The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1000 | Gus MICHAELS | Intense / Squatch Bikes | 6:35.61 | 3:50.41 | 4:00.72 | 2:39.21 | 17:06.01 | - | ||
2nd | 1054 | Aaron COXEN | Dirty Harry's Bike Shop | 6:43.82 | 4:05.44 | 4:00.51 | 2:49.83 | 17:39.52 | 33.5s | ||
3rd | 1051 | Zach MEHURON | DIRTY SOUTH RACING | 6:46.73 | 4:10.06 | 4:11.73 | 2:49.62 | 17:58.03 | 52.0s | ||
4th | 1060 | Ethan FLANIGAN | Pathfinder | 7:00.96 | 4:00.92 | 4:19.18 | 2:54.27 | 18:15.14 | 1:09.1 | ||
5th | 1001 | Jake SMITH (pro1) | Sycamore Cycles | 7:10.710 | 4:08.25 | 4:11.73 | 2:51.04 | 18:21.65 | 1:15.6 | ||
6th | 1002 | Caleb HALL | MARIETTA ADVENTURE CO | 6:59.54 | 4:12.38 | 4:17.55 | 2:53.06 | 18:22.36 | 1:16.3 | ||
7th | 1055 | Chris SNIDER | Pathfinder | 7:00.35 | 4:13.59 | 4:18.37 | 3:08.112 | 18:40.27 | 1:34.2 | ||
8th | 53 | Ed BREWER | SYNDICATE CYCLING | 7:28.911 | 4:24.512 | 4:17.55 | 2:52.65 | 19:03.68 | 1:57.6 | ||
9th | 124 | Austin DAVIS (21+) | 7:09.79 | 4:20.210 | 4:23.79 | 3:16.815 | 19:10.59 | 2:04.5 | |||
10th | 7 | Matthew BROWNE | Banshee / KEEN RACING | 7:01.07 | 4:01.63 | 4:37.414 | 3:32.718 | 19:12.810 | 2:06.8 | ||
11th | 52 | Tim CARSON | Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop / Spokes | 7:08.78 | 4:34.913 | 4:29.410 | 3:08.112 | 19:21.111 | 2:15.1 | ||
12th | 1095 | Tristan BROUGHTON | 7:30.412 | 4:21.311 | 4:31.212 | 3:04.610 | 19:27.412 | 2:21.4 | |||
13th | 1003 | Anders NYSTROM | Clif / Niner / TLD | 7:39.913 | 4:41.815 | 4:32.713 | 3:02.99 | 19:57.313 | 2:51.3 | ||
14th | 61 | Neil LAFLEUR | LAFLOW RACING | 8:01.916 | 4:10.27 | 4:40.716 | 3:13.014 | 20:05.814 | 2:59.8 | ||
15th | 1004 | Bradley SCHUDER | 7:52.914 | 4:36.014 | 4:38.015 | 2:59.08 | 20:05.915 | 2:59.9 | |||
16th | 1063 | Gregory GRAY | Cutters Bike Shop | 8:00.615 | 4:51.018 | 4:31.111 | 3:05.311 | 20:28.116 | 3:22.1 | ||
17th | 1005 | Lucas POUND | Banshee / KEEN RACING | 8:19.517 | 4:50.617 | 4:53.417 | 3:22.916 | 21:26.517 | 4:20.5 | ||
18th | 48 | Harley ADDAIR | 959 Racing | 8:33.518 | 4:48.016 | 5:03.618 | 3:37.019 | 22:02.018 | 4:56.0 | ||
19th | 51 | Kevin ADDAIR | 8:39.219 | 5:01.919 | 5:05.919 | 3:25.817 | 22:12.719 | 5:06.7 |
Male: U17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1009 | Ian MCDONALD | New River Bikes / Pedalcrushers | 6:50.31 | 4:01.41 | 4:18.41 | 2:45.81 | 17:55.81 | - | ||
2nd | 1295 | Anthony BOWMAN | Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop | 7:15.82 | 4:29.04 | 4:25.52 | 3:07.24 | 19:17.62 | 1:21.8 | ||
3rd | 210 | Levi SMITH | Pathfinder | 7:21.53 | 4:21.42 | 4:30.33 | 3:07.45 | 19:20.63 | 1:24.8 | ||
4th | 49 | Nathan MIZENER | Wamsley Cycles | 7:40.74 | 4:36.05 | 4:46.26 | 3:06.23 | 20:09.14 | 2:13.3 | ||
5th | 1010 | Jac COMPTON | 7:46.86 | 4:57.96 | 4:32.24 | 3:01.52 | 20:18.45 | 2:22.6 | |||
6th | 1011 | Carson BROCKWELL | 7:40.74 | 4:26.63 | 5:06.48 | 3:09.87 | 20:23.46 | 2:27.6 | |||
7th | 299 | Cameron LAWRENCE | PIKE STREET BIKES | 7:51.47 | 5:05.17 | 4:38.45 | 3:10.08 | 20:44.97 | 2:49.1 | ||
8th | 1012 | Sawyer CHAPMAN | 8:42.18 | 5:10.68 | 4:58.67 | 3:07.86 | 21:59.08 | 4:03.2 |
Male: 17-44 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1283 | Tyler SMITH (WV) | TRAIL FLO RACING | 7:32.31 | 4:13.41 | 4:16.41 | 2:53.21 | 18:55.41 | - | ||
2nd | 249 | Josh HENN | Fox / Santa Cruz / TLD / TRAIL FLO RACING | 7:51.05 | 4:29.22 | 4:22.72 | 3:01.33 | 19:44.22 | 48.8s | ||
3rd | 1285 | Evan SMITH (cat2) | TRAIL FLO RACING | 7:38.92 | 4:33.93 | 4:37.97 | 2:56.42 | 19:47.13 | 51.7s | ||
4th | 251 | Lance COMSTOCK | HUMAN BEING MASSAGE / HWB Cycling | 7:45.03 | 4:37.16 | 4:36.55 | 3:01.54 | 20:00.14 | 1:04.7 | ||
5th | 1013 | Yoan BETZY | 7:48.54 | 4:37.05 | 4:38.68 | 3:03.56 | 20:07.75 | 1:12.3 | |||
6th | 1014 | Dan LEVIS | 8:03.07 | 4:38.77 | 4:32.74 | 3:04.77 | 20:19.26 | 1:23.8 | |||
7th | 1015 | Justin GERWIG | PIKE STREET BIKES | 7:56.36 | 4:35.44 | 4:37.16 | 3:12.18 | 20:20.87 | 1:25.4 | ||
8th | 259 | Jacob RICHARDS | 8:04.48 | 4:48.08 | 4:48.810 | 3:16.412 | 20:57.78 | 2:02.3 | |||
9th | 1016 | Cris BRAMCAGE | 8:13.89 | 4:49.49 | 4:57.614 | 3:12.79 | 21:13.59 | 2:18.1 | |||
10th | 1017 | Ryan MARTIN (19+) | 8:18.711 | 5:00.812 | 4:46.99 | 3:14.010 | 21:20.310 | 2:24.9 | |||
11th | 1018 | Jason DAVIS | 8:17.510 | 4:57.611 | 4:53.511 | 3:15.711 | 21:24.311 | 2:28.9 | |||
12th | 253 | Colvin HARVEY | 8:32.913 | 5:03.714 | 4:55.812 | 3:19.815 | 21:52.312 | 2:56.9 | |||
13th | 1706 | Jarrett STEPHNESON | 8:41.114 | 5:01.413 | 4:56.513 | 3:19.514 | 21:58.513 | 3:03.1 | |||
14th | 1019 | Devon JOHNSON (east) | 8:30.912 | 5:09.216 | 5:08.317 | 3:23.117 | 22:11.514 | 3:16.1 | |||
15th | 1020 | Brian TALBOTT | 8:41.815 | 5:19.518 | 5:10.418 | 3:40.223 | 22:52.015 | 3:56.6 | |||
16th | 1021 | Andrew DAVIS | 9:24.619 | 5:07.915 | 5:04.516 | 3:17.013 | 22:54.016 | 3:58.6 | |||
17th | 252 | Michael STUCK | 10:42.726 | 4:50.210 | 4:30.53 | 3:03.05 | 23:06.317 | 4:10.9 | |||
18th | 261 | Tito MIKE | SPIN MEDINA | 8:54.517 | 5:18.217 | 5:30.520 | 3:34.519 | 23:17.718 | 4:22.3 | ||
19th | 263 | Mark BENDER | BLAZING SADDLES RACING | 9:31.721 | 5:40.322 | 4:59.415 | 3:22.116 | 23:33.519 | 4:38.1 | ||
20th | 1022 | Darrin FILER | 9:16.118 | 5:27.719 | 5:26.319 | 3:27.918 | 23:38.120 | 4:42.7 | |||
21st | 1023 | Jeffrey SIMPSON | Phase Cycling | 8:53.116 | 5:42.323 | 5:36.623 | 3:39.622 | 23:51.721 | 4:56.3 | ||
22nd | 1288 | Matthew ADAMS | Pathfinder | 9:28.220 | 5:36.520 | 5:48.724 | 3:38.420 | 24:31.822 | 5:36.4 | ||
23rd | 1291 | Foster TUCKER | 9:59.725 | 5:39.021 | 5:31.821 | 3:42.824 | 24:53.323 | 5:57.9 | |||
24th | 247 | George SMITH (east1) | 9:54.924 | 6:02.824 | 6:22.128 | 3:39.121 | 25:59.024 | 7:03.6 | |||
25th | 1273 | Steve BURDEN | 9:51.023 | 6:36.827 | 6:21.027 | 3:57.225 | 26:46.025 | 7:50.6 | |||
26th | 221 | Jared LEWIS | Ascent Bicycle Studio | 9:34.822 | 7:13.729 | 5:33.322 | 4:33.730 | 26:55.426 | 8:00.0 | ||
27th | 1024 | Paul BODMAR | 11:30.428 | 6:52.228 | 5:50.225 | 4:26.828 | 28:39.727 | 9:44.3 | |||
28th | 250 | James STOUP | Knolly Grassroots Racing | 11:09.427 | 7:39.331 | 7:31.731 | 4:09.727 | 30:30.128 | 11:34.7 | ||
29th | 1025 | Sunny TERRY | 12:37.931 | 6:22.326 | 7:19.630 | 4:36.532 | 30:56.329 | 12:00.9 | |||
30th | 1026 | Nick BOWMAN | 11:54.230 | 7:34.730 | 7:01.229 | 4:32.129 | 31:02.230 | 12:06.8 | |||
31st | 1276 | Jeremy WILMOTH | 11:53.829 | 7:54.532 | 7:53.932 | 4:35.931 | 32:18.131 | 13:22.7 | |||
32nd | 1027 | Sam HAYHERT | 24:28.132 | 6:07.325 | 5:57.526 | 4:02.526 | 40:35.432 | 21:40.0 |
Male: 45+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1065 | Jason CYR | BLACK WATER BIKES | 6:55.11 | 4:10.51 | 4:15.32 | 2:56.51 | 18:17.41 | - | ||
2nd | 1031 | John HEROD | WVEnduro Series | 7:17.12 | 4:12.92 | 4:13.51 | 2:58.82 | 18:42.22 | 24.8s | ||
3rd | 1032 | Randy MILLER (1) | Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop | 8:12.23 | 4:41.13 | 4:56.83 | 3:13.03 | 21:03.03 | 2:45.6 | ||
4th | 1053 | Jeff MYERS | MARIETTA ADVENTURE CO | 8:38.14 | 5:03.74 | 5:07.34 | 3:31.04 | 22:20.24 | 4:02.8 | ||
5th | 257 | Todd ROBINSON | JAKES BIKE SHOP | 9:06.26 | 5:18.65 | 5:21.85 | 3:43.15 | 23:29.75 | 5:12.3 | ||
6th | 1033 | Bob SOWGA | 8:59.65 | 5:39.56 | 5:34.46 | 3:43.56 | 23:57.06 | 5:39.6 | |||
7th | 1034 | Cary WENGER | KSD | 9:32.97 | 6:13.67 | 6:20.77 | 3:54.87 | 26:02.07 | 7:44.6 |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Sue HAYWOOD | COUGAR RACING | 8:09.41 | 5:38.35 | 4:59.11 | 3:18.41 | 22:05.21 | - | ||
2nd | 1006 | Anna BARENSFIED | 8:42.02 | 5:16.51 | 5:31.75 | 3:19.82 | 22:50.12 | 44.9s | |||
3rd | 54 | Ashley REEFER | Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop | 8:43.83 | 5:26.84 | 5:11.62 | 3:31.53 | 22:53.73 | 48.5s | ||
4th | 1 | Cassie SMITH | Pathfinder | 9:07.44 | 5:22.02 | 5:27.73 | 3:35.45 | 23:32.64 | 1:27.4 | ||
5th | 35 | Angelica PIETRANTON | Deity Freshblood / RIDI / TRAIL FLO RACING | 9:12.05 | 5:24.43 | 5:29.34 | 3:31.64 | 23:37.35 | 1:32.1 | ||
6th | 1007 | Sydney WENGER | 9:32.86 | 6:11.26 | 6:17.56 | 3:56.16 | 25:57.56 | 3:52.3 | |||
7th | 1008 | Melissa COOPER | Storm Racing | 18:18.57 | 10:45.17 | 9:58.97 | 6:22.47 | 45:24.97 | 23:19.7 |
Female: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1028 | Sydney COMPTON | 8:02.41 | 4:43.91 | 4:53.01 | 3:02.71 | 20:41.91 | - | |||
2nd | 260 | Lynn CHILDERS | BRC / Chain Reaction Cycles | 11:58.92 | 7:21.72 | 6:44.12 | 4:42.43 | 30:47.12 | 10:05.2 | ||
3rd | 1297 | Robin TULLERCASH | 13:39.93 | 8:49.83 | 9:09.34 | 4:21.32 | 36:00.23 | 15:18.3 | |||
4th | 1029 | Andrea WENGER | 16:06.34 | 9:34.84 | 8:53.63 | 6:58.45 | 41:33.14 | 20:51.2 | |||
5th | 1030 | Megan CONSTABLE | 17:11.25 | 13:03.75 | 12:03.15 | 6:38.84 | 48:56.85 | 28:14.9 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified