shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (133)photo_libraryPhotos (3,155)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st290Nathan FOSTERphoto_library 1:13.52311:12.97711:12.9771-
emoji_events2nd584Kevin COOK (mas)photo_library 19841:19.04021:20.47921:19.04026.063s
emoji_events3rd289Karl CHAPMANphoto_library 1:25.00531:22.45631:22.45639.479s

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st516Henry TIMEWELLphoto_library 20061:24.20111:23.14911:23.1491-
emoji_events2nd510Daniel NADINphoto_library 20062:04.430191:23.23921:23.23920.090s
emoji_events3rd503Finn COOPERphoto_library 2006Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club1:29.01441:26.63731:26.63733.488s
 4th519Tom WESTGATEphoto_library 2007Hope Valley College1:26.77221:26.93141:26.77243.623s
 5th505Nathan DEVAUXphoto_library 2008Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons1:27.93731:26.95451:26.95453.805s
 6th520Morgan WILLIAMSphoto_library 2006Salt Ayre Cog Set1:38.916121:29.85361:29.85366.704s
 7th507Isaac EVERSONphoto_library 20071:31.35961:30.12471:30.12476.975s
 8th518Corey WELLSphoto_library 20061:32.91371:30.24381:30.24387.094s
 9th506Ethan DOWELLphoto_library 20061:30.50651:32.746101:30.50697.357s
 10th515William SMITH (juv)photo_library 20061:33.88781:32.08491:32.084108.935s
 11th517Samuel TURTLEphoto_library 20061:36.368111:34.158111:34.1581111.009s
 12th511Sam ONEALphoto_library 20061:34.31391:35.828121:34.3131211.164s
 13th509Noah LINEYphoto_library 1:34.689101:36.756131:34.6891311.540s
 14th508Haydn FLETCHERphoto_library 2008Chesterfield BMX Club1:39.921131:37.976141:37.9761414.827s
 15th513Adam RICKphoto_library 20061:51.396171:40.834151:40.8341517.685s
 16th504Ruben DEVAUX °photo_library 2010Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons1:43.979141:48.669181:43.9791620.830s
 17th514Joel SALTER QUINNphoto_library 20081:48.145151:45.107161:45.1071721.958s
 18th512Barney RAWSONphoto_library 2008Rother Valley Riders MTB Club1:49.997161:46.071171:46.0711822.922s
 19th501Luca BEDNAREKphoto_library 2007Albarosa Cycling Club2:03.668182:01.949192:01.9491938.800s

° Rider racing out of category

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st531Euan PATTONphoto_library 2004Matlock CC1:20.17321:18.55011:18.5501-
emoji_events2nd522Jake CARTLIDGEphoto_library 20041:19.31211:21.47831:19.31220.762s
emoji_events3rd534Brandon TURNERphoto_library 20041:21.28531:21.33221:21.28532.735s
 4th532Owen RICKphoto_library 20051:24.90141:22.54441:22.54443.994s
 5th257Sam WESTGATEphoto_library 20041:35.335111:23.83651:23.83655.286s
 6th523Finn CLARKphoto_library 2004Cheshire Ghostriders BMX1:29.75291:24.45461:24.45465.904s
 7th530Nathan MACKINNONphoto_library 20042:24.070161:25.12971:25.12976.579s
 8th525Thomas CLAYTONphoto_library 20041:26.08851:26.59981:26.08887.538s
 9th577Harry WALTONphoto_library 20041:29.39381:27.89191:27.89199.341s
 10th547Callum WILLIAMS (yth)photo_library 2004Salt Ayre Cog Set1:28.99061:28.033101:28.033109.483s
 11th801Ethan FELLOWSphoto 20031:29.26771:41.302161:29.2671110.717s
 12th529Joseph FURBERphoto_library 20041:31.317101:29.828111:29.8281211.278s
 13th524James CLAYTON (juv)photo_library 20051:32.320121:32.3201313.770s
 14th536Dan CREASERphoto_library Cycle Barn1:35.435121:34.310131:34.3101415.760s
 15th527Lewis DOUGLASphoto_library 20051:37.657131:37.660141:37.6571519.107s
 16th533Eilan SWINBURNphoto_library 20051:39.577141:37.783151:37.7831619.233s
 17th526Louis EVANSphoto_library 20041:47.918151:47.131171:47.1311728.581s

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st271Lewis BROWN (jun)photo_library 1:14.50011:14.63911:14.5001-
emoji_events2nd553Dan SLACKphoto_library 1:17.87121:16.35521:16.35521.855s
emoji_events3rd268Matthew FOSTERphoto_library 1:18.07331:17.00731:17.00732.507s
 4th542Alvaro BOSWELL-HIDALGOphoto_library 2003Caersws DH Bikepark1:19.42741:17.91141:17.91143.411s
 5th552Christopher RYDERphoto_library 20021:21.91861:19.96351:19.96355.463s
 6th545Will FARRphoto_library 2003Spokes Bikeshop1:21.80351:20.09561:20.09565.595s
 7th554Louie SMITHphoto_library RGR1:21.97771:20.31171:20.31175.811s
 8th541William BARRONphoto_library 20031:23.80581:22.82081:22.82088.320s
 9th538Max ADDISONphoto_library 20021:25.157101:23.38791:23.38798.887s
 10th556Henry WILLISONphoto_library 20031:25.856121:23.561101:23.561109.061s
 11th549Mikey LEA-HACKINGphoto_library 20031:24.16791:32.099181:24.167119.667s
 12th539Joe ALCOCKphoto_library 20031:25.368111:24.692111:24.6921210.192s
 13th546Finlay GRAYphoto_library 2002Stratford CC1:26.398131:25.165121:25.1651310.665s
 14th540Ben ALCOCK °photo_library 20031:28.948161:25.915131:25.9151411.415s
 15th543Jamie COUPLANDphoto_library 20031:26.747141:46.794221:26.7471512.247s
 16th267Dylan HARGRAVEphoto_library 1:28.443151:27.515141:27.5151613.015s
 17th558Ben WRIGHT (jun)photo_library 20021:29.946171:27.537151:27.5371713.037s
 18th544Max EVANSphoto_library 20021:29.973181:28.896161:28.8961814.396s
 19th551James MOORE (jun)photo_library 20021:30.667191:29.088171:29.0881914.588s
 20th557Josh WOODCOCKphoto_library 20021:41.501211:35.702191:35.7022021.202s
 21st555Andrew WILLIAMS (yth)photo_library 20031:45.402221:36.771201:36.7712122.271s
 22nd283Ethan LARRETTphoto_library 20021:40.002201:36.856211:36.8562222.356s

° Rider racing out of category

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st570Luke WOODHOUSEphoto_library 20011:19.78211:17.92011:17.9201-
emoji_events2nd565Bradley KINGphoto_library 2001Banjo Cycles Newbury1:20.37421:19.26721:19.26721.347s
emoji_events3rd559Harry ATTWOODphoto_library 20001:20.62831:19.30031:19.30031.380s
 4th567Callum RHEADphoto_library 20011:21.23041:20.34141:20.34142.421s
 5th563Ben HODGKINSONphoto_library 20011:24.19051:33.298101:24.19056.270s
 6th564Jake JOHNSONphoto_library 20001:27.56171:24.64851:24.64866.728s
 7th568Sonny SANDERSONphoto_library 20011:27.16061:25.94361:25.94378.023s
 8th566Luke MEARSphoto_library 20001:34.14681:31.29471:31.294813.374s
 9th561Jamie DAVISphoto_library 20011:41.187121:32.49781:32.497914.577s
 10th569Max SAUNBYphoto_library 20011:34.31091:33.12991:33.1291015.209s
 11th560Daniel BEARDphoto_library 20011:37.023101:39.066111:37.0231119.103s
 12th562Sam EVANS (jun)photo_library 20001:40.318111:39.195121:39.1951221.275s

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st572Martin BROWN (sen1)photo_library 19941:16.34221:15.69711:15.6971-
emoji_events2nd579William LANGLEYphoto_library 1:15.78311:15.71621:15.71620.019s
emoji_events3rd581Patrick RYDERphoto_library 19961:20.54731:19.10031:19.10033.403s
 4th273Liam JONES (sen2)photo_library 1:22.74081:20.94541:20.94545.248s
 5th583Benjamin WOODphoto_library 1:22.15271:21.09351:21.09355.396s
 6th576Jake GARBETTphoto_library 1:22.04361:21.45361:21.45365.756s
 7th571Joel ALLPORTphoto_library 19941:21.63441:21.95481:21.63475.937s
 8th582Nathan THOMAS (sen)photo_library 19901:22.03751:21.79171:21.79186.094s
 9th573Edward BROWNphoto_library 1:32.472121:26.66391:26.663910.966s
 10th578Robin LANGLEYphoto_library 1:27.46791:28.028101:27.4671011.770s
 11th287Ryan CHEETHAMphoto_library 1:29.176101:29.013111:29.0131113.316s
 12th574Jordan CLARKEphoto_library 19931:29.344111:29.590121:29.3441213.647s
 13th580Joe PRIMEphoto_library 19931:32.909131:33.976131:32.9091317.212s
 14th288Robert BUTCHER (sen)photo_library 1:43.114141:43.813141:43.1141427.417s
 15th575Dylan ELSONphoto_library 19981:47.478151:45.124151:45.1241529.427s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st292Andrew HUGHES (mas)photo_library 1:17.89911:18.73811:17.8991-
emoji_events2nd586Carl BLOOMFIELDphoto_library 19791:20.96131:20.20221:20.20222.303s
emoji_events3rd587Joseph BOSWELLphoto_library 19811:20.70221:20.44231:20.44232.543s
 4th593Mat MOSELEYphoto_library 19861:21.06241:21.93441:21.06243.163s
 5th592Simon MORGANphoto_library 19851:22.32351:22.20751:22.20754.308s
 6th595Nicky POLLARDphoto_library 19801:23.65271:22.37061:22.37064.471s
 7th585Charles ALLANphoto_library 19881:23.05161:23.34681:23.05175.152s
 8th590Steven HOLLISphoto_library 19801:24.17491:23.33671:23.33685.437s
 9th537Vaughan EVANS (mas)photo_library 1:24.03381:23.34991:23.34995.450s
 10th596James SMITH (mas3)photo_library 19811:24.377101:24.272101:24.272106.373s
 11th591Nick MASTERSphoto_library 19791:26.540111:26.540118.641s
 12th286Dave ROBINSONphoto_library 1:31.771121:30.248111:30.2481212.349s
 13th594Jay OWEN (mas)photo_library 19821:34.722131:34.460121:34.4601316.561s
 14th589Chris DAVIDSON (2)photo_library 19881:36.743141:37.975131:36.7431418.844s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st608Gareth QUINNphoto_library 19741:20.13221:19.72311:19.7231-
emoji_events2nd535Martin CREASERphoto_library 1:19.97811:19.95921:19.95920.236s
emoji_events3rd609Richard SIVITERphoto_library 1:21.10251:20.11331:20.11330.390s
 4th600Jason COLLYERphoto_library 1970Racers Guild of Cannock Chase1:21.08741:20.63241:20.63240.909s
 5th291Mick WHYTEphoto_library 1:20.68431:22.17261:20.68450.961s
 6th604Matt FELLOWSphoto_library 19701:21.50861:21.56351:21.50861.785s
 7th602Shane DOYLEphoto_library 19731:22.04871:22.33371:22.04872.325s
 8th477Lee PETTITphoto_library 1:24.926101:23.34781:23.34783.624s
 9th22Will WILLISONphoto_library 19721:24.34881:25.137101:24.34894.625s
 10th606Paul JOICEYphoto_library 19781:24.59391:24.70191:24.593104.870s
 11th610Kev TOWNINGphoto_library 19751:26.078111:25.226111:25.226115.503s
 12th66Scott WILSON (vet)photo_library 19751:28.002131:25.407121:25.407125.684s
 13th597Paul AMOSphoto_library 19701:30.332151:26.717131:26.717136.994s
 14th599Richard BRUNTLETTphoto_library 19701:27.205121:28.644141:27.205147.482s
 15th605Dean HAYDONphoto_library 19731:28.970141:30.114151:28.970159.247s
 16th601Alan DOWELLphoto_library 19751:40.658161:43.757161:40.6581620.935s
 17th603David EVANS (vet)photo_library 19731:47.342171:47.012171:47.0121727.289s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st148Mark TAYLOR (gvt1)photo_library 19661:24.54621:23.71211:23.7121-
emoji_events2nd147Tim O'NEALphoto_library 19681:24.02411:24.49921:24.02420.312s
emoji_events3rd86Martin BRADLEYphoto_library 19671:25.78431:24.89031:24.89031.178s
 4th130Ian HARRISON (gvet)photo_library 19671:32.54841:31.84941:31.84948.137s
 5th113Martin CLAYTONphoto_library 19651:35.16851:35.53951:35.168511.456s
 6th149Howard TODDphoto_library 19681:41.23661:41.62161:41.236617.524s
 7th146Adrian LANEphoto_library 19641:51.91771:51.917728.205s

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st245Ellie DEWDNEYphoto_library 1987Moore Large / ONeal Race Team1:32.60211:28.19411:28.1941-
emoji_events2nd216Jenna FELLOWSphoto_library 20031:43.70571:28.68821:28.68820.494s
emoji_events3rd221Kate GRIESphoto_library 19821:34.03121:32.34031:32.34034.146s
 4th222Rachel MARTIN (sen)photo_library 1:34.99231:33.17341:33.17344.979s
 5th150Ellie COPEphoto_library 20021:38.65641:36.40451:36.40458.210s
 6th237Marianne WILLIAMSphoto_library 19681:41.68361:39.02361:39.023610.829s
 7th233Becky WAREINGphoto_library 19791:41.25751:40.44071:40.440712.246s
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us