0Basket

Battle of Sky Hill at Isle of Man

Results (97)Photos (1,188)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://my2.raceresult.com/89534/results?lang=en#0_6A7B73

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

U21 men  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st177William DRAPER Braddan26:47126:47211:1642:412898.1%1h07:301-
2nd318Adam KELLY Douglas27:54226:34110:4212:486896.4%1h07:57227s
3rd619Max WALKER Douglas28:45426:56410:4922:444951.8%1h09:1231:42
4th596Tosh TEARE Peel28:43326:57511:1332:3211033.6%1h09:2441:54
5th124Will CORKILL Glen Vine28:48526:54311:1752:475934.7%1h09:4452:14
6th539Adam SCARFFE Douglas31:31631:20613:51113:2912804.8%1h20:10612:40
7th574Dan SOWERBY Douglas37:37836:43713:0892:4331284.7%1h30:10722:40
8th478Alex PHILLIPS Ballaugh36:50738:23812:3673:1391093.3%1h31:00823:30
9th228Jack GENTRY Peel39:07938:56912:0963:0081203.9%1h33:11925:41
10th165Graham DELOOZE Ramsey39:111039:081012:5082:4861299.4%1h33:551026:25
11th279Samuel HILLS-FIELD Kirk Michael46:041243:071214:02133:15101317.4%1h46:261138:56
12th278Lucas HILLS-FIELD Kirk Michael46:491442:501114:00123:49141126.6%1h47:271239:57
13th804Luke BLEVINS Ramsey46:371345:411313:45103:24111271.1%1h49:261341:56
14th511Daniel RADCLIFFE Ballaugh47:411547:191415:51153:33131243.2%1h54:231446:53
15th93Owen CHESTNUT Ramsey42:191153:081515:40143:51151280.1%1h54:571547:27
16th621Zachary WALKER Douglas1h24:1116n/a1h24:1116

21-39 men  Lap chart Finish spread

62 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st129Nicholas CORLETT Glen Vine24:25124:45210:0912:292896.6%1h01:471-
2nd1Elliot BAXTER Douglas25:13223:56110:2022:271929.3%1h01:552 8s
3rd605Ross THORLEY Douglas26:26325:13311:0862:5311816.8%1h05:3833:51
4th21Nigel BEATTIE Lonan29:10529:34410:5532:4141001.9%1h12:19410:32
5th436Darren MURPHY (mas) Kirk Michael30:16629:48510:5643:0017908.9%1h13:59512:12
6th159David CURTIS Douglas29:08430:28711:46132:5311956.6%1h14:14612:27
7th292Mark HORSTHUIS St Johns31:47829:53611:30103:1225893.2%1h16:21714:34
8th350Kevin KISSACK Onchan31:31731:561210:5852:5915970.4%1h17:23815:36
9th323Ian KELLY (vet) Maughold32:161031:03911:33122:3831125.3%1h17:29915:42
10th427Scott MORGAN Onchan32:161031:051011:30102:4141102.5%1h17:311015:44
11th156Richard CURPHEY Baldrine32:421232:181412:00182:4961060.9%1h19:481118:01
12th252Simon HARDING St Marks35:462030:34812:27222:5281147.7%1h21:381219:51
13th331Stephen KELLY Union Mills32:11935:122011:47143:1633977.6%1h22:241320:37
14th474Dave PARSONS Douglas35:191733:591611:56173:00171077.2%1h24:131422:26
15th497Chris QUAYLE Douglas35:191733:581511:53153:1633981.1%1h24:241522:37
16th299Tom HUGHES Douglas33:341435:472212:32252:5071162.9%1h24:421622:55
17th227Kevan GELLING Sulby35:441934:451911:2692:5281146.5%1h24:451722:58
18th151Tom CRINGLE Laxey35:171634:351814:12453:12251002.6%1h27:141825:27
19th355Alec KNEEN Douglas37:372234:301712:20212:59151160.9%1h27:241925:37
20th280James HINCHLIFFE Douglas34:371538:052511:55163:14301077.8%1h27:492026:02
21st387Mike LYTH Douglas39:432932:131314:26483:10241154.2%1h29:312127:44
22nd648Dominic WILLIAMS Laxey37:402336:492312:04203:17351047.2%1h29:492228:02
23rd217Richard GAULT Douglas32:481343:033711:2073:00171335.0%1h30:102328:23
24th276Chris HILL Port St Mary38:192435:142113:53392:5281236.6%1h30:172428:30
25th658Harvey WOOD Ballaugh37:162140:043212:38272:56131265.9%1h32:532531:06
26th120Andrew CORKILL Ballasalla39:082637:182413:33332:58141219.1%1h32:552631:08
27th164Alex DELANEY Onchan39:463038:252613:21313:33421020.2%1h35:042733:17
28th335Chris KENNISH Onchan39:062541:483412:03193:37461055.8%1h36:332834:46
29th666Martin YOUNG (u40) Peel47:345031:271114:22473:14301371.1%1h36:362934:49
30th424Russ MOORE Tromode39:272842:503611:2283:17351204.6%1h36:553035:08
31st104Lee CLAYTON ° Laxey39:122743:053812:35263:13291239.4%1h38:053136:18
32nd321David KELLY Santon40:043239:072915:39543:24381078.4%1h38:123236:25
33rd134Liam COSGROVE Douglas42:443540:003013:51383:37461081.6%1h40:103338:23
34th432Neil MORRISON Braddan45:104238:272715:45563:56561048.3%1h43:173441:30
35th216Richard GARRETT Ramsey45:544638:592815:37533:38501163.3%1h44:073542:20
36th412Andy MCKNIGHT Sulby39:573148:554812:31233:50531176.1%1h45:113643:24
37th203Toby FLACK Ramsey44:303744:054013:49373:37461130.4%1h45:593744:12
38th311Martin JONES Douglas43:503644:234314:40493:09221309.0%1h46:003844:13
39th92Mike CHATEL Peel41:373348:464712:31233:12251424.0%1h46:053944:18
40th453Ian NELSON Douglas47:355140:023115:23513:12251387.0%1h46:114044:24
41st468Andrew OTTEN Crosby44:383944:164214:10443:09221316.9%1h46:124144:25
42nd121Lee CORKILL Douglas45:284344:084113:33333:08201351.1%1h46:164244:29
43rd368Mark LESLIE Douglas47:044942:203515:48583:25391277.6%1h48:354346:48
44th599Robert TEMPLE Onchan44:323849:065012:48283:08201467.0%1h49:324447:45
45th431Sion MORRIS Ramsey46:504843:493915:32523:36441200.9%1h49:454547:58
46th498Dean QUAYLE Peel42:413449:205113:53394:08591093.5%1h50:004648:13
47th109Ash COLLINGE Ramsey44:424048:234613:06293:54551140.6%1h50:034748:16
48th2Dave ABBOTT Lezayre45:284349:295313:43363:35431280.9%1h52:134850:26
49th139Cameron CRABTREE Douglas48:295445:224415:42553:27401305.3%1h52:584951:11
50th338Brian KERMODE Peel46:044747:254515:45563:49521142.4%1h53:025051:15
51st170Dave DIXON Ballasalla44:574151:025614:04413:41511285.5%1h53:425151:55
52nd253Phil HARDISTY Port St Mary45:464551:315714:08423:51541238.1%1h55:165253:29
53rd419Chris MITCHELL Ballaugh54:406140:183317:27603:36441418.5%1h55:595354:12
54th505Niall QUIGGIN Douglas49:415748:564914:16463:19371398.0%1h56:115454:24
55th362James LANGDON-BANKS Ramsey47:485350:505514:09434:11601115.1%1h56:565555:09
56th98Max CHRISTIAN Ramsey47:415252:315913:22323:37461352.1%1h57:105655:23
57th316Matty KAIGHEN Ramsey49:155652:285813:42353:15321514.4%1h58:385756:51
58th137William COWIE Ramsey51:135949:295315:17503:28411377.4%1h59:265857:39
59th190James EVERITT Ramsey48:375555:446013:18304:11601232.3%2h01:48591h00:01
60th531David ROUSSEAU Andreas50:175849:205128:01624:00571157.1%2h11:36601h09:49
61st123Philip CORKILL Jurby52:12601h01:336217:42614:07581395.1%2h15:32611h13:45
62nd274Tom HEWITSON Kirk Michael59:01621h00:316115:59594:16621318.4%2h19:45621h17:58

° Rider racing out of category

40+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st600Glyn THOMAS Port St Mary29:35127:38112:1012:451975.8%1h12:081-
2nd341James KERMODE Douglas35:07234:36213:0733:0241057.7%1h25:51213:43
3rd334Peter KENNAUGH Onchan35:26336:31513:3163:1571023.6%1h28:41316:33
4th235David GRIFFIN Douglas37:46436:45613:1243:0551124.9%1h30:46418:38
5th31Neil BIRCHALL Port Erin39:02537:02713:0622:5521238.3%1h32:04519:56
6th138Matthew COX Peel39:02535:19315:0573:0031201.1%1h32:24620:16
7th233David GOOBERMAN Port St Mary39:58736:13413:2253:0961168.8%1h32:42720:34
8th496John QUALTROUGH Colby47:39843:10815:4083:3591229.8%1h50:03837:55
9th34Lindsay BLACK Castletown52:081048:10916:15103:2981396.7%2h00:00947:52
10th65Michael BUND Ramsey51:12951:311016:33113:38101317.9%2h02:521050:44
11th802Shane WILSON Braddan53:421157:011215:4593:43111434.1%2h10:091158:01
12th805Richard KING (gvt1) Ramsey1h00:171359:151318:56124:27121254.7%2h22:53121h10:45
13th801Steve FARRELL Surby55:231254:30111.6%1h49:5313

 

 

U21 women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st149Aimee CRINGLE Peel40:33137:04113:2812:5411298.3%1h33:571-
2nd198Tara FERGUSON Douglas44:11241:35215:1423:2521193.2%1h44:23210:26

21-39 women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st507Sacha QUINE St Johns44:27137:27115:4933:0411349.5%1h40:471-
2nd87Jessie CARRIDGE Douglas44:39240:13215:3913:2321219.7%1h43:5223:05
3rd378Emily LOOKER Douglas47:45342:36315:4423:2531297.6%1h49:2838:41

40+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st12Emma ATKINSON (vet) Ballasalla37:09134:40113:3113:1511043.1%1h28:341-
Chat with us