The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Sam BLENKINSOP | 2:53.441 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Brook MACDONALD | 2:56.262 | 2.82s | ||
3rd | 3 | Mick HANNAH | 2:58.283 | 4.84s | ||
4th | 11 | Keegan WRIGHT | 3:00.534 | 7.09s | ||
5th | 12 | Matt WALKER | 3:01.695 | 8.25s | ||
6th | 14 | George BRANNIGAN | 3:06.496 | 13.05s | ||
7th | 33 | Louis HAMILTON | 3:06.657 | 13.21s | ||
8th | 38 | Samuel SHAW | 3:08.818 | 15.37s | ||
9th | 57 | Kyle LOCKWOOD | 3:09.909 | 16.46s | ||
10th | 55 | Sean MCCARROLL | 3:11.9910 | 18.55s | ||
11th | 69 | Connor HAMILTON | 3:12.6911 | 19.25s | ||
12th | 59 | Leonard SONNTAG | 3:12.7912 | 19.35s | ||
13th | 42 | Ken FAUBERT | 3:14.3813 | 20.94s | ||
14th | 13 | Yuki KUSHIMA | 3:14.5614 | 21.12s | ||
15th | 72 | Josh DZIWENKA | 3:22.3915 | 28.95s | ||
16th | 58 | Mat PRIOR | 3:25.3216 | 31.88s | ||
17th | 53 | Santa KUSHIMA | 3:27.2417 | 33.80s | ||
18th | 77 | Vincent KIMBER | 3:49.8418 | 56.40s | ||
19th | 46 | Mitch CHUBEY | 4:01.9219 | 1:08.48 |
Male: 13-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 525 | Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE | 3:06.851 | - | ||
2nd | 519 | Blake ROSS | 3:11.062 | 4.21s | ||
3rd | 529 | Guy JOHNSTON | 3:20.623 | 13.77s | ||
4th | 533 | Marcus ROSS | 3:22.794 | 15.94s | ||
5th | 534 | James HARVEY | 3:27.275 | 20.42s | ||
6th | 558 | Toby CARR | 3:29.536 | 22.68s | ||
7th | 536 | Remy MEIER-SMITH | 3:38.747 | 31.89s | ||
8th | 530 | Lachie STEVENS-MCNAB | 3:43.648 | 36.79s | ||
9th | 544 | Connor THOMSON | 3:44.549 | 37.69s | ||
10th | 551 | Flynn DIXON | 3:45.6910 | 38.84s | ||
11th | 582 | Toby MEEK | 3:47.6111 | 40.76s | ||
12th | 538 | Ronan JORDAN | 3:48.8512 | 42.00s | ||
13th | 576 | George HARVEY | 3:52.1413 | 45.29s | ||
14th | 555 | Oliver MARTELLI | 3:52.9514 | 46.10s | ||
15th | 581 | Max CAULTON | 3:54.0215 | 47.17s | ||
16th | 527 | Robert ENNOR | 3:57.9016 | 51.05s | ||
17th | 560 | Taylor TOPP | 3:59.5817 | 52.73s | ||
18th | 526 | Jake EARNEST | 4:02.1618 | 55.31s | ||
19th | 570 | Carter WIFFIN | 4:10.8319 | 1:03.98 | ||
20th | 556 | Cjay INGRAM | 4:13.9120 | 1:07.06 | ||
21st | 517 | Finn PARSONS | 4:14.6021 | 1:07.75 | ||
22nd | 587 | William HARVEY | 4:20.2222 | 1:13.37 | ||
23rd | 585 | Logan CONNERS | 4:32.5723 | 1:25.72 | ||
24th | 564 | Oliver STEVENS | 5:10.5724 | 2:03.72 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Josh OXENHAM | 3:06.531 | - | ||
2nd | 204 | Tuhoto-Ariki PENE | 3:07.552 | 1.02s | ||
3rd | 203 | Sam ROBBIE | 3:09.113 | 2.58s | ||
4th | 213 | Nik BARBER | 3:18.804 | 12.27s | ||
5th | 217 | Louis VULETA | 3:19.465 | 12.93s | ||
6th | 202 | Charlie MAKEA | 3:24.576 | 18.04s | ||
7th | 222 | Ethan CORNEY | 3:30.497 | 23.96s | ||
8th | 236 | Tom BROWN | 3:36.258 | 29.72s | ||
9th | 218 | Keith THORBURN | 3:39.789 | 33.25s | ||
10th | 219 | Austin SUE | 3:49.4010 | 42.87s | ||
11th | 220 | Flynn HENDERSON | 3:55.5911 | 49.06s | ||
12th | 235 | Quinn PHELAN | 4:15.3112 | 1:08.78 | ||
13th | 221 | Mitchell GOODMAN | 5:39.3913 | 2:32.86 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 431 | Jakob VINK | 3:17.001 | - | ||
2nd | 406 | James CARLEY | 3:20.482 | 3.48s | ||
3rd | 434 | Jesse CSEH | 3:26.343 | 9.34s | ||
4th | 410 | Valentin ANOUILH | 3:27.374 | 10.37s | ||
5th | 429 | Luke DAVIS | 3:29.535 | 12.53s | ||
6th | 430 | Francisco RODRIGUEZ BROACH | 3:29.716 | 12.71s | ||
7th | 426 | Nehuen DE LA MANO | 3:31.207 | 14.20s | ||
8th | 427 | Ryan HUNT | 3:31.988 | 14.98s | ||
9th | 428 | John DALLY | 3:35.829 | 18.82s | ||
10th | 409 | Nathan TUCKER | 3:37.9910 | 20.99s | ||
11th | 402 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | 3:38.9111 | 21.91s | ||
12th | 436 | Cameron DODD | 3:40.3012 | 23.30s | ||
13th | 425 | Simon LANSDAAL | 3:42.6713 | 25.67s | ||
14th | 432 | Kierren GRANT | 4:06.9014 | 49.90s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Run 1⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 473 | Nathan RANKIN | 3:07.561 | - | ||
2nd | 471 | Carl JONES | 3:21.762 | 14.20s | ||
3rd | 480 | Rhys TELFORD | 3:29.763 | 22.20s | ||
4th | 481 | Simon BELLAMY | 3:47.234 | 39.67s | ||
5th | 485 | Joel DEJONG | 3:52.105 | 44.54s | ||
6th | 476 | Tristan MACDONALD | 3:53.906 | 46.34s | ||
7th | 491 | Jarrod BANG | 4:07.417 | 59.85s | ||
8th | 479 | Jason CONNOR | 4:13.608 | 1:06.04 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Rusty MARTIN | 3:35.651 | - | ||
2nd | 506 | Richard BODLE | 3:37.632 | 1.98s | ||
3rd | 503 | Brendan DALLY | 3:42.203 | 6.55s | ||
4th | 499 | Brendan CLARKE | 3:50.174 | 14.52s | ||
5th | 498 | Daniel GANNAWAY | 3:58.965 | 23.31s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Vaea VERBEECK | 3:32.191 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Casey BROWN | 3:32.422 | 0.23s | ||
3rd | 5000 | Jill KINTNER | 3:39.673 | 7.48s | ||
4th | 110 | Shania RAWSON | 3:45.094 | 12.90s | ||
5th | 113 | Alexandra WOHLGENSINGER | 3:52.455 | 20.26s | ||
6th | 106 | Danielle BEECROFT | 3:57.926 | 25.73s | ||
7th | 115 | Jonna JOHNSEN | 4:10.447 | 38.25s | ||
8th | 117 | Ashley BOND | 4:16.908 | 44.71s |
Female: 13-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 596 | Nikki CLARKE | 4:35.481 | - | ||
2nd | 597 | Caitlin FLAVELL | 5:14.452 | 38.97s |
Female: 19+
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified