48222:48.87
23rd341Jason BULLEN 3:18.77154:21.62205:33.44234:03.37423:18.91282:06.642722:42.75232:56.14
24th461Phil MATHAR Trailmunki.com go to site3:34.00334:28.36305:45.03283:40.79243:12.08222:05.412522:45.67242:59.06
25th422Matthew HODDINOTT Trailmunki.com go to site3:27.10244:23.96226:00.88423:44.91283:11.10212:04.692122:52.64253:06.03
26th511Mathew RENNISON Team dought3:31.70294:29.45325:46.30313:41.93253:22.78332:06.802822:58.96263:12.35
27th565James WEIR (vet1) www.thehansen.co.uk go to site3:32.66304:24.69265:45.20293:43.47273:31.67392:07.713223:05.40273:18.79
28th380Luke EVANS (mas) Vyking Energy3:40.00404:31.83345:49.36323:45.58293:24.66352:05.112323:16.54283:29.93
29th351Martin CLARKE 3:35.84364:33.33366:01.56433:51.58303:16.77262:05.112323:24.19293:37.58
30th516Michael ROBINSON (mas) Fakawi3:37.56384:34.72396:04.75463:54.66343:18.14271:59.711423:29.54303:42.93
31st376Rob DRAKE Trailmunki.com go to site3:44.48464:33.59376:04.79473:43.25263:13.82252:10.143823:30.07313:43.46
32nd491David PATTEN Dunbar Cycles3:38.58394:29.42315:52.10333:59.44373:23.81342:11.194023:34.54323:47.93
33rd301Matthew ABBOTT The Wife3:33.72324:39.21425:56.61383:51.93323:34.69432:10.283923:46.44333:59.83
34th528Tim SIMPSON #DDLife3:29.33264:39.78436:09.77513:59.67383:19.68302:12.404523:50.63344:04.02
35th418Martyn HENDERSON Holdonandhope3:46.75544:35.97415:59.06414:03.69433:19.41292:07.643123:52.52354:05.91
36th316Lee BAINES 3:50.67594:41.90456:04.97493:55.37353:37.15472:08.323424:18.38364:31.77
37th349Alistair CLARK Ivy Woods3:35.09354:24.64255:58.75404:55.71723:13.78242:12.054224:20.02374:33.41
38th572Craig WILLIAMS 3:40.26414:51.80555:55.08364:26.90643:20.50322:09.143624:23.68384:37.07
39th525Dan SELAS We Ride3:47.04554:46.71486:03.65443:51.89313:44.09552:14.674724:28.05394:41.44
40th543Guy STRETTON Specialized Birmingham3:43.99454:52.01566:08.41504:06.33443:34.25422:09.093524:34.08404:47.47
41st582Martin YOUNG (mas1) #applewithaview3:41.57434:31.94356:37.21684:12.32503:29.56372:06.872924:39.47414:52.86
42nd471Darren MINTO 3:45.50504:55.39596:04.15454:16.71543:36.33462:12.194324:50.27425:03.66
43rd339Christopher BRUCE Ivy Woods3:52.31654:51.41535:54.96354:20.83573:35.36452:19.495824:54.36435:07.75
44th447Jon LAMBE Hamsterley Trailblazers3:45.00495:00.31636:04.93484:15.08533:37.25482:17.845325:00.41445:13.80
45th544Alasdair SUTHERLAND 3:44.74484:51.09526:17.47554:09.68473:50.48582:18.625625:12.08455:25.47
46th482Murray NISBET 3:53.00684:50.31506:35.42654:01.21413:31.74402:21.636225:13.31465:26.70
47th326Dave BEAVER Spokes Bikeshop3:55.40714:58.00616:25.78603:59.16363:40.90522:20.606025:19.84475:33.23
48th569Neil WHITE (mas) 3:52.80675:00.86646:17.45544:14.08513:40.48502:16.525025:22.19485:35.58
49th311David AYLING Weird in The Woods3:56.15724:54.94586:12.94524:19.05563:47.05562:16.114825:26.24495:39.63
50th327Adrian BECKWITH Eden Massive3:52.01624:50.87516:36.40674:34.77663:31.75412:04.712225:30.51505:43.90
51st526Phil SHERWIN Spokes Bikeshop3:36.03374:27.80295:43.99275:56.84813:39.30492:09.333725:33.29515:46.68
52nd358Andrew COX R A Cox Garage Equipment3:31.09284:34.44385:23.62163:33.34186:42.53812:03.181925:48.20526:01.59
53rd537Rob STEEL Lakes MTB4:05.02825:10.46776:29.17614:06.51453:42.53532:17.225125:50.91536:04.30
54th395Stuart GILFILLAN Team Gilfatron3:51.33605:05.09736:39.36714:12.00483:43.68542:25.296825:56.75546:10.14
55th553Alec TOWNLEY 3:52.29644:59.20626:34.14644:56.02733:30.17382:13.004626:04.82556:18.21
56th413Aaron HARRISON MMB3:53.02695:01.95656:40.66734:24.13593:48.35572:17.245226:05.35566:18.74
57th524Ian SCOTT (mas1) #DDLife3:57.63735:02.83676:19.35564:12.13493:40.86512:56.328226:09.12576:22.51
58th434Sebastian JANUS 3:44.59475:05.28746:20.68574:14.79524:15.52702:30.537326:11.39586:24.78
59th362Ewan CURRIE (mas) Baw Deep3:48.14564:54.23577:10.56834:18.23553:50.57592:22.126326:23.85596:37.24
60th347Will CHICKEN The Clipped Wingers3:57.94765:03.48696:41.63744:08.66464:09.32682:22.926526:23.95606:37.34
61st425Will HOWELL Team Baisikal3:57.83755:24.90846:23.86584:25.39613:51.58602:20.656126:24.21616:37.60
62nd548Edward TAYLOR 3:46.00514:45.14476:30.89634:37.48674:05.64662:47.388026:32.53626:45.92
63rd385Rew FERGUSON Team Caledonian4:01.80805:04.77726:39.20704:22.02584:06.83672:18.445526:33.06636:46.45
64th531Andrew SKINNER (mas) My wife lets me do this3:58.05775:02.49666:30.06624:26.06624:20.63732:22.126326:39.41646:52.80
65th512Gareth REPTON 3:54.17705:11.61786:59.57804:25.15603:58.16622:25.276726:53.93657:07.32
66th355Kevin COOK (mas) On point3:27.74254:24.28239:09.07893:59.68393:26.55362:35.177627:02.49667:15.88
67th372Jeff DORAN NEnduro Racing3:58.25785:24.82836:40.53724:54.47703:51.64612:18.985727:08.69677:22.08
68th421Daniel HILL (mas1) GT404:02.44815:03.44686:36.15665:03.86744:19.24712:11.534127:16.66687:30.05
69th366James DAVIES (vet2) 3:25.40217:40.37945:41.18254:44.01683:34.87442:12.334427:18.16697:31.55
70th354Luca CONTESSI A Tutta Birra!4:09.77835:04.74716:46.76784:51.74694:11.16692:16.344927:20.51707:33.90
71st441Andrew KEBA Sustrans Scotland!3:48.41574:51.43546:25.13595:19.89794:31.69772:27.537027:24.08717:37.47
72nd365Graham DAVIES 3:51.71614:57.46606:44.92775:05.33754:22.83742:24.116627:26.36727:39.75
73rd486Mark O'SHEA (mas) Summit MTB3:46.50525:06.22756:42.32755:13.21774:00.36642:40.147827:28.75737:42.14
74th573Christian WILLSON Tosside Boyz4:22.88885:23.98827:05.90824:28.83654:02.24652:28.337227:52.16748:05.55
75th445Fraser KINGSCOTT Rogue rider4:27.22905:31.77866:37.90694:26.73634:20.56722:37.137728:01.31758:14.70
76th509Steven REDDING Team Steve4:01.40795:09.18766:57.91795:58.76834:00.01632:20.165928:27.42768:40.81
77th392Chris FROST (mas) El Chorro4:10.57845:36.87887:03.23815:17.90784:41.15782:18.025429:07.74779:21.13
78th522Will SCHWAR 4:24.99895:35.53877:18.25845:05.34764:23.04762:26.906929:14.05789:27.44
79th545Steven SWAN Team Steve4:14.77855:18.55817:26.32855:58.05824:22.89752:28.187129:48.767910:02.15
80th493John PATTERSON 4:21.86876:39.66927:29.98864:55.36715:02.43802:43.487931:12.778011:26.16
81st500Damien POSTLETHWAITE Spokes Bikeshop5:08.81966:47.41938:51.69885:20.69804:53.69792:53.338133:55.628114:09.01
433Gavin JAMES Machen miggly moos4:35.11925:41.02892:35.1175DNF
556Marcin ULASIUK NikoBoy3:46.71534:31.75335:52.12343:27.381310:50.1282DNF
510Peter REID Black Salami3:09.4054:07.3585:13.7273:53.5633DNF
369James DODS Hamsterly Trailblazers3:32.74314:35.73405:43.8826DNF
389Tim FLOOD 3:29.332621:09.74955:55.3937DNF
527Alexander SHEWAN johnnyturb03:41.14424:40.33445:57.5139DNF
578Simon WRAGG RAF-CA3:52.16635:03.63706:15.7553DNF
504Alan PROUDMAN 4:32.37915:13.10796:42.5676DNF
309Stevie ANSTAY 4:53.28956:14.52907:48.5187DNF
312Richard AYRES Uberbike3:34.88344:43.0446DNF
410Alan HARDIE Hardies Bikes3:57.72744:49.4649DNF
448Steven LAMPTON GT403:49.64585:16.2580DNF
477Scott MORTON (mas) 4:16.25865:28.6585DNF
300Martin AARONS 4:42.64946:23.7991DNF
558Chris WAITE #UTFB4:36.4593DNF

E2: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

64 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Mornin… Fool's… Scotla… F.E.A.R. Born S… There'… Total time Diff
1st435Mark JOHNSON (vet3) 3:39.89204:18.1545:31.8033:18.5013:04.9741:51.99121:45.301-
2nd515Karl ROBINSON BollocknackUK3:23.8834:17.5325:27.5523:27.1423:03.0332:09.051321:48.1822.88s
3rd488Ryan ORR BikinBanter3:20.0414:21.9065:39.4053:33.0963:02.5222:01.04221:57.99312.69s
4th302Paul ACKERMAN CB3 Design Architects3:25.9754:23.3195:33.5043:33.3873:10.0362:06.33622:12.52427.22s
5th401Oliver GRAHAM Hamsterley Trailblazers3:28.5274:30.49135:43.17123:31.2032:57.0012:05.27422:15.65530.35s
6th383Gary EWING Inspiral Cycles3:28.8584:22.0575:42.80113:32.0543:13.1092:07.37922:26.22640.92s
7th561Ben WALLACE BikinBanterRacing3:25.7944:20.7655:52.07203:32.6253:19.13122:10.691522:41.06755.76s
8th427Darren HULME 3:38.92184:26.09105:39.6863:37.8983:16.87112:05.52522:44.97859.67s
9th321Paul BARNES (vet) TNR3:40.72224:30.64145:42.1293:42.38133:06.1852:16.262722:58.3091:13.00
10th444Andrew KENDALL SPRA3:34.75134:32.92165:42.23103:40.22103:24.32172:03.93322:58.37101:13.07
11th496Andy PHILIPS Thursday Crew3:33.85124:22.1885:41.8373:51.97233:30.52242:06.97823:07.32111:22.02
12th443Peter KELL 3:33.44114:34.03175:54.07243:41.90113:16.37102:09.101423:08.91121:23.61
13th317Matt BAIRD Boabies3:38.14174:37.48195:42.0683:50.35193:11.0272:11.441723:10.49131:25.19
14th574Gavin WILSON 3:35.06144:39.08225:43.48133:44.56143:20.89132:14.272523:17.34141:32.04
15th303Phil ACKERMAN Cranked3:26.7764:26.23115:52.23213:38.3493:41.42312:18.022923:23.01151:37.71
16th329Marcin BIEDA oetkb3:36.33154:29.88125:50.96183:49.16173:26.51202:13.402223:26.24161:40.94
17th345Sean BUTLER WeRide3:45.10274:39.44235:45.75153:42.31123:22.02152:12.402023:27.02171:41.72
18th456Andrew MACPHERSON Feelin Supersonic3:33.43104:32.27156:04.19263:50.86203:22.01142:06.66723:29.42181:44.12
19th446Chris KNIGHT (vet) Fakawi3:37.78164:41.04265:51.54193:47.31163:33.86272:08.611123:40.14191:54.84
20th514Mark ROBERTS (dh) 3:29.9594:45.73285:50.46173:52.71243:31.07252:13.712323:43.63201:58.33
21st518Robert ROSS Larbert Wheelers3:39.36194:38.34215:53.87223:51.11213:26.39192:18.643123:47.71212:02.41
22nd384Paul FAY WOOLLYBACKS MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB3:47.62304:37.85206:24.39363:44.78153:11.5182:11.291623:57.44222:12.14
23rd489David PAGE (vet) Dave's Squirrel Emporium3:54.15354:44.27276:02.28253:51.78223:25.93182:08.071024:06.48232:21.18
24th538Michael STEELE 3:42.59234:36.62185:54.05234:02.45273:50.63362:08.731224:15.07242:29.77
25th438Neal JONES Woollybacks3:43.15254:53.24335:49.52164:14.63303:28.99222:19.903624:29.43252:44.13
26th564William WEIGHTMAN Norfolk n Chance3:43.06244:39.71246:07.12273:54.53253:23.61162:51.665624:39.69262:54.39
27th420Ben HILL Arragons Cycles3:40.28214:40.51256:09.61294:25.07343:29.23232:16.632824:41.33272:56.03
28th348Jon CHILTON MMB4:01.27404:51.54326:12.13304:01.39263:33.63262:11.921924:51.88283:06.58
29th580Keith WRIGHT 3:50.76314:53.85346:08.88284:12.33293:48.06342:18.263025:12.14293:26.84
30th371Mark DONNELLAN 3:54.09345:06.30396:18.14334:16.78323:27.66212:19.813425:22.78303:37.48
31st338Scott BROWN (vet1) Not a MTB club4:02.47414:49.98316:12.34314:16.51313:46.03332:19.033225:26.36313:41.06
32nd377Euain DRYSDALE Monday Muppets3:59.71384:48.90306:20.99344:07.86284:01.54432:16.002625:35.00323:49.70
33rd451Jason LITTLE Top Bombin'3:58.89375:03.67376:34.71394:26.57353:49.15352:20.903726:13.89334:28.59
34th567Jez WESTGARTH biketreks3:51.61325:08.29416:37.64414:40.38393:37.84302:19.853526:15.61344:30.31
35th453Jon LUMBY El Chorro3:55.70365:02.30366:16.43324:51.68433:58.71412:13.052126:17.87354:32.57
36th450Paul LINDSAY OGBMX4:02.50425:08.61426:34.63384:21.25333:56.33402:24.604026:27.92364:42.62
37th430Andy IVERS Eden Massive4:04.81455:22.12476:33.17374:42.54403:52.57372:19.273326:54.48375:09.18
38th559Chris WALKER (vet3) Star Wars Syndicate (SWS) / We Ride4:23.66555:05.95386:39.71424:51.05423:41.60322:24.604027:06.57385:21.27
39th495Andrew PERRY 4:03.54435:21.79466:42.26434:35.06374:02.41452:24.593927:09.65395:24.35
40th540Michael STEVENSON (vet) SWS4:04.67445:09.39436:52.59454:36.96384:02.38442:29.004927:14.99405:29.69
41st457Steven MACVICAR Hardies Bikes Melrose3:52.81335:10.84446:34.86405:04.92454:49.13562:28.084728:00.64416:15.34
42nd546Mark SWINNEY Mikes Bikes Aviemore4:05.55465:19.60456:55.96485:16.29503:55.46392:29.715028:02.57426:17.27
43rd520Robert SALMON Spokes Bikeshop4:21.09545:26.81497:03.92524:28.79363:59.23422:45.965428:05.80436:20.50
44th539Paul STEIN Stein race team4:07.61475:33.11506:45.19445:12.99494:16.96532:24.874228:20.73446:35.43
45th328Mark BELL (vet1) langholm4:20.81535:36.55537:10.80544:42.71414:05.85462:27.444528:24.16456:38.86
46th411Mike HARDING SWS / WeRide4:19.09525:40.14556:55.02475:20.91523:55.01382:26.624428:36.79466:51.49
47th479Joel NESBITT 4:18.56515:35.54517:02.81515:11.74484:09.98492:28.054628:46.68477:01.38
48th375Graham DOWNEY Fakawi4:00.17396:24.23596:59.44505:04.34444:09.26472:11.531828:48.97487:03.67
49th480Ben NEWTON (gvet) WeRide3:46.86294:45.96296:23.36358:10.39583:36.39292:14.212428:57.17497:11.87
50th368Michael DOBSON 4:42.00595:37.77547:05.22535:06.81474:09.97482:23.293829:05.06507:19.76
51st529Craig SINCLAIR Rufus Alive Racing3:45.19284:17.6835:45.33143:49.82183:34.45288:18.405929:30.87517:45.57
52nd459Nick MARRIOTT BERK4:11.27495:26.36487:45.59595:20.81514:15.81522:31.195129:31.03527:45.73
53rd310Dan ASPREY Spokes Bikeshop4:38.43585:52.40576:54.62465:25.01534:13.90512:39.715229:44.07537:58.77
54th390Tom FOREMAN Bogtrotters4:09.40485:41.34567:14.64566:11.83544:25.03542:40.235330:22.47548:37.17
55th409Colin HALL Jed MTB4:35.82575:36.27527:30.78575:05.89464:43.28552:54.065730:26.10558:40.80
56th356Stephen COULTHARD Jackrabbitt4:24.35566:17.98587:44.65586:46.46574:12.02502:28.994831:54.455610:09.15
57th332Martin BLYTH 4:16.28505:06.79406:56.77498:34.25595:55.04582:25.014333:14.145711:28.84
58th424Adam HORTOR Orange riders4:45.37606:47.24628:42.96606:38.16565:02.82572:47.325534:43.875812:58.57
59th497Neil PHILLIPS (vet) Team Bike Scene4:54.35646:24.41609:03.29616:30.67556:10.88593:01.265836:04.865914:19.56
325Richard BEARD (vet) 3:22.0924:16.7015:20.531DNF
507Jonathan QUAYLE Cranked Cycling Club3:43.52264:55.87357:14.1955DNF
307Mark ALLINSON El Chorro4:46.40626:43.7361DNF
551Dave THOMAS (vet) Dangerous4:46.06619:15.5563DNF
393Mark FROST Spokes Bikeshop4:53.536310:25.6464DNF

E2: 50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Mornin… Fool's… Scotla… F.E.A.R. Born S… There'… Total time Diff
1st373Mark DOUGHTY Trailhead Thailand3:26.7514:18.3415:33.0613:31.2313:05.9211:55.48121:50.781-
2nd506Ian PYMAN Privateer3:50.6364:42.2536:08.2844:00.4133:26.0822:16.05524:23.7022:32.92
3rd386John FIFE Cogfire Racing4:00.2984:57.3666:05.6433:54.6823:44.5572:15.69424:58.2133:07.43
4th429Andrew INFIELD WOOLLYBACKS MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB3:42.5634:30.9725:53.4624:50.11103:44.2862:18.94625:00.3243:09.54
5th560Martin WALKER (gvet) 3:42.6444:42.6646:33.6894:01.9843:34.5842:29.341025:04.8853:14.10
6th568Jeff WHERLOCK Machen miggly moos3:53.1175:06.3286:18.6764:11.4963:28.7832:10.56225:08.9363:18.15
7th505Martin PULLAN 3:36.2824:53.5756:15.4854:17.0273:59.83112:29.951125:32.1373:41.35
8th388Andrew FLETCHER (gvet) BERK3:46.4255:07.6896:23.6384:21.1493:46.8592:13.55325:39.2783:48.49
9th494Andy PERRY Spokes Bikeshop4:05.0895:17.29106:20.1674:05.7453:42.4252:19.76725:50.4593:59.67
10th581Ian WRIGLEY 4:08.52104:58.9076:39.43104:18.1783:44.5682:27.53826:17.11104:26.33
11th402Martin GREEN (gvet) Trace Defrein Collective4:08.64115:22.00117:07.41115:33.51133:53.34102:29.08928:33.98116:43.20
12th370Mark DODSON Orange Factory Racing4:10.62125:36.62137:27.19125:16.75124:31.67132:30.831229:33.68127:42.90
13th415Paul HAWTHORNE (gvet) Woollyback4:33.28145:29.35127:46.06135:12.49114:21.41122:36.181429:58.77138:07.99
14th555Sid TURNBULL Hardie's Bikes Melrose4:52.24155:47.29148:03.57145:50.18144:52.72142:51.391732:17.391410:26.61
15th466Gavin MCNEILL 5:03.24166:40.11168:59.12156:20.18155:13.07152:48.271535:03.991513:13.21
16th467Peter MCNULTY Trace Defrein Collective5:29.91186:41.43179:04.80168:10.96166:55.25162:32.981338:55.331617:04.55
17th336Norman BROCKWELL I-Cycles9:30.442113:40.661916:34.231815:05.421814:53.10173:53.75181h13:37.601751:46.82
463Alan MCCRONE Tankfly5:04.26176:08.72159:13.571712:16.64172:48.9716DNF
440Paul JUDD 4:21.77137:30.3218DNF
579David WRAY (gvet) 5:32.2919DNF
535Mark STATHAM Spokes Bikeshop5:34.7420DNF

 

 

E1: U21 women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Mornin… Fool's… Scotla… F.E.A.R. Born S… There'… Total time Diff
1st10Polly HENDERSON Juliana Bicycles UK3:13.2214:06.1715:10.9313:19.6312:57.8511:54.40120:42.201-
2nd5Martha GILL Deity / Leatt / Marin Bikes / WTB3:20.0734:13.0525:27.7133:35.6033:03.9931:56.74221:37.16254.96s
3rd3Ella CONOLLY Bird bicycles3:18.1424:59.7855:23.7823:29.6923:00.2322:01.77322:13.3931:31.19
4th26Chloe TAYLOR Biketrack.com go to site3:38.3044:28.6135:46.6443:57.6143:29.4342:06.26423:26.8542:44.65
5th7Abigale LAWTON Sixth Element / Uberbike3:50.3254:42.2046:40.5754:29.4453:41.9052:14.42525:38.8554:56.65

E1: 21-35 women  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Mornin… Fool's… Scotla… F.E.A.R. Born S… There'… Total time Diff
1st2Bex BARAONA Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team3:02.4223:56.5324:51.0512:58.6112:38.5411:46.11119:13.261-
2nd1Katy WINTON Trek Factory Racing3:00.6713:52.3015:14.1423:08.7322:48.4421:51.64219:55.92242.66s
3rd4Becky COOK Orbea Enduro Team3:18.0844:06.0235:23.1833:31.2443:00.3132:01.11321:19.9432:06.68
4th6K.J. SHARP Hope Factory Racing3:16.7934:17.9345:43.6543:23.0933:03.3242:17.29422:02.0742:48.81
5th24Eva DETHLEFSEN SPECIALIZED NZ3:48.8054:51.8856:17.3854:09.8053:44.3152:20.04525:12.2155:58.95
6th19Lynette DEACON Progression Bikes Racing3:51.6965:17.6666:28.7265:13.2164:03.8462:21.07627:16.1968:02.93
25Amy MURPHY 30:01.5877:42.687DNF

E1: 36-50 women  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Mornin… Fool's… Scotla… F.E.A.R. Born S… There'… Total time Diff
1st11Roslynn NEWMAN Female Riders Race Team3:41.4924:34.3915:41.3413:48.7223:07.9112:08.69223:02.541-
2nd14Fiona BEATTIE the dudes3:37.8514:43.0925:53.3923:44.0213:31.9642:08.87323:39.18236.64s
3rd13Michelle MULDOON Flow MTB3:45.3334:43.1336:12.4633:55.1233:25.9322:08.13124:10.1031:07.56
4th20Amy JONES Trailmunki.com go to site4:07.3364:57.5146:49.9674:53.8773:31.8832:21.55426:42.1043:39.56
5th17Lucy FOLLETT Fit4-Physio, Sheffield4:01.9745:12.0366:37.8044:28.2354:09.4182:22.39526:51.8353:49.29
6th18Catherine HART biketreks4:07.0255:09.3056:48.3464:21.7944:04.5762:25.59726:56.6163:54.07
7th15Sally EVAMY Team Manball Enduro racing4:16.6775:18.3576:45.6154:39.8364:02.9152:24.67627:28.0474:25.50
8th28Melanie ALEXANDER Cardiff JIF4:19.2985:31.9287:37.8185:22.1284:07.1272:27.71829:25.9786:23.43
9th21Gemma BOND Valley Cycles & Leisure5:35.4397:03.5598:46.6296:12.6295:06.8792:45.40935:30.49912:27.95

E2: 21-35 women  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Mornin… Fool's… Scotla… F.E.A.R. Born S… There'… Total time Diff
1st45Alice GRINDHEIM SK Rye3:34.1114:23.8115:20.9813:35.7213:05.0713:14.09523:13.781-
2nd53Monet ADAMS 3:45.4324:45.2225:58.6323:51.4323:19.4822:06.65123:46.84233.06s
3rd54Marz MCINNES 4:02.1234:59.0636:24.8934:12.4133:33.0232:13.00225:24.5032:10.72
4th50Samantha PICKARD 4:06.5545:13.6147:03.7545:20.3844:16.8642:28.16328:29.3145:15.53
5th27Heather MARPLES Bangor University Cycling4:39.3756:06.2357:36.0157:34.8254:37.9452:44.47433:18.84510:05.06
6th42Chloe CAINS 5:02.1066:30.1468:55.4669:36.4967:41.1964:57.62642:43.00619:29.22

E2: 36+ women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Mornin… Fool's… Scotla… F.E.A.R. Born S… There'… Total time Diff
1st38Louise HAGGARTY ° 4:01.8225:03.2616:24.5714:01.3114:16.9712:25.15126:13.081-
2nd49Kath PICKARD 5:47.5638:01.04310:33.9228:29.2926:48.6123:10.88242:51.30216:38.22
47Melissa PEARSON Evanscycles uberbike3:51.2015:35.112DNF

° Rider racing out of category

Chat with us