0Basket

Results (78)Photos (152)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=138407

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st1000Gus MICHAELS Intense / Squatch Bikes6:35.613:50.414:00.722:39.2117:06.01-
2nd1054Aaron COXEN Dirty Harry's Bike Shop6:43.824:05.444:00.512:49.8317:39.5233.5s
3rd1051Zach MEHURON DIRTY SOUTH RACING6:46.734:10.064:11.732:49.6217:58.0352.0s
4th1060Ethan FLANIGAN Pathfinder7:00.964:00.924:19.182:54.2718:15.141:09.1
5th1001Jake SMITH (21+) Sycamore Cycles7:10.7104:08.254:11.732:51.0418:21.651:15.6
6th1002Caleb HALL MARIETTA ADVENTURE CO6:59.544:12.384:17.552:53.0618:22.361:16.3
7th1055Chris SNIDER Pathfinder7:00.354:13.594:18.373:08.11218:40.271:34.2
8th53Ed BREWER SYNDICATE CYCLING7:28.9114:24.5124:17.552:52.6519:03.681:57.6
9th124Austin DAVIS 7:09.794:20.2104:23.793:16.81519:10.592:04.5
10th7Matthew BROWNE Banshee / KEEN RACING7:01.074:01.634:37.4143:32.71819:12.8102:06.8
11th52Tim CARSON FLAT TIRE CO / Spokes7:08.784:34.9134:29.4103:08.11219:21.1112:15.1
12th1095Tristan BROUGHTON 7:30.4124:21.3114:31.2123:04.61019:27.4122:21.4
13th1003Anders NYSTROM Clif / Niner / TLD7:39.9134:41.8154:32.7133:02.9919:57.3132:51.3
14th61Neil LAFLEUR LAFLOW RACING8:01.9164:10.274:40.7163:13.01420:05.8142:59.8
15th1004Bradley SCHUDER 7:52.9144:36.0144:38.0152:59.0820:05.9152:59.9
16th1063Greg GRAY Cutters Bike Shop8:00.6154:51.0184:31.1113:05.31120:28.1163:22.1
17th1005Lucas POUND Banshee / KEEN RACING8:19.5174:50.6174:53.4173:22.91621:26.5174:20.5
18th48Harley ADDAIR 959 Racing8:33.5184:48.0165:03.6183:37.01922:02.0184:56.0
19th51Kevin ADDAIR 8:39.2195:01.9195:05.9193:25.81722:12.7195:06.7

0-16 boys  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st1009Ian MCDONALD New River Bikes / Pedalcrushers6:50.314:01.414:18.412:45.8117:55.81-
2nd1295Anthony BOWMAN FLAT TIRE CO7:15.824:29.044:25.523:07.2419:17.621:21.8
3rd210Levi SMITH Pathfinder7:21.534:21.424:30.333:07.4519:20.631:24.8
4th49Nathan MIZENER Wamsley Cycles7:40.744:36.054:46.263:06.2320:09.142:13.3
5th1010Jac COMPTON 7:46.864:57.964:32.243:01.5220:18.452:22.6
6th1011Carson BROCKWELL 7:40.744:26.635:06.483:09.8720:23.462:27.6
7th299Cameron LAWRENCE PIKE STREET BIKES7:51.475:05.174:38.453:10.0820:44.972:49.1
8th1012Sawyer CHAPMAN 8:42.185:10.684:58.673:07.8621:59.084:03.2

17-44 men  Event progression Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st1283Tyler SMITH (19+) TRAIL FLO RACING7:32.314:13.414:16.412:53.2118:55.41-
2nd249Josh HENN Fox / Santa Cruz / TLD.. / TRAIL FLO RACING7:51.054:29.224:22.723:01.3319:44.2248.8s
3rd1285Evan SMITH (cat2) TRAIL FLO RACING7:38.924:33.934:37.972:56.4219:47.1351.7s
4th251Lance COMSTOCK HUMAN BEING MASSAGE / HWB Cycling7:45.034:37.164:36.553:01.5420:00.141:04.7
5th1013Yoan BETZY 7:48.544:37.054:38.683:03.5620:07.751:12.3
6th1014Dan LEVIS 8:03.074:38.774:32.743:04.7720:19.261:23.8
7th1015Justin GERWIG PIKE STREET BIKES7:56.364:35.444:37.163:12.1820:20.871:25.4
8th259Jacob RICHARDS 8:04.484:48.084:48.8103:16.41220:57.782:02.3
9th1016Cris BRAMCAGE 8:13.894:49.494:57.6143:12.7921:13.592:18.1
10th1017Ryan MARTIN (19+) 8:18.7115:00.8124:46.993:14.01021:20.3102:24.9
11th1018Jason DAVIS 8:17.5104:57.6114:53.5113:15.71121:24.3112:28.9
12th253Colvin HARVEY 8:32.9135:03.7144:55.8123:19.81521:52.3122:56.9
13th1706Jarrett STEPHNESON 8:41.1145:01.4134:56.5133:19.51421:58.5133:03.1
14th1019Devon JOHNSON 8:30.9125:09.2165:08.3173:23.11722:11.5143:16.1
15th1020Brian TALBOTT 8:41.8155:19.5185:10.4183:40.22322:52.0153:56.6
16th1021Andrew DAVIS 9:24.6195:07.9155:04.5163:17.01322:54.0163:58.6
17th252Michael STUCK 10:42.7264:50.2104:30.533:03.0523:06.3174:10.9
18th261Tito MIKE SPIN MEDINA8:54.5175:18.2175:30.5203:34.51923:17.7184:22.3
19th263Mark BENDER BLAZING SADDLES RACING9:31.7215:40.3224:59.4153:22.11623:33.5194:38.1
20th1022Darrin FILER 9:16.1185:27.7195:26.3193:27.91823:38.1204:42.7
21st1023Jeffrey SIMPSON Phase Cycling8:53.1165:42.3235:36.6233:39.62223:51.7214:56.3
22nd1288Matthew ADAMS Pathfinder9:28.2205:36.5205:48.7243:38.42024:31.8225:36.4
23rd1291Foster TUCKER 9:59.7255:39.0215:31.8213:42.82424:53.3235:57.9
24th247George SMITH (est1) 9:54.9246:02.8246:22.1283:39.12125:59.0247:03.6
25th1273Steve BURDEN 9:51.0236:36.8276:21.0273:57.22526:46.0257:50.6
26th221Jared LEWIS Ascent Bicycle Studio9:34.8227:13.7295:33.3224:33.73026:55.4268:00.0
27th1024Paul BODMAR 11:30.4286:52.2285:50.2254:26.82828:39.7279:44.3
28th250James STOUP Knolly Grassroots Racing11:09.4277:39.3317:31.7314:09.72730:30.12811:34.7
29th1025Sunny TERRY 12:37.9316:22.3267:19.6304:36.53230:56.32912:00.9
30th1026Nick BOWMAN 11:54.2307:34.7307:01.2294:32.12931:02.23012:06.8
31st1276Jeremy WILMOTH 11:53.8297:54.5327:53.9324:35.93132:18.13113:22.7
32nd1027Sam HAYHERT 24:28.1326:07.3255:57.5264:02.52640:35.43221:40.0

45+ men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st1065Jason CYR BLACK WATER BIKES6:55.114:10.514:15.322:56.5118:17.41-
2nd1031John HEROD WVEnduro Series7:17.124:12.924:13.512:58.8218:42.2224.8s
3rd1032Randy MILLER (1) FLAT TIRE CO8:12.234:41.134:56.833:13.0321:03.032:45.6
4th1053Jeff MYERS MARIETTA ADVENTURE CO8:38.145:03.745:07.343:31.0422:20.244:02.8
5th257Todd ROBINSON JAKES BIKE SHOP9:06.265:18.655:21.853:43.1523:29.755:12.3
6th1033Bob SOWGA 8:59.655:39.565:34.463:43.5623:57.065:39.6
7th1034Cary WENGER KSD9:32.976:13.676:20.773:54.8726:02.077:44.6

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st71Susan HAYWOOD COUGAR RACING8:09.415:38.354:59.113:18.4122:05.21-
2nd1006Anna BARENSFIED 8:42.025:16.515:31.753:19.8222:50.1244.9s
3rd54Ashley REEFER FLAT TIRE CO8:43.835:26.845:11.623:31.5322:53.7348.5s
4th1Cassie SMITH Pathfinder9:07.445:22.025:27.733:35.4523:32.641:27.4
5th35Angelica PIETRANTON Deity Freshblood / RIDI / TRAIL FLO RACING9:12.055:24.435:29.343:31.6423:37.351:32.1
6th1007Sydney WENGER 9:32.866:11.266:17.563:56.1625:57.563:52.3
7th1008Melissa COOPER Storm Racing18:18.5710:45.179:58.976:22.4745:24.9723:19.7

Sport women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st1028Sydney COMPTON 8:02.414:43.914:53.013:02.7120:41.91-
2nd260Lynn CHILDERS BRC / Chain Reaction Cycles11:58.927:21.726:44.124:42.4330:47.1210:05.2
3rd1297Robin TULLERCASH 13:39.938:49.839:09.344:21.3236:00.2315:18.3
4th1029Andrea WENGER 16:06.349:34.848:53.636:58.4541:33.1420:51.2
5th1030Megan CONSTABLE 17:11.2513:03.7512:03.156:38.8448:56.8528:14.9
Chat with us