0Basket

AirDH '18 at Rotorua

Results (203)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://www.crankworx.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2018/03/CRANKWORX-Air-DH-…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosName Race Diff
1stMick HANNAH 2:08.961-
2ndMatthew WALKER 2:09.6920.73s
3rdTomáš SLAVÍK 2:09.7530.79s
4thSam BLENKINSOP 2:10.1941.23s
5thLouis HAMILTON 2:11.1652.20s
6thBas VAN STEENBERGEN 2:11.8362.87s
7thAdrien LORON 2:11.9673.00s
8thDean LUCAS 2:12.1583.19s
9thRupert CHAPMAN 2:13.1194.15s
10thFabien COUSINIE 2:13.20104.24s
11thGeorge BRANNIGAN 2:13.29114.33s
12thBarry NOBLES 2:14.55125.59s
13thMichael BIAS 2:15.17136.21s
14thDaniel FRANKS 2:15.59146.63s
15thJoseph SIMPSON 2:16.39157.43s
16thKenta GALLAGHER 2:16.70167.74s
17thJackson FREW 2:16.77177.81s
19thBojan MAGISTER 2:18.37199.41s
20thMichael WILLIAMS 2:18.77209.81s
21stBaxter MAIWALD 2:19.832110.87s
22ndKen FAUBERT 2:20.522211.56s
23rdConor MACFARLANE 2:21.752312.79s
23rdMike HADERER 2:21.752312.79s
25thMitch CHUBEY 2:22.742513.78s
25thPhillip MITCHELL 2:22.742513.78s
27thNick BIRKHEAD 2:22.782713.82s
28thAmidou MIR 2:22.982814.02s
29thAntoine BIZET 2:23.922914.96s
30thVincent KIMBER 2:24.183015.22s
31stMaxence CHAPELET 2:25.033116.07s
32ndNikolai KILIK 2:26.223217.26s
33rdRyan HOWARD 2:31.213322.25s
34thCalum BOOTH 2:38.773429.81s

13-16 boys  Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosName Race Diff
1stEthan SHANDRO 2:14.861-
2ndFinn PARSONS 2:20.6725.81s
3rdFinn HAWKESBY-BROWNE 2:21.0536.19s
4thLuke MEIER-SMITH 2:21.4846.62s
5thCullen MCGARVA 2:21.7556.89s
6thKarepa HEKE KAIAWHA 2:22.0867.22s
7thSimon CHAPELET 2:22.2877.42s
8thKai SPAFFORD 2:26.40811.54s
9thDaniel BUTTERWORTH 2:27.63912.77s
10thLachlan STEVENS-MCNAB 2:28.511013.65s
11thThibo MARTIN 2:29.781114.92s
12thGeorge HARVEY 2:30.331215.47s
13thSeth SHERLOCK 2:30.361315.50s
14thRemy MEIER-SMITH 2:30.991416.13s
15thTrey ROYAL 2:31.511516.65s
16thTrent BARKER 2:32.031617.17s
17thToby MEEK 2:32.091717.23s
18thJackson GOLDSTONE 2:32.581817.72s
19thCjay INGRAM 2:34.131919.27s
20thBen SKINNER 2:34.502019.64s
21stRonan MCKENZIE 2:35.062120.20s
22ndJack WARREN 2:35.422220.56s
23rdJakob LARSEN 2:35.662320.80s
24thHunter SHARP 2:35.782420.92s
25thRobbie MCINTOSH 2:36.492521.63s
26thBrodie NAGLE 2:36.792621.93s
27thBrandon LOWTHER 2:37.732722.87s
28thHamish POWELL 2:38.222823.36s
29thCharlie GAULT 2:39.132924.27s
30thTarquin MCKENZIE 2:39.303024.44s
31stTom JAMES 2:39.473124.61s
32ndJordan BAKER 2:41.953227.09s
33rdThomas PIENAAR 2:42.463327.60s
34thOscar SMITH 2:44.443429.58s
35thMatthew DALE 2:44.673529.81s
36thTom HOARE 2:45.103630.24s
37thLogan CONNERS 2:45.243730.38s
38thJackson KENNEDY 2:46.413831.55s
39thSamuel REID 2:47.073932.21s
40thDaiva RAFID SUWARDANI 3:06.494051.63s
41stCameron BECK 3:12.194157.33s
42ndJames NOBLE-CAMPBELL 12:08.73429:53.87

17-18 boys  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosName Race Diff
1stLucas CRUZ 2:13.621-
2ndSam ROBBIE 2:14.8921.27s
3rdTuhoto-Ariki PENE 2:16.1232.50s
4thMatt BERRY 2:17.0143.39s
5thArchie ELLIOTT 2:19.1055.48s
6thGarret MECHEM 2:19.4965.87s
7thJacob O'DONOGHUE-PRICE 2:20.5876.96s
8thEthan CORNEY 2:20.6287.00s
9thCam BUTTERWORTH 2:20.7997.17s
10thDaniel WHITE 2:21.07107.45s
11thBen HARRIS (u19) 2:23.35119.73s
12thQuinn PHELAN 2:23.40129.78s
13thCampbell BAXTER 2:23.961310.34s
14thConnor JOHNSTON 2:24.481410.86s
15thBlake SCHIMANSKI 2:25.531511.91s
16thJak BRIGHTWELL 2:26.571612.95s
17thConnor FIELD 2:27.101713.48s
18thLogan CAESAR 2:28.511814.89s
19thFlynn HENDERSON 2:29.441915.82s
20thLogan COBCROFT 2:31.472017.85s
21stConnor JACOB 2:32.172118.55s
22ndFinn RICHARDSON ° 2:33.612219.99s
23rdBenjamin BAKER 2:33.712320.09s
24thMax RENNIE 2:33.872420.25s
25thTom BUTLAND ° 2:35.712522.09s
26thLuke BAIN 2:35.832622.21s
27thBen NORTH 2:49.502735.88s

° Riders racing out of category

19-29 men  Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosName Race Diff
1stKoen NIJHUIS 2:17.961-
2ndLiam JACKSON 2:19.1221.16s
3rdScott TAYLOR 2:19.3731.41s
4thShane ORAVSKY 2:19.6441.68s
5thJoshua REGAN 2:20.1852.22s
6thOliver KÜHN 2:20.8362.87s
7thLiam VANDERBOOM 2:21.1773.21s
8thBrandon HIRST 2:22.5184.55s
9thNicolo HOFER 2:22.6194.65s
10thCameron DODD 2:23.17105.21s
11thValentin ANOUILH 2:23.18115.22s
12thChester EBBETT 2:23.67125.71s
13thBradley O'BRIEN 2:24.12136.16s
14thRhys DUNN 2:25.07147.11s
15thMarley REED 2:25.46157.50s
16thTigo VERHAGEN 2:26.81168.85s
17thJosh HANNAH 2:27.72179.76s
18thMason JENKINS 2:27.84189.88s
18thJono BOLTE 2:27.84189.88s
20thLevi BRIAN 2:28.562010.60s
21stFlorian KIMMERLE 2:28.782110.82s
22ndLynden CORLEY 2:29.082211.12s
23rdNehuen DE LA MANO 2:29.682311.72s
24thEthan WHITTAKER 2:30.002412.04s
25thBryn CLARKE 2:30.862512.90s
26thAlex MÜNTENER 2:31.282613.32s
27thAidan ORMOND 2:31.332713.37s
28thFelix KUMMER 2:31.422813.46s
29thKierren GRANT 2:31.482913.52s
30thDeyna RIZQI RAMADHAN 2:31.513013.55s
31stSimon LANSDAAL 2:32.373114.41s
32ndChris KAVERMANN 2:32.893214.93s
33rdJack ASHMAN 2:33.843315.88s
34thGael SAMIN 2:37.163419.20s
35thMorgan WALKER 2:37.693519.73s
36thRyan HOWARD 2:40.023622.06s
37thMohammad Firdaus DAUS 2:45.493727.53s
38thChien-An LIN 2:51.923833.96s
39thShang Mou YU 3:06.013948.05s
40thCallum HOLLOWAY 3:42.67401:24.71

30-39 men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosName Race Diff
1stDane NIMMO 2:15.731-
2ndBen DEAKIN (OiOi) 2:16.6620.93s
3rdMichael EVANS 2:16.9031.17s
4thMike ROBERTSON 2:16.9841.25s
5thNathan SHARRATT 2:20.4654.73s
6thLester PERRY 2:21.9166.18s
7thCarl JONES 2:22.4976.76s
8thGary RUMMAGE 2:22.8787.14s
9thShaun THOMPSON 2:25.86910.13s
10thNikolaus EDER 2:30.731015.00s
11thGavin LODGE 2:30.981115.25s
12thJono CHURCH 2:34.101218.37s
13thJason CONNOR 2:34.571318.84s
14thRick TAPUTU 2:36.291420.56s
15thHarold KOIA 2:38.811523.08s
16thJosh KERSTEN 2:40.591624.86s
17thBen TOWNLEY 6:21.05174:05.32

40+ men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosName Race Diff
1stJason WAITE 2:24.431-
2ndRob WILLIS 2:24.4420.01s
3rdRusty MARTIN 2:27.0132.58s
4thTrenton HOETA 2:29.4745.04s
5thCraig RUTHERFURD 2:29.7055.27s
6thManu ROBSON 2:30.0365.60s
7thNick BOWES 2:31.9577.52s
8thAaron TOPP 2:33.9489.51s
9thPat COURTINE 2:39.22914.79s
10thPaul COCKS 2:47.101022.67s
11thBlair MASON 45:14.621142:50.19

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosName Race Diff
1stJill KINTNER 2:19.761-
2ndVaea VERBEECK 2:21.6421.88s
3rdEmilie SIEGENTHALER 2:23.7634.00s
4thShania RAWSON 2:24.8745.11s
5thKate WEATHERLY 2:26.8257.06s
6thCasey BROWN 2:27.3967.63s
7thHilde Sangesland STRÆDET 2:28.4778.71s
8thCamille BALANCHE 2:28.8689.10s
9thDanielle BEECROFT 2:30.19910.43s
10thAlexandra WOHLGENSINGER 2:31.691011.93s
11thJanine KAVANAGH 2:31.961112.20s
12thKialani HINES 2:33.591213.83s
13thJessie SMITH 2:34.561314.80s
14thJonna JOHNSEN 2:34.971415.21s
15thVanessa QUIN 2:39.141519.38s
16thAshley BOND 2:40.681620.92s
17thDelilah CUPP 3:43.44171:23.68

15-16 girls  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosName Race Diff
1stCassie VOYSEY 2:38.281-
2ndBailey GOLDSTONE 2:39.7621.48s
3rdJenna HASTINGS 2:41.4033.12s
4thCaitlin FLAVELL 2:42.3644.08s
5thMillie DAY 2:46.1157.83s
6thOlivia HANNAH 2:47.7169.43s
7thKate DAY 2:55.26716.98s
8thNikki CLARKE 3:16.48838.20s

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosName Race Diff
1stIsla DAY 2:55.781-

19+ women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosName Race Diff
1stJessica JAMIESON 2:32.551-
2ndIsabelle LANG 2:40.0027.45s
3rdBrooke THOMPSON 2:41.5338.98s
4thAmy COLE 2:43.40410.85s
5thRebecca WILLIAMS 2:49.31516.76s
6thAndrea BEAUREGARD 3:08.12635.57s
Chat with us