The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Andrew SMITH (scot) | Team Loon | 2:49:11 | 1:062 | 1:251 | 2:251 | 1:511 | 2:561 | 2:401 | 12:231 | - | ||
2nd | 179 | Graham RUSHWORTH | RUSHY | 2:19:22 | 1:083 | 1:323 | 2:384 | 1:532 | 3:032 | 2:473 | 13:012 | 38s | ||
3rd | 176 | Graeme SIMPSON (mtb) | Team Loon | 2:49:22 | 1:031 | 1:272 | 2:251 | 2:127 | 3:244 | 2:462 | 13:173 | 54s | ||
4th | 105 | Conan FINCH | strath mb | 2:33:35 | 1:114 | 1:395 | 2:373 | 2:014 | 3:173 | 2:584 | 13:434 | 1:20 | ||
5th | 148 | Eliot PALMER | Like2Bike | 3:00:21 | 1:185 | 1:478 | 2:567 | 2:116 | 3:305 | 3:035 | 14:455 | 2:22 | ||
6th | 109 | Craig HENDERSON | 2:26:30 | 1:206 | 1:457 | 2:465 | 2:025 | 3:439 | 3:116 | 14:476 | 2:24 | |||
7th | 374 | Sam HENDERSON (sen) | Edinburgh University | 2:29:36 | 1:206 | 1:499 | 3:018 | 2:2410 | 3:346 | 3:178 | 15:257 | 3:02 | ||
8th | 389 | Simon DAVIES (vet3) | Pipedream Cycles | 2:24:01 | 1:238 | 1:5110 | 3:029 | 2:2811 | 3:377 | 3:167 | 15:378 | 3:14 | ||
9th | 221 | Jim MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 2:44:41 | 1:2510 | 1:426 | 2:536 | 2:158 | 3:5711 | 3:289 | 15:409 | 3:17 | ||
10th | 114 | Craig WALKER (mas) | 3:12:37 | 1:5714 | 1:344 | 3:1110 | 2:003 | 3:418 | 3:3610 | 15:5910 | 3:36 | |||
11th | 52 | Alex ANDERSON | 2:56:46 | 1:238 | 1:5211 | 3:1110 | 2:189 | 4:1213 | 3:4313 | 16:3911 | 4:16 | |||
12th | 135 | Dominic CLUCKIE | Clydesdale colts | 2:44:54 | 1:3211 | 2:1013 | 3:2613 | 2:4014 | 3:4410 | 3:4211 | 17:1412 | 4:51 | ||
13th | 207 | James HULME | Wriggley | 2:55:37 | 1:4113 | 2:1814 | 3:1512 | 2:3913 | 4:0212 | 3:4211 | 17:3713 | 5:14 | ||
14th | 205 | James COPE | 3:03:30 | 1:3712 | 2:0612 | 3:3314 | 2:3112 | 4:3014 | 3:5814 | 18:1514 | 5:52 |
Male: 12-13 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 268 | Luke FORSHAW | 2:28:29 | 1:102 | 1:351 | 2:382 | 1:581 | 3:191 | 3:042 | 13:441 | - | |||
2nd | 368 | Ryan MCGUIRE | Stirling Bike Club | 2:49:40 | 1:091 | 1:362 | 2:371 | 2:012 | 3:222 | 3:021 | 13:472 | 3s | ||
3rd | 283 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | Meedies Bike Club | 2:40:03 | 1:143 | 1:383 | 2:403 | 2:012 | 3:383 | 3:063 | 14:173 | 33s | ||
4th | 255 | Kyle BELL | 2:34:12 | 1:185 | 1:505 | 2:584 | 2:155 | 3:564 | 3:385 | 15:554 | 2:11 | |||
5th | 145 | Dylan HAWORTH | 2:41:33 | 1:174 | 1:434 | 3:035 | 2:074 | 3:585 | 4:4113 | 16:495 | 3:05 | |||
6th | 319 | Oliver BLYTH | ERC | 2:41:29 | 1:3311 | 2:059 | 3:308 | 2:237 | 4:066 | 3:324 | 17:096 | 3:25 | ||
7th | 372 | Sam HARRISON (yth) | Carnegie Cyclones / Meedies Bike Club | 3:22:50 | 1:269 | 1:536 | 3:207 | 2:258 | 4:269 | 3:528 | 17:227 | 3:38 | ||
8th | 146 | Eben MCIVOR | Meedies Bike Club | 2:39:27 | 1:226 | 1:536 | 3:5313 | 2:176 | 4:158 | 3:507 | 17:308 | 3:46 | ||
9th | 111 | Craig MACFARLANE | 3:01:40 | 1:237 | 2:018 | 3:196 | 2:309 | 4:3911 | 4:0310 | 17:559 | 4:11 | |||
10th | 240 | Joshua LAMONT | 2:54:31 | 1:258 | 2:0610 | 3:5212 | 2:3311 | 4:097 | 3:569 | 18:0110 | 4:17 | |||
11th | 218 | Jamie WATSON | West Lothian Clarion | 2:57:29 | 1:3110 | 2:0911 | 3:3210 | 2:3311 | 5:0112 | 3:456 | 18:3111 | 4:47 | ||
12th | 79 | Benji KERSHAW | Discovery Juniors | 2:46:39 | 1:3513 | 2:1413 | 3:308 | 2:3813 | 4:269 | 4:1811 | 18:4112 | 4:57 | ||
13th | 348 | Robbie WESTERN | 2:54:09 | 1:3412 | 2:1312 | 3:5111 | 2:3110 | 6:2213 | 4:2612 | 20:5713 | 7:13 |
Male: 14-15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 367 | Ryan BRANNEN | 3:04:09 | 1:043 | 1:253 | 2:201 | 1:471 | 2:551 | 2:371 | 12:081 | - | |||
2nd | 388 | Shaun HOLDEN | Thursday Night Bikers | 2:36:09 | 1:054 | 1:264 | 2:263 | 1:471 | 3:032 | 2:382 | 12:252 | 17s | ||
3rd | 420 | William BRODIE | I-Cycles | 3:06:09 | 1:022 | 1:231 | 2:232 | 1:483 | 3:154 | 2:483 | 12:393 | 31s | ||
4th | 72 | Archie GILMOUR | 2 Wheel Care | 3:03:55 | 1:054 | 1:327 | 2:263 | 1:516 | 3:073 | 2:514 | 12:524 | 44s | ||
5th | 91 | Callum TAYLOR (yth) | Tay Titans | 2:38:17 | 1:001 | 1:242 | 2:368 | 1:494 | 3:2612 | 2:525 | 13:075 | 59s | ||
6th | 86 | Callum HAY (u21) | 2:38:48 | 1:066 | 1:316 | 2:285 | 1:494 | 3:249 | 2:546 | 13:126 | 1:04 | |||
7th | 204 | Jake NICOL | Tay Titans | 2:48:54 | 1:087 | 1:338 | 2:336 | 1:557 | 3:185 | 2:5910 | 13:267 | 1:18 | ||
8th | 405 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 2:24:07 | 1:1310 | 1:3611 | 2:357 | 1:557 | 3:228 | 3:0211 | 13:438 | 1:35 | ||
9th | 354 | Rohan WATSON | Grease monkey cycles | 2:50:50 | 1:109 | 1:295 | 2:5417 | 1:5910 | 3:197 | 2:568 | 13:479 | 1:39 | ||
10th | 308 | Murdo FRIEL | 2:28:16 | 1:1615 | 1:3611 | 2:4510 | 2:0012 | 3:185 | 2:557 | 13:5010 | 1:42 | |||
11th | 208 | James MACKENZIE (jun) | Meedies Bike Club | 2:23:06 | 1:1310 | 1:3713 | 2:409 | 1:569 | 3:2915 | 2:589 | 13:5311 | 1:45 | ||
12th | 355 | Ronan RATCLIFFE | 2:28:24 | 1:098 | 1:3510 | 2:4510 | 1:5910 | 3:2511 | 3:0412 | 13:5712 | 1:49 | |||
13th | 310 | Nathan ROBERTSON | Stirling Bike Club | 2:53:37 | 1:1615 | 1:349 | 2:4812 | 2:0113 | 3:2612 | 3:1016 | 14:1513 | 2:07 | ||
14th | 154 | Fergus MARDON | 2:13:39 | 1:1412 | 1:4114 | 2:4812 | 2:0414 | 3:249 | 3:0513 | 14:1614 | 2:08 | |||
15th | 77 | Ben FORSHAW | 2:28:22 | 1:1412 | 1:4415 | 2:5015 | 2:1017 | 3:2814 | 3:0615 | 14:3215 | 2:24 | |||
16th | 209 | James MCARTHUR | Stirling Bike Club | 2:50:04 | 1:1412 | 1:4516 | 2:4812 | 2:0816 | 3:3116 | 3:1016 | 14:3616 | 2:28 | ||
17th | 378 | Samuel GARDINER | 2:11:20 | 1:2018 | 1:4516 | 2:5216 | 2:0414 | 3:3317 | 3:0513 | 14:3917 | 2:31 | |||
18th | 375 | Sam James WATSON | 2:57:47 | 1:1717 | 1:5220 | 3:1320 | 2:1418 | 3:4019 | 3:1918 | 15:3518 | 3:27 | |||
19th | 286 | Matthew BRYCE | MCC | 2:09:02 | 1:2320 | 1:5821 | 3:0118 | 2:1822 | 3:3918 | 3:2219 | 15:4119 | 3:33 | ||
20th | 287 | Matthew CURTIS (yth) | 2:53:01 | 1:2219 | 1:5118 | 3:1823 | 2:1620 | 3:4620 | 3:4523 | 16:1820 | 4:10 | |||
21st | 241 | Joshua ROSE | 2:13:58 | 1:3723 | 1:5118 | 3:1320 | 2:1620 | 4:0522 | 3:3420 | 16:3621 | 4:28 | |||
22nd | 95 | Cameron SHAW | 2:35:09 | 1:3622 | 2:0923 | 3:0819 | 2:5824 | 4:0522 | 3:3821 | 17:3422 | 5:26 | |||
23rd | 380 | Scott KELLY | 2:49:50 | 2:0424 | 2:1324 | 3:1823 | 2:2923 | 4:2825 | 3:4222 | 18:1423 | 6:06 | |||
24th | 189 | Harris MCDONALD | 2:18:39 | 1:2921 | 2:0022 | 3:1320 | 2:1418 | 4:0321 | 6:5725 | 19:5624 | 7:48 | |||
25th | 202 | Jackson OLIVER | Oli | 2:54:25 | 2:0725 | 2:5225 | 4:0525 | 2:5925 | 4:2224 | 4:4124 | 21:0625 | 8:58 |
Male: 16-17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Ben BALFOUR | Tweedlove RT | 2:13:33 | 1:001 | 1:201 | 2:061 | 1:411 | 2:441 | 2:311 | 11:221 | - | ||
2nd | 152 | Ewan CALTON-WHITAKER | 1:55:24 | 1:012 | 1:212 | 2:132 | 1:423 | 2:512 | 2:332 | 11:412 | 19s | |||
3rd | 191 | Harvey ROLLASON | 1:36:21 | 1:023 | 1:223 | 2:193 | 1:411 | 2:523 | 2:363 | 11:523 | 30s | |||
4th | 376 | Sam ARDEN | Rutland Cycling | 2:25:20 | 1:034 | 1:265 | 2:193 | 1:474 | 3:024 | 2:435 | 12:204 | 58s | ||
5th | 69 | Angus FRASER | 2:18:02 | 1:057 | 1:287 | 2:255 | 1:547 | 3:087 | 2:424 | 12:425 | 1:20 | |||
6th | 81 | Blair KEMP | RACC | 2:43:47 | 1:046 | 1:308 | 2:255 | 1:5710 | 3:024 | 2:466 | 12:446 | 1:22 | ||
7th | 150 | Euan DANIELS | 2:38:44 | 1:034 | 1:234 | 2:308 | 1:474 | 3:148 | 2:508 | 12:477 | 1:25 | |||
8th | 94 | Calvin CONDIE | 2:34:28 | 1:078 | 1:265 | 2:287 | 1:526 | 3:076 | 2:497 | 12:498 | 1:27 | |||
9th | 124 | David ALEXANDER (u19) | 2:13:33 | 1:089 | 1:329 | 2:4713 | 1:5811 | 3:159 | 2:559 | 13:359 | 2:13 | |||
10th | 387 | Sean JOHNSTON (yth) | 2:31:48 | 1:089 | 1:3410 | 2:349 | 1:558 | 3:2312 | 3:0211 | 13:3610 | 2:14 | |||
11th | 93 | Callum ROBERTSON | 2:55:41 | 1:1211 | 1:3612 | 2:4311 | 2:0312 | 3:2110 | 3:0612 | 14:0111 | 2:39 | |||
12th | 266 | Logan BURGESS | 2:32:22 | 1:1413 | 1:4014 | 2:4612 | 2:0615 | 3:2211 | 3:0010 | 14:0812 | 2:46 | |||
13th | 201 | Jack ROBINSON (jun) | 2:49:38 | 1:2018 | 1:3511 | 2:3710 | 1:569 | 3:3515 | 3:2616 | 14:2913 | 3:07 | |||
14th | 417 | Tommi IVALO | Peebles CC | 2:25:06 | 1:1413 | 1:4216 | 2:4814 | 2:0716 | 3:3314 | 3:0713 | 14:3114 | 3:09 | ||
15th | 63 | Andrew SAN | San Clan | 2:36:24 | 1:1515 | 1:4115 | 2:4814 | 2:0312 | 3:3616 | 3:1014 | 14:3315 | 3:11 | ||
16th | 369 | Sam ELLIOTT | 2:14:59 | 1:1817 | 1:4216 | 2:4814 | 2:1718 | 3:2613 | 3:3518 | 15:0616 | 3:44 | |||
17th | 262 | Lewis EMSLIE | 2:50:09 | 1:2420 | 1:5420 | 2:5717 | 2:1317 | 3:4117 | 3:1515 | 15:2417 | 4:02 | |||
18th | 358 | Rory SPENCER-NAIRN | 2:39:36 | 1:1312 | 1:3813 | 3:0219 | 2:0414 | 3:4519 | 3:4320 | 15:2518 | 4:03 | |||
19th | 377 | Sam DUZINKEWYCZ | 2:38:19 | 1:2821 | 2:0423 | 3:0118 | 2:1920 | 3:4117 | 3:4821 | 16:2119 | 4:59 | |||
20th | 365 | Ruaridh MCLAGAN | Spokes RT | 2:52:34 | 1:2821 | 1:5721 | 3:1220 | 2:1718 | 4:0120 | 3:3719 | 16:3220 | 5:10 | ||
21st | 357 | Rory MASSON | 2:31:58 | 1:3323 | 2:0222 | 3:2022 | 2:3423 | 4:1322 | 3:5022 | 17:3221 | 6:10 | |||
22nd | 73 | Arran WHITTLE | Coupar Angus Cycling Hub | 2:49:32 | 1:1716 | 1:4718 | 3:4424 | 2:2121 | 5:5124 | 3:2917 | 18:2922 | 7:07 | ||
23rd | 238 | Joseph WALKER (u19) | Bois of steeze | 2:50:03 | 1:3924 | 2:1624 | 3:3023 | 2:2222 | 4:5323 | 3:5623 | 18:3623 | 7:14 | ||
24th | 317 | Nicholas MORAN | 3 Young Bucks | 2:59:34 | 1:2018 | 1:4919 | 3:1220 | 2:4024 | 4:0721 | 6:1424 | 19:2224 | 8:00 |
Male: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 363 | Ruaidhri FORRESTER | 1:59:55 | 56s1 | 1:131 | 2:051 | 1:381 | 2:401 | 2:191 | 10:511 | - | |||
2nd | 356 | Ronan TAYLOR | Porous | 2:20:42 | 59s2 | 1:204 | 2:082 | 1:448 | 2:422 | 2:242 | 11:172 | 26s | ||
3rd | 212 | James SHIRLEY | Identiti Bikes | 2:16:51 | 59s2 | 1:182 | 2:134 | 1:402 | 2:433 | 2:314 | 11:243 | 33s | ||
4th | 413 | Tom WILSON (elt) | 1:54:34 | 59s2 | 1:204 | 2:123 | 1:426 | 2:514 | 2:303 | 11:344 | 43s | |||
5th | 299 | Michael MAUCHLINE | Coupar Angus Cycling Hub | 2:51:20 | 1:006 | 1:193 | 2:1710 | 1:413 | 2:555 | 2:388 | 11:505 | 59s | ||
6th | 108 | Craig FALCONER (mas) | 6 & Two 4s | 2:39:04 | 1:0416 | 1:238 | 2:169 | 1:413 | 2:587 | 2:357 | 11:576 | 1:06 | ||
7th | 92 | Callum REID (sen) | 2:25:49 | 59s2 | 1:204 | 2:156 | 1:426 | 3:0315 | 2:3910 | 11:587 | 1:07 | |||
8th | 264 | Liam HIGGINS (exp) | Progression Bikes Racing | 2:38:37 | 1:006 | 1:217 | 2:134 | 1:413 | 3:1327 | 2:314 | 11:598 | 1:08 | ||
9th | 70 | Angus ROBERTS | strath mb | 2:36:08 | 1:0416 | 1:2615 | 2:156 | 1:4510 | 3:0111 | 2:326 | 12:039 | 1:12 | ||
10th | 302 | Michael SIMMONDS | Bike Craft Cartel | 2:34:19 | 1:018 | 1:238 | 2:1710 | 1:448 | 2:599 | 2:4113 | 12:0510 | 1:14 | ||
11th | 140 | Douglas CARCHRIE | MSC Tires | 1:45:57 | 1:0210 | 1:238 | 2:1912 | 1:4612 | 3:0111 | 2:4214 | 12:1311 | 1:22 | ||
12th | 282 | Mathew WOODALL | Sixth Element Wheels | 1:59:52 | 1:0624 | 1:2615 | 2:156 | 1:4916 | 2:599 | 2:4419 | 12:1912 | 1:28 | ||
13th | 46 | Adam HARDING | Solent Cycles | 1:49:52 | 1:0312 | 1:2615 | 2:2114 | 1:4713 | 3:0111 | 2:4214 | 12:2013 | 1:29 | ||
14th | 347 | Rob BROWN (mas3) | 2:51:15 | 1:0312 | 1:2615 | 2:2318 | 1:4713 | 3:0519 | 2:388 | 12:2214 | 1:31 | |||
15th | 289 | Matt HALE | 2:24:11 | 1:0519 | 1:2926 | 2:2318 | 1:5224 | 2:576 | 2:3910 | 12:2515 | 1:34 | |||
16th | 71 | Anthony HAY | 2:07:17 | 1:0728 | 1:2926 | 2:2216 | 1:5122 | 2:587 | 2:3910 | 12:2616 | 1:35 | |||
17th | 76 | Ben CUNNINGHAM | Mukyriderz | 2:33:08 | 1:0416 | 1:2411 | 2:2013 | 1:4916 | 3:0721 | 2:4317 | 12:2717 | 1:36 | ||
18th | 193 | Iain ROGERSON | Eddie Brown / Nevis Cycles | 2:45:30 | 1:0210 | 1:2411 | 2:2421 | 1:4510 | 3:0620 | 2:4721 | 12:2818 | 1:37 | ||
19th | 291 | Max JAMIESON | Pedal & Spoke | 2:25:53 | 1:0624 | 1:2719 | 2:2114 | 1:5224 | 3:0111 | 2:4620 | 12:3319 | 1:42 | ||
20th | 78 | Ben ROWE (sen) | 2:52:26 | 1:0624 | 1:2719 | 2:2723 | 1:4916 | 3:0416 | 2:4317 | 12:3620 | 1:45 | |||
21st | 62 | Andrew ROGERSON | 2:46:17 | 1:0519 | 1:2822 | 2:2927 | 1:5429 | 3:0416 | 2:4214 | 12:4221 | 1:51 | |||
22nd | 159 | Gareth PALMER (sen) | 2:08:50 | 1:0519 | 1:2513 | 2:2318 | 1:5020 | 3:0416 | 2:5834 | 12:4522 | 1:54 | |||
23rd | 384 | Scott RUSSELL (mas) | 2:41:34 | 1:0519 | 1:2719 | 2:2824 | 1:4815 | 3:1225 | 2:4823 | 12:4823 | 1:57 | |||
24th | 307 | Miles MALLINSON | Nevis Cycles | 2:48:26 | 1:0312 | 1:3131 | 2:2216 | 1:5731 | 3:0822 | 2:5026 | 12:5124 | 2:00 | ||
25th | 162 | Gavin ALLAN | strath mb | 2:33:22 | 1:0312 | 1:2822 | 2:3029 | 1:5020 | 3:1327 | 2:4823 | 12:5225 | 2:01 | ||
26th | 280 | Martyn MALLIS | 2:12:00 | 1:018 | 1:2513 | 2:3533 | 1:4916 | 3:1430 | 2:5528 | 12:5926 | 2:08 | |||
27th | 290 | Matthew ROBERTSON GREIG | 6 & Two 4s | 2:37:17 | 1:0624 | 1:2926 | 2:2927 | 1:5122 | 3:1225 | 2:5732 | 13:0427 | 2:13 | ||
28th | 106 | Connor BROOKE | 2:42:25 | 1:0519 | 1:2822 | 2:2824 | 2:1052 | 3:1023 | 2:4721 | 13:0828 | 2:17 | |||
29th | 245 | Kenneth PORTER | Bike Craft Cartel | 2:31:56 | 1:0830 | 1:2822 | 2:2824 | 1:5224 | 3:1632 | 2:5629 | 13:0829 | 2:17 | ||
30th | 249 | Kerr MACKINNON | 2:51:41 | 1:0932 | 1:3433 | 2:3330 | 1:5630 | 3:1531 | 2:4823 | 13:1530 | 2:24 | |||
31st | 101 | Colin ARCH | SAMM | 2:24:54 | 1:1341 | 1:3131 | 2:3330 | 1:5327 | 3:1124 | 2:5629 | 13:1731 | 2:26 | ||
32nd | 190 | Harry BARNARD | Bike Craft Cartel | 2:32:14 | 1:0728 | 1:3536 | 2:3330 | 1:5327 | 3:1734 | 2:5935 | 13:2432 | 2:33 | ||
33rd | 200 | Jack CHAMBERS (sen) | Cycle Gear - UKBikesDepot.com | 2:26:25 | 1:1034 | 1:4248 | 2:2522 | 2:0240 | 3:2235 | 2:5629 | 13:3733 | 2:46 | ||
34th | 340 | Remi MCMURTRY | 2:32:38 | 1:1239 | 1:3433 | 2:4441 | 2:0443 | 3:1327 | 2:5427 | 13:4134 | 2:50 | |||
35th | 61 | Andrew MCILVRIDE | Comrie Croft Bikes | 2:16:05 | 1:1341 | 1:4145 | 2:4239 | 1:5731 | 3:1632 | 2:5935 | 13:4835 | 2:57 | ||
36th | 364 | Ruairidh MACDONALD | Ryans Bike Surgery | 2:26:23 | 1:0830 | 1:3029 | 2:4036 | 2:0648 | 3:3241 | 2:5732 | 13:5336 | 3:02 | ||
37th | 408 | Stuart MACKAY | Leslie Bike Shop | 2:35:44 | 1:1034 | 1:3640 | 2:3935 | 1:5936 | 3:3039 | 3:0941 | 14:0337 | 3:12 | ||
38th | 350 | Robert HYDE | 2:53:49 | 1:1651 | 1:3741 | 2:3734 | 2:0240 | 3:2637 | 3:0638 | 14:0438 | 3:13 | |||
39th | 370 | Sam FISHER (sen) | Howgill Harriers Chaingang | 2:41:37 | 1:1239 | 1:3536 | 2:4036 | 1:5835 | 3:4652 | 3:0037 | 14:1139 | 3:20 | ||
40th | 295 | Michael GREGORY (1) | 2:50:32 | 1:1445 | 1:4248 | 2:4542 | 2:0546 | 3:2436 | 3:0839 | 14:1840 | 3:27 | |||
41st | 25 | Ervins GONOZOVS | 2:21:34 | 1:1137 | 1:3536 | 2:4239 | 2:0138 | 3:2838 | 3:2854 | 14:2541 | 3:34 | |||
42nd | 203 | Jacob HOWGATE | Hurricane Howgate | 3:00:20 | 1:1341 | 1:3741 | 2:5044 | 2:0443 | 3:4247 | 3:0839 | 14:3442 | 3:43 | ||
43rd | 412 | Thomas RATTRAY | SCC | 3:03:24 | 1:1034 | 1:3536 | 2:5648 | 2:0342 | 3:3943 | 3:1144 | 14:3443 | 3:43 | ||
44th | 248 | Kerr FICKLING | 2:30:15 | 1:1547 | 1:4145 | 2:4138 | 2:0037 | 3:4045 | 3:1948 | 14:3644 | 3:45 | |||
45th | 300 | Michael MUNRO | 3:11:17 | 1:0932 | 1:3433 | 2:5952 | 2:0138 | 3:4146 | 3:1948 | 14:4345 | 3:52 | |||
46th | 133 | Dean THOMSON | skid wizard | 2:41:49 | 1:1853 | 1:4350 | 2:4643 | 2:0443 | 3:4551 | 3:1042 | 14:4646 | 3:55 | ||
47th | 338 | Stuart RAMSAY (sen) | Big test cycles | 2:51:45 | 1:1137 | 1:3029 | 2:5245 | 1:5731 | 4:0859 | 3:1042 | 14:4847 | 3:57 | ||
48th | 411 | Thomas ARNOLD | 2:42:51 | 1:1955 | 1:4451 | 2:5751 | 2:1254 | 3:3039 | 3:1245 | 14:5448 | 4:03 | |||
49th | 382 | Scott MCKINLAY | Bearing Down | 3:18:24 | 1:1853 | 1:4553 | 3:0455 | 2:0546 | 3:4350 | 3:2955 | 15:2449 | 4:33 | ||
50th | 128 | David DRYSDALE | Indemecosse | 2:38:19 | 1:1547 | 1:3843 | 3:0455 | 1:5731 | 3:3943 | 3:5564 | 15:2850 | 4:37 | ||
51st | 394 | Stephen VACHER | 2:29:16 | 1:2456 | 1:5458 | 2:5547 | 2:1757 | 3:4247 | 3:1847 | 15:3051 | 4:39 | |||
52nd | 169 | George BROWN (sen) | Team Muckmarshal | 2:40:23 | 1:1547 | 1:4145 | 2:5346 | 2:0648 | 4:0557 | 3:3558 | 15:3552 | 4:44 | ||
53rd | 90 | Callum MORRICE | 2:28:09 | 1:2558 | 1:4754 | 2:5648 | 2:1052 | 3:4953 | 3:2955 | 15:3653 | 4:45 | |||
54th | 385 | Sean DEERE | Yorkshire Cycle Hub | 2:26:38 | 1:2759 | 2:0064 | 3:0153 | 2:1958 | 3:3842 | 3:1546 | 15:4054 | 4:49 | ||
55th | 55 | Alistair SAN | San Clan | 2:36:59 | 1:2961 | 1:4955 | 2:5648 | 2:0750 | 3:4247 | 3:4061 | 15:4355 | 4:52 | ||
56th | 89 | Callum MARSHALL (sen) | Bearing Down | 3:21:45 | 1:1341 | 1:3843 | 3:0455 | 2:0851 | 4:2864 | 3:2252 | 15:5356 | 5:02 | ||
57th | 160 | Gary COLQUHOUN | 2:46:03 | 1:1547 | 1:4451 | 3:2462 | 2:2663 | 3:5654 | 3:2150 | 16:0657 | 5:15 | |||
58th | 271 | Mark CHAMBERS (sen) | Nevis Cycles | 2:42:21 | 1:2759 | 1:5458 | 3:0254 | 2:1958 | 3:5955 | 3:2653 | 16:0758 | 5:16 | ||
59th | 269 | Ross COOPER | Meedies Bike Club | 2:32:14 | 1:1445 | 1:4955 | 3:1360 | 2:1655 | 4:0758 | 3:3760 | 16:1659 | 5:25 | ||
60th | 184 | Gregor CURTIS | 2:21:43 | 1:3464 | 1:5862 | 3:0858 | 2:2060 | 4:0056 | 3:2150 | 16:2160 | 5:30 | |||
61st | 216 | Jamie MCPHERSON | Santa Clause Syndicate | 2:36:34 | 1:3062 | 2:0165 | 3:1561 | 2:1655 | 4:1060 | 3:3558 | 16:4761 | 5:56 | ||
62nd | 236 | Jordan CURTIS | 2:34:39 | 1:2456 | 1:5661 | 3:0959 | 2:2162 | 4:2063 | 4:0165 | 17:1162 | 6:20 | |||
63rd | 239 | Josh CALDWELL | 2:36:26 | 1:4166 | 1:5560 | 3:3863 | 2:3464 | 4:1861 | 3:4662 | 17:5263 | 7:01 | |||
64th | 220 | Jason MURRAY | SAMM | 2:52:56 | 1:3163 | 1:5862 | 4:1066 | 2:4365 | 4:1962 | 3:4963 | 18:3064 | 7:39 | ||
65th | 285 | Matthew BRADLEY | 2:49:53 | 1:1651 | 1:5157 | 6:4368 | 2:2060 | 4:4266 | 3:2955 | 20:2165 | 9:30 | |||
66th | 85 | Bryan RUSSELL | SAMM | 3:01:26 | 1:5567 | 2:3267 | 3:5664 | 2:5466 | 4:4165 | 4:5966 | 20:5766 | 10:06 | ||
67th | 409 | Stuart MOFFAT | 3:05:22 | 3:0969 | 3:0069 | 4:0465 | 3:0367 | 6:0667 | 5:2667 | 24:4867 | 13:57 | |||
157 | Fraser MUTCH | Bearing Down | 2:0568 | 2:4268 | 5:2067 | |||||||||
399 | Steven BARCLAY | Bearing Down | 1:3865 | 2:0766 | 10:4869 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 335 | Phil ROBERTS | 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog | 2:04:17 | 59s1 | 1:213 | 2:142 | 1:478 | 2:511 | 2:321 | 11:441 | - | ||
2nd | 243 | Keith BUCHAN | Skoot | 1:28:00 | 1:025 | 1:224 | 2:121 | 1:432 | 2:522 | 2:419 | 11:522 | 8s | ||
3rd | 235 | Jonathan WELLS | Pearl Izumi UK | 3:21:32 | 1:037 | 1:2920 | 2:174 | 1:466 | 2:553 | 2:372 | 12:073 | 23s | ||
4th | 415 | Tom SIMPSON (mas) | Comrie Croft Bikes | 2:16:07 | 1:0819 | 1:237 | 2:163 | 1:453 | 2:595 | 2:383 | 12:094 | 25s | ||
4th | 258 | Lee EASTON | Meedies Bike Club | 2:30:46 | 1:003 | 1:224 | 2:196 | 1:421 | 3:0811 | 2:383 | 12:094 | 25s | ||
6th | 344 | Richard PATON | Small City | 2:33:14 | 1:0411 | 1:2511 | 2:217 | 1:453 | 3:048 | 2:383 | 12:176 | 33s | ||
7th | 97 | Chris CROLL | OGBMX | 2:38:24 | 1:025 | 1:201 | 2:2511 | 1:478 | 3:0710 | 2:408 | 12:217 | 37s | ||
8th | 115 | Daniel BIGGAR | 2:49:05 | 1:037 | 1:249 | 2:2310 | 1:478 | 3:027 | 2:4311 | 12:228 | 38s | |||
9th | 132 | David RATTRAY PATERSON | SCC | 3:03:09 | 1:014 | 1:249 | 2:217 | 1:453 | 3:1418 | 2:383 | 12:239 | 39s | ||
10th | 142 | Duncan SHORT (mas) | 2:42:27 | 59s1 | 1:224 | 2:185 | 1:478 | 3:1418 | 2:4311 | 12:2310 | 39s | |||
11th | 141 | Douglas MARSHALL | NETCO | 2:23:05 | 1:0715 | 1:2816 | 2:229 | 1:5016 | 2:553 | 2:4210 | 12:2411 | 40s | ||
12th | 371 | Sam FOSTER | English boy | 2:27:03 | 1:0819 | 1:2816 | 2:2915 | 1:5217 | 3:006 | 2:397 | 12:3612 | 52s | ||
13th | 383 | Scott ROBSON | 2:55:34 | 1:1032 | 1:2920 | 2:3727 | 1:4913 | 3:059 | 2:4613 | 12:5613 | 1:12 | |||
14th | 172 | Gordon HARPER | 2:38:47 | 1:0512 | 1:2816 | 2:3219 | 1:5318 | 3:1317 | 2:4814 | 12:5914 | 1:15 | |||
15th | 82 | Brendan MORRIS | skid wizard | 1:49:30 | 1:0819 | 1:2713 | 2:3425 | 1:466 | 3:1418 | 2:5018 | 12:5915 | 1:15 | ||
16th | 361 | Ross PIRIE | 3:16:13 | 1:0819 | 1:237 | 2:2813 | 1:4913 | 3:1114 | 3:0132 | 13:0016 | 1:16 | |||
17th | 67 | Andy KENT (mas) | 2:14:23 | 1:0819 | 1:3125 | 2:2915 | 1:5727 | 3:1114 | 2:4814 | 13:0417 | 1:20 | |||
18th | 297 | Michael KIM | Just Kimma | 2:51:22 | 1:0715 | 1:3022 | 2:2813 | 1:5621 | 3:1013 | 2:5320 | 13:0418 | 1:20 | ||
19th | 210 | James MILNER | 2:04:01 | 1:037 | 1:201 | 2:3017 | 1:5621 | 3:1926 | 2:5724 | 13:0519 | 1:21 | |||
20th | 122 | Dave MALLOCH | Team Ride It | 2:22:05 | 1:037 | 1:2713 | 2:3219 | 1:4812 | 3:3237 | 2:5320 | 13:1520 | 1:31 | ||
21st | 323 | Paul BURFORD | BTR Fabrications | 2:23:25 | 1:0927 | 1:3022 | 2:3219 | 1:4913 | 3:3035 | 2:5219 | 13:2221 | 1:38 | ||
22nd | 292 | Michael BRUCE | Baws Oot Racing | 2:19:43 | 1:0927 | 1:3228 | 2:4436 | 1:5830 | 3:1216 | 2:4814 | 13:2322 | 1:39 | ||
23rd | 53 | Alex GREEN (vet) | SAMM | 2:58:56 | 1:0927 | 1:3228 | 2:4233 | 1:5727 | 3:1621 | 2:4814 | 13:2423 | 1:40 | ||
24th | 416 | Thomas WOOD (mas) | 2:30:28 | 1:0512 | 1:3125 | 2:3118 | 1:5419 | 3:1621 | 3:0739 | 13:2424 | 1:40 | |||
25th | 88 | Callum MACDOUGALL | Comrie Croft Bikes | 2:14:58 | 1:0819 | 1:2713 | 2:5446 | 1:5621 | 3:0811 | 2:5422 | 13:2725 | 1:43 | ||
25th | 233 | Jon WILLIAMSON (emtb) | 2:53:56 | 1:0715 | 1:2816 | 2:3526 | 1:5419 | 3:2934 | 2:5422 | 13:2725 | 1:43 | |||
27th | 326 | Peter SCULLION | wideopenmountainbike.com | 2:28:03 | 1:0927 | 1:3530 | 2:3322 | 1:5621 | 3:2330 | 2:5927 | 13:3527 | 1:51 | ||
28th | 107 | Craig BORLAND | Team Muckmarshal | 2:11:33 | 1:0512 | 1:2511 | 2:2612 | 1:5830 | 3:4046 | 3:0637 | 13:4028 | 1:56 | ||
29th | 260 | Lee ROBSON | 2:55:47 | 1:1236 | 1:3530 | 2:4131 | 1:5932 | 3:1621 | 2:5927 | 13:4229 | 1:58 | |||
30th | 137 | Donald SHEARER | 2:31:17 | 1:0715 | 1:3634 | 2:3929 | 2:0339 | 3:2027 | 2:5927 | 13:4430 | 2:00 | |||
31st | 322 | Paul BEATON | Mikes Bikes Aviemore | 2:38:18 | 1:1236 | 1:4141 | 2:3322 | 1:5932 | 3:2228 | 3:0233 | 13:4931 | 2:05 | ||
32nd | 147 | Edward JOHNSTONE | SAMM | 2:42:11 | 1:1133 | 1:3530 | 2:3828 | 2:0237 | 3:2732 | 3:0030 | 13:5332 | 2:09 | ||
33rd | 74 | Barry ATHEY | 2:51:20 | 1:1133 | 1:3736 | 2:4131 | 2:0543 | 3:1825 | 3:0435 | 13:5633 | 2:12 | |||
34th | 177 | Graham CHRISTIE | 2:35:52 | 1:1645 | 1:4345 | 2:4030 | 2:0441 | 3:1621 | 2:5825 | 13:5734 | 2:13 | |||
35th | 149 | Ernesto ARIAS ALDANA* | 2:49:01 | 1:1236 | 1:3939 | 2:3322 | 1:5621 | 3:4757 | 2:5825 | 14:0535 | 2:21 | |||
36th | 126 | David DICKSON (mas) | 2:56:10 | 1:0819 | 1:3022 | 2:4233 | 1:5727 | 3:4653 | 3:1447 | 14:1736 | 2:33 | |||
37th | 155 | Findlay ADAMS | Baws Oot Racing | 2:19:59 | 1:1340 | 1:4141 | 2:5243 | 2:0949 | 3:2431 | 3:0030 | 14:1937 | 2:35 | ||
38th | 320 | Oliver WHITE (vet) | Rough Riders Extreme Sports | 2:55:08 | 1:1645 | 1:4550 | 2:4738 | 1:5621 | 3:3237 | 3:0334 | 14:1938 | 2:35 | ||
39th | 259 | Lee MORRISON | Thunder Horse | 2:35:57 | 1:1544 | 1:4653 | 2:4335 | 2:0746 | 3:2228 | 3:1142 | 14:2439 | 2:40 | ||
40th | 386 | Sean GUILD | 3:00:49 | 1:1133 | 1:3125 | 2:4537 | 1:5932 | 3:4350 | 3:1550 | 14:2440 | 2:40 | |||
41st | 50 | Alan DOBSON | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:53:38 | 1:1236 | 1:4345 | 2:5547 | 2:0441 | 3:3035 | 3:0435 | 14:2841 | 2:44 | ||
42nd | 215 | James MCMEECHAN | Stirling mudders | 2:59:22 | 1:1340 | 1:3736 | 2:5243 | 2:0339 | 3:3439 | 3:0940 | 14:2842 | 2:44 | ||
43rd | 313 | Neil FERGUSON | 2:33:57 | 1:1645 | 1:4244 | 2:5141 | 2:0543 | 3:2833 | 3:1142 | 14:3343 | 2:49 | |||
44th | 353 | Robin GRAY | Bike Craft Cartel | 2:34:52 | 1:1749 | 1:3939 | 2:4839 | 2:0645 | 3:3842 | 3:0637 | 14:3444 | 2:50 | ||
45th | 58 | Andrew DOIG | SCC | 3:03:08 | 1:0819 | 1:3530 | 2:5141 | 2:0237 | 3:4653 | 3:1447 | 14:3645 | 2:52 | ||
46th | 341 | Richard COOK (vet) | 2:56:10 | 1:1953 | 1:4448 | 2:5040 | 2:0746 | 3:4046 | 3:1245 | 14:5246 | 3:08 | |||
47th | 64 | Andrew SCOTT (vet) | 2:25:06 | 1:0927 | 1:3634 | 3:0561 | 2:1050 | 3:3741 | 3:1550 | 14:5247 | 3:08 | |||
48th | 98 | Chris HETHERINGTON (mas) | 2:27:01 | 1:1340 | 1:3736 | 2:5345 | 2:0036 | 4:0168 | 3:1142 | 14:5548 | 3:11 | |||
49th | 156 | Fraser KINGSCOTT | Rock'n and Roll'n | 2:35:25 | 1:1850 | 1:4345 | 2:5852 | 2:1050 | 3:3944 | 3:1447 | 15:0249 | 3:18 | ||
50th | 129 | David HERD | 3:00:59 | 1:2365 | 1:4141 | 2:5649 | 2:0746 | 3:4653 | 3:1955 | 15:1250 | 3:28 | |||
51st | 110 | Craig HOLLAND | SAMM | 2:55:18 | 1:2260 | 1:4653 | 2:5852 | 2:1253 | 3:4148 | 3:1653 | 15:1551 | 3:31 | ||
52nd | 349 | Robbie LINDSAY | OGBMX | 2:37:10 | 1:2466 | 1:4960 | 2:5751 | 2:1354 | 3:3842 | 3:1550 | 15:1652 | 3:32 | ||
53rd | 211 | James MURRAY (mas1) | MMBC | 2:26:30 | 1:2260 | 1:4858 | 2:5547 | 2:1760 | 3:4653 | 3:1653 | 15:2453 | 3:40 | ||
54th | 244 | Keith STIRTON | Team Ride It | 2:16:43 | 1:1443 | 1:4448 | 3:1269 | 1:5932 | 4:0671 | 3:1245 | 15:2754 | 3:43 | ||
55th | 247 | Kenny WATTERS | 2:00:43 | 1:2055 | 1:4756 | 3:0257 | 2:1863 | 3:4350 | 3:2660 | 15:3655 | 3:52 | |||
56th | 56 | Allan CAMPBELL | Enduro INC | 2:41:17 | 1:2260 | 1:5871 | 3:0055 | 2:1557 | 3:3640 | 3:3164 | 15:4256 | 3:58 | ||
57th | 54 | Alistair COSSAR | 2:53:52 | 1:2260 | 1:4858 | 3:0460 | 2:1863 | 3:4757 | 3:2558 | 15:4457 | 4:00 | |||
58th | 214 | James THORBURN | Scotch Ice | 2:37:19 | 1:1850 | 1:4756 | 3:0561 | 2:1455 | 3:5563 | 3:3870 | 15:5758 | 4:13 | ||
59th | 47 | Adrian BARSANTI | 2:21:18 | 1:3173 | 1:5665 | 3:1066 | 2:2675 | 3:3944 | 3:2056 | 16:0259 | 4:18 | |||
60th | 45 | Adam GORDON (2) | 2:29:50 | 1:2260 | 1:5262 | 2:5954 | 2:1965 | 4:0773 | 3:2357 | 16:0260 | 4:18 | |||
61st | 167 | Gavin THIRD | 2:31:43 | 1:2157 | 2:0174 | 3:0663 | 2:1658 | 3:5360 | 3:2761 | 16:0461 | 4:20 | |||
62nd | 237 | Joseph GRAHAM (mas) | 2:30:36 | 1:1953 | 1:4960 | 2:5649 | 2:1152 | 4:1576 | 3:3467 | 16:0462 | 4:20 | |||
63rd | 51 | Ales WNUK | Czech Enduro Amateur Team | 2:38:27 | 1:1645 | 1:4550 | 3:1168 | 2:1658 | 4:0168 | 3:3568 | 16:0463 | 4:20 | ||
64th | 333 | Peter MEIKLEM | Local Matters | 2:24:42 | 1:2870 | 2:0477 | 3:0055 | 2:2067 | 3:4249 | 3:3366 | 16:0764 | 4:23 | ||
65th | 414 | Tom JOHNSON (vet) | Team Tort | 2:38:19 | 1:2669 | 1:5768 | 3:0864 | 2:2675 | 3:4452 | 3:2761 | 16:0865 | 4:24 | ||
66th | 219 | Jason CAIRNCROSS | Bearing Down | 3:21:02 | 1:2157 | 1:5768 | 3:0965 | 2:2370 | 3:5462 | 3:2558 | 16:0966 | 4:25 | ||
67th | 229 | John MCCORMACK | 3:17:05 | 1:3072 | 1:5464 | 3:0358 | 2:1965 | 3:5360 | 3:3164 | 16:1067 | 4:26 | |||
68th | 312 | Neil CLARK | Just Here To Ride Bikes | 2:52:52 | 1:2466 | 1:5768 | 3:1370 | 2:1760 | 3:5664 | 3:2963 | 16:1668 | 4:32 | ||
69th | 352 | Robert RAGONE | 2:36:35 | 1:2055 | 1:4653 | 3:2577 | 2:1455 | 3:4959 | 3:4572 | 16:1969 | 4:35 | |||
70th | 125 | David TAYLOR (mas) | 2:37:40 | 1:3274 | 1:5973 | 3:1066 | 2:2169 | 3:5865 | 3:3870 | 16:3870 | 4:54 | |||
71st | 309 | Nathan HEWITT | Same as Usual | 3:05:18 | 1:2971 | 1:5363 | 3:0358 | 2:5481 | 4:1777 | 3:1041 | 16:4671 | 5:02 | ||
72nd | 139 | Dougie HAIN | 2:41:41 | 1:1850 | 1:4550 | 3:1873 | 2:2472 | 4:0974 | 3:5278 | 16:4672 | 5:02 | |||
73rd | 213 | James SLATER (emtb) | Ham Huck Syndicate | 2:36:28 | 1:2466 | 1:5871 | 3:1571 | 2:2574 | 3:5966 | 3:4673 | 16:4773 | 5:03 | ||
74th | 181 | Grant MCGEOCH | 2:31:12 | 1:2157 | 2:0174 | 3:2879 | 2:2067 | 4:1175 | 3:4976 | 17:1074 | 5:26 | |||
75th | 171 | Gerrard O'NEILL | 2:35:56 | 1:3475 | 2:0376 | 3:2275 | 2:2370 | 4:0270 | 3:4874 | 17:1275 | 5:28 | |||
76th | 96 | Carlos GUTIERREZ | 2:55:32 | 1:5582 | 1:5665 | 3:1672 | 2:2472 | 4:1978 | 3:3769 | 17:2776 | 5:43 | |||
77th | 66 | Andrew JOSS | 2:16:30 | 1:3679 | 1:5665 | 3:4280 | 2:1760 | 4:2679 | 3:4874 | 17:4577 | 6:01 | |||
78th | 234 | Jonathan MCCONNELL | 3:03:34 | 1:3475 | 2:1279 | 3:2174 | 3:0082 | 4:0671 | 3:4976 | 18:0278 | 6:18 | |||
79th | 334 | Petr GREGOR | 3:23:21 | 1:5683 | 2:1780 | 3:2275 | 2:3478 | 4:0067 | 4:0280 | 18:1179 | 6:27 | |||
80th | 116 | Dan CLARKSON | Tutankhadan | 2:36:03 | 1:3578 | 2:2081 | 3:4781 | 2:4780 | 4:3180 | 3:5278 | 18:5280 | 7:08 | ||
81st | 84 | Bryan JARDINE | Big test I'll cycles | 2:52:30 | 1:3475 | 2:0678 | 3:2678 | 2:3277 | 8:1784 | 4:1681 | 22:1181 | 10:27 | ||
82nd | 298 | Michael LAING | 3:02:06 | 1:4581 | 2:2582 | 4:1382 | 3:1483 | 5:1681 | 5:1983 | 22:1282 | 10:28 | |||
83rd | 303 | Michael TAYLOR (mas) | 2:55:02 | 1:4180 | 2:2582 | 5:4884 | 2:3979 | 5:1882 | 4:5282 | 22:4383 | 10:59 | |||
84th | 182 | Greg WATSON (1) | 3:15:58 | 2:0384 | 2:5684 | 4:4083 | 3:2184 | 5:5183 | 7:0284 | 25:5384 | 14:09 | |||
253 | Kevin FOX (mas) | 2:4086 | 4:3585 | |||||||||||
166 | Gavin STUART | 2:2185 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 293 | Michael CLYNE (1) | Flare Clothing / Marin / Sixth Element Wheels | 2:21:40 | 1:021 | 1:211 | 2:141 | 1:441 | 2:561 | 2:361 | 11:531 | - | ||
2nd | 123 | David OGDEN (vet) | NETCO | 2:24:20 | 1:021 | 1:254 | 2:162 | 1:515 | 2:582 | 2:402 | 12:122 | 19s | ||
3rd | 391 | Sion JONES (vet) | Lapierre UK - The bike bar | 2:03:25 | 1:021 | 1:222 | 2:233 | 1:515 | 3:053 | 2:413 | 12:243 | 31s | ||
4th | 164 | Gavin FINNIE | Perth City Cycles | 3:20:58 | 1:046 | 1:266 | 2:233 | 1:493 | 3:065 | 2:455 | 12:334 | 40s | ||
5th | 390 | Simon HARRISON (vet) | Meedies Bike Club | 3:22:00 | 1:035 | 1:243 | 2:233 | 1:482 | 3:1913 | 2:466 | 12:435 | 50s | ||
6th | 366 | Russ WALTON (vet) | 2:33:52 | 1:0912 | 1:3211 | 2:233 | 1:5410 | 3:053 | 2:424 | 12:456 | 52s | |||
7th | 134 | Dene HAPPELL | Farahjay | 2:33:24 | 1:079 | 1:299 | 2:278 | 1:493 | 3:137 | 2:466 | 12:517 | 58s | ||
8th | 314 | Neil MACDONALD (vet1) | Fire road 5 | 2:30:49 | 1:057 | 1:266 | 2:3314 | 1:5410 | 3:137 | 2:5514 | 13:068 | 1:13 | ||
9th | 187 | Hamish MARTINEAU | 2:08:10 | 1:1216 | 1:3313 | 2:267 | 2:0020 | 3:137 | 2:509 | 13:149 | 1:21 | |||
10th | 230 | John MCLAGAN | Spokes RT | 2:46:15 | 1:1425 | 1:3521 | 2:3111 | 1:5917 | 3:106 | 2:466 | 13:1510 | 1:22 | ||
11th | 272 | Mark LAMONT | NETCO | 2:53:12 | 1:079 | 1:3313 | 2:3111 | 1:538 | 3:1712 | 2:5514 | 13:1611 | 1:23 | ||
12th | 328 | Peter CARMICHAEL | 2:09:07 | 1:1425 | 1:3624 | 2:299 | 1:5713 | 3:137 | 2:5210 | 13:2112 | 1:28 | |||
13th | 178 | Graham FORBES | 2:39:16 | 1:1014 | 1:3313 | 2:3213 | 1:5512 | 3:2015 | 2:5210 | 13:2213 | 1:29 | |||
14th | 158 | Fraser URQUHART | Team Muckmarshal | 2:11:02 | 1:021 | 1:254 | 2:299 | 1:538 | 3:3228 | 3:0120 | 13:2214 | 1:29 | ||
15th | 250 | Kevan CARGILL | 2:34:16 | 1:1319 | 1:3418 | 2:3314 | 2:0123 | 3:2015 | 2:5413 | 13:3515 | 1:42 | |||
16th | 59 | Andrew DONALDSON | 2:35:39 | 1:1425 | 1:3418 | 2:4321 | 1:5713 | 3:1913 | 2:5210 | 13:3916 | 1:46 | |||
17th | 153 | Eyjolfur BJARNASON | Scotch Ice | 2:37:17 | 1:1537 | 1:3313 | 2:3617 | 2:0123 | 3:2015 | 3:0018 | 13:4517 | 1:52 | ||
18th | 151 | Ewan ANDERSON (vet) | BROTHERS OF THE DIRT | 2:48:56 | 1:1319 | 1:3521 | 2:4119 | 1:5815 | 3:2620 | 2:5917 | 13:5218 | 1:59 | ||
19th | 196 | Ian GOODMAN | Cakeriders | 2:40:29 | 1:1425 | 1:4139 | 2:4727 | 2:0123 | 3:137 | 2:5816 | 13:5419 | 2:01 | ||
20th | 144 | Dwayne COUTTS | Bleezing Saddles | 2:50:42 | 1:0912 | 1:3313 | 2:4119 | 2:0020 | 3:3025 | 3:0120 | 13:5420 | 2:01 | ||
21st | 339 | Ray BURR | The Mud Fuds | 1:38:13 | 1:1425 | 1:3624 | 2:3516 | 2:0634 | 3:2218 | 3:0524 | 13:5821 | 2:05 | ||
22nd | 57 | Alasdair STRAKER | 3:05:19 | 1:079 | 1:299 | 2:5340 | 1:515 | 3:4248 | 3:0018 | 14:0222 | 2:09 | |||
23rd | 396 | Steve FYFE | 2:48:07 | 1:1319 | 1:3624 | 2:4321 | 2:0327 | 3:2218 | 3:0627 | 14:0323 | 2:10 | |||
24th | 48 | Adrian PATTERSON | Indemecosse | 2:42:13 | 1:068 | 1:288 | 2:4830 | 1:5815 | 3:5057 | 3:0627 | 14:1624 | 2:23 | ||
25th | 103 | Colin HAMILTON | 2:22:15 | 1:1537 | 1:3730 | 2:3818 | 2:1457 | 3:3126 | 3:0322 | 14:1825 | 2:25 | |||
26th | 346 | Ricky METHVEN | Team Ride It | 2:34:00 | 1:1425 | 1:3624 | 2:4933 | 2:0327 | 3:3228 | 3:0627 | 14:2026 | 2:27 | ||
27th | 284 | Matt WATSON (vet) | Grease monkey cycles | 2:52:04 | 1:1425 | 1:3935 | 2:4321 | 2:0737 | 3:3330 | 3:0524 | 14:2127 | 2:28 | ||
28th | 279 | Martin LAST | 3:19:49 | 1:1319 | 1:3730 | 2:5034 | 2:0430 | 3:3330 | 3:0627 | 14:2328 | 2:30 | |||
29th | 104 | Colin MCPHAIL | Comrie Croft Bikes | 2:12:45 | 1:1537 | 1:3730 | 2:5135 | 2:1152 | 3:2721 | 3:0731 | 14:2829 | 2:35 | ||
30th | 120 | Dave BARCLAY | Bleezing Saddles | 2:52:22 | 1:1216 | 1:3521 | 2:5340 | 2:0839 | 3:2721 | 3:1440 | 14:2930 | 2:36 | ||
31st | 400 | Steven KIPANDA | 2:54:42 | 1:1748 | 1:4243 | 2:4424 | 2:0634 | 3:3637 | 3:0524 | 14:3031 | 2:37 | |||
32nd | 232 | Johnny MCMANMON | 2:52:24 | 1:1319 | 1:3624 | 2:5745 | 2:1047 | 3:3330 | 3:0322 | 14:3232 | 2:39 | |||
33rd | 163 | Gavin BAIRD | Team Muckmarshal | 2:11:35 | 1:2057 | 1:3211 | 2:4625 | 1:5917 | 3:4248 | 3:1544 | 14:3433 | 2:41 | ||
34th | 270 | Marc FOX | Lords of Loam | 2:53:35 | 1:1319 | 1:3935 | 2:4727 | 2:0942 | 3:3637 | 3:1136 | 14:3534 | 2:42 | ||
35th | 222 | Joady MACRAE | 2:49:10 | 1:1425 | 1:4243 | 2:5237 | 2:1047 | 3:3126 | 3:0731 | 14:3635 | 2:43 | |||
36th | 185 | Gregor SIMPSON | 2:35:20 | 1:1537 | 1:4139 | 2:4625 | 2:0737 | 3:3637 | 3:1645 | 14:4136 | 2:48 | |||
37th | 173 | Graeme DUNCAN (vet) | Team Muckmarshal | 3:19:12 | 1:1537 | 1:4449 | 2:5237 | 2:0430 | 3:3536 | 3:1237 | 14:4237 | 2:49 | ||
38th | 373 | Samuel HAWORTH | 2:40:01 | 1:1537 | 1:3624 | 3:0052 | 2:0942 | 3:4146 | 3:0731 | 14:4838 | 2:55 | |||
39th | 276 | Mark SWINNEY | Mikes Bikes Aviemore | 2:38:29 | 1:1748 | 1:4243 | 2:4830 | 2:0327 | 3:4553 | 3:1440 | 14:4939 | 2:56 | ||
40th | 278 | Martin BLYTH | green machine | 2:41:10 | 1:3177 | 1:4551 | 2:4727 | 2:0533 | 3:3434 | 3:0835 | 14:5040 | 2:57 | ||
41st | 130 | David MCLEOD | 2:34:19 | 1:1425 | 1:4347 | 2:4830 | 2:0839 | 3:4452 | 3:1440 | 14:5141 | 2:58 | |||
42nd | 402 | Stewart CRONE | 2:49:19 | 1:1537 | 1:4347 | 2:5340 | 2:0942 | 3:3434 | 3:2049 | 14:5442 | 3:01 | |||
43rd | 265 | Liam MCHUGH | Gorilles Sur Bicyclette | 2:15:11 | 1:1954 | 1:4856 | 2:5237 | 2:1356 | 3:4248 | 3:1440 | 15:0843 | 3:15 | ||
44th | 100 | Chris KERR | Big test I'll cycles | 2:50:35 | 1:1425 | 1:4038 | 3:1870 | 2:0226 | 3:4351 | 3:1338 | 15:1044 | 3:17 | ||
45th | 379 | Scott BROWN (vet1) | 2:35:28 | 1:1646 | 1:4449 | 2:5745 | 2:1152 | 3:4146 | 3:2150 | 15:1045 | 3:17 | |||
46th | 195 | Ian GODBER | GMBC / Gorilles Sur Bicyclette | 2:15:29 | 1:2569 | 1:5264 | 2:5340 | 2:1662 | 3:3942 | 3:1338 | 15:1846 | 3:25 | ||
47th | 246 | Kenneth FALCONER | SAMM | 2:59:08 | 1:2367 | 1:5673 | 2:5745 | 2:1457 | 3:3637 | 3:1746 | 15:2347 | 3:30 | ||
48th | 251 | Kev BROWN | Team Ride It | 2:22:48 | 1:2057 | 1:4139 | 3:0353 | 1:5917 | 3:5663 | 3:2458 | 15:2348 | 3:30 | ||
49th | 113 | Craig ROSS | Fingers Crossed | 2:51:49 | 1:2367 | 1:5059 | 2:5951 | 2:1254 | 3:4043 | 3:2458 | 15:2849 | 3:35 | ||
50th | 395 | Steve ELLIOTT (vet) | 2:14:41 | 1:2874 | 1:5977 | 2:5850 | 2:1865 | 3:2924 | 3:1848 | 15:3050 | 3:37 | |||
51st | 304 | Mike ASHCROFT | 2:35:25 | 1:1954 | 1:4957 | 3:0353 | 2:2371 | 3:4043 | 3:2356 | 15:3751 | 3:44 | |||
52nd | 275 | Mark MURRAY | Fire road 5 | 2:31:16 | 1:1954 | 1:4551 | 3:2272 | 2:1254 | 3:3841 | 3:2356 | 15:3952 | 3:46 | ||
53rd | 256 | Kyle MARTIN (vet) | SAMM | 2:25:13 | 1:1852 | 1:4654 | 2:5444 | 2:1047 | 3:5766 | 3:3566 | 15:4053 | 3:47 | ||
54th | 306 | Mike SIMPSON (end) | Bleezing Saddles | 2:50:54 | 1:2161 | 1:5059 | 3:0353 | 2:1560 | 3:5258 | 3:2253 | 15:4354 | 3:50 | ||
55th | 351 | Robert MACKAY BATEMAN | RMB | 2:40:22 | 1:1537 | 1:4551 | 3:0557 | 2:0942 | 4:0169 | 3:3162 | 15:4655 | 3:53 | ||
56th | 228 | John KERR (vet) | 2:25:22 | 1:2161 | 1:5264 | 2:5745 | 2:2473 | 3:4755 | 3:2760 | 15:4856 | 3:55 | |||
57th | 119 | Darren PATERSON | 2:22:03 | 1:2057 | 1:5368 | 3:0456 | 2:1763 | 3:5360 | 3:2253 | 15:4957 | 3:56 | |||
58th | 336 | Phil HULSE | Cakeriders | 2:42:04 | 1:1425 | 1:4139 | 3:1366 | 2:0430 | 4:1273 | 3:3364 | 15:5758 | 4:04 | ||
59th | 121 | Dave HARRIS | Monkey Magic CC | 2:50:28 | 1:2161 | 1:5368 | 3:0859 | 2:1865 | 3:5766 | 3:2150 | 15:5859 | 4:05 | ||
60th | 274 | Mark MCDIARMID | Living Medium | 3:29:40 | 1:1646 | 1:5264 | 3:0758 | 2:0634 | 3:5663 | 3:4272 | 15:5960 | 4:06 | ||
61st | 99 | Chris WRIGHT (vet1) | Top flight mtbers | 2:46:09 | 1:2671 | 1:4957 | 3:0960 | 2:1865 | 3:5258 | 3:3061 | 16:0461 | 4:11 | ||
62nd | 397 | Steve LAMBIE | PeeStainedHobo | 1:47:09 | 1:2057 | 1:5059 | 3:1467 | 2:0839 | 3:5360 | 3:4071 | 16:0562 | 4:12 | ||
63rd | 381 | Scott MCDONALD | Stirling mudders | 2:59:38 | 1:2161 | 1:5059 | 3:1568 | 2:1763 | 3:5360 | 3:3667 | 16:1263 | 4:19 | ||
64th | 316 | Nelson REPOSO | 2:15:30 | 1:2266 | 1:5163 | 3:1062 | 2:2574 | 3:5663 | 3:3968 | 16:2364 | 4:30 | |||
65th | 252 | Kevin DALE | 2:22:46 | 1:2671 | 1:5673 | 3:1971 | 2:2371 | 3:4755 | 3:3465 | 16:2565 | 4:32 | |||
66th | 404 | Struan DONALD | Exo Heavy Industries RT | 2:41:27 | 1:5281 | 2:0479 | 3:0960 | 2:2270 | 3:4043 | 3:2253 | 16:2966 | 4:36 | ||
67th | 257 | Lee BIRD (vet) | 2:24:11 | 1:1852 | 1:5673 | 3:1164 | 2:1047 | 4:1474 | 3:4374 | 16:3267 | 4:39 | |||
68th | 206 | James GARDINER (vet) | 2:10:57 | 1:4179 | 2:0078 | 3:1062 | 2:1865 | 3:5868 | 3:3263 | 16:3968 | 4:46 | |||
69th | 398 | Steve MACFARLANE | 3:01:41 | 1:2161 | 1:5264 | 3:4979 | 2:2169 | 3:3330 | 3:4374 | 16:3969 | 4:46 | |||
70th | 401 | Steven MCDIARMID | 3:30:42 | 1:1748 | 1:4755 | 3:1669 | 2:4380 | 4:2177 | 3:4477 | 17:0870 | 5:15 | |||
71st | 403 | Stewart SHAW (gvet) | 2:34:28 | 1:3076 | 2:1380 | 3:1265 | 2:2976 | 4:0770 | 3:3968 | 17:1071 | 5:17 | |||
72nd | 393 | Stephen MCNEILL (vet) | skid wizard | 2:45:54 | 1:2773 | 1:5471 | 3:2675 | 2:1457 | 4:2779 | 3:4374 | 17:1172 | 5:18 | ||
73rd | 345 | Rick CURRAN | 3:17:39 | 1:3678 | 1:5572 | 3:2474 | 2:2675 | 4:2076 | 3:4272 | 17:2373 | 5:30 | |||
74th | 324 | Paul LINDSAY | OGBMX | 2:35:29 | 1:1748 | 1:3730 | 5:1183 | 2:1560 | 3:4553 | 3:2150 | 17:2674 | 5:33 | ||
75th | 180 | Graham STIRLING | 2:52:01 | 1:2569 | 1:5368 | 3:2373 | 2:3177 | 4:3380 | 4:1378 | 17:5875 | 6:05 | |||
76th | 296 | Michael KELLEHER | Dinnae have one | 2:25:28 | 2:0782 | 2:2582 | 3:3577 | 2:3379 | 4:1071 | 3:3968 | 18:2976 | 6:36 | ||
77th | 410 | Stuart WHITELAW | 2:26:03 | 1:2874 | 1:5776 | 3:3476 | 2:3177 | 4:1172 | 5:0082 | 18:4177 | 6:48 | |||
78th | 188 | Hamish OAG | Team Vomit | 2:34:21 | 1:1537 | 1:4243 | 2:5745 | 2:0942 | 7:4783 | 3:1746 | 19:0778 | 7:14 | ||
79th | 360 | Ross CLARK (vet1) | Fingers Crossed | 2:52:46 | 1:5080 | 2:2281 | 3:5180 | 2:4681 | 4:2678 | 4:1879 | 19:3379 | 7:40 | ||
80th | 192 | Iain STEVENSON | Team Tort | 2:39:32 | 2:2184 | 2:3783 | 3:4178 | 2:4882 | 4:1675 | 4:2580 | 20:0880 | 8:15 | ||
81st | 288 | Matthew FITTON | 2:42:13 | 2:1683 | 2:5684 | 4:0881 | 3:2983 | 5:0281 | 4:4581 | 22:3681 | 10:43 | |||
82nd | 112 | Craig MCDOWALL | 3:19:58 | 1:1216 | 1:3834 | 14:5384 | 2:0020 | 3:2721 | 3:0731 | 26:1782 | 14:24 | |||
161 | Gary FRASER | 1:1425 | 1:3935 | 2:5135 | 2:1047 | 6:5482 | ||||||||
117 | Daniel KIPPS | SMBC | 1:1115 | 1:3418 | 4:1482 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 342 | Richard HAY | 2:07:21 | 1:011 | 1:231 | 2:181 | 1:522 | 3:061 | 2:381 | 12:181 | - | |||
2nd | 330 | Peter HOGGAN | 2:12:29 | 1:072 | 1:322 | 2:352 | 1:501 | 3:232 | 2:572 | 13:242 | 1:06 | |||
3rd | 80 | Bill DEERE | Yorkshire Cycle Hub | 2:26:32 | 1:133 | 1:374 | 2:433 | 2:054 | 3:232 | 3:003 | 14:013 | 1:43 | ||
4th | 197 | Ian HOLDEN | Thursday Night Bikers | 2:46:59 | 1:178 | 1:363 | 3:0913 | 2:023 | 3:305 | 3:064 | 14:404 | 2:22 | ||
5th | 198 | Ian JONES (gvet1) | MORE HOON PLEASE | 2:54:26 | 1:155 | 1:416 | 2:454 | 2:095 | 3:407 | 3:115 | 14:415 | 2:23 | ||
6th | 186 | Guy BATCHELOR | Murthly CC | 2:39:21 | 1:144 | 1:395 | 2:505 | 2:2920 | 3:284 | 3:146 | 14:546 | 2:36 | ||
7th | 223 | Jock CALCUTT | Old Man Racing | 2:27:32 | 1:167 | 1:478 | 2:526 | 2:2014 | 3:376 | 3:146 | 15:067 | 2:48 | ||
8th | 362 | Roy CUNNINGHAM | Mukyriderz | 2:31:22 | 1:229 | 1:5010 | 3:0812 | 2:1811 | 3:428 | 3:218 | 15:418 | 3:23 | ||
9th | 343 | Richard MANN | N.E.C.C. | 3:01:09 | 1:155 | 1:437 | 3:007 | 2:116 | 4:1317 | 3:269 | 15:489 | 3:30 | ||
10th | 329 | Peter COLLIER | Team P Nutter | 2:35:21 | 1:2714 | 1:5111 | 3:0913 | 2:2115 | 3:428 | 3:2710 | 15:5710 | 3:39 | ||
11th | 127 | David DONNAN | 2:37:29 | 1:2310 | 1:5919 | 3:038 | 2:1913 | 3:5411 | 3:3316 | 16:1111 | 3:53 | |||
12th | 254 | Kevin MAY | Howgill Harriers Chaingang | 2:41:59 | 1:2918 | 1:5313 | 3:069 | 2:1811 | 3:5712 | 3:3013 | 16:1312 | 3:55 | ||
13th | 199 | Ian WRIGLEY | Eeek | 2:55:52 | 1:2918 | 1:489 | 3:0710 | 2:167 | 4:0214 | 3:3114 | 16:1313 | 3:55 | ||
14th | 227 | John JOHNSTON | 2:32:00 | 1:2817 | 1:5414 | 3:0710 | 2:2216 | 4:0615 | 3:3114 | 16:2814 | 4:10 | |||
15th | 49 | Al BELL | 2:34:14 | 1:2918 | 1:5818 | 3:0913 | 2:2619 | 3:5110 | 3:4119 | 16:3415 | 4:16 | |||
16th | 194 | Ian CAMPBELL (gvet1) | Murthly CC | 2:38:47 | 1:2411 | 2:0321 | 3:2722 | 2:179 | 3:5813 | 3:4321 | 16:5216 | 4:34 | ||
17th | 407 | Stuart GRAY (gvet) | SANTA CLAUS SYNDICATE | 2:37:46 | 1:2714 | 1:5516 | 3:1918 | 2:3421 | 4:0716 | 3:3717 | 16:5917 | 4:41 | ||
18th | 175 | Graeme ROBINSON | Howgill Harriers Chaingang | 2:41:58 | 1:3121 | 2:0120 | 3:1616 | 2:2418 | 4:2621 | 3:4018 | 17:1818 | 5:00 | ||
19th | 315 | Neil WHITTET | Progression Bikes Racing | 3:20:39 | 1:2714 | 1:5414 | 3:2220 | 2:167 | 4:2320 | 3:5623 | 17:1819 | 5:00 | ||
20th | 331 | Peter KINNEY | Stirling mudders | 2:43:43 | 1:2411 | 1:5717 | 3:1817 | 2:179 | 5:0126 | 3:2812 | 17:2520 | 5:07 | ||
21st | 226 | John FLORENCE | 2:51:18 | 1:2613 | 1:5111 | 3:4124 | 2:2317 | 4:5524 | 3:2710 | 17:4321 | 5:25 | |||
22nd | 242 | Kai IVALO | Borders Biking Collective | 2:25:36 | 1:3323 | 2:1525 | 3:1918 | 2:4024 | 4:2119 | 3:4119 | 17:4922 | 5:31 | ||
23rd | 83 | Bryan GREIG | 2:38:00 | 1:4826 | 2:1123 | 3:2621 | 2:3823 | 4:1518 | 3:4321 | 18:0123 | 5:43 | |||
24th | 138 | Doug LITTLE | 2:30:23 | 1:4425 | 2:2026 | 3:3323 | 2:3722 | 4:3222 | 4:2425 | 19:1024 | 6:52 | |||
25th | 327 | Peter BROWN (gvet1) | Anguston MTB | 3:02:14 | 1:3724 | 2:1224 | 3:4825 | 2:4125 | 4:3623 | 4:2526 | 19:1925 | 7:01 | ||
26th | 332 | Peter MCCONNELL | 3:04:01 | 1:5327 | 2:2727 | 4:0227 | 3:0026 | 5:0527 | 4:2024 | 20:4726 | 8:29 | |||
27th | 102 | Colin DUNCAN | 2:40:35 | 1:3222 | 2:0822 | 3:5226 | 4:5628 | 4:5625 | 4:2727 | 21:5127 | 9:33 | |||
28th | 174 | Graeme LISTER | Team Granite Technology | 2:57:10 | 2:2028 | 3:2428 | 5:3128 | 4:0627 | 5:4028 | 7:0128 | 28:0228 | 15:44 |
Male: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Adam FLINT | Progression Bikes Racing | 1:08:52 | 1:081 | 1:311 | 2:241 | 1:551 | 3:072 | 2:492 | 12:541 | - | ||
2nd | 277 | Mark WILSON (gvet) | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 2:59:15 | 1:122 | 1:362 | 2:342 | 1:572 | 2:581 | 2:431 | 13:002 | 6s | ||
3rd | 231 | John OLIVER | Oli | 3:00:50 | 2:063 | 2:233 | 3:423 | 2:443 | 5:043 | 4:513 | 20:503 | 7:56 |
Female: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Isla SHORT | Habitat MTB Team | 2:41:33 | 1:181 | 1:512 | 2:501 | 2:161 | 3:331 | 3:102 | 14:581 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Eilidh STIRRUP | 2:52:01 | 1:202 | 1:461 | 2:552 | 2:161 | 3:422 | 3:091 | 15:082 | 10s |
Female: 12-13
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Eva MCCORMACK | 3:18:09 | 2:021 | 2:221 | 3:471 | 2:451 | 4:301 | 4:431 | 20:091 | - |
Female: 14-15
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Charlotte GILMOUR | Tay Titans | 2:28:22 | 1:211 | 1:561 | 3:201 | 2:201 | 4:191 | 3:351 | 16:511 | - |
Female: 16-17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 17 | Evie JONES | 2:50:28 | 1:344 | 2:034 | 3:183 | 2:294 | 3:472 | 3:424 | 16:534 | 3:51 | |||
3rd | 60 | Tea JENSEN | MSC Tires | 3:00:48 | 1:132 | 1:432 | 3:404 | 2:142 | 3:594 | 3:333 | 16:223 | 3:20 | ||
2nd | 24 | Karra LAING | 2:09:54 | 1:273 | 1:563 | 3:162 | 2:193 | 3:472 | 3:322 | 16:172 | 3:15 | |||
1st | 39 | Polly HENDERSON | Juliana Bicycles UK | 2:20:29 | 1:081 | 1:301 | 2:281 | 1:551 | 3:111 | 2:501 | 13:021 | - |
Female: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Louise FERGUSON | Descent-World.co.uk | 2:53:19 | 1:061 | 1:301 | 2:311 | 1:591 | 3:171 | 2:581 | 13:211 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Mikayla PARTON | 2:48:48 | 1:143 | 1:362 | 2:442 | 1:591 | 3:242 | 2:581 | 13:552 | 34s | |||
3rd | 23 | Jessie-May MORGAN | 2:49:48 | 1:132 | 1:423 | 2:473 | 2:073 | 3:283 | 3:053 | 14:223 | 1:01 | |||
4th | 40 | Rebecca TATHAM | Wonderful Wild Women | 2:31:19 | 1:164 | 1:423 | 3:014 | 2:134 | 3:374 | 3:224 | 15:114 | 1:50 | ||
5th | 1 | Alison CRAIG | 2:33:18 | 1:257 | 1:537 | 3:095 | 2:257 | 3:555 | 3:355 | 16:225 | 3:01 | |||
6th | 2 | Catriona SAN | San Clan | 2:36:57 | 1:216 | 1:516 | 3:166 | 2:145 | 4:167 | 3:376 | 16:356 | 3:14 | ||
7th | 5 | Chloe MACLEAN | 3:12:14 | 1:185 | 1:465 | 3:429 | 2:176 | 4:4710 | 4:109 | 18:007 | 4:39 | |||
8th | 26 | Katie MAY | Howgill Harriers Chaingang | 2:41:57 | 1:418 | 2:299 | 3:347 | 2:439 | 4:208 | 3:577 | 18:448 | 5:23 | ||
9th | 27 | Kerry CATTANACH | 3:09:55 | 1:449 | 2:228 | 3:398 | 2:439 | 4:136 | 4:048 | 18:459 | 5:24 | |||
10th | 35 | Mary MACLEOD | 2:50:48 | 1:4610 | 2:3110 | 4:0810 | 2:408 | 4:329 | 4:1310 | 19:5010 | 6:29 |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Suzy WATSON | Hardie's Bikes | 1:58:28 | 1:132 | 1:362 | 2:431 | 2:001 | 3:271 | 2:591 | 13:581 | - | ||
2nd | 41 | Roslynn NEWMAN | Female Riders RT | 2:20:47 | 1:121 | 1:351 | 2:502 | 2:136 | 3:363 | 3:174 | 14:432 | 45s | ||
3rd | 14 | Emma HOLGATE | Nevis Cycles | 2:43:14 | 1:215 | 1:506 | 2:574 | 2:093 | 3:342 | 3:132 | 15:043 | 1:06 | ||
4th | 33 | Lynette DEACON | Progression Bikes Racing | 2:00:17 | 1:204 | 1:454 | 2:574 | 2:093 | 3:444 | 3:185 | 15:134 | 1:15 | ||
5th | 13 | Emily MURPHY | Two Pork Pies and a Twirl | 2:28:22 | 1:173 | 1:413 | 2:502 | 2:052 | 3:485 | 3:4713 | 15:285 | 1:30 | ||
6th | 28 | Laura DONALDSON | 2:57:16 | 1:289 | 1:517 | 3:086 | 2:147 | 3:528 | 3:163 | 15:496 | 1:51 | |||
7th | 12 | Emily MONK | 3:08:03 | 1:3511 | 1:538 | 3:086 | 2:2610 | 3:507 | 3:297 | 16:217 | 2:23 | |||
8th | 20 | Gail OSPREY | 3:06:19 | 1:215 | 1:475 | 3:086 | 2:125 | 4:2112 | 3:4111 | 16:308 | 2:32 | |||
9th | 37 | Nicola MAY | 3:08:57 | 1:3813 | 2:0613 | 3:2412 | 2:2812 | 3:485 | 3:236 | 16:479 | 2:49 | |||
10th | 7 | Debbie SPENCER | 2:28:43 | 1:237 | 1:569 | 3:179 | 2:218 | 4:1411 | 3:4412 | 16:5510 | 2:57 | |||
11th | 11 | Elizabeth THOMSON | 2:04:01 | 1:3712 | 2:0512 | 3:2210 | 2:259 | 4:0610 | 3:389 | 17:1311 | 3:15 | |||
12th | 18 | Fiona FINNIE | 3:10:15 | 1:2910 | 2:0211 | 3:2210 | 2:2812 | 4:2112 | 3:3910 | 17:2112 | 3:23 | |||
13th | 29 | Laura RUSHWORTH | RUSHY | 2:20:08 | 1:4014 | 2:1715 | 3:2412 | 2:3314 | 3:569 | 3:378 | 17:2713 | 3:29 | ||
14th | 30 | Lizzie MACLEOD | 3:22:30 | 1:268 | 2:0110 | 3:2614 | 2:2610 | 4:3716 | 3:4914 | 17:4514 | 3:47 | |||
15th | 8 | Diana GUGLIELMOTTI | Dundee Mountain Club | 2:50:12 | 1:4014 | 2:1514 | 3:3015 | 2:3515 | 4:3014 | 3:5015 | 18:2015 | 4:22 | ||
16th | 3 | Catriona SUTHERLAND | Black Isle Brewing Co / GOREWear | 2:33:09 | 1:5316 | 2:1916 | 3:4416 | 2:5416 | 4:3315 | 4:5216 | 20:1516 | 6:17 | ||
42 | Stephanie LEESE | Flow Riders | 2:0717 | 2:3517 | 4:2417 |
Female: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Emma KNOWLES | Peddlers | 2:52:10 | 1:211 | 1:582 | 3:223 | 2:232 | 3:551 | 3:382 | 16:371 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Liz GILMOUR | 2:28:30 | 1:313 | 1:551 | 3:171 | 2:211 | 4:123 | 3:261 | 16:422 | 5s | |||
3rd | 34 | Lynne DAVIES | MSC Tires | 2:31:35 | 1:282 | 2:033 | 3:171 | 2:263 | 3:562 | 3:382 | 16:483 | 11s | ||
4th | 32 | Louise HAWORTH | 2:41:17 | 1:464 | 2:154 | 3:524 | 2:394 | 4:324 | 4:134 | 19:174 | 2:40 | |||
5th | 38 | Pam MCGILLIVRAY | SAMM | 2:51:54 | 2:005 | 2:515 | 4:425 | 3:015 | 5:396 | 5:406 | 23:535 | 7:16 | ||
6th | 6 | Claire VINCENT | 2:37:19 | 2:476 | 3:316 | 5:566 | 4:056 | 5:095 | 5:295 | 26:576 | 10:20 |
Female: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 418 | Tracey CURRIE | 2:25:41 | 1:431 | 2:171 | 3:441 | 2:401 | 4:341 | 4:121 | 19:101 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified